Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details2012 MIAC Men's Outdoor Championships

2012 MIAC Men's Outdoor Championships

Concordia College, Moorhead

May 11-12, 2012

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.9 m/s
    1 Blair Riegel, So, Gustavus                        11.12Q          
    2 Jeff Rada, So, St. Thomas                         11.16q          
    3 Kendrick Hall, So, Gustavus                       11.27           
    4 Derrick Mora, Fr, Hamline                         11.34           
    5 Ben Vickstrom, Fr, Concordia Moorhead             11.44           
    6 Philipp Roye, Jr, Saint John's                    11.55           
    7 Devon Fleck, Fr, Saint John's                     11.57           
    8 Alen Bobaric, Jr, Bethel                          11.69           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +2.8 m/s (aided)
    1 Rick Wolke, Jr, Augsburg                         10.87wQ          
    2 Nate Sayler, Jr, Bethel                          10.98wq          
    3 Phillip Butler, So, Gustavus                     11.01wq          
    4 Kevin Foss, Sr, St. Olaf                         11.30w           
    5 Ryan D'Kae, Fr, Hamline                          11.35w           
    6 Joseph Makeever, Fr, St. Thomas                  11.39w           
    7 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton                     11.74w           
      Abajemo Omot, Jr, St. Thomas                       DNCw           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +2.1 m/s (aided)
    1 Cody Jerabek, So, St. Thomas                     10.87wQ          
    2 Matt Dvorak, Sr, Gustavus                        10.88wq          
    3 Derek Wilson, So, Hamline                       11.170wq          
    4 Jack Elsnes, So, Saint John's                   11.180w           
    5 Taylor King, Fr, Hamline                         11.31w           
    6 Chris Phillips, Sr, Saint John's                 11.36w           
    7 Zack Barringer, So, Bethel                       11.40w           
    8 Travis Sargent, Sr, Saint John's                 11.41w           
Final
Wind = +1.9 m/s
    1 Cody Jerabek, So, St. Thomas                      10.83           
    2 Matt Dvorak, Sr, Gustavus                         10.88           
    3 Nate Sayler, Jr, Bethel                           10.99           
    4 Phillip Butler, So, Gustavus                      11.01           
    5 Jeff Rada, So, St. Thomas                         11.03           
    6 Derek Wilson, So, Hamline                         11.23           
    7 Blair Riegel, So, Gustavus                        11.60           
    8 Rick Wolke, Jr, Augsburg                          20.39           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +3.5 m/s (aided)
    1 Rick Wolke, Jr, Augsburg                         21.87wQ          
    2 Jeff Rada, So, St. Thomas                        22.10wq          
    3 Fabien Dubbe, Fr, Augsburg                       22.45w           
    4 Andrew Kincheloe, Sr, St. Thomas                 22.74w           
    5 Kevin Foss, Sr, St. Olaf                         22.79w           
    6 Patrick Means, So, Saint John's                  22.83w           
    7 Andrew Thomas, So, Hamline                       23.53w           
      Joseph Makeever, Fr, St. Thomas                    DNCw           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +3.7 m/s (aided)
    1 Kevin Horton, Jr, Saint John's                   22.13wQ          
    2 Matt Dvorak, Sr, Gustavus                        22.14wq          
    3 Blair Riegel, So, Gustavus                       22.18wq          
    4 Freddy Galloway, Fr, Hamline                     22.68w           
    5 Alex Benzegala, So, Concordia Moorhead           22.84w           
    6 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton                     22.99w           
    7 Jordan Washam, So, Carleton                      23.06w           
    8 Jordan Butler, Jr, Carleton                      23.51w           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +2.6 m/s (aided)
    1 Cody Jerabek, So, St. Thomas                     21.74wQ          
    2 Dustin Britten, So, Concordia Moorhead           22.18wq          
    3 Dj Weil, Jr, Hamline                             22.25wq          
    4 Gavin Woodland, Jr, Bethel                       22.33w           
    5 Garo Anguiano-Sainz, Fr, Carleton                22.35w           
    6 Derek Wilson, So, Hamline                        22.68w           
    7 Ryan D'Kae, Fr, Hamline                          23.02w           
    8 James Morrissey, Sr, Carleton                    23.04w           
Final
Wind = +2.0 m/s
    1 Cody Jerabek, So, St. Thomas                      22.01           
    2 Jeff Rada, So, St. Thomas                         22.18           
    3 Kevin Horton, Jr, Saint John's                    22.29           
    4 Matt Dvorak, Sr, Gustavus                         22.30           
    5 Dj Weil, Jr, Hamline                              22.39           
    6 Dustin Britten, So, Concordia Moorhead            22.46           
    7 Blair Riegel, So, Gustavus                        26.89           
    8 Rick Wolke, Jr, Augsburg                          36.08           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Rob LeMay, Jr, Bethel                             49.36Q          
    2 Doug Thoresen, Fr, St. Thomas                     49.58q          
    3 Christian Willman, Jr, Hamline                    50.16q          
    4 Gavin Woodland, Jr, Bethel                        50.30           
    5 Andrew Leonard, Fr, St. Thomas                    50.61           
    6 Tylor Erickson, Jr, Saint John's                  51.23           
    7 David Johnson, Sr, Gustavus                       51.35           
    8 Cole Bardwell, Fr, Concordia Moorhead             52.01           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Doug Mueller, Fr, St. Thomas                      50.10Q          
    2 Joe Arnold, Sr, Augsburg                          50.24q          
    3 Aaron Koenig, Sr, Saint John's                    50.52           
    4 Nick Harrison, So, St. Thomas                     51.07           
    5 Jordan Butler, Jr, Carleton                       51.89           
    6 Jordon Spronk, Sr, Bethel                         52.00           
    7 Peter Johnson, Jr, St. Olaf                       52.51           
    8 Andrew Thomas, So, Hamline                        52.98           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Kevin Horton, Jr, Saint John's                    48.97Q          
    2 Isaac Schrantz, Fr, Carleton                      49.15q          
    3 Zach Schlegel, Sr, Bethel                         50.21q          
    4 Benjamin Yorkovich, Sr, St. Thomas                51.18           
    5 James Morrissey, Sr, Carleton                     51.39           
    6 Alex Benzegala, So, Concordia Moorhead            51.62           
    7 Jordan Washam, So, Carleton                       52.37           
    8 Will Warmka, Fr, Hamline                          55.10           
Final
    1 Rob LeMay, Jr, Bethel                             48.76           
    2 Kevin Horton, Jr, Saint John's                    48.81           
    3 Isaac Schrantz, Fr, Carleton                     49.572           
    4 Doug Thoresen, Fr, St. Thomas                    49.578           
    5 Joe Arnold, Sr, Augsburg                          49.64           
    6 Doug Mueller, Fr, St. Thomas                      50.14           
    7 Zach Schlegel, Sr, Bethel                         50.67           
    8 Christian Willman, Jr, Hamline                    50.89           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Mike Hutton, Sr, St. Thomas                     1:59.85Q          
    2 Tanner Davenport, So, Gustavus                  2:00.33Q          
    3 Sebastian Roemer, Fr, Macalester                2:00.51           
    4 Scott Anderson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead          2:00.60           
    5 Christian Folken, So, St. Olaf                  2:00.63           
    6 Samual Bach, Fr, St. Thomas                     2:00.86           
    7 Isaac Winters, Fr, Saint John's                 2:01.29           
    8 Brad McConn, Jr, Concordia Moorhead             2:06.12           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Noah Laack-Veeder, Fr, Carleton                 1:54.53Q          
    2 Eric Jorgenson, So, Gustavus                    1:57.04Q          
    3 Fritz Alt, Fr, St. Thomas                       1:57.30q          
    4 Evan Olson, Jr, St. Olaf                        1:57.49q          
    5 Arnaud Kpachavi, Fr, Carleton                   1:57.86           
    6 Kyle Rossow, Fr, Saint John's                   1:57.97           
    7 Timothy Erickson, So, St. Olaf                  1:58.14           
    8 Eric Steuck, Sr, Concordia Moorhead             1:58.99           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Matt Schafer, Jr, Bethel                        1:58.75Q          
    2 Brian Tomlinson, So, St. Olaf                   1:58.92Q          
    3 Grant Timm, Fr, St. Thomas                      1:59.31           
    4 Joey Frankl, So, Macalester                     1:59.77           
    5 Dan Kremer, Fr, St. Thomas                      2:00.04           
    6 John Buckanaga, Fr, Concordia Moorhead          2:00.09           
    7 James McLean, So, Saint John's                  2:01.38           
    8 Michael Kuhlman, Jr, Saint John's               2:02.49           
Final
    1 Mike Hutton, Sr, St. Thomas                     1:51.27           
                               Irv Christenson Stadium record
              Was 1:52.31; Mike Marschel, St. John�s, 5/10/03
    2 Noah Laack-Veeder, Fr, Carleton                 1:52.08           
                   Betters old Irv Christenson Stadium record
    3 Matt Schafer, Jr, Bethel                        1:53.78           
    4 Brian Tomlinson, So, St. Olaf                   1:53.90           
    5 Eric Jorgenson, So, Gustavus                    1:55.51           
    6 Evan Olson, Jr, St. Olaf                        1:57.30           
    7 Fritz Alt, Fr, St. Thomas                       1:57.43           
    8 Tanner Davenport, So, Gustavus                  1:57.50           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Zach Haskins, So, Bethel                        4:05.75Q          
    2 Keaton Wendroth, So, St. Thomas                 4:06.22Q          
    3 Brian Saksa, So, St. Olaf                       4:06.25Q          
    4 Crawford Hubbell, Jr, St. Thomas                4:06.54Q          
    5 Brad McConn, Jr, Concordia Moorhead             4:06.59Q          
    6 Chris Reisdorfer, Jr, Hamline                   4:07.62           
    7 Peter Borash, Jr, Saint Mary's                  4:08.02           
    8 Thor Laack-Veeder, Fr, Carleton                 4:08.02           
    9 Willie Versen, So, Saint John's                 4:09.02           
   10 Dan Voss, So, Macalester                        4:10.61           
   11 Josh Campbell, Jr, Carleton                     4:11.11           
   12 Steven Donahue, Fr, Saint John's                4:12.27           
   13 Leighton Becher, Fr, Gustavus                   4:17.09           
      Connor Jackson, Fr, Carleton                        DNC           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jack Deichert, Sr, Hamline                      4:00.56Q          
    2 Stefan Lemke, So, St. Olaf                      4:01.22Q          
    3 Alex Schroeder, Jr, St. Thomas                  4:01.31Q          
    4 Reid Gilbertson, Sr, St. Olaf                   4:01.55Q          
    5 Anders Nienstaedt, Jr, St. Olaf                 4:01.89Q          
    6 Grant Wintheiser, Fr, St. Olaf                  4:02.72q          
    7 Kian Flynn, Sr, Carleton                        4:05.39q          
    8 Brendan Ruter, Jr, Hamline                      4:06.36           
    9 Michael Roth, Jr, St. Olaf                      4:08.97           
   10 Andy Keefe, So, Macalester                      4:10.68           
   11 Ryan Sederquist, So, Concordia Moorhead         4:10.75           
   12 Jake Stunek, Sr, Concordia Moorhead             4:11.55           
   13 Connor Gjevre, So, Saint John's                 4:11.91           
   14 Ryan Peterson, Fr, Hamline                      4:15.98           
Final
    1 Jack Deichert, Sr, Hamline                      3:53.52           
    2 Stefan Lemke, So, St. Olaf                      3:54.72           
    3 Brian Saksa, So, St. Olaf                       3:55.15           
    4 Grant Wintheiser, Fr, St. Olaf                  3:55.78           
    5 Zach Haskins, So, Bethel                        3:55.79           
    6 Keaton Wendroth, So, St. Thomas                 3:57.94           
    7 Reid Gilbertson, Sr, St. Olaf                   3:58.71           
    8 Alex Schroeder, Jr, St. Thomas                  4:00.64           
    9 Anders Nienstaedt, Jr, St. Olaf                 4:01.59           
   10 Crawford Hubbell, Jr, St. Thomas                4:02.93           
   11 Kian Flynn, Sr, Carleton                        4:02.97           
   12 Brad McConn, Jr, Concordia Moorhead             4:10.99           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
    1 Jack Deichert, Sr, Hamline                     15:16.68           
    2 Ben Sathre, Jr, St. Thomas                     15:16.74           
    3 Devin Monson, Sr, Hamline                      15:18.07           
    4 Ellis Richardson, Sr, Hamline                  15:21.14           
    5 Matt Berens, Fr, Bethel                        15:22.52           
    6 Ruairi Moynihan, Jr, Saint John's              15:23.07           
    7 John Christian, So, St. Olaf                   15:30.26           
    8 Phillip Meyer, Fr, St. Olaf                    15:33.09           
    9 Bobby Davis, Jr, Carleton                      15:37.84           
   10 Nick Michalak, Sr, St. Thomas                  15:40.55           
   11 Keaton Wendroth, So, St. Thomas                15:48.35           
   12 Aaron Haley, Fr, Saint Mary's                  15:48.56           
   13 John Subialka, So, Saint John's                15:50.51           
   14 Ethan Armbruster, So, St. Thomas               15:52.43           
   15 John Soucheray, So, Saint Mary's               15:52.90           
   16 Matt Scherber, Jr, Saint John's                15:53.29           
   17 Kian Flynn, Sr, Carleton                       15:56.21           
   18 Dillon Davis, So, St. Olaf                     15:58.07           
   19 Aaron Hirsh, Jr, Carleton                      15:58.36           
   20 Nate Dobbins, Jr, Hamline                      16:05.27           
   21 Adam Lund, Jr, Gustavus                        16:05.71           
   22 Robby Williams, Fr, St. Thomas                 16:11.58           
   23 Brian Farley, Jr, St. Thomas                   16:13.00           
   24 Alex Trujillo, So, Gustavus                    16:16.75           
   25 Joe Gair, Sr, Saint John's                     16:18.75           
   26 Auburn Jimenez, So, Macalester                 16:20.17           
   27 Ben Mayhew, So, Macalester                     16:22.83           
   28 Zach Brintz, So, St. Thomas                    16:29.75           
   29 Chad Claybaugh, So, Gustavus                   16:39.57           
      Zach Haskins, So, Bethel                            DNC           
      Joe Giamberdino, Fr, Macalester                     DNF           
      Kellen McMillen, Jr, St. Olaf                       DNC           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run
    1 Devin Monson, Sr, Hamline                      32:17.13           
    2 Ben Sathre, Jr, St. Thomas                     32:17.54           
    3 Ellis Richardson, Sr, Hamline                  32:23.53           
    4 Bobby Davis, Jr, Carleton                      32:34.59           
    5 Nick Michalak, Sr, St. Thomas                  32:36.04           
    6 John Subialka, So, Saint John's                32:41.08           
    7 Mark Bartley, Sr, Gustavus                     32:43.17           
    8 Adam Lund, Jr, Gustavus                        32:49.71           
    9 Matt Scherber, Jr, Saint John's                32:50.34           
   10 Ben Rascher, Fr, St. Thomas                    32:51.60           
   11 Dillon Emo, Fr, Gustavus                       33:36.29           
   12 Duncan Secor, So, Saint John's                34:22.069           
   13 Chad Claybaugh, So, Gustavus                  34:22.070           
   14 Nick Peterson, Sr, Saint John's                34:51.11           
   15 Kellen McMillen, Jr, St. Olaf                  35:05.07           
   16 Eric Klein, Jr, St. Olaf                       35:07.62           
   17 Joseph Renier, So, Gustavus                   35:53.721           
   18 Dan Gerber, Sr, Augsburg                      35:53.730           
   19 Robby McGuire, Sr, Saint Mary's                36:39.76           
   20 Gus DeMann, Fr, St. Olaf                       36:49.72           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +3.3 m/s (aided)
    1 Joe Wistrcill, So, St. Thomas                    15.22wQ          
    2 Mark Rice, So, Bethel                            15.52wq          
    3 John Bye, Jr, Concordia Moorhead                 15.55wq          
    4 Andrew Ferguson, So, Hamline                     15.62w           
    5 Jamie Marrier, Fr, Concordia Moorhead            15.74w           
    6 Ger Schmidt, So, Concordia Moorhead              16.18w           
    7 Mike Harley, Fr, Augsburg                        16.23w           
    8 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas                      16.24w           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +2.4 m/s (aided)
    1 Dustin Britten, So, Concordia Moorhead           15.11wQ          
    2 Adrian Carpenter, So, Carleton                   15.15wq          
    3 Caleb VandeWege, So, Saint John's                15.79w           
    4 Zach Hansen, Jr, Hamline                         16.04w           
    5 Arthur Moore, Fr, Hamline                        16.07w           
    6 Derek Rausch, Jr, Saint John's                   16.12w           
    7 Nick Thies, Fr, Saint John's                     16.15w           
    8 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus                     16.77w           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +3.3 m/s (aided)
    1 Steve Groskreutz, Sr, Gustavus                   14.97wQ          
    2 Brandon Berger, Fr, St. Olaf                     15.37wq          
    3 Logan Schwinghammer, Sr, Saint John's            15.45wq          
    4 Aaron Dunphy, Fr, St. Olaf                       15.71w           
    5 Eric Hanson, Fr, Hamline                         15.71w           
    6 Derek Heussner, So, St. Olaf                     15.98w           
    7 Nate Jans, Jr, Saint John's                      16.13w           
    8 Brad Johnson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead             17.25w           
Final
Wind = +3.3 m/s (aided)
    1 Adrian Carpenter, So, Carleton                   14.96w           
    2 Dustin Britten, So, Concordia Moorhead           15.19w           
    3 Brandon Berger, Fr, St. Olaf                     15.24w           
    4 Joe Wistrcill, So, St. Thomas                    15.41w           
    5 Steve Groskreutz, Sr, Gustavus                   15.60w           
    6 Mark Rice, So, Bethel                            15.66w           
    7 John Bye, Jr, Concordia Moorhead                15.734w           
    8 Logan Schwinghammer, Sr, Saint John's           15.741w           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Adrian Carpenter, So, Carleton                    56.78Q          
    2 Arthur Moore, Fr, Hamline                         56.99q          
    3 Taylor Nauman, So, Saint John's                   58.01           
    4 Anthony Puckett, So, Bethel                       58.25           
    5 Ger Schmidt, So, Concordia Moorhead               58.56           
    6 Derek Rausch, Jr, Saint John's                    61.34           
    7 Steven Ducatelli, Jr, Hamline                     61.56           
    8 Anton Hesse, Fr, St. Olaf                         61.66           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Logan Schwinghammer, Sr, Saint John's             55.96Q          
    2 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas                       56.38q          
    3 John Bye, Jr, Concordia Moorhead                  57.30q          
    4 Jeff Fiebelkorn, Fr, Concordia Moorhead           58.35           
    5 Andrew Leonard, Fr, St. Thomas                    58.37           
    6 Michael Austin, Jr, Carleton                      58.55           
    7 Logan Carlson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead             59.79           
    8 Caleb VandeWege, So, Saint John's                 60.59           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Steve Groskreutz, Sr, Gustavus                    53.70Q          
    2 Blake Bordson, So, St. Thomas                     56.82q          
    3 Luke Johannessen, Fr, Hamline                     57.24q          
    4 Michael Richter, So, Saint John's                 58.22           
    5 Andrew Ferguson, So, Hamline                      58.58           
    6 Losha Ndemeno-Tegomoh, Fr, St. Thomas             58.93           
    7 Mark Rice, So, Bethel                             61.05           
    8 Drake Osterhout, So, Saint John's                 62.83           
Final
    1 Steve Groskreutz, Sr, Gustavus                    53.51           
    2 Arthur Moore, Fr, Hamline                         55.03           
    3 John Bye, Jr, Concordia Moorhead                  55.08           
    4 Logan Schwinghammer, Sr, Saint John's             55.21           
    5 Adrian Carpenter, So, Carleton                    55.31           
    6 Blake Bordson, So, St. Thomas                     55.53           
    7 Luke Johannessen, Fr, Hamline                     55.68           
    8 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas                       55.78           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase
    1 Marcus Huderle, So, Carleton                    9:11.16           
    2 Anders Bowman, Sr, Gustavus                     9:26.99           
    3 Nate Dobbins, Jr, Hamline                       9:28.01           
    4 Tyler Iverson, Sr, St. Thomas                   9:30.15           
    5 Andy Clasen, Sr, Saint John's                   9:31.04           
    6 Jake Traxler, Jr, Saint Mary's                  9:31.26           
    7 Brian Spisiak, Jr, Carleton                     9:35.42           
    8 Brian Anderson, So, St. Thomas                  9:42.07           
    9 Paul Berg, So, St. Olaf                         9:45.67           
   10 Nate Engel, So, Saint John's                    9:51.74           
   11 Matthew Perkovich, Jr, St. Olaf                10:05.25           
   12 Joel McDougall, Sr, Bethel                     10:10.61           
   13 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton                    10:13.72           
   14 Bob Gerten, Jr, Saint John's                   10:18.80           
   15 Nicholas Johnson, Jr, St. Thomas               10:25.28           
   16 Daniel Bakken, So, St. Olaf                    10:27.63           
   17 Chas Karch, Jr, Carleton                       10:34.16           
   18 Colin Charpentier, Fr, Saint John's            10:36.20           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 St. Thomas (Abajemo Omot, Jeff Rada, Joseph Makeever, 
      Cody Jerabek)                                     42.42Q          
    2 Augsburg (Alex Obanor, Joe Arnold, Fabien Dubbe, 
      Rick Wolke)                                       43.03q          
    3 Saint John's (Jack Elsnes, Kevin Horton, Travis 
      Sargent, Philipp Roye)                            43.11q          
    4 Concordia Moorhead (Seth Lage, John Bye, Logan 
      Carlson, Dustin Britten)                          43.27q          
      St. Olaf (Kevin Foss, Peter Johnson, Brandon Berger, 
      Cameron Smith)                                      DNF           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Gustavus (Matt Dvorak, Phillip Butler, Kendrick Hall, 
      Blair Riegel)                                     42.26Q          
    2 Hamline (Derrick Mora, Dj Weil, Derek Wilson, 
      Taylor King)                                      42.37q          
    3 Bethel (Alen Bobaric, Gavin Woodland, Nate Sayler, 
      Zack Barringer)                                   43.31q          
    4 Carleton (James Morrissey, Garo Anguiano-Sainz, Jordan 
      Butler, Jordan Washam)                            44.16q          
    5 Macalester (Brent Campbell, Mason Kriegel, Mike Adams, 
      Sebastian Roemer)                                 44.98           
Final
    1 Gustavus (Matt Dvorak, Phillip Butler, Kendrick Hall, 
      Blair Riegel)                                     42.05           
    2 St. Thomas (Abajemo Omot, Jeff Rada, Joseph Makeever, 
      Cody Jerabek)                                     42.17           
    3 Hamline (Derrick Mora, Dj Weil, Derek Wilson, 
      Taylor King)                                      42.32           
    4 Saint John's (Jack Elsnes, Kevin Horton, Travis 
      Sargent, Chris Phillips)                          42.78           
    5 Bethel (Alen Bobaric, Gavin Woodland, Nate Sayler, 
      Zack Barringer)                                   42.83           
    6 Concordia Moorhead (Seth Lage, John Bye, Alex 
      Benzegala, Dustin Britten)                        43.25           
    7 Carleton (James Morrissey, Garo Anguiano-Sainz, Jordan 
      Butler, Jordan Washam)                            43.84           
    8 Augsburg (Alex Obanor, Joe Arnold, Fabien Dubbe, 
      Rick Wolke)                                       44.55           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
    1 St. Thomas (Doug Thoresen, Cody Jerabek, Doug Mueller, 
      Mike Hutton)                                    3:16.39  H2          
                               Irv Christenson Stadium record
                      Was 3:16.72; Jamestown (Stoudt, Massey,
                                    Strait, Makoutz), 4/18/06
    2 Bethel (Gavin Woodland, Zach Schlegel, Matt Davis, 
      Rob LeMay)                                      3:18.50  H2          
    3 Saint John's (Aaron Koenig, Taylor Nauman, Collin 
      Hager, Kevin Horton)                            3:18.72  H2          
    4 Carleton (Isaac Schrantz, James Morrissey, Arnaud 
      Kpachavi, Noah Laack-Veeder)                    3:20.19  H2          
    5 Concordia Moorhead (Alex Benzegala, John Buckanaga, 
      Logan Carlson, John Bye)                        3:21.94  H2          
    6 Gustavus (Steve Groskreutz, David Johnson, Tanner 
      Davenport, Eric Jorgenson)                      3:22.20  H2          
    7 Augsburg (Fabien Dubbe, Mike Harley, Luke Iverson, 
      Joe Arnold)                                     3:23.84  H2          
    8 Hamline (Freddy Galloway, Christian Willman, Arthur 
      Moore, Luke Johannessen)                        3:24.42  H2          
    9 St. Olaf (Peter Johnson, Jb Tut, Brandon Berger, 
      Kevin Foss)                                     3:25.37  H1          
   10 Macalester (Ben Faulkner, Joey Frankl, Dan Voss, 
      Sebastian Roemer)                               3:31.11  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay
    1 St. Thomas (Doug Thoresen, Grant Timm, Doug Mueller, 
      Mike Hutton)                                    7:40.64           
                               Irv Christenson Stadium record
                        Was 7:48.39; St. John�s (Lahr, Duffy,
                                    Yeager, Mathews), 5/09/03
    2 St. Olaf (Grant Wintheiser, Anders Nienstaedt, Brian 
      Tomlinson, Brian Saksa)                         7:43.08           
                   Betters old Irv Christenson Stadium record
    3 Bethel (Zach Haskins, Spencer Hinseth, Matt Berens, 
      Matt Schafer)                                   7:46.44           
                   Betters old Irv Christenson Stadium record
    4 Saint John's (Jordan Fladland, Chris Mergens, Ruairi 
      Moynihan, Collin Hager)                         7:47.78           
                   Betters old Irv Christenson Stadium record
    5 Gustavus (Tanner Davenport, Anders Bowman, Kevin Chan, 
      Eric Jorgenson)                                 7:49.31           
    6 Carleton (Marcus Huderle, Thor Laack-Veeder, Dylan 
      Cheever, Arnaud Kpachavi)                       7:50.87           
    7 Hamline (Brendan Ruter, Ryan Peterson, Chris 
      Reisdorfer, Jack Deichert)                      8:02.17           
    8 Concordia Moorhead (Eric Steuck, Scott Anderson, Luke 
      Lagergren, John Buckanaga)                      8:03.77           
    9 Macalester (Dan Voss, Sebastian Roemer, Ross Boehm, 
      Joey Frankl)                                    8:15.97           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Rob Floren, Sr, Saint John's            22-4 1/2[+2.0w] (6.82m)q  
    2 Connor Johnson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead      21-6[+1.5w] (6.55m)q  
    3 Cameron Clause, So, Gustavus                21-4[+0.8w] (6.50m)   
    4 Nicholas Braunig, So, St. Thomas       20-9 3/4w[+2.7w] (6.34m)   
    5 Nick Thies, Fr, Saint John's            20-1 3/4[+2.0w] (6.14m)   
    6 Logan Carlson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead      19-0w[+3.7w] (5.79m)   
      Brian Peterson, Jr, Saint John's             NDw[+2.2w]
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Chase Myhran, Fr, Saint John's          22-9 3/4[+1.4w] (6.95m)q  
    2 Blair Riegel, So, Gustavus              22-5 3/4[+1.9w] (6.85m)q  
    3 Cj Dale, Jr, Carleton                   21-6 1/4[+2.0w] (6.56m)q  
    4 Brad Dana, Fr, Bethel                  21-5 1/4w[+4.6w] (6.53m)q  
    5 Cameron Smith, So, St. Olaf                 20-7[+1.6w] (6.27m)   
    6 Simon Erlandson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead
                                              20-2 1/2[+0.1w] (6.16m)   
    7 Ben Johnson, Sr, Hamline                  19-11w[+2.2w] (6.07m)   
Round 1, Flight 3
    1 Derrick Mora, Fr, Hamline               22-2 1/4[+1.3w] (6.76m)q  
    2 Eyo Ekpo, Jr, St. Thomas                    22-1[+1.5w] (6.73m)q  
    3 Travis Latzke, So, Hamline             21-5 1/2w[+2.7w] (6.54m)q  
    4 Maxwell Dunne, So, St. Thomas          20-7 3/4w[+2.1w] (6.29m)   
    5 Seth Lage, Jr, Concordia Moorhead      19-11 1/2[+0.1w] (6.08m)   
    6 Christian Kibler, Jr, Hamline           19-8 1/4[+2.0w] (6.00m)   
    7 Patrick Ecklund, Jr, St. Thomas            19-4w[+2.2w] (5.89m)   
Final
    1 Blair Riegel, So, Gustavus             22-10 1/2[+2.0w] (6.97m)   
                         (6.71, 6.81, 6.85, 6.70, 6.97, 6.81)
    2 Chase Myhran, Fr, Saint John's          22-9 3/4[+1.4w] (6.95m)   
                                     (F, 6.88, 6.95, F, F, F)
    3 Eyo Ekpo, Jr, St. Thomas                22-4 1/2[+1.8w] (6.82m)   
                                  (F, 6.73, 6.63, F, 6.82, F)
    4 Rob Floren, Sr, Saint John's            22-4 1/2[+2.0w] (6.82m)   
                               (F, F, 6.82, 6.46, 6.24, 6.27)
    5 Derrick Mora, Fr, Hamline               22-2 1/4[+1.3w] (6.76m)   
                                  (6.76, 6.58, F, F, 6.61, F)
    6 Cj Dale, Jr, Carleton                   21-6 1/4[+2.0w] (6.56m)   
                            (F, 6.24, 6.56, 6.52, 6.49, 6.36)
    7 Connor Johnson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead      21-6[+1.5w] (6.55m)   
                                  (F, F, 6.55, 6.28, F, 6.38)
    8 Travis Latzke, So, Hamline             21-5 1/2w[+2.7w] (6.54m)   
                                     (6.54, F, F, 6.42, F, F)
    9 Brad Dana, Fr, Bethel                  21-5 1/4w[+4.6w] (6.53m)   
                               (6.27, 6.30, 6.53, F, 6.16, F)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Ben Johnson, Sr, Hamline               46-3 1/2w[+2.9w] (14.11m)q
    2 Blair Riegel, So, Gustavus             45-9 3/4w[+2.1w] (13.96m)q
    3 Amani Lee, So, Hamline                 45-0 1/4w[+3.2w] (13.72m)q
    4 Brandon Berger, Fr, St. Olaf           44-7 1/4w[+2.8w] (13.59m)q
    5 Christian Kibler, Jr, Hamline          43-2 1/4w[+2.7w] (13.16m)q
    6 Michael Kroll, Fr, Saint John's         40-4 3/4[+1.9w] (12.31m) 
    7 Todd Gleason, Sr, St. Thomas          39-10 1/2w[+2.4w] (12.15m) 
      Matt Wasland, Jr, Bethel                      ND[+1.6w]
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Brady O'Brien, Jr, Saint John's         43-0 1/2[+1.7w] (13.12m)q
    2 Travis Latzke, So, Hamline              43-0 1/4[+0.3w] (13.11m)q
    3 Brian Peterson, Jr, Saint John's            42-7[+1.9w] (12.98m)q
    4 Connor Johnson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead     42-7w[+2.6w] (12.98m)q
    5 Rob Floren, Sr, Saint John's            42-5 1/4[+1.8w] (12.93m) 
    6 Cj Dale, Jr, Carleton                      42-0w[+3.0w] (12.80m) 
    7 Nick Tinucci, Jr, Saint John's         41-11 1/2[+2.0w] (12.79m) 
    8 Chase Myhran, Fr, Saint John's         41-9 3/4w[+2.3w] (12.74m) 
    9 Nathan Parsons, Fr, St. Thomas              37-8[+0.9w] (11.48m) 
      Eyo Ekpo, Jr, St. Thomas                     NDw[+2.1w]
Final
    1 Ben Johnson, Sr, Hamline               46-3 1/2w[+2.9w] (14.11m) 
                       (14.11, 13.99, 13.91, F, 13.80, 13.91)
    2 Blair Riegel, So, Gustavus             46-0 1/2w[+3.4w] (14.03m) 
                   (13.67, 13.96, 13.93, 13.78, 14.03, 13.96)
    3 Amani Lee, So, Hamline                 45-0 1/4w[+3.2w] (13.72m) 
                   (13.02, 13.49, 13.72, 13.34, 13.64, 13.60)
    4 Christian Kibler, Jr, Hamline         44-10 1/4w[+2.1w] (13.67m) 
                   (12.81, 13.16, 13.15, 13.37, 12.27, 13.67)
    5 Brandon Berger, Fr, St. Olaf               44-7w[+2.8w] (13.59m) 
                               (13.32, 13.59, F, 13.17, F, F)
    6 Travis Latzke, So, Hamline                43-10w[+4.0w] (13.36m) 
                           (F, 13.11, F, 13.20, 13.25, 13.36)
    7 Brady O'Brien, Jr, Saint John's        43-7 1/4w[+3.1w] (13.29m) 
                   (12.02, 13.12, 13.11, 13.27, 13.26, 13.29)
    8 Brian Peterson, Jr, Saint John's            43-7[+1.9w] (13.28m) 
                   (11.76, 12.98, 12.81, 12.08, 12.79, 13.28)
    9 Connor Johnson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead     42-7w[+2.6w] (12.98m) 
                           (12.47, 12.98, 12.62, F, F, 12.59)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Joe Morelli, So, Hamline                          48-10 (14.88m)q
    2 Ben Dvorak, So, Hamline                        46-3 1/4 (14.10m)q
    3 Wade Powers, Sr, Saint John's                  46-1 3/4 (14.06m)q
    4 Joe Donner, Jr, Saint John's                  44-11 1/2 (13.70m)q
    5 Brian Vargason, So, Saint John's                   43-7 (13.28m) 
    6 Jack Hedlund, Jr, Saint John's                 42-8 1/4 (13.01m) 
    7 Pat Tracy, So, Gustavus                        42-5 1/4 (12.93m) 
    8 Joe Ryan, So, St. Thomas                       42-1 1/4 (12.83m) 
    9 Rob Sybrant, So, Saint John's                      41-7 (12.67m) 
      Abajemo Omot, Jr, St. Thomas                        DNC
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Bryan Thell, So, St. Thomas                    51-1 1/2 (15.58m)q
    2 Brennan McKeag, Sr, Hamline                        50-1 (15.26m)q
    3 Ben Kuhr, Fr, Saint John's                     47-2 1/4 (14.38m)q
    4 Ryan Obele, So, Gustavus                       45-5 3/4 (13.86m)q
    5 John Bennett, So, St. Olaf                     45-5 3/4 (13.86m)q
    6 Joey Grussing, Fr, Hamline                     43-2 1/2 (13.17m) 
    7 Kevin Battis, So, Saint John's                 42-6 3/4 (12.97m) 
    8 Gus Wiggert, So, Saint Mary's                  41-2 1/4 (12.55m) 
    9 Jesse Scheiterlein, Fr, Gustavus                   40-9 (12.42m) 
   10 Derek Vonnahme, Fr, St. Thomas                 40-4 1/4 (12.30m) 
Final
    1 Brennan McKeag, Sr, Hamline                    52-5 1/2 (15.99m) 
                           (15.26, F, F, 14.97, 15.77, 15.99)
    2 Bryan Thell, So, St. Thomas                    51-1 1/2 (15.58m) 
                       (14.83, 15.23, 15.58, 14.47, 14.79, F)
    3 Joe Morelli, So, Hamline                           49-9 (15.16m) 
                       (14.73, 14.88, F, 14.81, 15.16, 15.08)
    4 Wade Powers, Sr, Saint John's                  48-0 1/2 (14.64m) 
                           (13.50, 14.06, F, 14.64, F, 14.20)
    5 Ben Kuhr, Fr, Saint John's                     47-2 1/4 (14.38m) 
                       (14.14, 14.15, 14.38, F, 14.14, 14.18)
    6 Ben Dvorak, So, Hamline                        46-3 1/4 (14.10m) 
                   (13.75, 14.10, 13.39, 13.68, 13.51, 13.44)
    7 Ryan Obele, So, Gustavus                       45-5 3/4 (13.86m) 
                   (13.86, 13.71, 13.38, 13.04, 13.56, 13.60)
    8 John Bennett, So, St. Olaf                     45-5 3/4 (13.86m) 
                       (13.86, 13.01, 12.48, 13.63, F, 13.45)
    9 Joe Donner, Jr, Saint John's                  44-11 1/2 (13.70m) 
                                   (13.70, F, F, F, F, 13.24)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Brian Vargason, So, Saint John's                  146-2 (44.57m)q
    2 Bucky Dixon, Jr, Bethel                           144-8 (44.10m)q
    3 Ben Kuhr, Fr, Saint John's                        142-1 (43.32m)q
    4 Ben Langfeldt, Sr, Carleton                       136-0 (41.45m)q
    5 Brennan McKeag, Sr, Hamline                       133-1 (40.56m) 
    6 Jesse Scheiterlein, Fr, Gustavus                  132-6 (40.38m) 
    7 Andrew Schlichting, Sr, Hamline                   130-2 (39.68m) 
    8 John Bennett, So, St. Olaf                        129-6 (39.48m) 
    9 Joey Grussing, Fr, Hamline                       118-11 (36.24m) 
      Abajemo Omot, Jr, St. Thomas                        DNC
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Wade Powers, Sr, Saint John's                     153-7 (46.82m)q
    2 Ryan Obele, So, Gustavus                          145-2 (44.26m)q
    3 Joe Morelli, So, Hamline                          142-3 (43.36m)q
    4 Nik Hawley, Sr, Hamline                           141-7 (43.17m)q
    5 Will Christiansen, Jr, Bethel                     136-6 (41.61m)q
    6 John Loonan, Jr, Saint John's                     129-8 (39.53m) 
    7 Ben Rossini, Fr, Saint John's                     128-7 (39.19m) 
    8 Ben Dvorak, So, Hamline                           125-6 (38.25m) 
    9 Kyle Gronbeck, So, Saint John's                   123-3 (37.57m) 
   10 Peter Scheerer, So, St. Thomas                    118-9 (36.21m) 
Final
    1 Wade Powers, Sr, Saint John's                     153-7 (46.82m) 
                                       (F, F, 46.82, F, F, F)
    2 Bucky Dixon, Jr, Bethel                          148-11 (45.41m) 
                       (44.10, 43.56, 43.34, F, 45.34, 45.41)
    3 Nik Hawley, Sr, Hamline                           146-4 (44.60m) 
                               (F, 43.17, F, 41.60, F, 44.60)
    4 Ben Kuhr, Fr, Saint John's                        146-3 (44.58m) 
                               (F, F, 43.32, 39.13, 44.58, F)
    5 Brian Vargason, So, Saint John's                  146-2 (44.57m) 
                               (F, 44.57, F, 44.19, 43.88, F)
    6 Ryan Obele, So, Gustavus                          145-2 (44.26m) 
                                   (F, 41.85, 44.26, F, F, F)
    7 Joe Morelli, So, Hamline                          142-5 (43.40m) 
                               (43.36, 41.78, F, F, F, 43.40)
    8 Will Christiansen, Jr, Bethel                     136-6 (41.61m) 
                               (41.35, 41.61, F, F, 38.42, F)
    9 Ben Langfeldt, Sr, Carleton                       136-0 (41.45m) 
                   (38.43, 41.45, 36.21, 39.52, 34.96, 38.69)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Andrew Schlichting, Sr, Hamline                   178-3 (54.32m)q
    2 Wade Powers, Sr, Saint John's                     165-4 (50.40m)q
    3 John Bennett, So, St. Olaf                        153-2 (46.68m)q
    4 Ethan Smith, Jr, St. Olaf                         151-6 (46.19m)q
    5 Tyler Kircher, Fr, Gustavus                       148-7 (45.28m) 
    6 Jack Hedlund, Jr, Saint John's                    146-4 (44.60m) 
    7 John Loonan, Jr, Saint John's                     145-9 (44.43m) 
    8 Dan Anderson, Sr, Gustavus                        138-2 (42.11m) 
    9 Josh Olson, Fr, Gustavus                          129-3 (39.40m) 
      Abajemo Omot, Jr, St. Thomas                        DNC
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Bryan Thell, So, St. Thomas                       175-5 (53.47m)q
    2 Mark Stice, Sr, Gustavus                          171-5 (52.26m)q
    3 Drew Eid, Sr, St. Olaf                            163-0 (49.68m)q
    4 Bucky Dixon, Jr, Bethel                           156-6 (47.70m)q
    5 Will Christiansen, Jr, Bethel                     148-8 (45.32m)q
    6 Travis Wayne, Jr, Gustavus                        147-8 (45.02m) 
    7 Ryan Obele, So, Gustavus                          146-4 (44.60m) 
    8 Joey Grussing, Fr, Hamline                       136-10 (41.72m) 
      Brennan McKeag, Sr, Hamline                          ND
      Brian Vargason, So, Saint John's                     ND
Final
    1 Andrew Schlichting, Sr, Hamline                   178-2 (54.32m) 
                           (52.78, 54.32, F, 54.32, 53.56, F)
    2 Bryan Thell, So, St. Thomas                       175-5 (53.47m) 
                       (F, 53.20, 53.47, 48.50, 53.05, 53.43)
    3 Mark Stice, Sr, Gustavus                          173-8 (52.93m) 
                   (49.99, 49.10, 52.26, 52.93, 52.86, 51.83)
    4 Wade Powers, Sr, Saint John's                     165-4 (50.40m) 
                       (50.28, 50.40, 47.98, F, 47.86, 50.15)
    5 Bucky Dixon, Jr, Bethel                           165-0 (50.29m) 
                           (F, 47.70, F, 47.34, 50.29, 47.14)
    6 Drew Eid, Sr, St. Olaf                            163-0 (49.68m) 
                       (46.48, 45.76, 49.68, 48.35, F, 46.14)
    7 John Bennett, So, St. Olaf                        153-2 (46.68m) 
                               (46.00, 46.68, 45.28, F, F, F)
    8 Ethan Smith, Jr, St. Olaf                         151-6 (46.19m) 
                           (F, 45.02, 46.19, 42.66, F, 44.77)
    9 Will Christiansen, Jr, Bethel                     148-8 (45.32m) 
                       (43.99, 43.72, 45.32, F, 43.54, 44.10)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Connor Johnson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead           178-11 (54.53m)q
    2 Robert Wakeley, Sr, Carleton                      154-4 (47.04m)q
    3 Ryan Ness, Jr, Gustavus                           153-0 (46.65m)q
    4 Alex Polk, Fr, Carleton                          147-10 (45.07m)q
    5 Maxwell Dunne, So, St. Thomas                     146-4 (44.60m) 
    6 Nicholas Hodge, Fr, Gustavus                      142-0 (43.28m) 
    7 Ben Anderson, Jr, Gustavus                       137-10 (42.01m) 
    8 Conner Sathre, Sr, Gustavus                       131-8 (40.15m) 
    9 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton                      126-6 (38.56m) 
   10 Tyler Kircher, Fr, Gustavus                       114-8 (34.95m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Andrew Calascione, Jr, Gustavus                   159-8 (48.67m)q
    2 Caleb Giesen, Sr, Concordia Moorhead              158-1 (48.19m)q
    3 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas                       156-6 (47.70m)q
    4 Seth Lage, Jr, Concordia Moorhead                 150-9 (45.95m)q
    5 Blake Bordson, So, St. Thomas                     149-5 (45.54m)q
    6 Kyler Eid, So, Gustavus                           145-8 (44.40m) 
    7 Scott Woodside, So, Gustavus                      143-8 (43.79m) 
    8 Matt Johnson, Jr, St. Olaf                        140-8 (42.88m) 
    9 John Spray, Fr, Gustavus                         125-11 (38.39m) 
   10 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus                      122-0 (37.18m) 
Final
    1 Connor Johnson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead           178-11 (54.53m) 
                           (42.11, 50.79, 54.53, F, 48.62, F)
    2 Ryan Ness, Jr, Gustavus                          166-11 (50.89m) 
                       (F, 46.64, 46.65, 46.82, 44.89, 50.89)
    3 Andrew Calascione, Jr, Gustavus                   159-8 (48.67m) 
                       (F, 48.67, 47.88, 43.43, 44.25, 46.16)
    4 Blake Bordson, So, St. Thomas                     158-8 (48.37m) 
                   (45.54, 43.46, 44.79, 43.57, 40.82, 48.37)
    5 Caleb Giesen, Sr, Concordia Moorhead              158-1 (48.19m) 
                       (45.55, F, 48.19, 44.59, 43.81, 45.66)
    6 Seth Lage, Jr, Concordia Moorhead                 157-6 (48.02m) 
                       (45.28, 45.95, 40.37, F, 46.19, 48.02)
    7 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas                       157-5 (47.99m) 
                       (40.75, 40.01, 47.70, 47.99, 41.89, F)
    8 Robert Wakeley, Sr, Carleton                      154-4 (47.04m) 
                   (41.68, 41.98, 47.04, 42.66, 43.17, 42.94)
    9 Alex Polk, Fr, Carleton                           151-2 (46.08m) 
                   (41.49, 41.92, 45.07, 40.18, 46.08, 41.76)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

High Jump
    1 Eyo Ekpo, Jr, St. Thomas                       6-10 3/4 (2.10m)   
          (1.93, 1.96, 1.99, 2.02[2], 2.05, 2.07[2], 2.10[2])
                               Irv Christenson Stadium record
     Was 6-10 1/4 (2.09m); Brad Deis, NDSU, & Rod St. Michel,
                   MSU- Moorhead,  4/16/88, Don Brophy, NDSU,
    2 Ben Bursaw, Sr, Bethel                          6-6 1/4 (1.99m)   
                                  (1.88, 1.93, 1.96[2], 1.99)
    3 Jb Tut, So, St. Olaf                            6-6 1/4 (1.99m)   
                                  (1.88, 1.93, 1.96, 1.99[2])
    4 Mike Harley, Fr, Augsburg                           6-5 (1.96m)   
                                           (1.88, 1.93, 1.96)
    5 Simon Erlandson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead             6-5 (1.96m)   
                         (1.78, 1.83, 1.88[2], 1.93, 1.96[2])
    6 Mark Goss, Fr, Concordia Moorhead                   6-4 (1.93m)   
                                           (1.83, 1.88, 1.93)
    7 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton                         6-4 (1.93m)   
                            (1.78, 1.83[2], 1.88[2], 1.93[3])
    8 Amani Lee, So, Hamline                              6-4 (1.93m)   
                                  (1.83[3], 1.88[2], 1.93[3])
    9 Lobo James, So, Carleton                            6-2 (1.88m)   
                                        (1.78[2], 1.83, 1.88)
    9 Naga Rumicho, So, Gustavus                          6-2 (1.88m)   
                                        (1.78, 1.83[2], 1.88)
   11 Patrick Ecklund, Jr, St. Thomas                     6-2 (1.88m)   
                                              (1.83, 1.88[2])
   12 Chase Myhran, Fr, Saint John's                      6-2 (1.88m)   
                                     (1.78, 1.83[2], 1.88[3])
   13 Jordan Steward, Fr, Hamline                         6-0 (1.83m)   
                                                 (1.78, 1.83)
   14 Siqi Zheng, Jr, Macalester                          6-0 (1.83m)   
                                              (1.78, 1.83[2])
   15 Theo Betting, Fr, Concordia Moorhead               5-10 (1.78m)   
                                                       (1.78)
      Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas                          NH



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
    1 Gabe Hymer, Sr, Bethel                             15-5 (4.70m)   
                                  (4.50[3], 4.60[2], 4.70[2])
    2 Josh Owens, Jr, Gustavus                           15-1 (4.60m)   
                                                    (4.60[3])
    3 Mark Volker, Fr, Hamline                           14-9 (4.50m)   
                                           (4.20, 4.35, 4.50)
    4 Thomas Foote, So, St. Thomas                       14-9 (4.50m)   
                                              (4.35, 4.50[3])
    5 Mason Kriegel, Fr, Macalester                      14-9 (4.50m)   
                            (4.05[2], 4.20, 4.35[2], 4.50[3])
    6 Levi Bachmeier, So, Concordia Moorhead         14-3 1/4 (4.35m)   
                                                 (4.20, 4.35)
    7 Josh Hendricks, Jr, Bethel                     14-3 1/4 (4.35m)   
                                        (4.05, 4.20[2], 4.35)
    8 Erik Olson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead             14-3 1/4 (4.35m)   
                                              (4.20[3], 4.35)
    9 Andy Edmunds, Jr, St. Thomas                   14-3 1/4 (4.35m)   
                                                    (4.35[2])
   10 Brian Davies, Sr, Bethel                       14-3 1/4 (4.35m)   
                                     (4.05, 4.20[2], 4.35[2])
   10 Cameron Clause, So, Gustavus                   14-3 1/4 (4.35m)   
                                           (4.20[2], 4.35[2])
   12 Aaron Shinn, Fr, St. Olaf                      14-3 1/4 (4.35m)   
                                  (4.05[3], 4.20[2], 4.35[2])
   13 Jeffrey Dubose, So, Gustavus                   14-3 1/4 (4.35m)   
                                        (4.05, 4.20, 4.35[3])
   14 Jay May, Jr, St. Thomas                        13-9 1/4 (4.20m)   
                                                       (4.20)
   15 Patrick Hayden, So, Saint John's               13-9 1/4 (4.20m)   
                                              (4.05, 4.20[2])
      Anthony Puckett, So, Bethel                         DNC



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Decathlon
    1 Maxwell Dunne, So, St. Thomas                      6201
                               (11.44, 6.13, 9.57, 1.60, DNC)
    2 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas                        6151
(11.49, 6.25, 11.08, 1.81, 53.08, 16.45, 31.11, 4.20, 44.07, 4:53.68)
    3 Patrick Ecklund, Jr, St. Thomas                    5868
(11.44, 6.44, 10.16, 1.66, 51.95, 16.57, 26.90, 3.20, 35.18, 4:35.16)
    4 Cj Dale, Jr, Carleton                              5747
(12.08, 6.18, 11.06, 1.87, 52.50, 15.96, 30.33, 3.60, 48.38, 4:41.76)
    5 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus                       5605
(11.63, 6.19, 9.93, 1.90, 53.32, 16.83, 29.13, 3.70, 40.19, 4:55.99)
    6 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton                        5593
(11.37, 5.48, 11.30, 1.75, 51.15, 17.60, 30.82, 2.70, 41.23, 4:50.97)
    7 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton                       5571
(12.09, 5.80, 7.88, 1.90, 53.19, 16.96, 25.99, 3.30, 37.37, 4:18.66)
    8 Brad Johnson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead               5493
                                      (11.79, 5.62, 8.19, NM)
    9 Matt Johnson, Jr, St. Olaf                         5385
(11.95, 5.83, 10.75, 1.63, 53.26, 16.74, 27.07, 3.60, 33.85, 4:41.68)
   10 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton                          5366
(11.92, 6.32, 8.34, 1.66, 54.13, 16.49, 19.88, 3.70, 27.51, 4:55.80)
   11 Andrew Ferguson, So, Hamline                       5293
(12.42, 5.67, 11.37, 1.81, 56.02, 15.84, 33.60, 3.50, 40.68, 5:04.28)
   12 Derek Rausch, Jr, Saint John's                     5226
(12.36, 5.90, 10.93, 1.63, 54.70, DQ, 36.95, 3.70, 48.51, 4:47.54)
   13 Nick Thies, Fr, Saint John's                       5188
(11.96, 5.63, 10.07, 1.63, 54.65, 15.89, 34.34, 3.00, 31.90, 5:00.54)
   14 Caleb Giesen, Sr, Concordia Moorhead               5127
(11.85, 5.25, 10.54, 1.60, 54.47, 15.78, 28.47, 3.00, 40.44, 5:07.87)
   15 Tamas Peterson, Fr, St. Olaf                       5087
(11.69, 5.99, 10.72, 1.66, 54.30, 17.90, 30.19, 3.80, 30.57, 5:05.26)
   16 Nikolaj Hagen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead              4060
(12.35, 5.47, 11.91, 1.69, 55.84, 18.16, 33.91, 3.30, 50.67, 5:02.84)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 
4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ 
PV | DEC | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 
1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 
400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 
4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, 
Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon

   1   St. Thomas            187.0
   2   Hamline               153.0
   3   Gustavus              124.0
   4   Saint John's           95.0
   5   Bethel                 86.0
   6   Carleton               71.0
   7   St. Olaf               63.0
   8   Concordia Moorhead     58.0
   9   Augsburg               14.0
  10   Macalester              4.0
  11   Saint Mary's            3.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.

« Return to event details