Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Ben SchneidersFy.
Lucas MuellerFy.St. Paul, MNNova Classical Academy
Sean TopelFy.Madison, WIMadison West High School
Clay TydingsFy.Charlotte, N.C.Woodberry Forest High School
Matt WilkinsonFy.Minnetonka, MNMinnetonka High School
Max KuhsFy.Edina, MNEdina High School
Zach KulstadFy.Savage MNPrior Lake High School
Saul BrusilowFy.Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Conrad Phelan, Men's Track and FieldConrad PhelanSo.St. Louis Park, Minn.St. Louis Park
Narun Raman, Men's Track and FieldNarun RamanSo.Los Altos, Calif.Saint Francis
Bryan Richter, Men's Track and FieldBryan RichterSo.Des Moines, IowaAbraham Lincoln
Addi Partida-VasquezSo.San Jose, CAEastside College Prep
Fletcher MetzSo.Oconomowoc, Wis.Catholic Memorial
Harry Alappat, Men's Track and FieldHarry AlappatSo.Aurora, Ill.Metea Valley
Colin Liphart, Men's Track and FieldColin LiphartSo.Ashland, Wis.Washburn
Daamir Robinson, Men's Track and FieldDaamir RobinsonSo.Philadelphia, Pa.Northeast
Nathaniel Sauerberg, Men's Track and FieldNathaniel SauerbergSo.Moraga, Calif.Campolindo
Justin WashingtonSo.Chicago, Ill.Northside College Prep
Luke Westawker, Men's Track and FieldLuke WestawkerSo.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
Emanual Williams, men's track and fieldEmanual WilliamsSo.Lovelady, TexasLovelady
Austin Baxter, Men's Track and FieldAustin BaxterSo.Newport Beach, Calif.Corona Del Mar
Xander SwaffordSo.Portland, Ore.Wilson
Jacob Bransky, Men's Track and FieldJacob BranskySo.Soldier Grove, Wis.North Crawford
Ben Schwartz, Men's Track and FieldBen SchwartzSo.Mankato, Minn.Mankato East
Liam SullivanSo.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius
Peter KeelSo.Roseville, Minn.Roseville
Cameron Meikle, Men's Track and FieldCameron MeikleSo.Hamilton, Mont.Hamilton
Ryan HanselmanSo.Naperville, Ill.Naperville North
Michael Carlsen, Men's Track and FieldMichael CarlsenSo.Minneapolis, Minn.Southwest
Edward Hershewe, Men's Track and FieldEdward HersheweSo.Joplin, Mo.Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School
Joey Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldJoey Cook-GallardoSo.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Kyle DuplessisSo.Seattle, Wash.Shorewood
Joey Gais, men's track and fieldJoey GaisJr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Ethan EllisJr.Glen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
Merrick DucharmeJr.Blooming Prairie, Minn.Hayfield
Keenan Ronayne, men's track and fieldKeenan RonayneJr.Faribault, Minn.Faribault
Tris Dodge, men's track and fieldTris DodgeJr.Oakland, Calif.The College Preparatory School
Levi AtkinsonJr.Adair Village, Ore.Crescent Valley
Dylan Larson-Harsch, men's track and fieldDylan Larson-HarschJr.Shorewood, Wis.Shorewood
Cullen Irvine, men's track and fieldCullen IrvineJr.South Pasadena, Calif.South Pasadena
Christian ZaytounJr.Raleigh, N.C.Woodberry Forest
Alex Schneider, men's track and fieldAlex SchneiderJr.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Ben Withbroe, Men's Track and FieldBen WithbroeSr.Takoma Park, Md.Albert Einstein
Camden Sikes, Men's Track and FieldCamden SikesSr.Berkeley, Calif.Berkeley
Dwight Alexander, Men's Track and FieldDwight AlexanderSr.San Francisco, Calif.Lawrenceville (NJ)
Donson Cook-Gallardo, Jerry Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldDonson Cook-GallardoSr.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Samuel Diaz de LeonSr.Yuma, Ariz.Gila Ridge
Peter Dehkes, men's track and fieldPeter DehkesSr.Clinton, N.J.North Hunterdon
Walter Edstrom, Men's Track and FieldWalter EdstromSr.Plano, TexasPlano West
David McKinley, Men's Track and FieldDavid McKinleySr.Okemos, Mich.Okemos
Jack Buckner, Men's Track and FieldJack BucknerSr.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Mo Hicks, Men's Track and FieldMaurice HicksSr.Upper Marlboro, Md.Maret
Michael Hoffert, Men's Track and FieldMichael HoffertSr.East Montpelier, Vt.Union 32
Paul Kirk-DavidoffSr.Colombia, Md.Oakland Mills
Jacob BroidaSr.Cleveland, OhioHawken
Hiroshi Nakajima, Men's Track and FieldHiroshi NakajimaSr.Minato, JapanTabor Academy
Bolu Johnson, Men's Track and FieldBolu JohnsonSr.Chicago, Ill.Univeristy of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Andrew Ruvkun, Men's Track and FieldAndrew RuvkunSr.New York, N.Y.Packer Collegiate Institute
Andrew Etteldorf, Men's Track and FieldAndrew EtteldorfSr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Ernesto Polania-Gonzalez, Men's Track and FieldErnesto Polania-GonzalezSr.Madison, Wis.La Follette
Patrick O'ReillySr.Wilmette, Ill.New Trier
Zach Edinburgh, Men's Track and FieldZach EdinburghSr.Minneapolis, Minn.Blake

Head Coach: Dave Ricks, 10th season — on sabbatical for 2017 season
Assistant Coach/Interim Head Coach: Steve Dalhed
Assistant Coaches: Josh Schoen, Evan McNeil '15, Erik Diley, Bill Huyck

Seasons Rosters:

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)
2012 Carleton roster
(MS Word)
2008 Carleton roster
(MS Word)