Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Dan ScapicchioFy.Weymouth, Mass.Thayer Academy
Sean TopelFy.Madison, Wis.Madison West
Clay TydingsFy.Charlotte, N.C.Woodberry Forest
Sean Goodman Jr.Fy.Houston, TexasWaltrip
Zach KulstadFy.Savage Minn.Prior Lake
Ben SchneidersFy.Clarendon Hills, Ill.Hinsdale Central
Max KuhsFy.Edina, Minn.Edina
Lucas MuellerFy.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
Evan DavidFy.Grand Rapids, Minn.Grand Rapids
Matt WilkinsonFy.Minnetonka, Minn.Minnetonka
Nick BrusilowFy.Grosse Pointe, Mich.Liggett
Narun Raman, Men's Track and FieldNarun RamanSo.Los Altos, Calif.Saint Francis
Bryan Richter, Men's Track and FieldBryan RichterSo.Des Moines, IowaLincoln
Ben KendallSo.Cambridge, Mass.CRLS
Daamir Robinson, Men's Track and FieldDaamir RobinsonSo.Philadelphia, Pa.Northeast
Harry Alappat, Men's Track and FieldHarry AlappatSo.Aurora, Ill.Metea Valley
Conrad Phelan, Men's Track and FieldConrad PhelanSo.St. Louis Park, Minn.St. Louis Park
Peter KeelSo.Roseville, Minn.Roseville
Cameron Meikle, Men's Track and FieldCameron MeikleSo.Hamilton, Mont.Hamilton
Nathaniel Sauerberg, Men's Track and FieldNathaniel SauerbergSo.Moraga, Calif.Campolindo
Fletcher MetzSo.Oconomowoc, Wis.Catholic Memorial
Colin Liphart, Men's Track and FieldColin LiphartSo.Ashland, Wis.Washburn
Liam SullivanSo.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius
Luke Westawker, Men's Track and FieldLuke WestawkerSo.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
Joey Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldJoey Cook-GallardoSo.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Michael Carlsen, Men's Track and FieldMichael CarlsenSo.Minneapolis, Minn.Southwest
Jacob Bransky, Men's Track and FieldJacob BranskySo.Soldier Grove, Wis.North Crawford
Emanual Williams, men's track and fieldEmanual WilliamsSo.Lovelady, TexasLovelady
Austin Baxter, Men's Track and FieldAustin BaxterSo.Newport Beach, Calif.Corona Del Mar
Mack JournellSo.Stevens Point, Wis.Stevens Point
Justin WashingtonSo.Chicago, Ill.Northside College Prep
Ben Schwartz, Men's Track and FieldBen SchwartzSo.Mankato, Minn.Mankato East
Xander SwaffordSo.Portland, Ore.Wilson
Edward Hershewe, Men's Track and FieldEdward HersheweSo.Joplin, Mo.Thomas Jefferson
Peter HagstromSo.Shakopee, Minn.Shakopee
Christian ZaytounJr.Raleigh, N.C.Woodberry Forest
Keenan Ronayne, men's track and fieldKeenan RonayneJr.Faribault, Minn.Faribault
Alex Schneider, men's track and fieldAlex SchneiderJr.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Dylan Larson-Harsch, men's track and fieldDylan Larson-HarschJr.Shorewood, Wis.Shorewood
Tris Dodge, men's track and fieldTris DodgeJr.Oakland, Calif.College Prep
Joey Gais, men's track and fieldJoey GaisJr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Levi AtkinsonJr.Adair Village, Ore.Crescent Valley
Ethan EllisJr.Glen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
Samuel Diaz de LeonSr.Yuma, Ariz.Gila Ridge
Jack Buckner, Men's Track and FieldJack BucknerSr.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Dwight Alexander, Men's Track and FieldDwight AlexanderSr.San Francisco, Calif.Lawrenceville (NJ)
Donson Cook-Gallardo, Jerry Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldDonson Cook-GallardoSr.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Mo Hicks, Men's Track and FieldMaurice HicksSr.Upper Marlboro, Md.Maret
David McKinley, Men's Track and FieldDavid McKinleySr.Okemos, Mich.Okemos
Hiroshi Nakajima, Men's Track and FieldHiroshi NakajimaSr.Minato, JapanTabor Academy
Paul Kirk-DavidoffSr.Colombia, Md.Oakland Mills
Bolu Johnson, Men's Track and FieldBolu JohnsonSr.Chicago, Ill.University of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Camden Sikes, Men's Track and FieldCamden SikesSr.Berkeley, Calif.Berkeley
Michael Hoffert, Men's Track and FieldMichael HoffertSr.East Montpelier, Vt.Union 32
Andrew Ruvkun, Men's Track and FieldAndrew RuvkunSr.New York, N.Y.Packer Collegiate Institute

Head Coach: Dave Ricks, 11th season
Assistant Coaches: Steve Dalhed, Josh Schoen, Erik Diley, Bill Huyck

Seasons Rosters:

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)
2012 Carleton roster
(MS Word)
2008 Carleton roster
(MS Word)