Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results

« Return to event details
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (16, 6)                           
  DIII Champ: # 33:50.32  1983        Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)         
     Stadium: ! 36:09.94                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alana Enabnit             FR Wartburg              35:14.70!  10         
  2 Laura Sigmund             SR Wartburg              35:29.88!   8         
  3 Alison Steinbrunner       SO Ohio Northern         35:52.37!   6         
  4 Alyson Dalton             SR Cortland St.          36:02.59!   5         
  5 Kelly Haen                SR Wis.-Stevens Point    36:13.77    4         
  6 Rachael Williams          JR Illinois Wesleyan     36:33.36    3         
  7 Julia Colling             FR Wis.-Stevens Point    36:38.92    2         
  8 Simone Childs-Walker      SR Carleton              36:39.04    1         
  9 Jennifer Tave             SR Claremont-Mu          36:39.98              
 10 Emma Lee                  JR St. Olaf              36:48.70              
 11 Elaine McVay              FR MIT                   37:00.15              
 12 Molly Rouillard           JR Bridgewater St.       37:03.95              
 13 Stefanie Braun            SR Plattsburgh St.       37:21.89              
 14 Holly Clarke              SO Johns Hopkins         37:30.52              
 15 Katie Rydeen              JR Wis.-River Falls      37:42.94              
 16 Julia Sizek               JR U. of Chicago         37:53.90              
 17 Traci Tempone             SO Elizabethtown         37:55.34              
 18 Elise Anderson            JR Illinois Wesleyan     38:26.29              
 19 Catherine Campbell        SR Dickinson             39:05.45              
 20 Nicole Michmerhuizen      SO Calvin                39:11.02              
 -- Alison Smyth              SR Carleton                   DNF              
 -- Danielle Kunkel           SO Wis.-Platteville           DNF
« Return to event details