Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Licensed to Macalester College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012 09:19 PM
                        Bolstorff Twilight - 4/26/2012                         
                              Macalester College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln                       
  Macalester: M 10.73  1993        Richmond Sarpong                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas             10.94      11.04   NWI  1  10   
  2 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota              11.20      11.16   NWI  1   8   
  3 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                11.66      11.24   0.3  3   6   
  4 Nelson, Jake                 Umd                    11.29      11.31   NWI  1   5   
  5 Sayler, Nate                 Bethel                 11.37      11.39   NWI  1   4   
  6 Wilson, Derek                Hamline                11.80      11.45  -1.1  4   2.50
  6 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                11.74      11.45   0.3  3   2.50
  8 Grams, Jared                 Umd                    11.28      11.50   NWI  1   1   
  9 Heifort, Jacob               Umd                    11.37      11.53   NWI  1 
 10 Krause, Mitch                Umd                    11.53      11.57   0.3  3 
 11 Foss, Kevin                  St. Olaf               11.45      11.59  -1.5  2 
 12 Lois, Eric                   St. Thomas             11.33      11.65   NWI  1 
 13 King, Taylor                 Hamline                11.85      11.67  -1.1  4 
 14 Barringer, Zack              Bethel                 11.61      11.70   0.3  3 
 15 Makeever, Joseph             St. Thomas             11.52      11.72  -1.5  2 
 16 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas             11.47      11.72  -1.5  2 
 17 Sorenson, Michael            UW Superior            11.38      11.75  -1.5  2 
 18 Draxten, Dylan               Umd                    11.77      11.80   0.3  3 
 19 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                11.86      11.82  -1.1  4 
 20 Obanor, Alex                 Augsburg               11.52      11.86  -1.5  2 
 21 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                11.81      11.97  -1.1  4 
 22 Lange, Andrew                St. Thomas             12.02      11.98  -0.4  5 
 23 Olson, Holden                Umd                    11.91      12.00  -1.1  4 
 24 VanBruggen, Eric             Northwestern           11.53      12.03  -1.5  2 
 25 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas             11.44      12.05  -1.5  2 
 26 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                12.06      12.15  -0.4  5 
 27 Thakor, Neehar               Macalester             11.75      12.19   0.3  3 
 28 Griepentrog, Kevin           UW Superior            12.05      12.23  -0.4  5 
 29 Merlo, Michael               UW Superior            12.25      12.29  -0.4  5 
 30 Sizer, Marc                  Umd                               12.38  -0.5  6 
 31 Samaha, Mohamed              St. Thomas             11.79      12.45   0.3  3 
 32 Hair, Cyrus                  Macalester             11.84      12.46  -1.1  4 
 33 Robinson, Ronald             UW Superior            12.59      12.75  -0.4  5 
 34 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                 12.64      12.96  -0.4  5 
 -- Kabia, Ibrahim               Unattached             10.60     X10.97   NWI  1 
 -- Cress, Roman                 Unattached             11.20     X11.45   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.05  1992        Robert Hargrove, Wm Patterson               
  Macalester: M 21.83  1995        Chris Lnk                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wolke, Rick                  Augsburg               21.64      22.08  -1.4  1  10   
  2 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas             22.14      22.29  -1.4  1   8   
  3 Falzone, Frank               Minnesota              22.40      22.30  -1.4  1   6   
  4 Nelson, Jake                 Umd                    22.48      22.74  -1.4  1   5   
  5 Dubbe, Fabien                Augsburg               22.44      22.83  -1.4  1   4   
  6 Arnold, Joe                  Augsburg               21.93      22.86  -1.4  1   3   
  7 Sayler, Nate                 Bethel                 23.64      23.03   0.5  4   2   
  8 Wilson, Derek                Hamline                23.36      23.08  -0.2  3   1   
  9 Makeever, Joseph             St. Thomas             23.35      23.36  -1.3  2 
 10 Willman, Christian           Hamline                23.09      23.40  -1.3  2 
 11 Foss, Kevin                  St. Olaf               22.82      23.48  -1.3  2 
 12 Krause, Mitch                Umd                    22.93      23.51  -1.3  2 
 13 Sargent, Travis              Saint John's           23.54      23.59  -0.2  3 
 14 Leonard, Andrew              St. Thomas             24.23      23.59  -0.6  5 
 15 Traynor, Tyler               Umd                    23.42      23.60  -0.2  3 
 16 Johnson, Peter               St. Olaf               23.36      23.75  -0.2  3 
 17 Davis, Matt                  Bethel                 24.26      23.79  -0.6  5 
 18 Kriegel, Mason               Macalester             23.99      23.82   0.5  4 
 19 Heifort, Jacob               Umd                    23.05      23.83  -1.3  2 
 20 Sorenson, Michael            UW Superior            23.04      23.91  -1.3  2 
 21 Couwenhoven, Caleb           Northwestern           23.74      23.95   0.5  4 
 22 Draxten, Dylan               Umd                    23.55      23.98  -0.2  3 
 23 VanBruggen, Eric             Northwestern           23.81      23.99   0.5  4 
 24 Olson, Holden                Umd                    25.08      24.19  -1.1  6 
 25 Griepentrog, Kevin           UW Superior            24.21      24.33  -0.6  5 
 26 Thakor, Neehar               Macalester             24.15      24.35  -0.6  5 
 27 Nakayama, So                 Macalester             25.21      24.58  -1.1  6 
 28 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                24.40      24.67  -0.6  5 
 29 Boyd, Jonathan               St. Thomas             24.63      24.89  -0.6  5 
 30 Hair, Cyrus                  Macalester             24.79      25.03  -1.1  6 
 31 Adams, Mike                  Macalester             24.74      25.21  -1.1  6 
 32 Bowers, Jamere               UW Superior            25.36      26.04   NWI  7 
 33 Long, Dijon                  UW Superior            25.50      26.42   NWI  7 
 34 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                 26.41      26.82   NWI  7 
 -- Bacon, Kawaski               Unattached             21.00     X23.21  -1.4  1 
 -- Cress, Roman                 Unattached             22.60     X23.82  -1.4  1 
 -- Anderson, Ben                Unattached             24.09     X24.59   0.5  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.06  2002        Ben Dreyer, St. Norbert                     
  Macalester: M 47.96  1995        Chris Link                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Falzone, Frank               Minnesota              49.25      49.03   1  10   
  2 Jones IV, Willie             Northwestern           50.34      50.21   1   8   
  3 Driscoll, Joey               UW Superior            50.76      50.48   1   6   
  4 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota              49.79      50.60   1   5   
  5 Yorkovich, Benjamin          St. Thomas             51.30      50.67   2   4   
  6 D'Entremont, Phil            Umd                    51.30      50.81   2   3   
  7 Leonard, Andrew              St. Thomas             51.42      51.14   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Peter               St. Olaf               51.63      51.47   2   1   
  9 Prendergast, Damion          Macalester             52.20      51.70   3 
 10 Magomolla, Zakayo            UW Superior            51.30      51.72   2 
 11 Morrissey, James             Carleton               51.53      51.81   2 
 12 Heinz, Chaz                  Umd                    52.02      51.85   2 
 13 Badhwa, Danny                Umd                    50.95      51.86   1 
 14 Galloway, Freddy             Hamline                53.91      51.88   4 
 15 Schroeder, DuVaughn          Bethel                 52.72      52.17   3 
 16 Thomas, Andrew               Hamline                53.18      52.48   3 
 17 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota              50.90      52.58   1 
 18 Davis, Matt                  Bethel                 53.26      52.62   4 
 19 Hinseth, Spencer             Bethel                 53.50      52.77   4 
 20 Sargent, Travis              Saint John's           54.58      52.87   5 
 21 Kincheloe, Andrew            St. Thomas             53.22      53.08   3 
 22 Wildauer, John               Martin Luthe           53.46      53.65   4 
 23 Faulkner, Ben                Macalester             53.45      54.10   4 
 24 Hintz, Alex                  Bethel                 53.55      54.33   4 
 25 Nakayama, So                 Macalester             55.40      54.50   5 
 26 D'Kae, Ryan                  Hamline                54.50      55.67   4 
 27 Bowers, Jamere               UW Superior            56.35      58.36   5 
 -- Brend, Alex                  Unattached             49.75     X50.55   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:50.05  2002        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Macalester: M 1:50.20  1970        Dave Hodge                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Brian             St. Olaf             1:54.10    1:55.13   10   
  2 Huderle, Marcus              Carleton             1:57.53    1:55.84    8   
  3 Nienstaedt, Anders           St. Olaf             1:56.88    1:56.18    6   
  4 Frankl, Joey                 Macalester           1:58.78    1:56.86    5   
  5 Schroeder, Alex              St. Thomas           1:58.00    1:57.13    4   
  6 Alt, Fritz                   St. Thomas           1:58.86    1:57.71    3   
  7 Laack-Veeder, Thor           Carleton             2:00.39    1:57.78    2   
  8 Roemer, Sebastian            Macalester           1:57.90    1:58.25    1   
  9 Peterson, Ryan               Hamline              1:58.66    1:58.44  
 10 Bach, Samual                 St. Thomas           1:59.40    1:58.68  
 11 Winters, Isaac               Saint John's         2:00.96    1:59.22  
 12 Erickson, Timothy            St. Olaf             2:01.98    2:00.27  
 13 Hosey, Jimmy                 Umd                  1:58.03    2:00.38  
 14 Voss, Dan                    Macalester           1:58.71    2:01.15  
 15 Kuhlman, Michael             Saint John's         2:00.99    2:01.70  
 16 Iverson, Luke                Augsburg             2:00.89    2:01.86  
 17 Allen, Zach                  Umd                  2:02.63    2:02.80  
 18 Oie, Aaron                   Northwestern         2:02.05    2:03.10  
 19 Hitt, Harrison               Bethel               2:01.55    2:03.11  
 20 Minea, Dan                   Bethel               2:05.66    2:04.76  
 21 Cook, Ryan                   Augsburg             2:05.42    2:07.17  
 22 Moulton, Luke                Northwestern         2:08.19    2:09.92  
 -- Skaret, Christian            Unattached           1:54.29   X1:54.24  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:43.52  2005        Scott McGowen, New Balance                
  Macalester: M 3:50.98  2009        Wade Ekstrom                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saksa, Brian                 St. Olaf             3:52.83    3:51.03   10   
  2 Brandenburg, Jared           Uw-River Fal         3:56.00    3:51.38    8   
  3 Gilbertson, Reid             St. Olaf             3:54.11    3:51.97    6   
  4 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota            3:52.71    3:54.96    5   
  5 Behling, Scott               UW Superior          4:07.52    3:58.39    4   
  6 Lemke, Stefan                St. Olaf             4:01.15    3:59.72    3   
  7 Paradis, Drew                Minnesota            3:58.63    4:02.07    2   
  8 Lachowitzer, Kevin           Minnesota            4:04.27    4:02.67    1   
  9 Reisdorfer, Chris            Hamline              4:07.52    4:04.87  
 10 Flynn, Kian                  Carleton             4:08.77    4:05.60  
 11 Coffin, Jason                Umd                  4:09.53    4:05.82  
 12 Ruter, Brendan               Hamline              4:10.23    4:08.35  
 13 Clasen, Andy                 Saint John's         4:06.00    4:09.38  
 14 Keefe, Andy                  Macalester           4:17.66    4:12.00  
 15 Johnson, Joel                Umd                  4:14.02    4:12.29  
 16 Scherber, Matt               Saint John's         4:10.78    4:13.25  
 17 McLean, James                Saint John's         4:14.61    4:13.48  
 18 Tiberg, Cam                  UW Superior          4:16.30    4:14.95  
 19 Alpers, James                Saint John's         4:19.82    4:15.72  
 20 Woetzel, Austin              Bethel               4:16.83    4:16.15  
 21 Hulse, Bryan                 St. Olaf             4:17.75    4:16.32  
 22 Weberg, Alex                 Macalester           4:24.49    4:16.66  
 23 Saul, Dylan                  Macalester           4:25.21    4:17.09  
 24 Gair, Joe                    Saint John's         4:17.36    4:17.35  
 25 Schweitzer, Charles          Hamline              4:25.56    4:21.85  
 26 Farley, Brian                St. Thomas           4:25.95    4:23.40  
 27 Martinez, Carlos             Macalester           4:36.50    4:27.59  
 28 Gerber, Dan                  Augsburg             4:25.00    4:27.93  
 29 Harlow, Shane                Hamline              4:25.79    4:28.61  
 30 DeVine, Ricky                Saint John's         4:29.33    4:29.11  
 31 Froeber, Kyle                Bethel               4:25.59    4:29.11  
 32 Griffin, Conner              Saint John's         4:27.64    4:30.53  
 33 Tolan, Michael               Carleton             4:34.80    4:31.50  
 34 McCoy, Austin                Saint John's         4:30.00    4:34.80  
 35 Ensign, Josh                 UW Superior          4:47.65    4:35.31  
 36 Haling, Brandon              UW Superior          4:53.05    4:47.45  
 37 Guttormson, Jake             N. Central Univ.     4:31.00    4:48.78  
 38 Muchow, Austin               N. Central Univ.     4:53.00    4:50.82  
 39 Stewart, Monte               UW Superior          5:06.06    5:14.95  
 40 Thornton, Patrick            Saint John's         5:25.55    5:30.66  
 -- Zutz, Adam                   Unattached                     X3:57.43  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 13:59.19  2005        Matt Gabrielson, Team USA Minnesota      
  Macalester: M 14:29.00  1981        Paul Mausling                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wendroth, Keaton             St. Thomas          15:23.32   15:08.23   10   
  2 Michalak, Nick               St. Thomas          15:28.08   15:13.59    8   
  3 Subialka, John               Saint John's        15:35.12   15:17.50    6   
  4 Iverson, Tyler               St. Thomas                     15:20.54    5   
  5 Rascher, Ben                 St. Thomas          15:33.97   15:23.23    4   
  6 Davis, Bobby                 Carleton            15:37.51   15:25.19    3   
  7 Anderson, Brian              St. Thomas          15:51.92   15:27.29    2   
  8 Jimenez, Auburn              Macalester          15:37.90   15:28.43    1   
  9 Williams, Robby              St. Thomas          16:13.68   15:38.62  
 10 Meyer, Phillip               St. Olaf            16:01.80   15:38.63  
 11 Mayhew, Ben                  Macalester          15:45.00   15:42.48  
 12 Armbruster, Ethan            St. Thomas          16:12.66   15:46.01  
 13 Giamberdino, Joe             Macalester          16:26.52   15:51.71  
 14 McMillen, Kellen             St. Olaf            15:40.53   15:53.43  
 15 Hirsh, Aaron                 Carleton            16:10.07   16:04.28  
 16 Coffin, Jason                Umd                 16:16.69   16:15.14  
 17 Biggers, Eric                Macalester          16:50.32   16:17.32  
 18 Secor, Duncan                Saint John's        16:17.20   16:17.50  
 19 Peterson, Nick               Saint John's        16:41.36   16:19.02  
 20 Ivory, Justin                Bethel              16:32.13   16:22.28  
 21 Sutley, Ryan                 Macalester          17:04.28   16:58.25  
 22 Strom, Mac                   Northwestern        16:45.00   17:08.08  
 23 Welters, Jeremy              Saint John's        17:06.51   17:13.73  
 24 Rustad, Luke                 Bethel              16:45.00   17:28.00  
 25 Ellison, David               Macalester          18:42.23   18:20.91  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.16  2002        Enrique Llamos, Montclair State             
  Macalester: M 14.36  2001        Eric Klinker                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Migit, Alex                  Minnesota              14.70      15.27  -3.0  1  10   
  2 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota              14.30      15.39  -3.0  1   8   
  3 Carpenter, Adrian            Carleton               15.66      15.80  -3.0  1   6   
  4 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                 15.65      16.06  -3.0  1   5   
  5 Lundgren, Brent              Umd                    17.06      16.06   1.2  3   4   
  6 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                           16.12   1.2  3   3   
  7 Sizer, Marc                  Umd                    15.82      16.16  -2.5  2   2   
  8 Berger, Brandon              St. Olaf               15.64      16.40  -3.0  1   1   
  9 VandeWege, Caleb             Saint John's           16.56      16.47  -2.5  2 
 10 Thies, Nick                  Saint John's           16.09      16.50  -2.5  2 
 11 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                16.25      16.59  -2.5  2 
 12 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas             16.13      16.66  -2.5  2 
 13 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                16.91      16.83   1.2  3 
 14 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf               17.74      16.92   1.2  3 
 15 Heussner, Derek              St. Olaf               16.34      17.35  -2.5  2 
 16 Moore, Arthur                Hamline                15.72      17.98  -3.0  1 
 -- Harley, Mike                 Augsburg               16.00        DNF  -2.5  2 
 -- Lenz, Jon                    Unattached             15.47     X15.45  -3.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Stadium: # 51.26  2002        Derek Toshner, UW-La Crosse                 
  Macalester: M 52.25  2000        Eric Klinker                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Migit, Alex                  Minnesota              54.00      53.70   1  10   
  2 Reijo, Matt                  UW Superior            55.98      55.28   1   8   
  3 Bordson, Blake               St. Thomas           1:01.33      56.79   4   6   
  4 Tut, Jb                      St. Olaf               57.52      56.89   2   5   
  5 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas             57.11      57.18   1   4   
  6 Lundgren, Brent              Umd                    58.83      57.26   2   3   
  7 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                 58.24      57.63   2   2   
  8 Richter, Michael             Saint John's           57.94      58.32   2   1   
  9 Carpenter, Adrian            Carleton               57.18      58.34   1 
 10 Urban, Scott                 Umd                  1:00.05      58.77   3 
 11 Harrison, Nick               St. Thomas                        59.09   2 
 12 Ndemeno-Tegomoh, Losha       St. Thomas           1:00.31      59.31   3 
 13 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline              1:00.45      59.88   3 
 14 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton               59.52      59.93   3 
 15 Adams, Justin                Umd                    59.16      59.95   2 
 16 Osterhout, Drake             Saint John's           59.20    1:00.64   2 
 17 Ducatelli, Steven            Hamline              1:00.06    1:01.65   3 
 18 Guthrie, Ryan                UW Superior                     1:01.89   4 
 19 Austin, Michael              Carleton               59.47    1:02.42   3 
 20 J. Dale, C                   Carleton             1:01.00    1:03.08   3 
 21 Gahr, Eric                   Umd                  1:03.98    1:05.15   4 
 -- Lenz, Jon                    Unattached             54.83     X54.01   1 
 -- Deng, Goaner                 Unattached             56.00     X57.02   1 
 -- Anderson, Ben                Unattached             58.73     X58.30   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 8:37.10  2003        Anthony Famiglietti, Adidas               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berg, Paul                   St. Olaf            10:14.25    9:55.23   10   
  2 Handorff, Aaron              Umd                 10:14.23    9:56.51    8   
  3 Lasch, Tim                   Umd                 10:08.45   10:01.43    6   
  4 Timm, Grant                  St. Thomas          10:12.24   10:12.25    5   
  5 Kremer, Dan                  St. Thomas          10:17.73   10:15.67    4   
  6 McDougall, Joel              Bethel              10:27.59   10:19.04    3   
  7 Johnson, Nicholas            St. Thomas                     10:23.95    2   
  8 Charpentier, Colin           Saint John's        10:20.00   10:24.12    1   
  9 Harrison, Matt               Carleton            10:22.00   10:26.69  
 10 Kast, Andy                   UW Superior         10:27.57   10:29.55  
 11 Gerten, Bob                  Saint John's        10:24.89   10:33.19  
 12 St. John, Ollie              Macalester          10:21.00   10:35.93  
 13 Waltman, Mike                Macalester          10:49.46   10:56.18  
 14 Willitz, Noah                Martin Luthe        11:21.00   10:56.41  
 15 Riegel, Mark                 Macalester          10:58.70   11:04.26  
 16 Erickson, Stephen            UW Superior         11:54.17   12:11.22  
 17 LaPine, James                UW Superior         11:49.02   12:24.62  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 40.28  2002        , Lincoln                                   
  Macalester: M 42.57  2007                                                    
                       Andersson, Yokom,Honan, Wise
                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               43.54      43.58   10   
  2 Wisconsin-Superior  'A'                             44.14      45.24    8   
 -- Wisconsin-Superior  'B'                             45.50        DNF  
 -- Augsburg  'A'                                       42.56         DQ  
 -- St. Thomas  'A'                                     43.29         DQ  
 -- Hamline  'A'                                        43.28         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:10.05  2002        , Central (IA.)                           
  Macalester: M 3:20.90  2009                                                  
                         Hamblett, Andersson, Williams, Yokom              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamline  'A'                                      3:25.00    3:25.70   10   
  2 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             3:30.31    3:26.32    8   
  3 Wisconsin-Superior  'A'                           3:30.01    3:27.76    6   
  4 Macalester  'A'                                   3:32.35    3:28.94    5   
  5 Saint John's  'A'                                 3:29.00    3:29.27    4   
  6 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                             3:33.33    3:30.31    3   
  7 Hamline  'B'                                      3:32.00    3:32.63    2   
  8 Bethel  'A'                                       3:28.00    3:34.24    1   
  9 Minnesota-Duluth  'Z'                                        3:42.98  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.16m  2002        Craig Neeley, Ohio Wesleyan                 
  Macalester: M  6-10  1976        Scott Davis                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bursaw, Ben                  Bethel                 1.95m      1.97m    6-05.50  10   
  2 Jerde, Derek                 Minnesota              2.10m      1.94m    6-04.25   8   
  3 Heffele, Andy                Umd                    1.83m     J1.94m    6-04.25   6   
  4 Tut, Jb                      St. Olaf               1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00   4.50
  4 Zheng, Siqi                  Macalester             1.86m      1.83m    6-00.00   4.50
  6 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                          J1.83m    6-00.00   2.50
  6 Parent, Bradley              Minnesota              2.00m     J1.83m    6-00.00   2.50
  8 Gahr, Eric                   Umd                    1.78m     J1.83m    6-00.00   1   
  9 Steward, Jordan              Hamline                1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf               1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Adams, Justin                Umd                    1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Busch, Jon                   Bethel                 1.75m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 13 Spehn, Pat                   Bethel                 1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Johnson, Matt                St. Olaf               1.60m         NH            
 -- Jones IV, Willie             Northwestern           1.80m         NH            
 -- Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                1.73m         NH            
 -- Knop, Nathan                 Umd                    1.85m         NH            
 -- Moore, Ian                   Unattached             2.00m     X1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Sayles, Trey                 Unattached             1.90m     X1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.03m  1998        Matt Lemieux, John Carroll                  
  Macalester: M 4.85m  2005        Alex Wise                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota              4.90m      4.82m   15-09.75  10   
  2 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota              5.10m      4.72m   15-05.75   8   
  3 Isakson, Adam                Minnesota              4.80m      4.62m   15-01.75   6   
  4 Foote, Thomas                St. Thomas             4.70m      4.52m   14-10.00   5   
  5 Edmunds, Andy                St. Thomas             4.42m      4.42m   14-06.00   4   
  6 May, Jay                     St. Thomas             4.27m      4.32m   14-02.00   3   
  7 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas             4.12m      4.17m   13-08.25   1   
  7 Kriegel, Mason               Macalester             4.31m      4.17m   13-08.25   1   
  7 Besch, Benjamin              St. Thomas             4.17m      4.17m   13-08.25   1   
 10 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota              4.00m      4.02m   13-02.25 
 11 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas             3.50m      3.57m   11-08.50 
 11 Sorensen, Dan                Macalester             3.46m      3.57m   11-08.50 
 11 Allison, David               Bethel                 3.31m      3.57m   11-08.50 
 -- Davies, Brian                Bethel                 4.26m         NH            
 -- Olson, Kevin                 UW Superior            4.50m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: # 7.65m  1998        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                   
  Macalester: M 7.43m  1992        Nelson Jumbe                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota              7.26m      6.77m   1.3  22-02.50  10   
  2 Pedersen, Nick               Umd                    6.61m     J6.77m   1.5  22-02.50   8   
  3 Myhran, Chase                Saint John's           6.84m      6.37m   1.0  20-10.75   6   
  4 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota              6.50m      6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00   5   
  5 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas             6.40m      6.15m   1.4  20-02.25   4   
  6 Peterson, Brian              Saint John's           6.40m      6.08m   1.5  19-11.50   3   
  7 Kovar, Sam                   St. Thomas             6.18m      6.06m   1.3  19-10.75   2   
  8 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas             6.25m      6.00m   0.3  19-08.25   1   
  9 Kibler, Christian            Hamline                6.19m      5.98m   1.1  19-07.50 
 10 Thies, Nick                  Saint John's           6.20m      5.90m   0.9  19-04.25 
 11 Pfarr, Jerrod                Martin Luthe           5.59m      5.82m   2.2  19-01.25 
 12 Wright, Jamari               St. Thomas             5.47m      5.80m   1.4  19-00.50 
 13 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas             6.08m      5.76m   2.0  18-10.75 
 14 Spence-Zurek, Dakota         Umd                    5.99m      5.72m   2.7  18-09.25 
 15 Trentor, Shane               UW Superior            5.89m      5.69m   2.7  18-08.00 
 16 Olson, Kevin                 UW Superior            5.90m      5.65m   2.1  18-06.50 
 17 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota              6.20m      5.63m   2.1  18-05.75 
 18 Long, Dijon                  UW Superior            5.50m      5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
 19 VanBruggen, Eric             Northwestern           5.64m      5.22m   1.4  17-01.50 
 20 Robinson, Ronald             UW Superior            4.93m      4.84m   1.5  15-10.50 
 -- Brennermen-Thompson, Jas     Unattached                       X6.19m   2.2  20-03.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: # 15.50m  2002        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton (Mass.)         
  Macalester: M 15.80m  1992        Nelson Jumbe                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Berger, Brandon              St. Olaf              13.94m     13.56m   1.2  44-06.00  10   
  2 Kibler, Christian            Hamline               13.39m     13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75   8   
  3 Pedersen, Nick               Umd                              13.19m   0.6  43-03.25   6   
  4 Lee, Amani                   Hamline               13.29m     13.00m   0.9  42-08.00   5   
  5 Jones IV, Willie             Northwestern          12.42m     12.89m   0.8  42-03.50   4   
  6 Floren, Rob                  Saint John's          12.50m     12.84m   1.2  42-01.50   3   
  7 Peterson, Brian              Saint John's          12.92m     12.68m   1.2  41-07.25   2   
  8 Tinucci, Nick                Saint John's          12.81m     12.61m   1.1  41-04.50   1   
  9 Latzke, Travis               Hamline               13.10m     12.37m  +0.0  40-07.00 
 10 Kroll, Michael               Saint John's          12.56m     12.17m   0.1  39-11.25 
 11 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas            11.93m     11.88m   0.8  38-11.75 
 12 Pearson, Alex                UW Superior           12.69m     11.74m   1.3  38-06.25 
 13 Lois, Eric                   St. Thomas            11.90m     11.54m   0.3  37-10.50 
 -- Awosika, Tomi                Umd                   12.95m       FOUL                 
 -- Trentor, Shane               UW Superior           12.72m       FOUL                 
 -- Wasland, Matt                Bethel                11.95m       FOUL                 
 -- Spence-Zurek, Dakota         Umd                   11.37m       FOUL                 
 -- Sayles, Trey                 Unattached                      X12.14m   0.1  39-10.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 17.20m  2002        Justin Rapp, North Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota             17.00m     16.28m   53-05.00  10   
  2 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               15.91m     15.64m   51-03.75   8   
  3 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               15.56m     15.25m   50-00.50   6   
  4 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline               13.69m     13.88m   45-06.50   5   
  5 Hedlund, Jack                Saint John's          12.74m     13.48m   44-02.75   4   
  6 Donner, Joe                  Saint John's          13.62m     13.47m   44-02.50   3   
  7 Vonnahme, Derek              St. Thomas            12.78m     13.09m   42-11.50   2   
  8 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          14.02m     13.02m   42-08.75   1   
  9 Hansen, Nils                 UW Superior           12.38m     12.79m   41-11.50 
 10 Willette, Anthony            UW Superior           13.00m     12.30m   40-04.25 
 11 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                12.44m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 12 Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          13.14m     11.76m   38-07.00 
 13 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota             12.50m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 14 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                11.14m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 15 Fortunato, Evan              N. Central Univ.      11.32m     10.60m   34-09.50 
 16 Haley, Eric                  Martin Luthe           9.81m      9.22m   30-03.00 
 17 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton               9.11m      8.17m   26-09.75 
 -- Hussung, Logan               Minnesota             17.00m         ND            
 -- Johnson, Luke                Unattached            15.00m    X15.74m   51-07.75 
 -- Fenske, Jacob                Unattached            15.00m    X15.32m   50-03.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 55.82m  2002        Mike Turgeon, UW-La Crosse                 
  Macalester: M 162-08  1975        Mark Severson                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Howard, Dominique            Minnesota             55.00m     54.74m     179-07  10   
  2 Barber, Justin               Minnesota             52.00m     54.36m     178-04   8   
  3 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota             53.00m     51.19m     167-11   6   
  4 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota                        50.24m     164-10   5   
  5 Powers, Wade                 Saint John's          47.83m     47.11m     154-07   4   
  6 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                45.56m     45.52m     149-04   3   
  7 Gish, Taylor                 Northwestern          48.28m     44.54m     146-01   2   
  8 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline               40.10m     43.03m     141-02   1   
  9 Willette, Anthony            UW Superior           41.49m     42.33m     138-10 
 10 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               40.80m     42.01m     137-10 
 11 Schlichting, Andrew          Hamline               39.13m     41.35m     135-08 
 12 Buecksler, Elijah            Northwestern          44.51m     41.28m     135-05 
 13 Hawley, Nik                  Hamline               43.00m     40.52m     132-11 
 14 Gronbeck, Kyle               Saint John's          39.44m     40.04m     131-04 
 15 Hansen, Nils                 UW Superior           44.33m     38.63m     126-09 
 16 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                39.25m     37.68m     123-07 
 17 Loonan, John                 Saint John's          37.04m     36.36m     119-03 
 18 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas                       36.13m     118-06 
 19 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas                       35.58m     116-09 
 20 Cochrane, Alex               Conc St. Paul                    35.53m     116-07 
 21 Mege, Quentin                Minnesota                        34.11m     111-11 
 22 Fortunato, Evan              N. Central Univ.      34.36m     33.93m     111-04 
 23 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                32.33m     32.90m     107-11 
 24 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas            27.09m     31.51m     103-04 
 25 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas            20.98m     30.53m     100-02 
 26 Haley, Eric                  Martin Luthe          26.26m     28.05m      92-00 
 27 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas            25.41m     25.74m      84-05 
 -- Johnson, Luke                Unattached            50.00m    X49.04m     160-11 
 -- Jones, Bob                   Unattached            39.59m    X38.45m     126-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 65.76m  2004        Lynden Reder, Minnesota                    
  Macalester: M 49.95m  1990        Gary Carlson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hegerle, Micah               Minnesota             60.00m     61.28m     201-00  10   
  2 Lehman, Jon                  Minnesota             57.00m     57.07m     187-03   8   
  3 Schlichting, Andrew          Hamline               55.62m     55.19m     181-01   6   
  4 Barber, Justin               Minnesota             55.00m     53.88m     176-09   5   
  5 Powers, Wade                 Saint John's          49.79m     50.93m     167-01   4   
  6 Gish, Taylor                 Northwestern          55.73m     50.84m     166-09   3   
  7 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               58.19m     50.83m     166-09   2   
  8 Hansen, Nils                 UW Superior           48.23m     50.14m     164-06   1   
  9 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                48.82m     45.52m     149-04 
 10 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                44.73m     44.92m     147-04 
 11 Loonan, John                 Saint John's          44.24m     43.60m     143-00 
 12 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                36.94m     43.15m     141-07 
 13 Hedlund, Jack                Saint John's          45.22m     40.65m     133-04 
 14 Deling, Justin               Hamline               40.00m     40.62m     133-03 
 15 Willette, Anthony            UW Superior           39.73m     40.25m     132-01 
 16 Anderson, Dan                Hamline               40.00m     40.11m     131-07 
 17 Gronbeck, Kyle               Saint John's          40.94m     39.96m     131-01 
 18 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                41.18m     39.75m     130-05 
 19 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          40.28m     39.59m     129-11 
 20 Eid, Drew                    St. Olaf              44.89m     39.52m     129-08 
 21 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas            39.15m     39.46m     129-05 
 22 Donner, Joe                  Saint John's          39.99m     39.31m     129-00 
 23 Buecksler, Elijah            Northwestern          34.48m     38.47m     126-02 
 24 Cochrane, Alex               Conc St. Paul         38.24m     38.27m     125-07 
 25 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas            36.81m     36.01m     118-02 
 26 Vonnahme, Derek              St. Thomas            37.03m     35.53m     116-07 
 27 Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          37.15m     30.67m     100-07 
 -- Palmisano, John              Saint John's          34.40m       FOUL            
 -- Tolscer, Bryan               Unattached            60.00m    X66.77m#    219-01 
 -- Jones, Bob                   Unattached            40.29m    X40.97m     134-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 67.47m  2002        Bryan Black, Middlebury                    
  Macalester: M 60.58m  1989                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Calascione, Andrew           Saint John's          44.45m     49.73m     163-02  10   
  2 Loescher, Philip             Martin Luthe          51.41m     48.97m     160-08   8   
  3 Knop, Nathan                 Umd                   50.83m     47.99m     157-05   6   
  4 Malm, Jake                   Minnesota             50.00m     44.25m     145-02   5   
  5 Johnson, Matt                St. Olaf              49.68m     43.81m     143-09   4   
  6 Foelske, Micah               Martin Luthe          44.62m     43.32m     142-01   3   
  7 Spray, John                  Augsburg              41.94m     42.82m     140-06   2   
  8 Anderson, Ben                Saint John's          43.67m     41.97m     137-08   1   
  9 Anderson, Cory               Saint John's          45.61m     41.13m     134-11 
 10 Dallman, Cody                Saint John's          40.98m     40.62m     133-03 
 11 Merlo, Michael               UW Superior           28.85m     36.82m     120-10 
 12 Schroeder, Jason             St. Thomas            33.35m     34.63m     113-07 
 13 Willette, Anthony            UW Superior           40.80m     32.45m     106-05 
 14 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline               27.91m     31.63m     103-09 
 15 Fortunato, Evan              N. Central Univ.      35.66m     31.25m     102-06 
 16 England, David               St. Thomas                       29.18m      95-09 
 17 Haley, Eric                  Martin Luthe          28.00m     26.87m      88-02 
 -- Larson, Dan                  Unattached                      X50.45m     165-06 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnesota                  181.50     2) St. Thomas                104   
    3) Minnesota-Duluth            85        4) St. Olaf                   70.50
    4) Hamline                     70.50     6) Saint John's               54   
    7) Wisconsin-Superior          33        8) Bethel                     30   
    9) Carleton                    19        9) Augsburg                   19   
   11) Macalester                  17.50    12) Northwestern College       17   
   13) Martin Luther               11       14) UW-River Falls              8   
« Return to event details