Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Schedule and Results: 2018

  

Home games listed in bold.

Date Opponent / Event City, State (Site) Time Result
1/19  St. Olaf Triangular  Northfield, Minn.  (Tostrud Center)   2nd of 3 teams 
1/26  Minnesota State-Mankato Open and Multi-Event  Mankato, Minn.  (Myers Fieldhouse)   No team scores 
2/3  Meet of the Hearts  Northfield, Minn.  (Recreation Center)   No team scores 
2/9  – 2/10 SDSU Indoor Classic  Brookings, SD  (Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex)   14th of 21 teams 
2/9  UST Showcase  St. Paul, Minn.  (Anderson Athletic and Recreation Complex)   No team scores 
2/17  Parent's Day Open  Minneapolis, Minn.  (University of Minnesota Fieldhouse)   No team scores 
2/22  MIAC Pentathlon  St. Paul, Minn.  (Leonard Center)   Piergies 7th, Grove 12th 
2/23  – 2/24 MIAC Indoor Championships  St. Paul, Minn.  (Leonard Center)   4th of 12 teams 
3/3  Wartburg Qualifier  Waverly, Iowa  (Hoover Field House)   No team scores 
3/9  – 3/10 NCAA Indoor Championships  Birmingham, Ala.  (Birmingham CrossPlex)   Meg Mathison - 8th in mile run (All-American) 
3/17  Ross & Sharon Irwin Invite  San Diego, Calif.  (Point Loma Nazarene University)   10th of 16 teams 
3/22  – 3/23 San Deigo State University Aztec Open  San Diego, Calif.  (Axtec Sports Deck)   No team scores 
4/7  Hamline Invitational  Saint Paul, Minn.  (Klas Field)   Canceled 
4/11  Hamline Twilight  St. Paul, Minn.  (Klas Field)   No team scores 
4/13  – 4/14 Carleton Relays  Northfield, Minn.  (Laird Stadium / Recreation Center)   1st of 2 teams 
4/21  Cobber Snow-nami Open  Moorhead, Minn.  (Jake Christiansen Stadium)   4th of 11 teams 
4/25  Manitou Classic  Northfield, Minn.  (Manitou Track) 3:30 p.m.   
4/26  – 4/25 Drake Relays - 1500m  Des Moines, Iowa  (Drake Stadium) 4:30 p.m.   
4/28  Janis Rider Invitational  St. Paul, Minn.  (Macaelster Stadium) 9:00 a.m.   
5/2  Tommie Twilight  St. Paul, Minn.  (O'Shaughnessy Stadium) 5:30 p.m.   
5/3  – 5/4 MIAC Heptathlon  Northfield, Minn.  (Laird Stadium) 12:45 p.m. (Thur.) / 12:30 p.m. (Fri.)   
5/11  – 5/12 MIAC Outdoor Championships  Northfield, Minn.  (Laird Stadium) 2:00 p.m. (Fri.) / 2:00 p.m. (Sat.)   
5/17  Last Chance NCAA Qualifier  La Crosse, Wis.  (Veterans Memorial Field Sports Complex) 3:00 p.m.   
5/24  – 5/26 NCAA Outdoor Championships  La Crosse, Wis.  (Veterans Memorial Stadium) 10:30 a.m. (Thur.) / 10:30 a.m. (Fri.) / 11:00 a.m. (Sat.)