Skip Navigation

Schedule and Results: 2016

Change Season:   

Home games listed in bold.

Date Opponent / Event City, State (Site) Time Result
9/2  Martin Luther College / St. Olaf and Carleton Tournament  Northfield, Minn.  (Skoglund Center)   W 3-1 (25-18, 25-5, 21-25, 25-12) 
9/2  Crown College / St. Olaf and Carleton Tournament  Northfield, Minn.  (Skoglund Center)   W 3-0 (25-5, 25-10, 25-21) 
9/3  Bethany Lutheran / St. Olaf and Carleton Tournament  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   W 3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-7) 
9/3  Buena Vista University / St. Olaf and Carleton Tournament  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   W 3-2 (25-22, 25-23, 21-25, 22-25, 15-11) 
9/6  UW-Superior  Northfield, Minn.  (Skoglund Center)   W 3-1 (25-17, 25-17, 19-25, 25-11) 
9/9  Buena Vista University / UW-Platteville Tournament  Platteville, Wis.  (Bo Ryan Court)   L 0-3 (22-25, 25-27, 26-28) 
9/9  UW-Platteville  Platteville, Wis.  (Bo Ryan Court)   W 3-1 (24-26, 27-25, 25-21, 25-16) 
9/10  Edgewood College / UW-Platteville Tournament  Platteville, Wis.  (Bo Ryan Court)   W 3-2 (25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 21-25, 16-14) 
9/10  Alverno College / UW-Platteville Tournament  Platteville, Wis.  (Bo Ryan Court)   W 3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 12) 
9/14  Hamline University St. Paul, Minn.  (Hutton Arena)   L 3-1 (25-21, 23-25, 26-24, 25-20) 
9/21  Bethel University Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   W 3-2 (25-23, 21-25, 16-25, 27-25, 18-16) 
9/23  Augsburg College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   L 0-3 (19-25, 17-25, 20-25) 
9/28  St. Catherine University St. Paul, Minn.  (Wildcat Gym)   W 3-2 (25-16, 25-19, 20-25, 23-25, 15-8) 
9/30  Macalester College St. Paul, Minn.  (Alumni Gymnasium) 7:00 p.m.   
10/1  Alumni Match  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym)   CANCELED 
10/1  University of Northwestern-St. Paul (Homecoming)  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 5:00 p.m.   
10/5  UW-River Falls  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
10/7  Gustavus Adolphus College St. Peter, Minn.  (Gus Young Court) 7:00 p.m.   
10/12  University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn.  (Schoenecker Arena) 7:00 p.m.   
10/15  Crown College / Carleton Quadrangular  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 10:00 a.m.   
10/15  Buena Vista University / Carleton Quadrangular  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 12:00 p.m.   
10/21  College of Saint Benedict Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
10/22  Concordia College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 11:00 a.m.   
10/26  Saint Mary's University Winona, Minn.  (Saint Mary's Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
10/28  St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
11/1  MIAC Quarterfinal (If necessary)  TBA  (TBA) 7:00 p.m.   
11/3  MIAC Semifinal (If necessary)  TBA  (TBA) 7:00 p.m.   
11/5  MIAC Championship (If necessary)  TBA  (TBA) 7:00 p.m.   
11/9  – 11/19 NCAA Tournament (If necessary)  TBA  (TBA) TBA   

*indicates MIAC contest
bold indicates home contest
All times/dates local and subject to change