Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Swimming and Diving

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/29/2018 - 5:48 PM
                    2018 Minnesota Invitational                     
                    November 29-December 1, 2018                    
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Utah-UT  'A'                        1:32.75    1:30.72  
     1) Fernandes, Aryanna 18         2) St. John, Gillian 21         
     3) Reimer, Audrey 18             4) Wayner, Darby 21             
  2 San Jose St-PC  'A'                 1:30.92    1:32.63  
     1) Bushey, Brenna 22             2) Loya, Antoinette 20          
     3) Sailors, Maddy 19             4) Heng, Gabby 20               
  3 Utah-UT  'B'                        1:33.50    1:33.52  
     1) Zeiger, Rebecca 19            2) Lawless, Emma 18             
     3) Lott, Sarah 20                4) Ford, Kenzie 20              
  4 Utah-UT  'C'                        1:35.50    1:34.50  
     1) Broome, Emma 20               2) Casarin, Ianire 22           
     3) Jackson, Claire 21            4) Fagan, Gabby 19              
  5 San Jose St-PC  'B'                 1:33.50    1:35.25  
     1) Lehr, Taylor 22               2) McIntee, Katie 20            
     3) Guy, Kendal 21                4) Vieira, Gabby 21             
  6 SDSU-SD  'A'                        1:36.26    1:37.72  
     1) Bruyckere, Richelle 21        2) Theobald, Ashley 20          
     3) Kennedy, Carolyn 21           4)                              
  7 MAKO-MN  'A'                        1:38.93    1:38.89  
     1) Parker, Melissa 17            2) Ottem, Ellery 13             
     3) DuPont, Sky 16                4) Rauker, Grace 16             
  8 CARL-MN  'A'                        1:42.32    1:39.39  
     1) Mather, Caroline 21           2) Neid, Claire 18              
     3) Dowling, Eveline 21           4) Fraser-Mines, Kyle 20        
  9 SDSU-SD  'C'                        1:41.64    1:39.69  
     1) Frigard, Samantha 18          2) Lidstrom, Linda 21           
     3) Beckman, Mikayla 20           4) McRae, Libby 20              
 10 SDSU-SD  'B'                        1:39.70    1:39.83  
     1) Schimke, Lily 21              2) Santillan Lahud, Daniela 21  
     3) Harris, Kady 20               4) Gunning, Mykin 20            
 11 MAC-WI  'A'                         1:41.01    1:40.00  
     1) Laursen, Evy 14               2) Sala, Grace 15               
     3) Ratzburg, Bailey 13           4) Sala, Olivia 13              
 12 St. Olaf-MN  'A'                    1:44.00    1:41.01  
     1) Punyko, Kelly 21              2) Knutson, Maya 19             
     3) Croasdell, Caitlin 20         4) Wolff, Marissa 19            
 13 CARL-MN  'B'                        1:46.00    1:45.77  
     1) Lafferty, Natalie 18          2) Nagaoka, Yuki 18             
     3) Lee, Serena 18                4) Dyke, Erin 19                
 14 St. Olaf-MN  'B'                    1:51.00    1:49.64  
     1) Metelmann, Solvay 20          2) Cucchiaro, Shannon 18        
     3) Lance, Anna 19                4) Jones, Olivia 20             
 15 CARL-MN  'C'                        1:48.00    1:51.05  
     1) Manivel, Marcella 19          2) Quattrucci, Izzy 18          
     3) Smith, Madison 18             4) Aylward, Hannah 22           
 16 CARL-MN  'D'                        1:59.99    1:58.90  
     1) Marshall, Grace 20            2) Conn, Josie 19               
     3) Byrne, Lorraine 20            4) Emmons, Maddie 20            
 -- St. Olaf-MN  'D'                    1:57.00        DFS  
 -- St. Olaf-MN  'C'                    1:54.00        DFS  

 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Utah-UT  'A'                        1:17.75    1:17.36  
     1) Stoddard, Clay 19             2) Moreira, Rodolfo 19          
     3) Chiun, Felix 19               4) Phillips, Austin 22          
  2 Utah-UT  'B'                        1:19.50    1:21.33  
     1) Fridlander, David 22          2) McArthur, Daniel 21          
     3) Cervantes Alatorre, Fernando  4) Montgomery, Colten 22        
  3 Utah-UT  'C'                        1:20.25    1:23.86  
     1) Sutton, Garrett 18            2) Yost, Luke 18                
     3) Wayner, Harrison 18           4) Waterman, Ben 18             
  4 SDSU-SD  'A'                        1:24.74    1:24.30  
     1) Brenner, Trever 18            2) Angerhofer, Joe 21           
     3) Skinner, Henry 18             4) Johnson, Mac 20              
  5 SDSU-SD  'B'                        1:26.16    1:25.08  
     1) Kraft, Alex 19                2) Watkins, Cody 19             
     3) Bierschbach, Will 20          4) Johnson, Ben 22              
  6 St. Olaf-MN  'A'                    1:30.00    1:27.13  
     1) Eyman Casey, Abe 21           2) Reynolds, Gus 21             
     3) Loepfe, John 20               4) Kretzmann, Ian 20            
  7 SDSU-SD  'C'                        1:27.80    1:28.51  
     1) Schoenauer, Cade 19           2) Matthews, Peter 19           
     3) Davis, Tanner 21              4) Rumrill, Wyatt 21            
  8 CARL-MN  'A'                        1:30.59    1:30.06  
     1) Heinzel, Jack 19              2) Wetzel, Ryan 21              
     3) Fitch, Stevie 19              4) Dalluge, Jack 20             
  9 St. Olaf-MN  'B'                    1:33.50    1:32.77  
     1) Gergen, Cal 20                2) Pelutis, Dmitriy 21          
     3) Greseth, Sjon 19              4) Moktan, Rahab 19             
 10 CARL-MN  'B'                        1:34.00    1:34.50  
     1) Offman, Eli 18                2) Chang, Andrew 19             
     3) Altaweel, Will 19             4) Darwish, Sam 20              
 11 CARL-MN  'C'                        1:37.00    1:40.41  
     1) Greenvall, Ben 21             2) Battiste, Alex 21            
     3) Belzer, Tristan 19            4) Willmore, Benjamin 19        
 12 CARL-MN  'D'                        1:39.00    1:42.30  
     1) Yuan, Allen 18                2) Lekki, Spencer 19            
     3) Heuchert, Christian 21        4) Stahl, Axel 19               
 -- Utah-UT  'D'                        1:21.25        DFS  

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Waddell, Tevyn         20 UOFM-MN           4:57.06    4:45.42  
  2 McClendon, Sara        19 Utah-UT           4:52.24    4:47.19  
  3 Erwin, Abbey           19 UOFM-MN           4:54.22    4:50.32  
  4 Gebhart, Mandy         19 Utah-UT           4:53.83    4:52.39  
  5 Miletic, Kristina      18 Utah-UT           4:55.63    4:52.75  
  6 Morici, Sophia         19 Utah-UT           4:59.52    4:56.19  
  7 Kraus, Samantha        19 Utah-UT           5:00.59    4:57.99  
  8 DuPont, Sky            16 MAKO-MN           5:02.44    5:03.76  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Johnston, Olivia       21 UOFM-MN           5:05.60    4:59.51  
 10 Pincus, Emily          20 SDSU-SD           5:05.75    5:03.31  
 11 Wayman, Erin           20 San Jose St-PC    5:05.79    5:04.35  
 12 Dodd, Jamie            20 San Jose St-PC    5:10.50    5:08.36  
 13 Baude, Emily           18 UOFM-MN           5:11.04    5:09.78  
 14 Sanders, Emma          17 WOLF-MN           5:10.61    5:12.60  
 15 Wolff, Marissa         19 St. Olaf-MN       5:07.78    5:14.59  
 16 Sala, Olivia           13 MAC-WI            5:10.34    5:18.87  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Rauker, Grace          16 MAKO-MN           5:12.41    5:10.33  
 18 Sanders, Lola          14 WOLF-MN           5:15.65    5:11.16  
 19 Currie, Maria          19 SDSU-SD           5:16.81    5:14.01  
 20 Laursen, Evy           14 MAC-WI            5:16.89    5:14.07  
 21 Rizzo, Linnea          22 St. Olaf-MN       5:15.60    5:14.98  
 22 Moeller, Lauren        14 AQJT-MN           5:17.84    5:15.00  
 23 Parker, Melissa        17 MAKO-MN           5:19.69    5:16.35  
 24 Vitela, Gabby          17 MAKO-MN           5:18.45    5:21.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Casarin, Ianire        22 Utah-UT           4:54.90             
 13 Lucas, Zella           13 AQJT-MN           5:07.75             
 24 Santillan Lahud, Dani  21 SDSU-SD           5:16.90             
 28 Conners, Rori          19 SDSU-SD           5:21.80             
 29 Croasdell, Caitlin     20 St. Olaf-MN       5:24.59             
 30 Lance, Anna            19 St. Olaf-MN       5:26.24             
 31 Lidstrom, Linda        21 SDSU-SD           5:26.95             
 32 Cameron, Alison        18 CARL-MN           5:30.15             
 33 Meyer, Ada             20 CARL-MN           5:33.30             
 34 Fraser-Mines, Kyle     20 CARL-MN           5:33.48             
 35 Mather, Caroline       21 CARL-MN           5:35.86             
 36 Lee, Serena            18 CARL-MN           5:40.41             
 37 Lachman, Margaret      20 CARL-MN           5:40.84             
 38 Smith, Madison         18 CARL-MN           5:46.10             
 39 Dowling, Eveline       21 CARL-MN           5:47.91             
 40 Marshall, Grace        20 CARL-MN           5:53.21             
 41 Conn, Josie            19 CARL-MN           5:54.79             
 42 Bergman, Meredith      21 CARL-MN           5:59.23             
 43 Neid, Claire           18 CARL-MN           6:01.10             
 44 Schrom, Marly          21 CARL-MN           6:06.64             
 45 Manivel, Marcella      19 CARL-MN           6:10.26             
 46 Dix, Martha            18 St. Olaf-MN       6:14.51             
 47 Quattrucci, Izzy       18 CARL-MN           6:25.02             
 -- Swanson, Chloe         15 AQJT-MN              DFS              
 -- McRae, Libby           20 SDSU-SD              DFS              
 -- Rose, Kaitlin          15 WOLF-MN              DFS              

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 De Vos, Rahiti         22 Utah-UT           4:26.41    4:21.79  
  2 Klawiter, Tyler        19 Utah-UT           4:28.25    4:25.35  
  3 King, Robert           19 Utah-UT           4:33.25    4:27.95  
  4 Lewis, Brody           21 Utah-UT           4:30.42    4:28.33  
  5 Giandinoto, Cole       19 Utah-UT           4:29.15    4:28.85  
  6 Sogne, Matteo          22 Utah-UT           4:33.02    4:29.95  
  7 Jyawook, Samuel        19 Utah-UT           4:36.30    4:34.28  
 -- Becker, Nicholas       19 Utah-UT           4:23.08         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Parlette, Grafton      16 RSC-MN            4:37.07    4:36.12  
 10 Morris, Chris          16 WOLF-MN           4:41.10    4:36.47  
 11 Brenner, Trever        18 SDSU-SD           4:41.71    4:37.95  
 12 Venner, Damon          18 SDSU-SD           4:41.07    4:39.90  
 13 Brown, Parker          19 SDSU-SD           4:48.23    4:44.64  
 14 Greseth, Sjon          19 St. Olaf-MN       4:53.51    4:53.06  
 15 Sieve, Ben             22 SDSU-SD           5:01.60    4:57.42  
 16 Dalluge, Jack          20 CARL-MN           5:05.54    5:07.15  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Egger, Markus          18 SDSU-SD           5:08.07    4:57.51  
 18 Yuan, Allen            18 CARL-MN           5:13.65    5:06.24  
 19 Darwish, Sam           20 CARL-MN           5:14.28    5:08.00  
 20 Kern, Jeffery          19 SDSU-SD           5:12.10    5:10.76  
 21 Meyer, Eric            20 CARL-MN           5:26.78    5:11.99  
 22 Fitch, Stevie          19 CARL-MN           5:15.84    5:14.66  
 23 Greenvall, Ben         21 CARL-MN           5:22.38    5:17.64  
 24 Lekki, Spencer         19 CARL-MN           5:25.76    5:23.47  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Yost, Luke             18 Utah-UT           4:34.21             
 14 Miller, Jared          19 SDSU-SD           4:42.57             
 19 McCarty, Zach          19 St. Olaf-MN       5:06.12             
 28 Battiste, Alex         21 CARL-MN           5:35.97             
 29 Willmore, Benjamin     19 CARL-MN           5:40.09             
 30 Heuchert, Christian    21 CARL-MN           5:41.35             
 -- Petri, Elias           16 RSC-MN               DFS              
 -- Belzer, Tristan        19 CARL-MN              DFS              
 -- Pelutis, Dmitriy       21 St. Olaf-MN          DFS              
 -- Johnson, Ben           17 RSC-MN               DFS              

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Anderson, Jordan       21 Utah-UT           2:01.31    1:58.87  
  2 Fernandes, Aryanna     18 Utah-UT           2:01.33    1:59.68  
  3 Wayner, Darby          21 Utah-UT           2:02.19    2:02.20  
  4 Horvath, Grace         19 Utah-UT           2:04.74    2:03.13  
  5 Pick, Christina        20 Utah-UT           2:06.09    2:03.16  
  6 Zeiger, Rebecca        19 Utah-UT           2:01.85    2:03.75  
  7 Lehr, Taylor           22 San Jose St-PC    2:05.55    2:06.38  
  8 Auva'A, Lani           20 San Jose St-PC    2:05.65    2:07.65  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hanf, Kate             20 San Jose St-PC    2:07.04    2:05.51  
 10 Limargo, Chloe         18 San Jose St-PC    2:06.75    2:05.57  
 11 Allen, Mallori         21 Utah-UT           2:07.61    2:06.23  
 12 Smith, Marah           20 Utah-UT           2:09.04    2:08.04  
 13 Wood, Evie             13 MAKO-MN           2:09.10    2:08.46  
 14 Nguyen, Tiffany        19 SDSU-SD           2:08.70    2:08.78  
 15 Stein, Ella            16 MAKO-MN           2:08.51    2:08.87  
 16 Davis, Kristen         19 SDSU-SD           2:10.02    2:10.95  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ratzburg, Bailey       13 MAC-WI            2:12.75    2:09.90  
 18 Rau, Taylor            18 LIFE-MN           2:10.89    2:10.23  
 19 Theobald, Ashley       20 SDSU-SD           2:10.94    2:11.87  
 20 Sanders, Emma          17 WOLF-MN           2:13.17    2:12.81  
 21 Sala, Grace            15 MAC-WI            2:11.58    2:13.25  
 22 Vitela, Gabby          17 MAKO-MN           2:12.99    2:14.14  
 23 Sala, Olivia           13 MAC-WI            2:15.53    2:16.62  
 24 Sanders, Lola          14 WOLF-MN           2:15.96    2:16.71  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Robertson, Genny       22 Utah-UT           2:05.44             
 21 Spinner, Alex          20 SDSU-SD           2:11.63             
 22 Knutson, Maya          19 St. Olaf-MN       2:11.76             
 23 Ocon, Liezl            19 SDSU-SD           2:11.82             
 24 Frigard, Samantha      18 SDSU-SD           2:11.90             
 26 Yngson, Angelika       19 San Jose St-PC    2:12.90             
 28 Cocol, Daria           18 San Jose St-PC    2:13.10             
 30 Rizzo, Linnea          22 St. Olaf-MN       2:14.81             
 32 Beckman, Mikayla       20 SDSU-SD           2:15.56             
 34 Mendes, Leticia        19 SDSU-SD           2:18.13             
 35 Boyum, Lydia           18 CARL-MN           2:19.26             
 36 Skogg, Annika          19 SDSU-SD           2:19.34             
 37 Meyer, Ada             20 CARL-MN           2:19.74             
 38 Artz, Emily            18 SDSU-SD           2:19.76             
 39 Cameron, Alison        18 CARL-MN           2:20.27             
 40 Gergely, Anna          21 CARL-MN           2:20.32             
 41 Grossman, Kate         20 CARL-MN           2:23.51             
 42 Nagaoka, Yuki          18 CARL-MN           2:25.11             
 43 Lederer, Emma          21 CARL-MN           2:25.52             
 44 Lafferty, Natalie      18 CARL-MN           2:28.62             
 45 Lachman, Margaret      20 CARL-MN           2:28.68             
 46 Horwitz, Rebecca       19 CARL-MN           2:31.23             
 47 Smith, Madison         18 CARL-MN           2:36.38             
 48 Aylward, Hannah        22 CARL-MN           2:37.73             
 49 Marshall, Grace        20 CARL-MN           2:39.79             
 -- Ottem, Ellery          13 MAKO-MN           2:11.91         X   
 -- Girard, Amelie         14 Storm-MN          2:20.81         X   
 -- Prescott, Olivia       20 St. Olaf-MN          DFS              

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Daniel McArthur        21 Utah-UT           1:44.82    1:44.68  
  2 Ethan Dillard          20 Utah-UT           1:50.07    1:47.24  
  3 Jackson Cunningham     19 Utah-UT           1:49.06    1:49.76  
  4 Anthony Puertas        19 Utah-UT           1:50.76    1:50.32  
  5 Andrew Britton         18 Utah-UT           1:52.75    1:50.72  
  6 Nicholas Saulnier      21 UOFM-MN           1:53.40    1:51.22  
  7 Harrison Wayner        18 Utah-UT           1:52.47    1:52.03  
  8 Cale Berkoff           19 UOFM-MN           1:53.53    1:53.45  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jacob Bares            20 Utah-UT           1:53.62    1:51.93  
 10 Aidan Shue             16 RSC-MN            1:56.88    1:55.17  
 11 Kelby Modene           17 AQJT-MN           1:55.10    1:55.66  
 12 Jared Miller           19 SDSU-SD           1:56.65    1:55.84  
 13 Jacob Sutej            19 SDSU-SD           1:58.22    1:57.85  
 14 Jaydon Cunningham      15 MAKO-MN           1:59.49    1:58.85  
 15 Wyatt Rumrill          21 SDSU-SD           2:01.10    1:58.88  
 16 Jon Gouger             19 SDSU-SD           2:00.01    2:02.06  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Brian Tran             15 WOLF-MN           2:02.03    1:59.88  
 18 Josh Wuflestad         19 SDSU-SD           2:01.37    2:01.84  
 19 Chase Petersen         21 SDSU-SD           2:04.02    2:02.46  
 20 Brock Aune             17 DCY-WI            2:03.47    2:02.95  
 21 Peter Matthews         19 SDSU-SD           2:03.75    2:04.19  
 22 Andrew Chang           19 CARL-MN           2:07.78    2:04.62  
 23 Jack Heinzel           19 CARL-MN           2:06.76    2:04.72  
 24 Markus Egger           18 SDSU-SD           2:08.25    2:04.79  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 David Fridlander       22 Utah-UT           1:54.59             
 14 John Loepfe            20 St. Olaf-MN       1:57.59             
 27 Ryan Wetzel            21 CARL-MN           2:10.36             
 28 Will Altaweel          19 CARL-MN           2:10.49             
 29 Allen Yuan             18 CARL-MN           2:12.14             
 30 Eli Offman             18 CARL-MN           2:15.20             
 31 Benjamin Willmore      19 CARL-MN           2:15.97             
 32 DQ Tong                22 St. Olaf-MN       2:17.44             
 33 Eric Meyer             20 CARL-MN           2:20.52             
 34 Tristan Belzer         19 CARL-MN           2:20.92             
 35 Spencer Lekki          19 CARL-MN           2:22.19             
 36 Christian Heuchert     21 CARL-MN           2:22.90             
 37 Axel Stahl             19 CARL-MN           2:24.94             
 -- Ben Johnson            17 RSC-MN               DFS              
 -- Xander Quezada         19 St. Olaf-MN          DFS              
 -- Michael Carlson        22 SDSU-SD              DFS              

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 St. John, Gillian      21 Utah-UT             22.60      22.45  
  2 Heng, Gabby            20 San Jose St-PC      23.24      23.24  
  3 Sailors, Maddy         19 San Jose St-PC      23.34      23.39  
  4 Lawless, Emma          18 Utah-UT             23.61      23.60  
  5 Lott, Sarah            20 Utah-UT             23.71      23.67  
  6 Loya, Antoinette       20 San Jose St-PC      23.25      23.70  
  7 Reimer, Audrey         18 Utah-UT             23.56      23.97  
  8 Ford, Kenzie           20 Utah-UT             23.56      24.13  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Broome, Emma           20 Utah-UT             23.74      23.61  
 10 Casarin, Ianire        22 Utah-UT             24.01      23.62  
 11 Mather, Caroline       21 CARL-MN             23.74      23.89  
 12 McIntee, Katie         20 San Jose St-PC      24.00      23.90  
 13 Milstroh, Kasey        20 UOFM-MN             23.91      23.92  
 14 Guy, Kendal            21 San Jose St-PC      24.01      24.09  
 15 Jackson, Claire        21 Utah-UT             24.03      24.14  
 16 Parker, Melissa        17 MAKO-MN             24.01      24.45  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ottem, Ellery          13 MAKO-MN             24.39      24.36  
 18 Moeller, Lauren        14 AQJT-MN             24.76      24.71  
 19 Wilcox, Olivia         17 RSC-MN              24.66      24.83  
 20 DuPont, Sky            16 MAKO-MN             25.28      25.02  
 21 Stein, Ella            16 MAKO-MN             24.98      25.06  
 22 Sala, Grace            15 MAC-WI              24.91      25.46  
 23 Rauker, Grace          16 MAKO-MN             25.34      25.51  
 24 Nelson, Halle          12 AQJT-MN             25.41      25.60  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Fernandes, Aryanna     18 Utah-UT             23.10             
  6 Bushey, Brenna         22 San Jose St-PC      23.40             
  7 Zeiger, Rebecca        19 Utah-UT             23.51             
 14 Lehr, Taylor           22 San Jose St-PC      23.76             
 21 Fagan, Gabby           19 Utah-UT             24.05             
 22 Theobald, Ashley       20 SDSU-SD             24.12             
 23 Bruyckere, Richelle    21 SDSU-SD             24.20             
 24 Vieira, Gabby          21 San Jose St-PC      24.24             
 25 Mathieson, Makenna     18 San Jose St-PC      24.31             
 27 Grimes, Maddy          19 San Jose St-PC      24.43             
 28 Rau, Taylor            18 LIFE-MN             24.44             
 29 Linscott, Emma         18 UOFM-MN             24.50             
 30 Sommers, Josie         18 Storm-MN            24.53             
 31 Kennedy, Carolyn       21 SDSU-SD             24.62             
 33 Foote, Alice           18 SDSU-SD             24.67             
 34 Giggey, Kimberlee      21 San Jose St-PC      24.70             
 36 Schimke, Lily          21 SDSU-SD             24.85             
 37 Pincus, Emily          20 SDSU-SD             24.86             
 38 Collard, Adie          20 San Jose St-PC      24.91             
 40 Mullendore, Shelby     18 San Jose St-PC      24.92             
 42 Harris, Kady           20 SDSU-SD             25.02             
 43 Slivkoff, Katrina      19 San Jose St-PC      25.09             
 44 Schmidt, Maleah        20 San Jose St-PC      25.16             
 45 Gunning, Mykin         20 SDSU-SD             25.27             
 47 Punyko, Kelly          21 St. Olaf-MN         25.32             
 48 Langerud, Gabby        21 SDSU-SD             25.33             
 49 Frigard, Samantha      18 SDSU-SD             25.34             
 52 Nisson, Jacqueline     21 San Jose St-PC      25.54             
 53 McRae, Libby           20 SDSU-SD             25.63             
 54 Fraser-Mines, Kyle     20 CARL-MN             25.68             
 55 Beckman, Mikayla       20 SDSU-SD             25.70             
 56 Neid, Claire           18 CARL-MN             25.76             
 57 Dowling, Eveline       21 CARL-MN             26.18             
 58 Nagaoka, Yuki          18 CARL-MN             26.44             
 59 Lee, Serena            18 CARL-MN             26.61             
 60 Metelmann, Solvay      20 St. Olaf-MN         26.73             
 61 Lafferty, Natalie      18 CARL-MN             26.79             
 62 Gergely, Anna          21 CARL-MN             26.99             
 63 Boyum, Lydia           18 CARL-MN             27.13             
 64 Dyke, Erin             19 CARL-MN             27.16             
 65 Manivel, Marcella      19 CARL-MN             27.33             
 66 Lederer, Emma          21 CARL-MN             27.68             
 67 Aylward, Hannah        22 CARL-MN             27.79             
 68 Quattrucci, Izzy       18 CARL-MN             27.91             
 69 Grossman, Kate         20 CARL-MN             28.11             
 69 Schrom, Marly          21 CARL-MN             28.11             
 71 Cucchiaro, Shannon     18 St. Olaf-MN         28.30             
 72 Horwitz, Rebecca       19 CARL-MN             28.36             
 73 Bergman, Meredith      21 CARL-MN             28.67             
 74 Conn, Josie            19 CARL-MN             28.81             
 75 Gassaway, Mariah       20 Utah-UT             28.87             
 76 Emmons, Maddie         20 CARL-MN             30.50             
 77 Byrne, Lorraine        20 CARL-MN             30.56             
 -- Girard, Amelie         14 Storm-MN            26.05         X   
 -- Prescott, Olivia       20 St. Olaf-MN          DFS              
 -- Johnson, Grace         17 MAKO-MN               NS              

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Clay Stoddard          19 Utah-UT             19.74      19.69  
  1 Rodolfo Moreira        19 Utah-UT             19.68      19.69  
  3 Austin Phillips        22 Utah-UT             19.89      19.76  
  4 Felix Chiun            19 Utah-UT             20.74      20.36  
  4 Eitan Yudashkin        22 UOFM-MN             20.59      20.36  
  6 Colten Montgomery      22 Utah-UT             21.18      20.86  
  7 Fernando Cervantes Al  20 Utah-UT             21.28      21.25  
  8 Garrett Sutton         18 Utah-UT             21.32      21.29  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Luke Yost              18 Utah-UT             21.52      20.91  
 10 Henry Skinner          18 SDSU-SD             21.34      21.23  
 11 Mac Johnson            20 SDSU-SD             21.50      21.33  
 12 Alex Kraft             19 SDSU-SD             21.56      21.46  
 13 Gus Reynolds           21 St. Olaf-MN         21.55      21.59  
 14 Cody Watkins           19 SDSU-SD             21.61      21.62  
 14 Thomas Barr            18 UOFM-MN             21.64      21.62  
 16 Joe Angerhofer         21 SDSU-SD             21.44      21.66  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hayden Linscott        20 UOFM-MN             21.81      21.57  
 18 Ben Waterman           18 Utah-UT             21.71      21.58  
 19 Will Bierschbach       20 SDSU-SD             21.65      21.65  
 20 Grafton Parlette       16 RSC-MN              22.16      21.95  
 21 Aidan Shue             16 RSC-MN              22.34      22.17  
 22 Logan McLaughlin       17 MAKO-MN             22.61      22.70  
 23 Zach Hopp              16 WOLF-MN             22.82      23.28  
 -- Brock Aune             17 DCY-WI              22.23         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Erik Hunter            21 UOFM-MN             21.84             
 21 Ian Kretzmann          20 St. Olaf-MN         21.87             
 22 Ben Johnson            22 SDSU-SD             21.92             
 24 Jack Heinzel           19 CARL-MN             22.21             
 26 Cade Schoenauer        19 SDSU-SD             22.25             
 27 Ben Sieve              22 SDSU-SD             22.27             
 28 Thayer Breazeale       18 AQJT-MN             22.29             
 30 Chris Taber            23 Utah-UT             22.49             
 31 Tanner Davis           21 SDSU-SD             22.55             
 33 Jack Dalluge           20 CARL-MN             22.62             
 33 Wyatt Rumrill          21 SDSU-SD             22.62             
 35 Cal Gergen             20 St. Olaf-MN         22.74             
 35 Peter Matthews         19 SDSU-SD             22.74             
 35 Jon Gouger             19 SDSU-SD             22.74             
 39 Ryan Wetzel            21 CARL-MN             23.42             
 40 Stevie Fitch           19 CARL-MN             23.57             
 41 Chase Petersen         21 SDSU-SD             23.88             
 42 Andrew Chang           19 CARL-MN             23.90             
 43 Sam Darwish            20 CARL-MN             24.01             
 44 Eli Offman             18 CARL-MN             24.06             
 45 Jake Winter            19 CARL-MN             24.23             
 46 Will Altaweel          19 CARL-MN             24.39             
 47 Ben Greenvall          21 CARL-MN             24.76             
 48 Rahab Moktan           19 St. Olaf-MN         25.10             
 49 Alex Battiste          21 CARL-MN             25.31             
 50 Axel Stahl             19 CARL-MN             25.82             
 -- Jaydon Cunningham      15 MAKO-MN             22.99         X   
 -- Michael Carlson        22 SDSU-SD              DFS              
 -- Elias Petri            16 RSC-MN               DFS              
 -- Abe Eyman Casey        21 St. Olaf-MN          DFS              

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Utah-UT  'A'                        3:36.25    3:36.50  
     1) Audrey Reimer 18              2) Genny Robertson 22           
     3) Aryanna Fernandes 18          4) Gillian St. John 21          
  2 Utah-UT  'B'                        3:37.00    3:38.74  
     1) Sarah Lott 20                 2) Darby Wayner 21              
     3) Emma Lawless 18               4) Ianire Casarin 22            
  3 San Jose St-PC  'A'                 3:42.00    3:44.95  
     1) Taylor Lehr 22                2) Kate Hanf 20                 
     3) Brenna Bushey 22              4) Gabby Heng 20                
  4 Utah-UT  'C'                        3:41.50    3:45.41  
     1) Emma Broome 20                2) Mariah Gassaway 20           
     3) Jordan Anderson 21            4) Gabby Fagan 19               
  5 San Jose St-PC  'B'                 3:52.00    3:49.10  
     1) Makenna Mathieson 18          2) Chloe Limargo 18             
     3) Lani Auva'A 20                4) Antoinette Loya 20           
  6 Utah-UT  'D'                        3:45.00    3:50.97  
     1) Rebecca Zeiger 19             2) Marah Smith 20               
     3) Christina Pick 20             4) Claire Jackson 21            
  7 San Jose St-PC  'C'                 3:58.00    3:52.38  
     1) Maddy Grimes 19               2) Angelika Yngson 19           
     3) Gabby Vieira 21               4) Maddy Sailors 19             
  8 SDSU-SD  'A'                        3:52.50    3:53.06  
     1) Tiffany Nguyen 19             2) Mikayla Beckman 20           
     3) Kristen Davis 19              4) Emily Pincus 20              
  9 SDSU-SD  'B'                        3:57.30    3:54.96  
     1) Lily Schimke 21               2) Samantha Frigard 18          
     3) Richelle Bruyckere 21         4) Ashley Theobald 20           
 10 St. Olaf-MN  'A'                    3:58.00    4:01.01  
 11 MAKO-MN  'A'                        3:48.56    4:02.11  
     1) Gabby Vitela 17               2) Evie Wood 13                 
     3) Sky DuPont 16                 4) Ellery Ottem 13              
 12 CARL-MN  'A'                        4:14.98    4:02.45  
     1) Lydia Boyum 18                2) Ada Meyer 20                 
     3) Alison Cameron 18             4) Caroline Mather 21           
 13 SDSU-SD  'C'                        3:59.41    4:02.64  
     1) Maria Currie 19               2) Kady Harris 20               
     3) Liezl Ocon 19                 4) Daniela Santillan Lahud 21   
 14 MAC-WI  'A'                         3:51.69    4:04.26  
     1) Olivia Sala 13                2) Evy Laursen 14               
     3) Grace Sala 15                 4) Bailey Ratzburg 13           
 15 St. Olaf-MN  'B'                    4:10.00    4:11.10  
 16 CARL-MN  'B'                        4:19.00    4:16.06  
     1) Kyle Fraser-Mines 20          2) Kate Grossman 20             
     3) Anna Gergely 21               4) Eveline Dowling 21           
 17 CARL-MN  'D'                        4:34.00    4:27.90  
     1) Emma Lederer 21               2) Hannah Aylward 22            
     3) Marcella Manivel 19           4) Yuki Nagaoka 18              
 18 CARL-MN  'C'                        4:34.00    4:29.30  
     1) Natalie Lafferty 18           2) Rebecca Horwitz 19           
     3) Meredith Bergman 21           4) Claire Neid 18               
 19 St. Olaf-MN  'C'                    4:25.00    4:43.51  
 -- St. Olaf-MN  'D'                    4:35.00         NS  

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Utah-UT  'A'                        3:10.00    3:09.03  
     1) McArthur, Daniel 21           2) Britton, Andrew 18           
     3) Montgomery, Colten 22         4) Phillips, Austin 22          
  2 Utah-UT  'B'                        3:13.25    3:16.38  
     1) Fridlander, David 22          2) Wayner, Harrison 18          
     3) Puertas, Anthony 19           4) Moreira, Rodolfo 19          
  3 Utah-UT  'C'                        3:14.75    3:18.01  
     1) King, Robert 19               2) Lewis, Brody 21              
     3) Waterman, Ben 18              4) Stoddard, Clay 19            
  4 Utah-UT  'D'                        3:19.00    3:25.04  
     1) Cunningham, Jackson 19        2) Bares, Jacob 20              
     3) Taber, Chris 23               4) Yost, Luke 18                
  5 SDSU-SD  'A'                        3:21.91    3:27.83  
     1) Miller, Jared 19              2) Rumrill, Wyatt 21            
     3) Watkins, Cody 19              4) Brenner, Trever 18           
  6 SDSU-SD  'B'                        3:25.19    3:30.89  
     1) Wuflestad, Josh 19            2) Davis, Tanner 21             
     3) Gouger, Jon 19                4) Kraft, Alex 19               
  7 SDSU-SD  'C'                        3:28.51    3:34.27  
     1) Petersen, Chase 21            2) Matthews, Peter 19           
     3) Schoenauer, Cade 19           4) Skinner, Henry 18            
  8 CARL-MN  'A'                        3:47.93    3:47.20  
     1) Chang, Andrew 19              2) Wetzel, Ryan 21              
     3) Fitch, Stevie 19              4) Heinzel, Jack 19             
  9 St. Olaf-MN  'A'                    3:48.00    3:47.87  
 10 CARL-MN  'B'                        3:53.00    3:53.72  
     1) Offman, Eli 18                2) Altaweel, Will 19            
     3) Darwish, Sam 20               4) Dalluge, Jack 20             
 11 CARL-MN  'C'                        3:59.00    4:01.50  
     1) Battiste, Alex 21             2) Yuan, Allen 18               
     3) Meyer, Eric 20                4) Greenvall, Ben 21            
 12 CARL-MN  'D'                        4:02.00    4:13.44  
     1) Stahl, Axel 19                2) Willmore, Benjamin 19        
     3) Heuchert, Christian 21        4) Lekki, Spencer 19            
 -- St. Olaf-MN  'B'                    4:05.00         NS  
 -- St. Olaf-MN  'C'                         NT         NS  


 Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jordan Anderson        21 Utah-UT           4:16.56    4:12.84  
  2 Grace Horvath          19 Utah-UT           4:22.13    4:21.06  
  3 Christina Pick         20 Utah-UT           4:25.36    4:21.66  
  4 Mandy Gebhart          19 Utah-UT           4:23.28    4:24.27  
  5 Chloe Limargo          18 San Jose State-P  4:28.55    4:27.79  
  6 Richelle Bruyckere     21 South Dakota-SD   4:33.35    4:31.45  
  7 Sky DuPont             16 Mako-MN           4:34.11    4:33.20  
  8 Helen Jensen           20 St Olaf-MN        4:36.34    4:39.90  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jamie Dodd             20 San Jose State-P  4:36.39    4:34.43  
 10 Grace Sala             15 Madison Aquatic-  4:37.86    4:36.25  
 11 Emma Sanders           17 Wolf-MN           4:39.18    4:39.62  
 12 Kristen Davis          19 South Dakota-SD   4:37.96    4:39.65  
 13 Evy Laursen            14 Madison Aquatic-  4:41.37    4:39.81  
 14 Linnea Rizzo           22 St Olaf-MN        4:42.66    4:41.34  
 15 Liezl Ocon             19 South Dakota-SD   4:43.53    4:42.25  
 16 Gabby Vitela           17 Mako-MN           4:43.57    4:49.05  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Lola Sanders           14 Wolf-MN           4:43.90    4:34.31  
 18 Olivia Sala            13 Madison Aquatic-  4:46.51    4:37.99  
 19 Ashley Theobald        20 South Dakota-SD   4:47.49    4:42.23  
 20 Meagan Englert         13 Aquajets-MN       4:44.41    4:42.38  
 21 Alison Cameron         18 Carleton-MN       4:52.77    4:48.38  
 22 Allison Schrank        14 Wolf-MN           4:50.87    4:50.78  
 23 Margaret Lachman       20 Carleton-MN       5:08.14    5:03.86  
 24 Kate Grossman          20 Carleton-MN       5:10.58    5:08.04  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Madison Smith          18 Carleton-MN       5:17.86             
 26 Martha Dix             18 St Olaf-MN        5:33.64             
 27 Rebecca Horwitz        19 Carleton-MN       5:34.59             
 -- Rhian Neitzel          13 Mako-MN           4:55.74         X   
 -- Maya Knutson           19 St Olaf-MN            NS              
 -- Melinda Zhang          16 Aquajets-MN           NS              
 -- Angelika Yngson        19 San Jose State-P      NS              
 -- Madeline Schrank       12 Wolf-MN               NS              
 -- Lauren Moeller         14 Aquajets-MN           NS              
 -- Alex Spinner           20 South Dakota-SD       NS              

 Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jackson Cunningham     19 Utah-UT           3:51.63    3:51.25  
  2 Ethan Dillard          20 Utah-UT           3:57.82    3:51.59  
  3 Chris Morris           16 Wolf-MN           4:09.49    4:04.99  
  4 Ben Johnson            17 Rochester-MN      4:19.02    4:08.62  
  5 Damon Venner           18 South Dakota-SD   4:16.76    4:14.54  
  6 Sjon Greseth           19 St Olaf-MN        4:22.40    4:16.60  
  7 Jacob Sutej            19 South Dakota-SD   4:19.23    4:17.06  
  8 Nikolas Wheeler        15 Rochester-MN      4:19.00    4:18.14  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Markus Egger           18 South Dakota-SD   4:22.57    4:19.21  
 10 Brian Tran             15 Wolf-MN           4:23.70    4:19.26  
 11 Josh Wuflestad         19 South Dakota-SD   4:24.37    4:21.44  
 12 Zach Hopp              16 Wolf-MN           4:36.56    4:30.44  
 13 Ryan Wetzel            21 Carleton-MN       4:31.80    4:30.79  
 14 Jeffery Kern           19 South Dakota-SD   4:38.71    4:33.10  
 15 Farrque Hussein        19 Wolf-MN           4:34.21    4:33.34  
 16 Zach McCarty           19 St Olaf-MN        4:36.95    4:33.58  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Allen Yuan             18 Carleton-MN       4:43.35    4:31.10  
 18 Eric Meyer             20 Carleton-MN       4:52.17    4:38.41  
 19 Benjamin Willmore      19 Carleton-MN       4:50.76    4:43.85  
 20 Will Altaweel          19 Carleton-MN       4:45.62    4:44.85  
 21 Sam Darwish            20 Carleton-MN       4:56.49    4:46.56  
 22 DQ Tong                22 St Olaf-MN        4:53.94    4:50.26  
 23 Christian Heuchert     21 Carleton-MN       4:57.97    4:51.88  
 24 Spencer Lekki          19 Carleton-MN       4:49.16    4:52.96  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Anthony Puertas        19 Utah-UT           3:58.95             
 13 Andrew Chang           19 Carleton-MN       4:31.79             
 27 Ben Greenvall          21 Carleton-MN       5:04.99             
 -- Theodore Johansen      14 Mako-MN           4:28.55         X   

 Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Aryanna Fernandes      18 Utah-UT             53.19      53.01  
  2 Emma Lawless           18 Utah-UT             53.63      53.68  
  3 Brenna Bushey          22 San Jose State-P    54.69      54.06  
  4 Gillian St. John       21 Utah-UT             54.94      54.30  
  5 Emma Broome            20 Utah-UT             55.32      54.61  
  6 Lani Auva'A            20 San Jose State-P    55.76      55.50  
  7 Antoinette Loya        20 San Jose State-P    56.61      55.91  
  8 Kasey Milstroh         20 U of M-MN           56.56      56.49  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Emma Linscott          18 U of M-MN           57.73      56.30  
 10 Kaitlyn Barth          17 Madison Aquatic-    57.52      56.63  
 11 Hannah Aegerter        17 Madison Aquatic-    57.39      56.83  
 12 Kristen Davis          19 South Dakota-SD     57.59      57.49  
 13 Evie Wood              13 Mako-MN             57.73      57.70  
 14 Marah Smith            20 Utah-UT             57.99      57.87  
 15 Alex Spinner           20 South Dakota-SD     58.26      58.08  
 16 Liezl Ocon             19 South Dakota-SD     58.51      58.69  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Olivia Wilcox          17 Rochester-MN        58.76      57.78  
 18 Melissa Parker         17 Mako-MN             58.79      58.61  
 19 Carolyn Kennedy        21 South Dakota-SD     58.76      59.22  
 20 Lola Sanders           14 Wolf-MN           1:01.19      59.25  
 20 Bailey Ratzburg        13 Madison Aquatic-  1:00.49      59.25  
 22 Grace Sala             15 Madison Aquatic-    58.85      59.30  
 23 Lauren Moeller         14 Aquajets-MN       1:00.67    1:00.38  
 24 Halle Nelson           12 Aquajets-MN       1:00.85    1:02.16  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Gabby Heng             20 San Jose State-P    55.38             
  8 Audrey Reimer          18 Utah-UT             56.16             
 11 Gabby Vieira           21 San Jose State-P    56.75             
 24 Tiffany Nguyen         19 South Dakota-SD     59.01             
 25 Jacqueline Nisson      21 San Jose State-P    59.37             
 26 Leticia Mendes         19 South Dakota-SD     59.63             
 27 Helen Jensen           20 St Olaf-MN        1:00.07             
 29 Mykin Gunning          20 South Dakota-SD   1:00.67             
 31 Taylor Rau             18 LifeTime-MN       1:00.83             
 33 Kimberlee Giggey       21 San Jose State-P  1:01.17             
 35 Linnea Rizzo           22 St Olaf-MN        1:01.41             
 36 Annika Skogg           19 South Dakota-SD   1:02.32             
 37 Anna Gergely           21 Carleton-MN       1:04.92             
 38 Serena Lee             18 Carleton-MN       1:05.57             
 39 Olivia Jones           20 St Olaf-MN        1:05.61             
 40 Marcella Manivel       19 Carleton-MN       1:07.50             
 41 Meredith Bergman       21 Carleton-MN       1:09.39             
 42 Claire Neid            18 Carleton-MN       1:10.86             
 -- Rhian Neitzel          13 Mako-MN           1:03.16         X   
 -- Amber Quinones         18 St Olaf-MN            DQ              
 -- Gabby Langerud         21 South Dakota-SD      DFS              
 -- Makenna Mathieson      18 San Jose State-P     DFS              

 Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Colten Montgomery      22 Utah-UT             47.80      47.82  
  2 Clay Stoddard          19 Utah-UT             48.35      47.93  
  3 Anthony Puertas        19 Utah-UT             49.61      48.20  
  4 Ben Waterman           18 Utah-UT             49.18      48.27  
  5 Felix Chiun            19 Utah-UT             49.27      48.54  
  6 Chris Taber            23 Utah-UT             49.43      49.46  
  7 Cody Watkins           19 South Dakota-SD     50.20      49.72  
  8 Trever Brenner         18 South Dakota-SD     50.39      49.87  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 John Loepfe            20 St Olaf-MN          50.59      50.04  
 10 Thayer Breazeale       18 Aquajets-MN         51.45      51.03  
 11 Aidan Shue             16 Rochester-MN        52.38      51.71  
 12 Elias Petri            16 Rochester-MN        52.31      51.93  
 13 Kelby Modene           17 Aquajets-MN         51.62      52.03  
 14 Cade Schoenauer        19 South Dakota-SD     52.62      52.14  
 15 Sven Becker            14 Mako-MN             52.78      53.09  
 15 Wyatt Rumrill          21 South Dakota-SD     52.86      53.09  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Jon Gouger             19 South Dakota-SD     53.48      52.94  
 18 Tanner Davis           21 South Dakota-SD     53.32      53.22  
 19 Theodore Johansen      14 Mako-MN             55.02      53.83  
 20 Nikolas Wheeler        15 Rochester-MN        54.51      54.01  
 21 Eli Offman             18 Carleton-MN         54.40      54.02  
 22 Jaydon Cunningham      15 Mako-MN             54.38      54.82  
 23 Hugh Hanlon            14 Mako-MN             56.12      55.26  
 24 Logan McLaughlin       17 Mako-MN             54.47      55.75  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Marcel Hones           19 St Olaf-MN          50.66             
 15 William Brenton        19 U of M-MN           52.53             
 25 Seth Baetzold          23 Unattached-IA       54.87             
 27 Andrew Chang           19 Carleton-MN         55.22             
 28 Garrett Sutton         18 Utah-UT             55.65             
 30 Stevie Fitch           19 Carleton-MN         56.30             
 31 Jeffery Kern           19 South Dakota-SD     56.91             
 32 Eric Meyer             20 Carleton-MN         57.83             
 33 Jack Dalluge           20 Carleton-MN         57.87             
 34 Jake Winter            19 Carleton-MN       1:00.12             
 35 Christian Heuchert     21 Carleton-MN       1:00.61             
 -- Kyle Van Niekerk       20 Unattached-IA        DFS              
 -- Fernando Cervantes Al  20 Utah-UT              DFS              

 Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tevyn Waddell          20 U of M-MN         1:51.57    1:46.58  
  2 Ianire Casarin         22 Utah-UT           1:47.74    1:47.65  
  3 Sarah Lott             20 Utah-UT           1:47.31    1:48.67  
  4 Rebecca Zeiger         19 Utah-UT           1:49.26    1:50.01  
  5 Gabby Heng             20 San Jose State-P  1:51.95    1:50.10  
  6 Sara McClendon         19 Utah-UT           1:52.00    1:51.39  
  7 Richelle Bruyckere     21 South Dakota-SD   1:52.48    1:52.96  
  8 Katie McIntee          20 San Jose State-P  1:52.24    1:54.16  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mandy Gebhart          19 Utah-UT           1:52.54    1:51.23  
 10 Samantha Kraus         19 Utah-UT           1:54.31    1:51.41  
 11 Kristina Miletic       18 Utah-UT           1:53.12    1:51.72  
 12 Sophia Morici          19 Utah-UT           1:53.69    1:52.47  
 13 Hannah Aegerter        17 Madison Aquatic-  1:53.94    1:53.01  
 14 Emily Pincus           20 South Dakota-SD   1:53.52    1:53.40  
 15 Kendal Guy             21 San Jose State-P  1:54.11    1:53.76  
 16 Erin Wayman            20 San Jose State-P  1:54.35    1:54.37  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Skyler Leverenz        15 Storm-MN          1:55.23    1:54.70  
 18 Sky DuPont             16 Mako-MN           1:56.67    1:54.73  
 19 Ellery Ottem           13 Mako-MN           1:55.88    1:55.84  
 20 Melissa Parker         17 Mako-MN           1:56.67    1:56.16  
 21 Emma Sanders           17 Wolf-MN           1:56.21    1:56.43  
 22 Evy Laursen            14 Madison Aquatic-  1:56.65    1:57.35  
 23 Grace Rauker           16 Mako-MN           1:56.08    1:58.46  
 24 Lauren Moeller         14 Aquajets-MN       1:57.95    1:58.70  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Taylor Lehr            22 San Jose State-P  1:50.70             
 18 Kate Hanf              20 San Jose State-P  1:54.96             
 19 Claire Jackson         21 Utah-UT           1:55.00             
 20 Gabby Fagan            19 Utah-UT           1:55.20             
 22 Marissa Wolff          19 St Olaf-MN        1:55.87             
 25 Daniela Santillan Lah  21 South Dakota-SD   1:56.21             
 30 Daria Cocol            18 San Jose State-P  1:56.75             
 31 Emily Baude            18 U of M-MN         1:57.56             
 32 Lily Schimke           21 South Dakota-SD   1:57.85             
 34 Adie Collard           20 San Jose State-P  1:58.33             
 35 Maddy Sailors          19 San Jose State-P  1:58.99             
 36 Pyper Doo              16 North Suburban-M  1:59.64             
 37 Maria Currie           19 South Dakota-SD   2:00.25             
 38 Linnea Rizzo           22 St Olaf-MN        2:00.55             
 39 Caroline Mather        21 Carleton-MN       2:01.29             
 40 Kyle Fraser-Mines      20 Carleton-MN       2:01.64             
 41 Alison Cameron         18 Carleton-MN       2:02.60             
 42 Linda Lidstrom         21 South Dakota-SD   2:03.13             
 43 Anna Lance             19 St Olaf-MN        2:03.64             
 44 Rori Conners           19 South Dakota-SD   2:03.81             
 45 Caitlin Croasdell      20 St Olaf-MN        2:03.85             
 46 Madison Smith          18 Carleton-MN       2:05.53             
 47 Serena Lee             18 Carleton-MN       2:06.13             
 48 Ada Meyer              20 Carleton-MN       2:06.59             
 49 Eveline Dowling        21 Carleton-MN       2:07.97             
 50 Yuki Nagaoka           18 Carleton-MN       2:09.22             
 51 Grace Marshall         20 Carleton-MN       2:10.05             
 52 Claire Neid            18 Carleton-MN       2:10.56             
 53 Margaret Lachman       20 Carleton-MN       2:10.74             
 54 Natalie Lafferty       18 Carleton-MN       2:11.18             
 55 Josie Conn             19 Carleton-MN       2:11.83             
 56 Marly Schrom           21 Carleton-MN       2:12.43             
 57 Erin Dyke              19 Carleton-MN       2:12.77             
 58 Solvay Metelmann       20 St Olaf-MN        2:14.18             
 59 Izzy Quattrucci        18 Carleton-MN       2:15.72             
 60 Emma Lederer           21 Carleton-MN       2:15.76             
 61 Marcella Manivel       19 Carleton-MN       2:19.62             
 62 Maddie Emmons          20 Carleton-MN       2:32.93             
 -- Lorraine Byrne         20 Carleton-MN           DQ              
 -- Zella Lucas            13 Aquajets-MN          DFS              
 -- Kaitlyn Barth          17 Madison Aquatic-     DFS              
 -- Libby McRae            20 South Dakota-SD      DFS              
 -- Shannon Cucchiaro      18 St Olaf-MN           DFS              

 Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Austin Phillips        22 Utah-UT           1:36.07    1:34.99  
  2 Rahiti De Vos          22 Utah-UT           1:39.78    1:38.76  
  3 Luke Yost              18 Utah-UT           1:39.06    1:39.10  
  4 Robert King            19 Utah-UT           1:39.14    1:39.16  
  5 Nicholas Becker        19 Utah-UT           1:38.16    1:39.61  
  6 Tyler Klawiter         19 Utah-UT           1:41.39    1:40.64  
  7 Cole Giandinoto        19 Utah-UT           1:40.17    1:41.32  
  8 Matteo Sogne           22 Utah-UT           1:41.54    1:41.62  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Alex Kraft             19 South Dakota-SD   1:43.52    1:41.96  
 10 Trever Brenner         18 South Dakota-SD   1:43.35    1:42.04  
 11 Grafton Parlette       16 Rochester-MN      1:42.63    1:42.19  
 12 Fernando Cervantes Al  20 Utah-UT           1:44.35    1:42.64  
 13 Samuel Jyawook         19 Utah-UT           1:43.93    1:42.82  
 14 Cody Watkins           19 South Dakota-SD   1:43.50    1:44.20  
 15 Parker Brown           19 South Dakota-SD   1:44.67    1:44.68  
 16 Sven Becker            14 Mako-MN           1:44.38    1:46.59  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Elias Petri            16 Rochester-MN      1:45.40    1:44.13  
 18 Jared Miller           19 South Dakota-SD   1:45.13    1:45.06  
 19 Ben Johnson            22 South Dakota-SD   1:45.82    1:45.57  
 20 Ben Sieve              22 South Dakota-SD   1:48.26    1:47.05  
 21 Damon Venner           18 South Dakota-SD   1:46.25    1:47.42  
 22 Jack Dalluge           20 Carleton-MN       1:48.50    1:47.85  
 23 Nick Topalof           15 Aquajets-MN       1:50.39    1:49.93  
 23 Logan McLaughlin       17 Mako-MN           1:46.95    1:49.93  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Thayer Breazeale       18 Aquajets-MN       1:42.94             
 22 Henry Skinner          18 South Dakota-SD   1:46.45             
 25 Will Bierschbach       20 South Dakota-SD   1:48.42             
 27 Cade Schoenauer        19 South Dakota-SD   1:49.51             
 28 Jack Heinzel           19 Carleton-MN       1:49.90             
 30 Markus Egger           18 South Dakota-SD   1:50.43             
 31 Joe Angerhofer         21 South Dakota-SD   1:51.87             
 32 Alex Battiste          21 Carleton-MN       1:54.85             
 33 Ben Greenvall          21 Carleton-MN       1:57.28             
 34 Sam Darwish            20 Carleton-MN       1:57.51             
 35 Stevie Fitch           19 Carleton-MN       1:57.91             
 36 Allen Yuan             18 Carleton-MN       1:58.63             
 37 Cal Gergen             20 St Olaf-MN        2:01.03             
 38 Spencer Lekki          19 Carleton-MN       2:05.23             
 39 Axel Stahl             19 Carleton-MN       2:10.30             
 -- Dmitriy Pelutis        21 St Olaf-MN           DFS              

 Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lindsey Kozelsky       21 U of M-MN         1:01.74      59.73  
  2 Genny Robertson        22 Utah-UT           1:00.90    1:00.81  
  3 Darby Wayner           21 Utah-UT           1:01.09    1:01.01  
  4 Mariah Gassaway        20 Utah-UT           1:03.45    1:02.81  
  5 Chloe Limargo          18 San Jose State-P  1:05.06    1:04.59  
  6 Taylor Rau             18 LifeTime-MN       1:05.25    1:04.66  
  7 Marah Smith            20 Utah-UT           1:04.60    1:04.74  
  8 Grace Horvath          19 Utah-UT           1:04.89    1:05.65  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Angelika Yngson        19 San Jose State-P  1:06.21    1:06.02  
 10 Mikayla Beckman        20 South Dakota-SD   1:05.53    1:06.12  
 11 Ada Meyer              20 Carleton-MN       1:06.11    1:06.21  
 12 Samantha Frigard       18 South Dakota-SD   1:06.03    1:06.43  
 13 Evie Wood              13 Mako-MN           1:06.74    1:07.32  
 14 Kady Harris            20 South Dakota-SD   1:07.87    1:07.84  
 15 Stella Kersebet        16 Door  County-WI   1:07.93    1:08.02  
 16 Sophia Nevin           19 St Olaf-MN        1:06.15    1:08.57  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Skyler Leverenz        15 Storm-MN          1:08.68    1:07.80  
 18 Maleah Schmidt         20 San Jose State-P  1:08.40    1:08.20  
 19 Carolyn Kennedy        21 South Dakota-SD   1:08.80    1:08.62  
 20 Bailey Ratzburg        13 Madison Aquatic-  1:09.25    1:08.73  
 21 Ashley Plantenberg     15 Aquajets-MN       1:11.00    1:09.01  
 22 Evy Laursen            14 Madison Aquatic-  1:09.34    1:09.33  
 23 Kelly Wichmann         20 St Olaf-MN        1:10.43    1:09.53  
 24 Kate Grossman          20 Carleton-MN       1:10.08    1:10.46  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 Rhian Neitzel          13 Mako-MN           1:09.84             
 26 Emily Artz             18 South Dakota-SD   1:13.23             
 27 Ashley Theobald        20 South Dakota-SD   1:13.92             
 28 Anna Gergely           21 Carleton-MN       1:14.17             
 29 Rebecca Horwitz        19 Carleton-MN       1:16.12             
 30 Hannah Aylward         22 Carleton-MN       1:16.58             
 31 Lydia Boyum            18 Carleton-MN       1:19.31             
 -- Erin Dyke              19 Carleton-MN          DFS              
 -- Kate Hanf              20 San Jose State-P     DFS              
 -- Melinda Zhang          16 Aquajets-MN           NS              

 Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Max McHugh             18 U of M-MN           54.02      52.14  
  2 Andrew Britton         18 Utah-UT             53.57      53.30  
  3 Ethan Dillard          20 Utah-UT             55.79      54.99  
  4 Brody Lewis            21 Utah-UT             55.24      55.05  
  5 Harrison Wayner        18 Utah-UT             55.91      55.11  
  6 Gus Reynolds           21 St Olaf-MN          57.26      57.23  
  7 Jacob Bares            20 Utah-UT             58.48      58.06  
  8 Kelby Modene           17 Aquajets-MN         58.60      58.30  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jaydon Cunningham      15 Mako-MN             58.99      58.04  
 10 Wyatt Rumrill          21 South Dakota-SD     58.69      58.13  
 11 Tanner Davis           21 South Dakota-SD     59.02      58.71  
 12 Aidan Shue             16 Rochester-MN        59.53      59.49  
 13 Michael Phillips       14 Aquajets-MN         58.90      59.50  
 14 Peter Matthews         19 South Dakota-SD     59.99      59.81  
 15 Kerry Meng-Lin         15 Rochester-MN      1:00.79      59.91  
 16 Farrque Hussein        19 Wolf-MN           1:01.00    1:01.27  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Jacob Sutej            19 South Dakota-SD   1:01.35    1:00.61  
 18 Zach Hopp              16 Wolf-MN           1:02.06    1:00.73  
 19 Mac Johnson            20 South Dakota-SD   1:01.57    1:01.08  
 20 Brian Tran             15 Wolf-MN           1:02.86    1:01.85  
 21 Ian Kretzmann          20 St Olaf-MN        1:02.71    1:02.37  
 22 Jack Heinzel           19 Carleton-MN       1:04.89    1:02.57  
 23 Ryan Wetzel            21 Carleton-MN       1:02.38    1:04.31  
 24 Will Altaweel          19 Carleton-MN       1:09.09    1:08.55  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Tristan Belzer         19 Carleton-MN       1:11.83             
 -- Brock Aune             17 Door  County-WI     59.31         X   
 -- Hugh Hanlon            14 Mako-MN           1:06.22         X   
 -- Xander Quezada         19 St Olaf-MN           DFS              

 Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Audrey Reimer          18 Utah-UT             54.87      54.00  
  2 Emma Lawless           18 Utah-UT             53.97      54.06  
  3 Emma Broome            20 Utah-UT             54.70      54.10  
  4 Taylor Lehr            22 San Jose State-P    56.13      55.39  
  5 Gabby Vieira           21 San Jose State-P    56.71      56.22  
  6 Mallori Allen          21 Utah-UT             56.60      56.60  
  7 Makenna Mathieson      18 San Jose State-P    56.56      56.85  
  8 Maddy Grimes           19 San Jose State-P    57.40      57.44  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lani Auva'A            20 San Jose State-P    57.84      57.03  
 10 Shelby Mullendore      18 San Jose State-P    57.43      57.62  
 11 Allison Schrank        14 Wolf-MN             57.53      57.92  
 12 Tiffany Nguyen         19 South Dakota-SD     58.84      58.02  
 13 Hannah Aegerter        17 Madison Aquatic-    58.33      58.09  
 14 Rori Conners           19 South Dakota-SD     59.12      59.09  
 15 Sky DuPont             16 Mako-MN             58.61      59.59  
 16 Emma Hepper            20 U of M-MN           59.05      59.83  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Pyper Doo              16 North Suburban-M    59.32      57.46  
 18 Kaitlyn Barth          17 Madison Aquatic-    59.57      58.69  
 19 Olivia Wilcox          17 Rochester-MN        59.55      59.11  
 20 Bailey Ratzburg        13 Madison Aquatic-  1:00.01      59.25  
 21 Evie Wood              13 Mako-MN             59.18      59.45  
 22 Mary Morris            14 Wolf-MN             59.88      59.51  
 23 Amelie Girard          14 Storm-MN          1:00.04      59.93  
 24 Olivia Sala            13 Madison Aquatic-  1:00.32    1:00.29  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Sarah Lott             20 Utah-UT             54.42             
 19 Alice Foote            18 South Dakota-SD     59.27             
 23 Erin Wayman            20 San Jose State-P    59.71             
 24 Kenzie Ford            20 Utah-UT             59.73             
 29 Lily Schimke           21 South Dakota-SD   1:00.74             
 30 Gabby Vitela           17 Mako-MN           1:01.00             
 31 Daniela Santillan Lah  21 South Dakota-SD   1:01.12             
 32 Taylor Rau             18 LifeTime-MN       1:01.49             
 33 Kelly Punyko           21 St Olaf-MN        1:01.65             
 34 Annika Skogg           19 South Dakota-SD   1:01.72             
 35 Kyle Fraser-Mines      20 Carleton-MN       1:02.33             
 36 Lydia Boyum            18 Carleton-MN       1:02.82             
 37 Maria Currie           19 South Dakota-SD   1:03.22             
 38 Kady Harris            20 South Dakota-SD   1:03.36             
 39 Emma Lederer           21 Carleton-MN       1:03.98             
 40 Caitlin Croasdell      20 St Olaf-MN        1:04.14             
 41 Natalie Lafferty       18 Carleton-MN       1:04.76             
 42 Linda Lidstrom         21 South Dakota-SD   1:05.14             
 43 Caroline Mather        21 Carleton-MN       1:05.65             
 44 Olivia Jones           20 St Olaf-MN        1:07.38             
 45 Eveline Dowling        21 Carleton-MN       1:08.24             
 46 Elmira Sperling        18 St Olaf-MN        1:08.55             
 47 Yuki Nagaoka           18 Carleton-MN       1:08.87             
 48 Meredith Bergman       21 Carleton-MN       1:08.99             
 49 Grace Marshall         20 Carleton-MN       1:09.06             
 50 Izzy Quattrucci        18 Carleton-MN       1:11.54             
 51 Hannah Aylward         22 Carleton-MN       1:12.73             
 52 Maddie Emmons          20 Carleton-MN       1:17.91             
 -- Ellery Ottem           13 Mako-MN           1:02.45         X   
 -- Amber Quinones         18 St Olaf-MN           DFS              
 -- Sydney Holinka         14 Aquajets-MN          DFS              
 -- Shannon Cucchiaro      18 St Olaf-MN           DFS              

 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Daniel McArthur        21 Utah-UT             47.01      46.74  
  2 David Fridlander       22 Utah-UT             48.81      47.36  
  3 Nicholas Saulnier      21 U of M-MN           49.79      48.99  
  4 Rodolfo Moreira        19 Utah-UT             49.16      49.46  
  5 William Brenton        19 U of M-MN           49.57      50.16  
  6 John Loepfe            20 St Olaf-MN          50.28      50.18  
  7 Peter Lefebvre         22 U of M-MN           51.06      50.96  
  8 Jared Miller           19 South Dakota-SD     51.36      50.98  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Erik Hunter            21 U of M-MN           51.79      51.25  
 10 Abe Eyman Casey        21 St Olaf-MN          52.06      51.79  
 11 Chase Petersen         21 South Dakota-SD     52.02      52.16  
 12 Henry Skinner          18 South Dakota-SD     53.65      52.75  
 13 Josh Wuflestad         19 South Dakota-SD     52.93      52.80  
 14 Grafton Parlette       16 Rochester-MN        53.37      53.22  
 15 Hayden Linscott        20 U of M-MN           53.53      53.86  
 16 Jon Gouger             19 South Dakota-SD     53.85      54.19  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Aidan Shue             16 Rochester-MN        53.99      53.39  
 18 Elias Petri            16 Rochester-MN        55.02      53.44  
 19 Sven Becker            14 Mako-MN             53.87      54.01  
 20 Will Bierschbach       20 South Dakota-SD     54.97      54.30  
 21 Logan McLaughlin       17 Mako-MN             55.23      56.79  
 22 Nick Topalof           15 Aquajets-MN         58.29      57.97  
 23 Eli Offman             18 Carleton-MN         57.70      58.40  
 24 Alex Battiste          21 Carleton-MN       1:00.93    1:00.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Benjamin Willmore      19 Carleton-MN       1:02.94             
 26 Rahab Moktan           19 St Olaf-MN        1:05.64             
 27 Axel Stahl             19 Carleton-MN       1:06.72             
 -- Jaydon Cunningham      15 Mako-MN             56.33         X   
 -- Hugh Hanlon            14 Mako-MN             59.69         X   
 -- Theodore Johansen      14 Mako-MN             59.62         X   
 -- Jackson Cunningham     19 Utah-UT               NS              
 -- Ben Johnson            22 South Dakota-SD       NS              

 Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Utah-UT  'A'                        1:39.75    1:38.55  
     1) Emma Lawless 18               2) Genny Robertson 22           
     3) Aryanna Fernandes 18          4) Gillian St. John 21          
  2 Utah-UT  'B'                        1:40.50    1:42.43  
     1) Sarah Lott 20                 2) Mariah Gassaway 20           
     3) Emma Broome 20                4) Darby Wayner 21              
  3 San Jose State-PC  'A'              1:38.86    1:42.67  
     1) Taylor Lehr 22                2) Chloe Limargo 18             
     3) Brenna Bushey 22              4) Gabby Heng 20                
  4 San Jose State-PC  'B'              1:41.00    1:43.56  
     1) Gabby Vieira 21               2) Kate Hanf 20                 
     3) Lani Auva'A 20                4) Maddy Sailors 19             
  5 South Dakota-SD  'B'                1:45.11    1:47.18  
     1) Rori Conners 19               2) Samantha Frigard 18          
     3) Alex Spinner 20               4) Richelle Bruyckere 21        
  6 San Jose State-PC  'C'              1:43.00    1:47.62  
     1) Makenna Mathieson 18          2) Angelika Yngson 19           
     3) Kendal Guy 21                 4) Antoinette Loya 20           
  7 South Dakota-SD  'A'                1:42.96    1:47.64  
     1) Tiffany Nguyen 19             2) Mikayla Beckman 20           
     3) Kristen Davis 19              4) Ashley Theobald 20           
  8 Madison Aquatic-WI  'A'             1:48.99    1:48.24  
     1) Olivia Sala 13                2) Evy Laursen 14               
     3) Kaitlyn Barth 17              4) Hannah Aegerter 17           
  9 Carleton-MN  'A'                    1:54.98    1:50.29  
     1) Lydia Boyum 18                2) Ada Meyer 20                 
     3) Claire Neid 18                4) Caroline Mather 21           
 10 Mako-MN  'A'                        1:46.53    1:50.82  
     1) Gabby Vitela 17               2) Evie Wood 13                 
     3) Sky DuPont 16                 4) Sarah Parker 14              
 11 South Dakota-SD  'C'                1:46.52    1:50.93  
     1) Annika Skogg 19               2) Kady Harris 20               
     3) Leticia Mendes 19             4) Carolyn Kennedy 21           
 12 St Olaf-MN  'A'                     1:49.00    1:52.12  
     1) Kelly Punyko 21               2) Sophia Nevin 19              
     3) Helen Jensen 20               4) Marissa Wolff 19             
 13 St Olaf-MN  'B'                     1:57.00    1:56.92  
     1) Caitlin Croasdell 20          2) Kelly Wichmann 20            
     3) Linnea Rizzo 22               4) Anna Lance 19                
 14 Carleton-MN  'C'                    1:59.00    1:57.43  
     1) Emma Lederer 21               2) Hannah Aylward 22            
     3) Anna Gergely 21               4) Eveline Dowling 21           
 15 Carleton-MN  'D'                    2:05.00    2:03.11  
     1) Izzy Quattrucci 18            2) Margaret Lachman 20          
     3) Marcella Manivel 19           4) Yuki Nagaoka 18              
 16 St Olaf-MN  'C'                     2:05.00    2:11.45  
     1) Elmira Sperling 18            2) Martha Dix 18                
     3) Olivia Jones 20               4) Solvay Metelmann 20          
 -- Carleton-MN  'B'                    1:56.50         DQ  
     1) Natalie Lafferty 18           2) Kate Grossman 20             
     3) Alison Cameron 18             4) Kyle Fraser-Mines 20         

 Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Utah-UT  'A'                        1:26.25    1:24.39  
     1) Daniel McArthur 21            2) Andrew Britton 18            
     3) Clay Stoddard 19              4) Rodolfo Moreira 19           
  2 Utah-UT  'B'                        1:28.00    1:29.91  
     1) David Fridlander 22           2) Harrison Wayner 18           
     3) Colten Montgomery 22          4) Garrett Sutton 18            
  3 South Dakota-SD  'A'                     NT    1:34.16  
     1) Jared Miller 19               2) Wyatt Rumrill 21             
     3) Cody Watkins 19               4) Henry Skinner 18             
  4 South Dakota-SD  'B'                1:31.24    1:35.34  
     1) Chase Petersen 21             2) Tanner Davis 21              
     3) Trever Brenner 18             4) Joe Angerhofer 21            
  5 South Dakota-SD  'C'                1:32.22    1:36.34  
     1) Josh Wuflestad 19             2) Peter Matthews 19            
     3) Jon Gouger 19                 4) Mac Johnson 20               
  6 Mako-MN  'A'                        1:39.45    1:37.86  
     1) Sven Becker 14                2) Jaydon Cunningham 15         
     3) Theodore Johansen 14          4) Logan McLaughlin 17          
  7 St Olaf-MN  'A'                     1:44.00    1:41.18  
     1) Abe Eyman Casey 21            2) Ian Kretzmann 20             
     3) DQ Tong 22                    4) Sjon Greseth 19              
  8 Carleton-MN  'A'                    1:41.92    1:41.49  
     1) Andrew Chang 19               2) Ryan Wetzel 21               
     3) Stevie Fitch 19               4) Jack Heinzel 19              
  9 Carleton-MN  'C'                    1:49.00    1:48.52  
     1) Benjamin Willmore 19          2) Allen Yuan 18                
     3) Eric Meyer 20                 4) Sam Darwish 20               
 10 St Olaf-MN  'B'                     1:50.00    1:49.13  
     1) Rahab Moktan 19               2) Zach McCarty 19              
     3) Cal Gergen 20                 4) Dmitriy Pelutis 21           
 11 Carleton-MN  'D'                    1:54.00    1:52.76  
     1) Spencer Lekki 19              2) Ben Greenvall 21             
     3) Jake Winter 19                4) Tristan Belzer 19            
 -- Carleton-MN  'B'                    1:47.00         DQ  
     1) Alex Battiste 21              2) Will Altaweel 19             
     3) Eli Offman 18                 4) Jack Dalluge 20              

Event 23  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McClendon, Sara        19 Utah-UT          16:23.15   16:20.96  
  2 Gebhart, Mandy         19 Utah-UT          16:39.11   16:49.34  
  3 Miletic, Kristina      18 Utah-UT          16:30.01   17:03.02  
  4 Morici, Sophia         19 Utah-UT          17:00.02   17:08.70  
  5 Kraus, Samantha        19 Utah-UT          17:20.01   17:16.82  
  6 DuPont, Sky            16 Mako-MN          17:32.40   17:27.22  
  7 Rose, Kaitlin          15 Wolf-MN          17:56.58   17:53.66  
  8 Rauker, Grace          16 Mako-MN          17:47.93   17:59.87  
  9 Rizzo, Linnea          22 St Olaf-MN       18:00.00   18:06.39  
 10 Laursen, Evy           14 Madison Aquatic- 18:01.22   18:30.10  
 11 Conners, Rori          19 South Dakota St- 16:59.83   18:31.81  
 12 Lance, Anna            19 St Olaf-MN       19:00.00   18:41.30  
 13 Croasdell, Caitlin     20 St Olaf-MN       18:00.00   18:42.80  
 14 Lidstrom, Linda        21 South Dakota St- 17:50.41   18:49.14  
 15 Smith, Madison         18 Carleton-MN      19:33.63   19:01.82  
 16 Lachman, Margaret      20 Carleton-MN      20:26.14   19:44.90  
 17 Martin, Erin           21 St Olaf-MN       19:00.00   20:05.53  
 18 Dix, Martha            18 St Olaf-MN       19:45.00   20:15.59  
 19 Marshall, Grace        20 Carleton-MN      20:30.00   20:26.69  
 20 Conn, Josie            19 Carleton-MN      21:30.00   20:44.49  
 -- Meyer, Ada             20 Carleton-MN      19:00.00  X19:47.94  
 -- Vitela, Gabby          17 Mako-MN          17:28.37        DFS  
 -- Sanders, Lola          14 Wolf-MN          17:38.62        DFS  

Event 24  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Becker, Nicholas       19 Utah-UT          15:15.01   14:58.40  
  2 De Vos, Rahiti         22 Utah-UT          15:20.94   15:16.90  
  3 Klawiter, Tyler        19 Utah-UT          15:26.70   15:23.27  
  4 Sogne, Matteo          22 Utah-UT          15:12.54   15:30.63  
  5 Cunningham, Jackson    19 Utah-UT          15:39.32   15:39.56  
  6 Lewis, Brody           21 Utah-UT          15:27.60   15:44.96  
  7 Jyawook, Samuel        19 Utah-UT          16:10.01   15:52.89  
  8 Melsha, William        15 Wolf-MN          16:07.95   16:07.98  
  9 Parlette, Grafton      16 Rochester-MN     17:07.19   16:10.68  
 10 Morris, Chris          16 Wolf-MN          15:59.90   16:27.81  
 11 Petri, Elias           16 Rochester-MN     16:20.82   16:30.79  
 12 Brown, Parker          19 South Dakota St- 16:22.86   16:49.96  
 13 Greseth, Sjon          19 St Olaf-MN       17:00.00   16:53.01  
 14 Johnson, Ben           17 Rochester-MN     16:37.98   16:54.89  
 15 Venner, Damon          18 South Dakota St- 17:28.46   17:01.96  
 16 Tran, Brian            15 Wolf-MN          17:09.70   17:14.55  
 17 Egger, Markus          18 South Dakota St- 16:21.70   17:17.47  
 18 McCarty, Zach          19 St Olaf-MN       17:31.00   17:34.35  
 19 Greenvall, Ben         21 Carleton-MN      18:29.55   17:43.66  
 20 Yuan, Allen            18 Carleton-MN      17:49.75   17:44.63  
 21 Darwish, Sam           20 Carleton-MN      18:00.00   18:22.46  
 22 Lekki, Spencer         19 Carleton-MN      19:24.98   18:43.98  
 23 Tong, DQ               22 St Olaf-MN       19:11.00   19:11.61  
 -- Pelutis, Dmitriy       21 St Olaf-MN       19:00.00  X18:52.61  

Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lott, Sarah            20 Utah-UT           1:56.63    1:55.59  
  2 Reimer, Audrey         18 Utah-UT           1:56.36    1:57.33  
  3 Gebhart, Mandy         19 Utah-UT           2:00.69    2:00.76  
  4 Broome, Emma           20 Utah-UT           2:00.96    2:01.11  
  5 Allen, Mallori         21 Utah-UT           2:01.94    2:03.13  
  6 Vieira, Gabby          21 San Jose State-P  2:06.39    2:03.22  
  7 Auva'A, Lani           20 San Jose State-P  2:05.71    2:03.83  
  8 Hepper, Emma           20 U of M-MN         2:04.72    2:04.36  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Grimes, Maddy          19 San Jose State-P  2:09.56    2:06.13  
 10 Mullendore, Shelby     18 San Jose State-P  2:10.73    2:06.99  
 11 Wayman, Erin           20 San Jose State-P  2:09.21    2:07.23  
 12 Wilcox, Olivia         17 Rochester-MN      2:09.76    2:07.46  
 13 Wood, Evie             13 Mako-MN           2:08.78    2:07.75  
 14 Schimke, Lily          21 South Dakota St-  2:10.91    2:07.90  
 15 Nguyen, Tiffany        19 South Dakota St-  2:09.38    2:09.24  
 16 Morris, Mary           14 Wolf-MN           2:10.29    2:10.52  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Schrank, Allison       14 Wolf-MN           2:11.61    2:07.49  
 18 Vitela, Gabby          17 Mako-MN           2:13.68    2:08.46  
 19 Girard, Amelie         14 Storm-MN          2:12.23    2:09.82  
 20 Foote, Alice           18 South Dakota St-  2:13.59    2:10.19  
 21 Jensen, Helen          20 St Olaf-MN        2:13.71    2:10.86  
 22 Rose, Kaitlin          15 Wolf-MN           2:12.55    2:11.65  
 23 Currie, Maria          19 South Dakota St-  2:13.20    2:12.97  
 24 Boyum, Lydia           18 Carleton-MN       2:14.30    2:13.54  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Aegerter, Hannah       17 Madison Aquatic-  2:03.88             
 15 Ratzburg, Bailey       13 Madison Aquatic-  2:09.97             
 16 Sala, Olivia           13 Madison Aquatic-  2:10.29             
 23 Conners, Rori          19 South Dakota St-  2:12.79             
 29 Santillan Lahud, Dani  21 South Dakota St-  2:14.78             
 30 Fraser-Mines, Kyle     20 Carleton-MN       2:15.87             
 31 Skogg, Annika          19 South Dakota St-  2:17.19             
 32 Lidstrom, Linda        21 South Dakota St-  2:17.62             
 33 Lederer, Emma          21 Carleton-MN       2:19.36             
 34 Lafferty, Natalie      18 Carleton-MN       2:25.17             
 35 Marshall, Grace        20 Carleton-MN       2:25.35             
 36 Nagaoka, Yuki          18 Carleton-MN       2:27.68             
 37 Sperling, Elmira       18 St Olaf-MN        2:28.95             
 38 Bergman, Meredith      21 Carleton-MN       2:29.74             
 39 Aylward, Hannah        22 Carleton-MN       2:33.38             
 40 Manivel, Marcella      19 Carleton-MN       2:34.19             
 41 Quattrucci, Izzy       18 Carleton-MN       2:39.50             
 42 Emmons, Maddie         20 Carleton-MN       2:45.42             
 -- Ottem, Ellery          13 Mako-MN           2:12.19         X   
 -- Parker, Sarah          14 Mako-MN           2:13.37         X   
 -- Neitzel, Rhian         13 Mako-MN           2:21.56         X   
 -- Mathieson, Makenna     18 San Jose State-P     DFS              
 -- Lehr, Taylor           22 San Jose State-P     DFS              

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McArthur, Daniel       21 Utah-UT           1:43.70    1:41.38  
  2 Fridlander, David      22 Utah-UT           1:49.43    1:43.21  
  3 Cunningham, Jackson    19 Utah-UT           1:48.63    1:47.41  
  4 King, Robert           19 Utah-UT           1:47.32    1:47.95  
  5 Becker, Nicholas       19 Utah-UT           1:47.70    1:49.27  
  6 Miller, Jared          19 South Dakota St-  1:52.27    1:51.58  
  7 Brenton, William       19 U of M-MN         1:48.85    1:51.91  
  8 Hunter, Erik           21 U of M-MN         1:52.65    1:53.07  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Loepfe, John           20 St Olaf-MN        1:54.22    1:52.95  
 10 Wuflestad, Josh        19 South Dakota St-  1:53.18    1:53.05  
 11 Eyman Casey, Abe       21 St Olaf-MN        1:54.09    1:53.70  
 12 Lefebvre, Peter        22 U of M-MN         1:54.08    1:54.05  
 13 Petersen, Chase        21 South Dakota St-  1:56.52    1:54.36  
 14 Becker, Sven           14 Mako-MN           1:56.80    1:55.64  
 15 Parlette, Grafton      16 Rochester-MN      1:54.53    1:55.69  
 16 Melsha, William        15 Wolf-MN           1:55.49    1:59.59  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Petri, Elias           16 Rochester-MN      1:58.79    1:55.88  
 18 Pan, Isaac             16 Wolf-MN           2:02.37    2:03.02  
 19 Topalof, Nick          15 Aquajets-MN       2:06.82    2:04.07  
 20 Offman, Eli            18 Carleton-MN       2:13.17    2:09.70  
 21 Willmore, Benjamin     19 Carleton-MN       2:10.71    2:10.65  
 22 Battiste, Alex         21 Carleton-MN       2:14.53    2:13.05  
 23 Moktan, Rahab          19 St Olaf-MN        2:21.92    2:21.73  
 24 Stahl, Axel            19 Carleton-MN       2:24.74    2:22.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 19 Gouger, Jon            19 South Dakota St-  2:03.25             
 20 Wetzel, Ryan           21 Carleton-MN       2:06.20             
 22 Chen, Christopher      17 LifeTime-MN       2:08.00             
 -- Dillard, Ethan         20 Utah-UT              DFS              

Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 St. John, Gillian      21 Utah-UT             49.80      49.76  
  2 Lehr, Taylor           22 San Jose State-P    51.04      50.61  
  3 Heng, Gabby            20 San Jose State-P    50.50      50.69  
  4 Casarin, Ianire        22 Utah-UT             51.01      50.84  
  5 Zeiger, Rebecca        19 Utah-UT             51.09      51.20  
  6 McIntee, Katie         20 San Jose State-P    51.79      51.58  
  7 Parker, Melissa        17 Mako-MN             52.17      51.89  
  8 Jackson, Claire        21 Utah-UT             52.05      52.44  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Loya, Antoinette       20 San Jose State-P    52.20      51.46  
 10 Bruyckere, Richelle    21 South Dakota St-    52.52      52.01  
 11 Sailors, Maddy         19 San Jose State-P    52.21      52.04  
 12 Chapman, Tara          18 U of M-MN           52.28      52.12  
 13 Guy, Kendal            21 San Jose State-P    52.58      52.34  
 14 Pincus, Emily          20 South Dakota St-    52.96      52.46  
 15 Milstroh, Kasey        20 U of M-MN           52.71      52.71  
 16 Fagan, Gabby           19 Utah-UT             52.21      52.86  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Mathieson, Makenna     18 San Jose State-P    53.24      52.68  
 18 Ford, Kenzie           20 Utah-UT             53.13      52.97  
 19 Mather, Caroline       21 Carleton-MN         53.22      53.11  
 20 Kraus, Samantha        19 Utah-UT             52.99      53.21  
 21 Ottem, Ellery          13 Mako-MN             53.53      53.24  
 22 Sanders, Emma          17 Wolf-MN             53.92      54.00  
 23 DuPont, Sky            16 Mako-MN             54.17      54.64  
 24 Rauker, Grace          16 Mako-MN             54.74      55.35  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Lucas, Zella           13 Aquajets-MN         53.26      52.68  
  7 Bushey, Brenna         22 San Jose State-P    51.85             
 19 Aegerter, Hannah       17 Madison Aquatic-    53.03             
 24 Leverenz, Skyler       15 Storm-MN            53.43             
 25 Sommers, Josie         18 Storm-MN            53.51             
 27 Barth, Kaitlyn         17 Madison Aquatic-    53.57             
 28 Kennedy, Carolyn       21 South Dakota St-    53.59             
 29 Giggey, Kimberlee      21 San Jose State-P    53.80             
 31 Foote, Alice           18 South Dakota St-    53.93             
 32 Wolff, Marissa         19 St Olaf-MN          54.05             
 33 Cocol, Daria           18 San Jose State-P    54.11             
 34 Moeller, Lauren        14 Aquajets-MN         54.15             
 36 Frigard, Samantha      18 South Dakota St-    54.22             
 37 Doo, Pyper             16 North Suburban-M    54.27             
 38 Ocon, Liezl            19 South Dakota St-    54.28             
 39 Davis, Kristen         19 South Dakota St-    54.39             
 40 Mullendore, Shelby     18 San Jose State-P    54.49             
 41 Ratzburg, Bailey       13 Madison Aquatic-    54.55             
 41 Santillan Lahud, Dani  21 South Dakota St-    54.55             
 43 Rau, Taylor            18 LifeTime-MN         54.58             
 44 Theobald, Ashley       20 South Dakota St-    54.68             
 46 Collard, Adie          20 San Jose State-P    54.80             
 47 Slivkoff, Katrina      19 San Jose State-P    55.11             
 48 Schmidt, Maleah        20 San Jose State-P    55.14             
 49 Baude, Emily           18 U of M-MN           55.37             
 50 McRae, Libby           20 South Dakota St-    55.56             
 51 Schimke, Lily          21 South Dakota St-    55.65             
 52 Fraser-Mines, Kyle     20 Carleton-MN         56.06             
 53 Langerud, Gabby        21 South Dakota St-    56.07             
 54 Nelson, Halle          12 Aquajets-MN         56.28             
 55 Gunning, Mykin         20 South Dakota St-    56.34             
 56 Harris, Kady           20 South Dakota St-    56.83             
 57 Punyko, Kelly          21 St Olaf-MN          56.84             
 58 Lee, Serena            18 Carleton-MN         56.85             
 59 Mendes, Leticia        19 South Dakota St-    56.86             
 60 Neid, Claire           18 Carleton-MN         57.09             
 61 Dowling, Eveline       21 Carleton-MN         57.14             
 62 Nagaoka, Yuki          18 Carleton-MN         57.66             
 63 Metelmann, Solvay      20 St Olaf-MN          58.08             
 64 Dyke, Erin             19 Carleton-MN         58.91             
 65 Conn, Josie            19 Carleton-MN       1:00.56             
 66 Schrom, Marly          21 Carleton-MN       1:00.69             
 67 Quattrucci, Izzy       18 Carleton-MN       1:01.72             
 68 Quinones, Amber        18 St Olaf-MN        1:02.04             
 69 Sperling, Elmira       18 St Olaf-MN        1:03.78             
 70 Wallace, Victoria      18 St Olaf-MN        1:07.68             
 71 Emmons, Maddie         20 Carleton-MN       1:08.32             
 -- Sala, Grace            15 Madison Aquatic-    54.07         X   
 -- Parker, Sarah          14 Mako-MN             56.20         X   
 -- Schmitt, Jenna         13 Madison Aquatic-    58.65         X   
 -- Neitzel, Rhian         13 Mako-MN             59.14         X   
 -- Byrne, Lorraine        20 Carleton-MN           DQ              
 -- Holinka, Sydney        14 Aquajets-MN          DFS              
 -- Zhang, Melinda         16 Aquajets-MN           NS              
 -- Waddell, Tevyn         20 U of M-MN             NS              

Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Phillips, Austin       22 Utah-UT             43.51      42.93  
  2 Moreira, Rodolfo       19 Utah-UT             43.62      43.57  
  3 Stoddard, Clay         19 Utah-UT             43.81      44.06  
  4 Saulnier, Nicholas     21 U of M-MN           45.06      44.64  
  5 Montgomery, Colten     22 Utah-UT             45.48      45.65  
  6 Yost, Luke             18 Utah-UT             45.91      45.96  
  7 Cervantes Alatorre, F  20 Utah-UT             46.25      46.12  
  8 Kraft, Alex            19 South Dakota St-    46.10      46.16  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sutton, Garrett        18 Utah-UT             47.21      46.69  
 10 Barr, Thomas           18 U of M-MN           47.43      46.87  
 11 Linscott, Hayden       20 U of M-MN           47.28      47.52  
 12 Reynolds, Gus          21 St Olaf-MN          47.60      47.65  
 13 Bierschbach, Will      20 South Dakota St-    47.88      48.04  
 14 Johnson, Mac           20 South Dakota St-    47.73      48.45  
 15 Sieve, Ben             22 South Dakota St-    47.90      48.48  
 16 Angerhofer, Joe        21 South Dakota St-    47.74      48.51  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Skinner, Henry         18 South Dakota St-    48.63      47.90  
 18 Johnson, Ben           22 South Dakota St-    47.94      47.96  
 19 Parlette, Grafton      16 Rochester-MN        48.28      48.40  
 20 Shelstad, Michael      17 Aquajets-MN         49.23      48.81  
 21 Becker, Sven           14 Mako-MN             48.51      48.83  
 22 Shue, Aidan            16 Rochester-MN        48.16      48.87  
 23 McLaughlin, Logan      17 Mako-MN             48.51      48.90  
 24 Schoenauer, Cade       19 South Dakota St-    48.99      49.85  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Chiun, Felix           19 Utah-UT             44.80             
 10 Watkins, Cody          19 South Dakota St-    46.71             
 11 Trepanier, Andrew      18 Storm-MN            46.83             
 12 Brenner, Trever        18 South Dakota St-    46.90             
 19 Breazeale, Thayer      18 Aquajets-MN         47.88             
 23 Hones, Marcel          19 St Olaf-MN          48.03             
 29 Modene, Kelby          17 Aquajets-MN         48.67             
 31 Brown, Parker          19 South Dakota St-    49.03             
 32 Davis, Tanner          21 South Dakota St-    49.13             
 33 Heinzel, Jack          19 Carleton-MN         49.15             
 34 Kretzmann, Ian         20 St Olaf-MN          49.22             
 36 Dalluge, Jack          20 Carleton-MN         50.04             
 37 Gergen, Cal            20 St Olaf-MN          51.63             
 38 Greenvall, Ben         21 Carleton-MN         51.65             
 39 Fitch, Stevie          19 Carleton-MN         51.97             
 40 Chang, Andrew          19 Carleton-MN         52.56             
 41 Brachmann, Mitch       18 St Olaf-MN          52.77             
 42 Winter, Jake           19 Carleton-MN         53.22             
 43 Stahl, Axel            19 Carleton-MN         56.59             
 44 Meagher, Sean          19 St Olaf-MN        1:00.37             
 -- Hanlon, Hugh           14 Mako-MN             52.80         X   

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Robertson, Genny       22 Utah-UT           2:12.55    2:11.98  
  2 Horvath, Grace         19 Utah-UT           2:19.11    2:16.21  
  3 Wayner, Darby          21 Utah-UT           2:16.81    2:16.46  
  4 Gassaway, Mariah       20 Utah-UT           2:19.97    2:17.72  
  5 Limargo, Chloe         18 San Jose State-P  2:21.88    2:21.36  
  6 Yngson, Angelika       19 San Jose State-P  2:23.84    2:22.77  
  7 Smith, Marah           20 Utah-UT           2:23.81    2:23.46  
  8 Hanf, Kate             20 San Jose State-P  2:24.64    2:24.25  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rau, Taylor            18 LifeTime-MN       2:30.12    2:22.65  
 10 Meyer, Ada             20 Carleton-MN       2:27.59    2:25.76  
 11 Wood, Evie             13 Mako-MN           2:28.75    2:26.64  
 12 Frigard, Samantha      18 South Dakota St-  2:25.37    2:26.99  
 13 Neitzel, Rhian         13 Mako-MN           2:30.70    2:28.17  
 14 Kersebet, Stella       16 Door  County-WI   2:27.70    2:28.52  
 15 Sanders, Emma          17 Wolf-MN           2:28.02    2:30.11  
 16 Beckman, Mikayla       20 South Dakota St-  2:31.39    2:31.34  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Jensen, Helen          20 St Olaf-MN        2:32.64    2:30.04  
 18 Kennedy, Carolyn       21 South Dakota St-  2:35.76    2:30.67  
 19 Nevin, Sophia          19 St Olaf-MN        2:31.47    2:31.77  
 20 Wichmann, Kelly        20 St Olaf-MN        2:34.77    2:34.78  
 21 Theobald, Ashley       20 South Dakota St-  2:40.41    2:35.41  
 22 Artz, Emily            18 South Dakota St-  2:40.97    2:36.62  
 23 Grossman, Kate         20 Carleton-MN       2:35.84    2:36.69  
 24 Parker, Melissa        17 Mako-MN           2:31.59    2:41.37  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Laursen, Evy           14 Madison Aquatic-  2:28.74             
 16 Sala, Olivia           13 Madison Aquatic-  2:30.44             
 22 Ratzburg, Bailey       13 Madison Aquatic-  2:33.00             
 28 Schmitt, Jenna         13 Madison Aquatic-  2:41.79             
 29 Horwitz, Rebecca       19 Carleton-MN       2:41.80             
 30 Lachman, Margaret      20 Carleton-MN       2:47.35             
 31 Harris, Kady           20 South Dakota St-  2:47.82             
 32 Aylward, Hannah        22 Carleton-MN       2:52.02             
 33 Smith, Madison         18 Carleton-MN       3:00.09             
 34 Kulas, Lauren          18 St Olaf-MN        3:04.99             
 -- Zhang, Melinda         16 Aquajets-MN          DFS              
 -- Schmidt, Maleah        20 San Jose State-P     DFS              

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McHugh, Max            18 U of M-MN         1:59.48    1:56.19  
  2 Dillard, Ethan         20 Utah-UT           2:02.58    1:59.09  
  3 Britton, Andrew        18 Utah-UT           2:00.44    1:59.20  
  4 Wayner, Harrison       18 Utah-UT           2:01.44    1:59.82  
  5 Yudashkin, Eitan       22 U of M-MN         2:01.15    2:00.17  
  6 Lewis, Brody           21 Utah-UT           2:00.94    2:04.68  
  7 Rumrill, Wyatt         21 South Dakota St-  2:08.69    2:07.72  
  8 Modene, Kelby          17 Aquajets-MN       2:09.85    2:08.22  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Cunningham, Jaydon     15 Mako-MN           2:11.75    2:06.48  
 10 Johnson, Ben           17 Rochester-MN      2:15.22    2:09.64  
 11 Davis, Tanner          21 South Dakota St-  2:15.72    2:11.61  
 12 Sutej, Jacob           19 South Dakota St-  2:19.07    2:13.78  
 13 Hopp, Zach             16 Wolf-MN           2:19.95    2:14.90  
 14 Hussein, Farrque       19 Wolf-MN           2:13.36    2:15.07  
 15 Tran, Brian            15 Wolf-MN           2:17.37    2:15.13  
 16 Pan, Isaac             16 Wolf-MN           2:16.82    2:19.35  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Matthews, Peter        19 South Dakota St-  2:20.36    2:14.98  
 18 Wetzel, Ryan           21 Carleton-MN       2:23.52    2:15.15  
 19 Heinzel, Jack          19 Carleton-MN       2:22.47    2:16.45  
 20 Altaweel, Will         19 Carleton-MN       2:32.65    2:30.71  
 21 Belzer, Tristan        19 Carleton-MN       2:36.44    2:34.67  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Johnson, Mac           20 South Dakota St-  2:26.24             
 -- Aune, Brock            17 Door  County-WI   2:12.73         X   
 -- Bares, Jacob           20 Utah-UT              DFS              

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fernandes, Aryanna     18 Utah-UT           1:58.69    1:58.01  
  2 Anderson, Jordan       21 Utah-UT           2:00.25    1:59.50  
  3 Lawless, Emma          18 Utah-UT           1:59.55    2:00.39  
  4 Pick, Christina        20 Utah-UT           2:05.58    2:03.80  
  5 Dodd, Jamie            20 San Jose State-P  2:08.35    2:05.32  
  6 Linscott, Emma         18 U of M-MN         2:07.81    2:05.95  
  7 Morici, Sophia         19 Utah-UT           2:07.12    2:07.66  
  8 Spinner, Alex          20 South Dakota St-  2:08.62    2:07.81  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Davis, Kristen         19 South Dakota St-  2:08.71    2:06.95  
 10 Ocon, Liezl            19 South Dakota St-  2:10.62    2:10.35  
 11 Nisson, Jacqueline     21 San Jose State-P  2:11.83    2:11.92  
 12 Parker, Sarah          14 Mako-MN           2:15.48    2:13.05  
 13 Cameron, Alison        18 Carleton-MN       2:15.41    2:14.26  
 14 Rizzo, Linnea          22 St Olaf-MN        2:16.40    2:15.02  
 15 Gunning, Mykin         20 South Dakota St-  2:18.72    2:17.98  
 15 Wood, Evie             13 Mako-MN           2:18.06    2:17.98  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Mendes, Leticia        19 South Dakota St-  2:19.63    2:18.03  
 18 Gergely, Anna          21 Carleton-MN       2:23.75    2:21.83  
 19 Bergman, Meredith      21 Carleton-MN       2:36.62    2:27.74  
 20 Jones, Olivia          20 St Olaf-MN        2:30.14    2:29.66  
 21 Dix, Martha            18 St Olaf-MN        2:33.84    2:33.20  
 -- Lucas, Zella           13 Aquajets-MN       2:15.07         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Bruyckere, Richelle    21 South Dakota St-  2:07.91             
  8 Smith, Marah           20 Utah-UT           2:08.28             
 12 Sala, Grace            15 Madison Aquatic-  2:09.33             
 14 Laursen, Evy           14 Madison Aquatic-  2:11.09             
 15 Sanders, Lola          14 Wolf-MN           2:11.81             
 17 Nguyen, Tiffany        19 South Dakota St-  2:14.57             
 25 Girard, Amelie         14 Storm-MN          2:23.01             
 30 Manivel, Marcella      19 Carleton-MN       2:51.86             
 -- Barth, Kaitlyn         17 Madison Aquatic-  2:09.57         X   
 -- Schrank, Madeline      12 Wolf-MN              DFS              
 -- Guy, Kendal            21 San Jose State-P     DFS              

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Taber, Chris           23 Utah-UT           1:47.03    1:46.62  
  2 Giandinoto, Cole       19 Utah-UT           1:49.18    1:47.69  
  3 Puertas, Anthony       19 Utah-UT           1:49.49    1:48.27  
  4 Waterman, Ben          18 Utah-UT           1:50.64    1:49.72  
  5 King, Robert           19 Utah-UT           1:51.12    1:51.85  
  6 Bares, Jacob           20 Utah-UT           1:54.17    1:52.01  
  7 Jyawook, Samuel        19 Utah-UT           1:54.05    1:53.41  
  8 Lezer, Maxwell         19 U of M-MN         1:53.11    1:53.92  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Breazeale, Thayer      18 Aquajets-MN       1:54.41    1:52.63  
 10 Watkins, Cody          19 South Dakota St-  1:56.59    1:52.69  
 11 Shue, Aidan            16 Rochester-MN      1:55.90    1:55.04  
 12 Brenner, Trever        18 South Dakota St-  1:57.81    1:55.33  
 13 Wheeler, Nikolas       15 Rochester-MN      1:59.14    1:56.28  
 14 Pan, Isaac             16 Wolf-MN           1:59.19    1:56.99  
 15 Shelstad, Michael      17 Aquajets-MN       1:58.53    1:58.08  
 16 Venner, Damon          18 South Dakota St-  1:57.62    1:59.70  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Gouger, Jon            19 South Dakota St-  2:02.24    1:58.97  
 18 Becker, Sven           14 Mako-MN           2:00.34    2:00.44  
 19 Baetzold, Seth         23 Unattached-IA     2:01.69    2:02.49  
 20 Kern, Jeffery          19 South Dakota St-  2:08.76    2:03.44  
 21 Fitch, Stevie          19 Carleton-MN       2:07.61    2:05.80  
 22 Chang, Andrew          19 Carleton-MN       2:05.98    2:06.24  
 23 Hanlon, Hugh           14 Mako-MN           2:03.52    2:06.79  
 -- Affeldt, Zach          15 Storm-MN          2:08.29         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Darwish, Sam           20 Carleton-MN       2:10.13             
 26 Offman, Eli            18 Carleton-MN       2:13.02             
 27 Heuchert, Christian    21 Carleton-MN       2:13.41             
 28 Yuan, Allen            18 Carleton-MN       2:13.97             
 29 Battiste, Alex         21 Carleton-MN       2:14.73             
 30 Tong, DQ               22 St Olaf-MN        2:16.23             
 31 Meyer, Eric            20 Carleton-MN       2:20.40             
 32 Lekki, Spencer         19 Carleton-MN       2:20.43             
 -- Belzer, Tristan        19 Carleton-MN          DFS              
 -- Trepanier, Andrew      18 Storm-MN              NS              

Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Utah-UT  'A'                        3:18.50    3:20.37  
     1) Lott, Sarah 20                2) St. John, Gillian 21         
     3) Fernandes, Aryanna 18         4) Casarin, Ianire 22           
  2 San Jose State-PC  'A'              3:20.23    3:22.98  
     1) Bushey, Brenna 22             2) Heng, Gabby 20               
     3) Lehr, Taylor 22               4) McIntee, Katie 20            
  3 Utah-UT  'B'                        3:21.25    3:25.57  
     1) Lawless, Emma 18              2) Zeiger, Rebecca 19           
     3) Reimer, Audrey 18             4) Wayner, Darby 21             
  4 San Jose State-PC  'B'              3:25.00    3:31.00  
     1) Loya, Antoinette 20           2) Sailors, Maddy 19            
     3) Guy, Kendal 21                4) Mathieson, Makenna 18        
  5 Utah-UT  'C'                        3:24.00    3:31.36  
     1) Broome, Emma 20               2) Fagan, Gabby 19              
     3) Jackson, Claire 21            4) Ford, Kenzie 20              
  6 South Dakota St-SD  'A'             3:30.44    3:32.06  
     1) Foote, Alice 18               2) Kennedy, Carolyn 21          
     3) Pincus, Emily 20              4) Bruyckere, Richelle 21       
  7 Madison Aquatic-WI  'A'             3:30.70    3:34.69  
     1) Aegerter, Hannah 17           2) Ratzburg, Bailey 13          
     3) Laursen, Evy 14               4) Barth, Kaitlyn 17            
  8 San Jose State-PC  'C'              3:30.00    3:35.16  
     1) Hanf, Kate 20                 2) Giggey, Kimberlee 21         
     3) Cocol, Daria 18               4) Mullendore, Shelby 18        
  9 Mako-MN  'B'                        3:46.73    3:39.34  
     1) Parker, Melissa 17            2) Rauker, Grace 16             
     3) DuPont, Sky 16                4) Vitela, Gabby 17             
 10 St Olaf-MN  'A'                     3:39.00    3:39.63  
     1) Wolff, Marissa 19             2) Jensen, Helen 20             
     3) Rizzo, Linnea 22              4) Punyko, Kelly 21             
 11 Mako-MN  'A'                        3:32.06    3:41.65  
     1) Ottem, Ellery 13              2) Neitzel, Rhian 13            
     3) Parker, Sarah 14              4) Wood, Evie 13                
 12 Carleton-MN  'A'                    3:48.00    3:43.22  
     1) Fraser-Mines, Kyle 20         2) Neid, Claire 18              
     3) Dowling, Eveline 21           4) Mather, Caroline 21          
 13 Carleton-MN  'B'                    3:52.00    3:46.71  
     1) Nagaoka, Yuki 18              2) Meyer, Ada 20                
     3) Lee, Serena 18                4) Boyum, Lydia 18              
 14 St Olaf-MN  'B'                     3:50.00    3:58.38  
     1) Metelmann, Solvay 20          2) Wichmann, Kelly 20           
     3) Jones, Olivia 20              4) Lance, Anna 19               
 15 Carleton-MN  'C'                    3:56.00    3:58.39  
     1) Lafferty, Natalie 18          2) Smith, Madison 18            
     3) Dyke, Erin 19                 4) Cameron, Alison 18           
 16 St Olaf-MN  'C'                     4:00.00    4:11.02  
     1) Sperling, Elmira 18           2) Wallace, Victoria 18         
     3) Quinones, Amber 18            4) Martin, Erin 21              
 17 Carleton-MN  'D'                    4:15.00    4:23.75  
     1) Quattrucci, Izzy 18           2) Schrom, Marly 21             
     3) Emmons, Maddie 20             4) Byrne, Lorraine 20           


 Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Utah-UT  'A'                        2:53.00    2:52.60  
     1) Chiun, Felix 19               2) Moreira, Rodolfo 19          
     3) Stoddard, Clay 19             4) Phillips, Austin 22          
  2 Utah-UT  'B'                        2:56.25    2:59.64  
     1) Fridlander, David 22          2) McArthur, Daniel 21          
     3) Montgomery, Colten 22         4) De Vos, Rahiti 22            
  3 Utah-UT  'C'                        2:58.75    3:03.78  
     1) Giandinoto, Cole 19           2) Cervantes Alatorre, Fernando 
     3) Yost, Luke 18                 4) Waterman, Ben 18             
  4 St Olaf-MN  'A'                     3:12.00    3:11.50  
     1) Reynolds, Gus 21              2) Greseth, Sjon 19             
     3) Kretzmann, Ian 20             4) Loepfe, John 20              
  5 Mako-MN  'A'                        3:24.81    3:18.12  
     1) Cunningham, Jaydon 15         2) McLaughlin, Logan 17         
     3) Becker, Sven 14               4) Hanlon, Hugh 14              
  6 Carleton-MN  'A'                    3:21.78    3:20.38  
     1) Heinzel, Jack 19              2) Wetzel, Ryan 21              
     3) Fitch, Stevie 19              4) Dalluge, Jack 20             
  7 Carleton-MN  'C'                    3:32.00    3:30.53  
     1) Yuan, Allen 18                2) Greenvall, Ben 21            
     3) Meyer, Eric 20                4) Battiste, Alex 21            
  8 Carleton-MN  'B'                    3:28.00    3:32.42  
     1) Altaweel, Will 19             2) Chang, Andrew 19             
     3) Darwish, Sam 20               4) Offman, Eli 18               
  9 Carleton-MN  'D'                    3:40.00    3:33.29  
     1) Heuchert, Christian 21        2) Lekki, Spencer 19            
     3) Willmore, Benjamin 19         4) Stahl, Axel 19               
 10 St Olaf-MN  'B'                     3:25.00    3:38.23  
     1) Gergen, Cal 20                2) Brachmann, Mitch 18          
     3) Moktan, Rahab 19              4) Meagher, Sean 19             
« Return to event details