Skip Navigation

Schedule and Results: 2017

Change Season:   

Home games listed in bold.

Date Opponent / Event City, State (Site) Result
2/24  University of Northwestern-St. Paul  Dundas, Minn.  (Dundas Dome) W 10-2 (5 inn) / W 5-2 
2/25  Bethany Lutheran College  Dundas, Minn.  (Dundas Dome) W 26-1 (5 inn.) / W 7-5 
3/18  Millikin University  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 3) W 1-0 
3/18  University of Southern Maine  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 4) L 5-6 
3/20  Elmhurst College  Clermont, Fla.  (Legends Way 4) W 9-6 
3/20  University of Northwestern Ohio  Clermont, Fla.  (Legends Way 4) L 1-10 (5 inn.) 
3/22  Wesleyan University  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 1) L 0-4 
3/22  Plymouth State  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 2) L 1-2 
3/24  Grinnell College  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 1) W 4-0 
3/24  Oberlin College  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 2) L 0-2 
4/1  Hamline University St. Paul, Minn.  (Pat Paterson Fields) L 0-1 / L 5-6 
4/2  Concordia College Moorhead, Minn.  (Jake Christiansen Athletic Complex) W 9-1 (5 inn.) / W 15-7 (6 inn.) 
4/5  College of Saint Benedict Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) L 1-5 / L 2-8 
4/8  Augsburg College Minneapolis, Minn.  (Edor Nelson Field) L 0-2 / L 2-10 (5 inn.) 
4/9  St. Catherine University Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) L 2-13 (5 inn.) / W 3-2 
4/13  Macalester College Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) W 9-6, W 3-2 
4/20  University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn.  (UST South Field) L 3-4 (8 inn.) / L 3-11 (5 inn.) 
4/22  St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn.  (Mabel Shirley Field) W 3-2 / L 0-1 
4/23  Bethel University Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) W 5-0 / W 5-3 
4/28  Saint Mary's University Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) W 5-4 / L 4-11 
4/29  Gustavus Adolphus College St. Peter, Minn.  L 0-3 / L 7-8 (11 inn.) 

+-indicates one game, all others are doubleheaders
*-indicates MIAC contest
bold indicates home contest at Knights Field
All times Central except as noted
Times/dates subject to change