Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event detailsMeet of the Hearts

Meet of the Hearts

Carleton College

Feb. 3, 2012

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.


WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


Weight Throw
    1 Kathy Porter, St. Olaf                         42-5 1/4 (12.93m) 
                   (12.56, 12.66, 12.05, 12.33, 12.93, 12.17)
    2 Love Odetola, St. Olaf                             39-6 (12.04m) 
                    (12.04, 11.16, 9.46, 10.28, 10.90, 11.33)
    3 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton                      38-11 3/4 (11.88m) 
                     (0.00, 0.00, 11.88, 11.76, 11.06, 10.79)
    4 Clare Foley, St. Benedict                      35-1 3/4 (10.71m) 
                     (10.26, 0.00, 10.16, 8.64, 10.23, 10.71)
    5 Danelle Duppong, St. Benedict                  32-2 3/4 (9.82m)   
                         (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 9.82, 0.00, 9.62)
    6 Avery Johnson, Fr, Carleton                        30-3 (9.22m)   
                         (9.27, 8.46, 7.57, 8.26, 0.00, 8.89)
    7 Maggie Gregg, St. Benedict                         27-6 (8.38m)   
                         (7.99, 0.00, 8.38, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
    8 Kelly Schroeder, St. Benedict                      24-3 (7.39m)   
                         (0.00, 7.19, 6.68, 6.67, 6.74, 7.39)
    9 Kirsten Montray, St. Benedict                  22-2 1/4 (6.76m)   
                         (0.00, 0.00, 6.76, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


Shot Put
    1 Danelle Duppong, St. Benedict                 34-11 1/4 (10.65m) 
    2 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton                       34-8 1/4 (10.57m) 
    3 Kathy Porter, St. Olaf                         32-5 3/4 (9.90m)   
    4 Avery Johnson, Fr, Carleton                   28-10 1/4 (8.79m)   
    5 Kirsten Montray, St. Benedict                  28-9 3/4 (8.78m)   
    6 Love Odetola, St. Olaf                         28-5 1/2 (8.67m)   
    7 Maggie Gregg, St. Benedict                    26-10 1/2 (8.19m)   
    8 Kelly Schroeder, St. Benedict                  26-6 1/4 (8.08m)   
    9 Erin Jones, St. Benedict                       25-7 1/2 (7.81m)   



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


Long Jump
    1 Sarah Schmitt, St. Benedict                    15-2 1/4 (4.63m)   
                         (4.61, 4.35, 0.00, 4.25, 4.18, 4.63)
    2 Kendra Coleman, St. Benedict                   15-1 1/2 (4.61m)   
                         (4.46, 0.00, 0.00, 4.38, 0.00, 4.61)
    3 Leah Christensen, St. Benedict                     14-3 (4.34m)   
                         (4.24, 0.00, 4.33, 4.31, 4.34, 4.28)
    4 Amy Kiminski, St. Benedict                     14-2 1/2 (4.33m)   
                         (3.95, 0.00, 0.00, 4.33, 3.96, 4.31)



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


Pole Vault
    1 Megan Erlandson, Sr, Carleton                  10-6 1/4 (3.21m)   
                                         Carleton team record
                                         Was 10-4 1/4 (3.16m)
    2 Danielle Busch, St. Benedict                   10-6 1/4 (3.21m)   
    3 Macaela Karnick, St. Benedict                   9-0 1/2 (2.76m)   
    4 Allie Bratberg, St. Benedict                    8-0 3/4 (2.46m)   
    5 Katie Richards, Fr, Carleton                        7-1 (2.16m)   
    6 Katie Scepaniak, St. Benedict                       6-7 (2.01m)   



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


High Jump
    1 Emily Swenson, St. Benedict                        4-11 (1.50m)   
    2 Laurel Kennedy, St. Benedict                        4-9 (1.45m)   
    3 Allyson Holtz, St. Benedict                         4-9 (1.45m)   



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


55 Hurdles
    1 Mo Flynn, St. Benedict                             8.97           
    2 Sarah Schmitt, St. Benedict                        9.56           
    3 Emily Swenson, St. Benedict                        9.71           
    4 Molly Sullivan, St. Benedict                       9.92           
    5 Michelle Howe, St. Benedict                       10.20           



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


4x200 Relay
    1 Carleton A                                      1:49.82           
    2 Csb A                                           1:51.73           



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


Mile
    1 Alison Smyth, Sr, Carleton                      5:08.91           
    2 Laura Roach, Unat                               5:11.39           
    3 Taylor Ffitch, Sr, Carleton                     5:17.80           
    4 Kristie Mueller, St. Benedict                   5:32.13           
    5 Carrie Harshbarger, Jr, Carleton                5:39.01           
    5 Kelsie Larson, St. Benedict                     5:39.01           
    7 Shannon Mueller, Sr, Carleton                   5:40.27           
    8 Emily Hilmer, Fr, Carleton                      5:40.69           
    8 Julie Knutson, St. Benedict                     5:40.69           
   10 Ahna Weeks, Fr, Carleton                        5:45.13           
   11 Alexa Wachter, St. Benedict                     5:54.14           
   12 Shirin DeSouza, St. Benedict                    6:13.58           



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


55 meters
    1 Allison Eckrich, St. Benedict                      7.67  H2          
    2 Diane Beckius, St. Benedict                        7.76  H2          
    3 Tasha Harr, St. Benedict                           7.78  H2          
    4 Clare Foley, St. Benedict                          7.83  H2          
    5 Amy Kiminski, St. Benedict                         7.87  H2          
    6 Lilly Griffith, St. Benedict                       7.89  H1          
    7 Mo Flynn, St. Benedict                             7.96  H1          
    8 Audrey Fricke, St. Benedict                        8.14  H2          
    9 Aeriel Edwards, St. Benedict                       8.31  H1          
   10 Nicole Klein, St. Olaf                             8.51  H1          
   11 Andrea Guajardo, St. Benedict                      9.66  H1          



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


400 Meters
    1 Anna Persmark, Carleton                           62.75           
    2 Aeriel Edwards, St. Benedict                      63.54           



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


1000 Meters
    1 Kaitlin Randolph, Sr, Carleton                  3:05.73  H2          
    2 Colette Celichowski, Fr, Carleton               3:07.42  H2          
    3 Megan Erlandson, Sr, Carleton                   3:09.01  H2          
    4 Kaycee Knutson, St. Benedict                    3:13.13  H2          
    5 Jenna O'Donnell, St. Benedict                   3:15.25  H2          
    6 Lindsay Turchan, Fr, Carleton                   3:20.11  H1          
    7 Claire Karban, Jr, Carleton                     3:21.60  H1          
    8 Jocelyn Sullivan, St. Benedict                  3:32.91  H1          



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


800 Meters
    1 Haley Johnson, Jr, Carleton                     2:21.54           
    2 Sarah Trautman, So, Carleton                    2:22.05           
    3 Haley Lynch, St. Benedict                       2:23.63           
    4 Jamie Mosel, St. Olaf                           2:25.06           
    5 Kelly Donahue, St. Benedict                     2:29.51           
    6 Rachel Kaiser, St. Benedict                     2:36.38           



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


200 Meters
    1 Ellie Wilson, Fr, Carleton                        26.63  H2          
    2 Allison Eckrich, St. Benedict                     27.15  H2          
    3 Kirsten Anderson, St. Benedict                    28.14  H2          
    4 Lilly Griffith, St. Benedict                      28.83  H1          
    5 Erin Wilson, St. Benedict                         29.72  H1          
    6 Nicole Klein, St. Olaf                            30.07  H1          
    7 Andrea Guajardo, St. Benedict                     34.00  H1          



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


3000 Meters
    1 Katy Torchia, St. Benedict                     10:57.28           
    2 Bailey Drewes, St. Benedict                    11:00.97           
    3 Aurora Janes, Fr, Carleton                     11:20.42           
    4 Megan Smith, St. Benedict                      11:24.73           
    5 Julie Besenbruch, Jr, Carleton                 12:01.47           
    6 Dayna Johnson, St. Benedict                    12:04.62           
    7 Lindsey Envall, St. Benedict                   12:07.20           
    8 Laura Brandes, St. Benedict                    12:10.36           
    9 Lindsey Gideon, St. Benedict                   12:12.68           
   10 Kiera Wilhelm, Fr, Carleton                    12:13.95           
   11 Katie Richards, Fr, Carleton                   12:33.74           
   12 Taisa Kushner, St. Olaf                        12:40.82           
   13 Katherine McLellan, Fr, Carleton               12:46.30           



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


4x400 Relay
    1 Csb A                                           4:11.97           
    2 Carleton A                                      4:12.94           
    3 Carleton B                                      4:27.51           
    4 Csb C                                           4:33.62           
    5 Csb B                                           4:36.37           



WT | SP | LJ | TJ | PV | HJ | 55H | 4X200 | MILE | 55 

400 | 600 | 1000 | 800 | 200 | 3000 | 4X400 | Top | Scores


TEAM SCORES
Scored 5-3-2-1
Weight Throw, Shot Put, Long Jump, Pole Vault, High Jump, 55 Hurdles, 
4x200 Relay, Mile, 55 meters, 400 Meters, 1000 Meters, 800 Meters, 
200 Meters, 3000 Meters, 4x400 Relay

   1   St. Benedict           86.5
   2   Carleton               57.5
   3   St. Olaf               11.0

Return to home page.

« Return to event details