Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Peter, Men's Track and FieldPeter DehkesSr.Clinton, N.J.North Hunterdon
Peter Dehkes, men's track and fieldPeter DehkesSr.Clinton, N.J.North Hunterdon
Ernesto Polania-Gonzalez, Men's Track and FieldErnesto Polania-GonzalezSr.Madison, Wis.La Follette
Patrick O'ReillySr.Wilmette, Ill.New Trier
Zach Edinburgh, Men's Track and FieldZach EdinburghSr.Minneapolis, Minn.Blake
Andrew Etteldorf, Men's Track and FieldAndrew EtteldorfSr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Walter Edstrom, Men's Track and FieldWalter EdstromSr.Plano, TexasPlano West
Jack Noble, men's track and fieldJack NobleSr.Worton, Md.Severn School
Jacob BroidaSr.Cleveland, OhioHawken
Ben Withbroe, Men's Track and FieldBen WithbroeSr.Takoma Park, Md.Albert Einstein
Camden Sikes, Men's Track and FieldCamden SikesJr.Berkeley, Calif.Berkeley
Pallav Kumar, men's track and fieldPallav KumarJr.Kent, OhioTheodore Roosevelt
David McKinley, Men's Track and FieldDavid McKinleyJr.Okemos, Mich.Okemos
Paul Kirk-DavidoffJr.Colombia, Md.Oakland Mills
Hiroshi Nakajima, Men's Track and FieldHiroshi NakajimaJr.Minato, JapanTabor Academy
Mo Hicks, Men's Track and FieldMaurice HicksJr.Upper Marlboro, Md.Maret
Michael Hoffert, Men's Track and FieldMichael HoffertJr.East Montpelier, Vt.Union 32
Bolu Johnson, Men's Track and FieldBolu JohnsonJr.Chicago, Ill.Univeristy of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Dwight Alexander, Men's Track and FieldDwight AlexanderJr.San Francisco, Calif.Lawrenceville (NJ)
Merrick DucharmeJr.Blooming Prairie, Minn.Hayfield
Jerry Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldJerry Cook-GallardoJr.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Jack Buckner, Men's Track and FieldJack BucknerJr.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Andrew Ruvkun, Men's Track and FieldAndrew RuvkunJr.New York, N.Y.Packer Collegiate Institute
Samuel Diaz de LeonJr.Yuma, Ariz.Gila Ridge
Christian ZaytounSo.Raleigh, N.C.Woodberry Forest
Ethan EllisSo.Glen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
Alex Schneider, men's track and fieldAlex SchneiderSo.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Tris Dodge, men's track and fieldTris DodgeSo.Oakland, Calif.The College Preparatory School
Ryan HanselmanSo.Naperville, Ill.Naperville North
Joey Gais, men's track and fieldJoey GaisSo.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Ben Greene, men's track and fieldBen GreeneSo.Studio City, Calif.Harvard-Westlake School
Cullen Irvine, men's track and fieldCullen IrvineSo.South Pasadena, Calif.South Pasadena
Levi AtkinsonSo.Adair Village, Ore.Crescent Valley
Dylan Larson-Harsch, men's track and fieldDylan Larson-HarschSo.Shorewood, Wis.Shorewood
Keenan Ronayne, men's track and fieldKeenan RonayneSo.Faribault, Minn.Faribault
Austin Baxter, Men's Track and FieldAustin BaxterFy.NewPort Beach, Calif.Corona Del Mar
Jacob Bransky, Men's Track and FieldJacob BranskyFy.Soldier Grove, Wis.North Crawford
Michael Carlsen, Men's Track and FieldMichael CarlsenFy.Minneapolis, Minn.Southwest
Kyle DuplessisFy.Seattle, Wash.Shorewood
Joey Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldJoey Cook-GallardoFy.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Matt Judson, Men's Track and FieldMatt JudsonFy.Arvada, Colo.Faith Christian Academy
Edward Hershewe, Men's Track and FieldEdward HersheweFy.Joplin, Mo.Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School
Ben Schwartz, Men's Track and FieldBen SchwartzFy.Mankato, Minn.Mankato East
Nathaniel Sauerberg, Men's Track and FieldNathaniel SauerbergFy.Moraga, Calif.Camplindo
Liam SullivanFy.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius
Xander SwaffordFy.Portland, Ore.Wilson
Emanual Williams, men's trackand fieldEmanual WilliamsFy.Lovelady, TexasLovelady
Luke Westawker, Men's Track and FieldLuke WestawkerFy.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
Justin WashingtonFy.Chicago, Ill.Northside College Prep
Daamir Robinson, Men's Track and FieldDaamir RobinsonFy.Philadelphia, Pa.Northeast
Bryan Richter, Men's Track and FieldBryan RichterFy.Des Moines, IowaAbraham Lincoln
Peter KeelFy.Roseville, Minn.Roseville
Harry Alappat, Men's Track and FieldHarry AlappatFy.Aurora, Ill.Metea Valley
Colin Liphart, Men's Track and FieldColin LiphartFy.Ashland, Wis.Washburn
Cameron Meikle, Men's Track and FieldCameron MeikleFy.Hamilton, Mont.Hamilton
Narun Raman, Men's Track and FieldNarun RamanFy.Los Altos, Calif.Saint Francis
Conrad Phelan, Men's Track and FieldConrad PhelanFy.St. Louis Park, Minn.St. Louis Park
Addi Partida-VasquezFy.San Jose, Calif.Eastside College Prep

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)

Head Coach: Dave Ricks, ninth season
Captains: TBA
Assistant Coaches: Steve Dalhed, Josh Schoen, Bill Huyck

Seasons Rosters:

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)
2012 Carleton roster
(MS Word)
2008 Carleton roster
(MS Word)