Skip Navigation

Schedule and Results: 2017

Change Season:   

Home games listed in bold.

Date Opponent / Event City, State (Site) Time Result
2/24  University of Northwestern-St. Paul  Dundas, Minn.  (Dundas Dome)   W 10-2 (5 inn) / W 5-2 
2/25  Bethany Lutheran College  Dundas, Minn.  (Dundas Dome)   W 26-1 (5 inn.) / W 7-5 
3/18  Millikin University  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 3)   W 1-0 
3/18  University of Southern Maine  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 4)   L 5-6 
3/20  Elmhurst College  Clermont, Fla.  (Legends Way 4)   W 9-6 
3/20  University of Northwestern Ohio  Clermont, Fla.  (Legends Way 4)   L 1-10 (5 inn.) 
3/22  Wesleyan University  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 1)   L 0-4 
3/22  Plymouth State  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 2)   L 1-2 
3/24  Grinnell College  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 1)   W 4-0 
3/24  Oberlin College  Clermont, Fla.  (Hancock Park 2)   L 0-2 
4/1  Hamline University St. Paul, Minn.  (Pat Paterson Fields) 12:00 p.m./2:00 p.m.   
4/2  Concordia College Moorhead, Minn.  (Jake Christiansen Athletic Complex) 1:00 p.m./3:00 p.m.   
4/5  College of Saint Benedict Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 3:30 p.m./5:30 p.m.   
4/8  Augsburg College Minneapolis, Minn.  (Edor Nelson Field) 1:00 p.m./3:00 p.m.   
4/9  St. Catherine University Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 1:00 p.m./3:00 p.m.   
4/13  Macalester College Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 3:30 p.m./5:30 p.m.   
4/15  University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn.  (UST South Field) 1:00 p.m./3:00 p.m.   
4/19  Saint Mary's University Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 3:30 p.m./5:30 p.m.   
4/22  St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn.  (Mabel Shirley Field) 1:00 p.m./3:00 p.m.   
4/23  Bethel University Northfield, Minn.  (Ele Hansen Field) 1:00 p.m./3:00 p.m.   
4/29  Gustavus Adolphus College St. Peter, Minn.  1:00 p.m./3:00 p.m.   

+-indicates one game, all others are doubleheaders
*-indicates MIAC contest
bold indicates home contest at Knights Field
All times Central except as noted
Times/dates subject to change