Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Zach Edinburgh, Men's Track and FieldZach EdinburghSr.Minneapolis, Minn.Blake
Patrick O'ReillySr.Wilmette, Ill.New Trier
Ernesto Polania-Gonzalez, Men's Track and FieldErnesto Polania-GonzalezSr.Madison, Wis.La Follette
Andrew Etteldorf, Men's Track and FieldAndrew EtteldorfSr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Andrew Ruvkun, Men's Track and FieldAndrew RuvkunSr.New York, N.Y.Packer Collegiate Institute
Bolu Johnson, Men's Track and FieldBolu JohnsonSr.Chicago, Ill.Univeristy of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Hiroshi Nakajima, Men's Track and FieldHiroshi NakajimaSr.Minato, JapanTabor Academy
Jacob BroidaSr.Cleveland, OhioHawken
Paul Kirk-DavidoffSr.Colombia, Md.Oakland Mills
Michael Hoffert, Men's Track and FieldMichael HoffertSr.East Montpelier, Vt.Union 32
Mo Hicks, Men's Track and FieldMaurice HicksSr.Upper Marlboro, Md.Maret
Jack Buckner, Men's Track and FieldJack BucknerSr.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
David McKinley, Men's Track and FieldDavid McKinleySr.Okemos, Mich.Okemos
Walter Edstrom, Men's Track and FieldWalter EdstromSr.Plano, TexasPlano West
Peter Dehkes, men's track and fieldPeter DehkesSr.Clinton, N.J.North Hunterdon
Samuel Diaz de LeonSr.Yuma, Ariz.Gila Ridge
Donson Cook-Gallardo, Jerry Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldDonson Cook-GallardoSr.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Dwight Alexander, Men's Track and FieldDwight AlexanderSr.San Francisco, Calif.Lawrenceville (NJ)
Camden Sikes, Men's Track and FieldCamden SikesSr.Berkeley, Calif.Berkeley
Ben Withbroe, Men's Track and FieldBen WithbroeSr.Takoma Park, Md.Albert Einstein
Alex Schneider, men's track and fieldAlex SchneiderJr.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Christian ZaytounJr.Raleigh, N.C.Woodberry Forest
Cullen Irvine, men's track and fieldCullen IrvineJr.South Pasadena, Calif.South Pasadena
Dylan Larson-Harsch, men's track and fieldDylan Larson-HarschJr.Shorewood, Wis.Shorewood
Levi AtkinsonJr.Adair Village, Ore.Crescent Valley
Tris Dodge, men's track and fieldTris DodgeJr.Oakland, Calif.The College Preparatory School
Keenan Ronayne, men's track and fieldKeenan RonayneJr.Faribault, Minn.Faribault
Merrick DucharmeJr.Blooming Prairie, Minn.Hayfield
Ethan EllisJr.Glen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
Joey Gais, men's track and fieldJoey GaisJr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Kyle DuplessisSo.Seattle, Wash.Shorewood
Joey Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldJoey Cook-GallardoSo.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Edward Hershewe, Men's Track and FieldEdward HersheweSo.Joplin, Mo.Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School
Michael Carlsen, Men's Track and FieldMichael CarlsenSo.Minneapolis, Minn.Southwest
Ryan HanselmanSo.Naperville, Ill.Naperville North
Cameron Meikle, Men's Track and FieldCameron MeikleSo.Hamilton, Mont.Hamilton
Peter KeelSo.Roseville, Minn.Roseville
Liam SullivanSo.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius
Ben Schwartz, Men's Track and FieldBen SchwartzSo.Mankato, Minn.Mankato East
Jacob Bransky, Men's Track and FieldJacob BranskySo.Soldier Grove, Wis.North Crawford
Xander SwaffordSo.Portland, Ore.Wilson
Austin Baxter, Men's Track and FieldAustin BaxterSo.Newport Beach, Calif.Corona Del Mar
Emanual Williams, men's track and fieldEmanual WilliamsSo.Lovelady, TexasLovelady
Luke Westawker, Men's Track and FieldLuke WestawkerSo.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
Justin WashingtonSo.Chicago, Ill.Northside College Prep
Nathaniel Sauerberg, Men's Track and FieldNathaniel SauerbergSo.Moraga, Calif.Camplindo
Daamir Robinson, Men's Track and FieldDaamir RobinsonSo.Philadelphia, Pa.Northeast
Colin Liphart, Men's Track and FieldColin LiphartSo.Ashland, Wis.Washburn
Harry Alappat, Men's Track and FieldHarry AlappatSo.Aurora, Ill.Metea Valley
Fletcher MetzSo.Oconomowoc, Wis.Catholic Memorial
Addi Partida-VasquezSo.San Jose, CAEastside College Prep
Bryan Richter, Men's Track and FieldBryan RichterSo.Des Moines, IowaAbraham Lincoln
Narun Raman, Men's Track and FieldNarun RamanSo.Los Altos, Calif.Saint Francis
Conrad Phelan, Men's Track and FieldConrad PhelanSo.St. Louis Park, Minn.St. Louis Park
Saul BrusilowFy.Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Zach KulstadFy.Savage MNPrior Lake High School
Max KuhsFy.Edina, MNEdina High School
Matt WilkinsonFy.Minnetonka, MNMinnetonka High School
Clay TydingsFy.Charlotte, N.C.Woodberry Forest High School
Sean TopelFy.Madison, WIMadison West High School
Lucas MuellerFy.St. Paul, MNNova Classical Academy
Ben SchneidersFy.

Head Coach: Dave Ricks, 10th season — on sabbatical for 2017 season
Assistant Coach/Interim Head Coach: Steve Dalhed
Assistant Coaches: Josh Schoen, Evan McNeil '15, Erik Diley, Bill Huyck

Seasons Rosters:

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)
2012 Carleton roster
(MS Word)
2008 Carleton roster
(MS Word)