Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
                      UWL Nationnal Qualifier - 5/17/2012                       
                       University of Wisconsin -La Crosse                       
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Huderle, Marcus           SO Carleton College       9:06.87   10            
  2 Hetke, Paul               SO Uw-Eau Claire          9:34.82    8            
  3 Koziczkowski, Trevor      SO Milwaukee School of   10:44.98    6            
  4 Strasinopohlas, Nik       FR Milwaukee School of   11:04.77    5
    

Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Schafer, Matt             JR Bethel University      1:51.94   10            
  2 Laack-Veeder, Noah        FR Carleton College       1:52.61    8            
  3 Tomlinson, Brian          SO St. Olaf College       1:52.96    6            
  4 Woodson, Seth             FR Buena Vista            1:53.26    5            
  5 Bogard, Jeremie              Wisconsin Runner       1:53.32    4            
  6 Smits, Eric               JR Uw-La Crosse           1:53.83    3            
  7 Jorgenson, Eric           SO Gustavus Ado           1:54.26    2            
  8 Schroeder, Alex           JR U. of St. Thomas       1:54.62    1            
  9 Bowen, Victor             FR Uw-River Falls         1:56.48                 
 10 Zeien, Alex               SR Uw-River Falls         1:56.61                 
 11 Dixon, Joe                SR Uw-Whitewater          1:57.60                 
 12 Vander Veer, Jamie        FR Central College        1:58.06                 
 13 Rossow, Kyle              FR Saint John's           1:58.72                 
 14 Mergens, Chris            FR Saint John's           1:58.75                 
 15 Versen, Willie            FR Saint John's           1:59.39                 
 16 Pronschinske, Eric        JR Uw-Eau Claire          1:59.70                 
 17 Lawrence, Matt            SO Uw-Oshkosh             2:00.30                 
 18 McLean, James             FR Saint John's           2:00.42                 
 19 Winters, Isaac            FR Saint John's           2:00.43                 
 20 Schornack, Ben            JR Central College        2:00.46                 
 21 Schmitz, Mark                Unattached             2:01.09                 
 22 Iverson, Luke             FR Augsburg College       2:01.23                 
 23 Schlager, Derek           JR Northwestern           2:01.92                 
 24 Heineman, Kory            JR Coe College            2:02.11                 
 25 Ahlers, Devin             SR Uw-Whitewater          2:02.14                 
 26 Bottcher, Jamie           SO Uw-La Crosse           2:03.56                 
 27 Cook, Ryan                FR Augsburg College       2:07.09                 

« Return to event details