Skip Navigation

Schedule and Results: 2015

Change Season:   

Home games listed in bold.

Date Opponent / Event City, State (Site) Time Result
2/28  UW-River Falls  Rochester, Minn.  (Rochester Sports Dome)   L 6-7 
2/28  UW-Stevens Point  Rochester, Minn  (Rochester Sports Dome)   W 7-4 
3/1  Millikin University  Rochester, Minn  (Rochester Sports Dome)   W 10-2 (5 inn.) 
3/1  #18 Luther College  Rochester, Minn  (Rochester Sports Dome)   L 4-12 (5 inn.) 
3/19  D'Youville College  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Field)   W 3-1 
3/19  Ripon College  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Field)   W 10-2 (6 inn.) 
3/21  Messiah College  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center)   L 0-3 
3/21  Union College  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center)   W 6-1 
3/22  Hamilton College  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center)   L 2-6 
3/22  Carthage College  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center)   L 0-1 
3/24  University of Chicago  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center)   L 2-5 
3/24  West Virginia University Institute of Technology  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center)   L 3-7 
3/25  Rochester Institute of Technology  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center)   L 3-4 
3/25  Middlebury College  Clermont, Fla.  (National Training Center)   L 3-7 
3/28  Hamline University St. Paul, Minn.  (Meredith Field)   L 1-9 (5 inn.) / L 1-9 (6 inn.) 
3/31  Saint Mary's University Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field)   L 3-4 / L 5-14 (6 inn.) 
4/2  Macalester College Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field)   L 2-3 / W 7-6 (10 inn.) 
4/6  Augsburg College Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field)   L 4-9 / L 6-10 
4/8  Concordia College Moorhead, Minn.    W 6-2 / W 10-8 
4/11  Gustavus Adolphus College St. Peter, Minn.    L 0-8 (6 inn.) / L 2-3 
4/14  St. Catherine University Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field)   L 2-4, 2-7 
4/16  #12 University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn.  (South Field)   L 0-8 (5 inn.) / L 1-8 
4/18  St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field)   W 4-1 / L 1-8 
4/22  College of Saint Benedict Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field)   L 3-11 / 3-11 (5 inn.) 
4/25  Bethel University Arden Hills, Minn.  (Ona Orth Athletic Complex)   L 9-10 / L 3-6 
4/27  Martin Luther College  Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 4:00 p.m.   

+-indicates one game, all others are doubleheaders
*-indicates MIAC contest
bold indicates home contest at Knights Field
All times Central except as noted
Times/dates subject to change