Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Sarah AllabenFy.Wiloughby Hls, OhioHawken
Jessalyn AyarsFy.Chico, Calif.Chico
Erica Blackett-ThomasFy.Wellesley Hills, Mass.Wellesley
Ruthie Boyd, women's track and fieldRuthie BoydSo.Breckenridge, Colo.Summit
Asha BozicevichFy.Golden Valley, Minn.Hopkins
Damali Britton, Women's Track and FieldDamali BrittonSr.Phoenix, Ariz.Desert Vista
Cristy Carretero, Women's Track and FieldCristy CarreteroSo.Minnetonka, Minn.Hopkins
Fiona CaseyFy.Chicago, Ill.Northside
Maya Collier, women's track and fieldMaya CollierJr.Tucson, Ariz.Catalina Foothills
Maddie Egan, women's track and fieldMaddie EganJr.New Berlin, Wis.New Berlin West
Alexa Feeney, women's track and fieldAlexa FeeneySr.St. Charles, Ill.St. Charles North
Emilee Fulton, Women's Track and FieldEmilee FultonSo.St. Paul, Minn.St. Paul Central
Marietta Geist, Women's Track and FieldMarietta GeistSo.Crookston, Minn.Crookston
Emma GreenleeFy.Aurora, Minn.Mesabi East
Anna GroveFy.Morris, Minn.Morris Area
Maya HiltyFy.Grand Jct, Colo.Palisade
Sid HolderFy.Andover, Mass.
Berit Hudson-Rasmussen, Women's Track and FieldBerit Hudson-RasmussenSo.Champaign, Ill.University Laboratory
Emily Kaegi, Women's Track and FieldEmily KaegiSr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Grace LeslieFy.Orono, Minn.Orono
Ketzel Levens, Women's Track and FieldKetzel LevensSo.Bayfield, Wis.South Shore
Andrea LofquistFy.Hopkins, Minn.Hopkins
Yoshiko LynchFy.Littleton, Colo.Philips Exeter
Lizzy Lynn, women's track and fieldLizzy LynnJr.Edwardsville, Ill.Edwardsville
Natalie MarshFy.Winetka, Ill.New Trier
Meg Mathison, Women's Track and FieldMeg MathisonSo.Waunakee, Wis.Waunakee
Leah McClintock-ShapiroFy.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Amanda MosborgFy.Edina, Minn.Edina
Maya MurphyFy.Houston, Texas
Sarah Nazarino, women's track and fieldSarah NazarinoJr.Seattle, Wash.Garfield
Jade Ogilvie, women's track and fieldJade OgilvieSo.Durham, N.C.Woods Charter
Maggy OshaFy.Oakland, Calif.
Amelia PapajohnFy.Glenview, Ill.Glenbrook South
Annalise Peebles, Women's Track and FieldAnnalise PeeblesSo.Neenah, Wis.Appleton
Tonya Piergies, women's track and fieldTonya PiergiesJr.Kenilworth, Ill.North Shore
Laura Rafferty, women's track and fieldLaura RaffertySr.Neenah, Wis.Neenah
Sophie SchaferFy.Oakland, Calif.Oakland Technical
Sam Schnirring, women's track and fieldSam SchnirringJr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Helen Schuda, women's track and fieldHelen SchudaSo.Seattle, Wash.Roosevelt
Abby Sharer, women's track and fieldAbby SharerSr.Millstone Township, NJ.Princeton Day
Emma Thomley, Women's Track and FieldEmma ThomleySo.Cannon Falls, Minn.Cannon Falls
Martha Torstenson, women's track and fieldMartha TorstensonSr.St. Paul, Minn.St. Paul Central
Natalia TuFy.New York, N.Y.Northfield Mount Hermon
Annie Utzschneider, women's track and fieldAnnie UtzschneiderJr.Chestnut Hill, Mass.Newton Country Day
Abby Walker, women's track and fieldAbby WalkerJr.Bellingham, Wash.Bellingham
Ellie ZimmermanFy.Chevy Chase, Md.

Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 24th season — on sabbatical in 2017
Assistant Coach/Interim Head Coach:
Laura Albares (runners)
Assistant Coaches: Ruth Steinke '16, Bill Terriquez, Bill Huyck (javelin)
Captains: Nicole Nipper '17, Damali Britton '18, Emily Kaegi '18, and Tonya Piergies '19

 

Previous seasons rosters:
2012-13 Carleton roster
(MS Word)