Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Andrew Ruvkun, Men's Track and FieldAndrew RuvkunSr.New York, N.Y.Packer Collegiate Institute
Michael Hoffert, Men's Track and FieldMichael HoffertSr.East Montpelier, Vt.Union 32
Camden Sikes, Men's Track and FieldCamden SikesSr.Berkeley, Calif.Berkeley
Bolu Johnson, Men's Track and FieldBolu JohnsonSr.Chicago, Ill.University of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Paul Kirk-DavidoffSr.Colombia, Md.Oakland Mills
Hiroshi Nakajima, Men's Track and FieldHiroshi NakajimaSr.Minato, JapanTabor Academy
David McKinley, Men's Track and FieldDavid McKinleySr.Okemos, Mich.Okemos
Mo Hicks, Men's Track and FieldMaurice HicksSr.Upper Marlboro, Md.Maret
Donson Cook-Gallardo, Jerry Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldDonson Cook-GallardoSr.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Dwight Alexander, Men's Track and FieldDwight AlexanderSr.San Francisco, Calif.Lawrenceville (NJ)
Jack Buckner, Men's Track and FieldJack BucknerSr.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Samuel Diaz de LeonSr.Yuma, Ariz.Gila Ridge
Ethan EllisJr.Glen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
Levi AtkinsonJr.Adair Village, Ore.Crescent Valley
Joey Gais, men's track and fieldJoey GaisJr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Tris Dodge, men's track and fieldTris DodgeJr.Oakland, Calif.College Prep
Dylan Larson-Harsch, men's track and fieldDylan Larson-HarschJr.Shorewood, Wis.Shorewood
Alex Schneider, men's track and fieldAlex SchneiderJr.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Keenan Ronayne, men's track and fieldKeenan RonayneJr.Faribault, Minn.Faribault
Christian ZaytounJr.Raleigh, N.C.Woodberry Forest
Peter HagstromSo.Shakopee, Minn.Shakopee
Edward Hershewe, Men's Track and FieldEdward HersheweSo.Joplin, Mo.Thomas Jefferson
Xander SwaffordSo.Portland, Ore.Wilson
Ben Schwartz, Men's Track and FieldBen SchwartzSo.Mankato, Minn.Mankato East
Justin WashingtonSo.Chicago, Ill.Northside College Prep
Mack JournellSo.Stevens Point, Wis.Stevens Point
Austin Baxter, Men's Track and FieldAustin BaxterSo.Newport Beach, Calif.Corona Del Mar
Emanual Williams, men's track and fieldEmanual WilliamsSo.Lovelady, TexasLovelady
Jacob Bransky, Men's Track and FieldJacob BranskySo.Soldier Grove, Wis.North Crawford
Michael Carlsen, Men's Track and FieldMichael CarlsenSo.Minneapolis, Minn.Southwest
Joey Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldJoey Cook-GallardoSo.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Luke Westawker, Men's Track and FieldLuke WestawkerSo.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
Liam SullivanSo.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius
Colin Liphart, Men's Track and FieldColin LiphartSo.Ashland, Wis.Washburn
Fletcher MetzSo.Oconomowoc, Wis.Catholic Memorial
Nathaniel Sauerberg, Men's Track and FieldNathaniel SauerbergSo.Moraga, Calif.Campolindo
Cameron Meikle, Men's Track and FieldCameron MeikleSo.Hamilton, Mont.Hamilton
Peter KeelSo.Roseville, Minn.Roseville
Conrad Phelan, Men's Track and FieldConrad PhelanSo.St. Louis Park, Minn.St. Louis Park
Harry Alappat, Men's Track and FieldHarry AlappatSo.Aurora, Ill.Metea Valley
Daamir Robinson, Men's Track and FieldDaamir RobinsonSo.Philadelphia, Pa.Northeast
Ben KendallSo.Cambridge, Mass.CRLS
Bryan Richter, Men's Track and FieldBryan RichterSo.Des Moines, IowaLincoln
Narun Raman, Men's Track and FieldNarun RamanSo.Los Altos, Calif.Saint Francis
Nick BrusilowFy.Grosse Pointe, Mich.Liggett
Matt WilkinsonFy.Minnetonka, Minn.Minnetonka
Evan DavidFy.Grand Rapids, Minn.Grand Rapids
Lucas MuellerFy.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
Max KuhsFy.Edina, Minn.Edina
Ben SchneidersFy.Clarendon Hills, Ill.Hinsdale Central
Zach KulstadFy.Savage Minn.Prior Lake
Sean Goodman Jr.Fy.Houston, TexasWaltrip
Clay TydingsFy.Charlotte, N.C.Woodberry Forest
Sean TopelFy.Madison, Wis.Madison West
Dan ScapicchioFy.Weymouth, Mass.Thayer Academy

Head Coach: Dave Ricks, 11th season
Assistant Coaches: Steve Dalhed, Josh Schoen, Erik Diley, Bill Huyck

Seasons Rosters:

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)
2012 Carleton roster
(MS Word)
2008 Carleton roster
(MS Word)