Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Basketball

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results: 2017-2018

  

Home games listed in bold.

Date Opponent / Event City, State (Site) Time Result Broadcast
11/15  UW-River Falls  River Falls, Wis.  (Don Page Arena)   L 52-58 
11/21  University of Northwestern – St. Paul  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
11/24  (College Town Classic) Carleton College vs. Crown College  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 3:00 p.m.   
11/24  (College Town Classic) St. Olaf vs. Calvin College  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 5:00 p.m.   
11/25  (College Town Classic) Carleton College vs. Calvin College  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 1:00 p.m.   
11/25  (College Town Classic) St. Olaf College vs. Crown College  Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 3:00 p.m.   
12/2  St. Catherine University St Paul, Minn.  (Butler Center) 3:00 p.m.   
12/6  Saint Mary's University Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
12/9  Macalester College St Paul, Minn.  (Leonard Center) 3:00 p.m.   
12/13  Augsburg University Minneapolis, Minn.  (Si Melby Hall) 7:00 p.m.   
12/16  North Park University  Chicago, Ill.  (North Park Gymnasium) 3:00 p.m.   
12/17  Elmhurst College  Elmhurst, Ill.  (R.A. Faganel Hall) 1:00 p.m.   
1/3  Gustavus Adolphus College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
1/6  University of St. Thomas St Paul, Minn.  (Schoenecker Arena) 3:00 p.m.   
1/8  Bethany Lutheran College  Mankato, Minn.  (North Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
1/10  Hamline University Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
1/13  Concordia College Moorhead, Minn.  (Memorial Auditorium) 3:00 p.m.   
1/17  Saint Mary's University Winona, Minn.  (Saint Mary's Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
1/20  Bethel University Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 3:00 p.m.   
1/24  Augsburg University Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
1/27  St. Catherine University Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 3:00 p.m.   
1/31  Gustavus Adolphus College St Peter, Minn.  (Gus Young Court) 7:00 p.m.   
2/3  Macalester College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 3:00 p.m.   
2/7  College of Saint Benedict Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 7:00 p.m.   
2/10  Concordia College Northfield, Minn.  (West Gym) 3:00 p.m.   
2/14  St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn.  (Skoglund Center) 6:00 p.m.   
2/17  Bethel University Arden Hills, Minn.  (Robertson Center) 3:00 p.m.   
2/20  MIAC Playoffs - Quarterfinals (if necessary)  TBD  7:00 p.m.   
2/22  MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals (if necessary)  TBD  7:00 p.m.   
2/24  MIAC Playoffs - Finals (if necessary)  TBD  7:00 p.m.   

*indicates MIAC contest
Bold indicates home contest
#indicates double-header with men
All times Central
Times/dates subject to change