Skip Navigation

Residents

Student Residents

2013-14 - Jhernie Evangelista and Katarina Rolf

2012-13 -  Sophie Greene, Lauren Linde (fall and spring terms), and Cassie Brigham (winter term)

2011-12 - Anna Callahan (fall and winter terms), Henry Neuwirth (winter and spring), and Madeline Muzzi (spring)

2010-11 - Emily Ban and Emily Winer

2009-10 - Ainsley Land and Britta Swedenborg

2008-09 - Britta Swedenborg

2006-08 - Rachel Klein and Stephanie Kroll

2005-06 - Aimee Downes and (winter and spring terms) Johannah Scheu

2004-05 - Katrina Pitas and Anna Conser

2003-04 - Lindsey Tauber and (spring term) Jenny Morgan

2003-04 - Andrea Schuweiler and (fall and winter terms) Lexi Gelperin

2002-03 - Adrienne Hacker and Leah Geyer

2001-02 - Brett Landis and Annette Luther

2000-01 - Annie Hall and Shuchi Anand

1999-2000 - Steve Lorenz and Ben Warren

1998-99 - Virginia Pedicord

1997-98 - Virginia Pedicord, Ingrid White and Christina Rader

1996-97 - Jane Larrington and Beth White

1995-96 - Agatha Beins and Amy Converse

1994-95 - Dan Kusch and Pete Nichol

1993-94 - Bic Ngo and Leah von Reyn

1992-93 - Maria Panfil and Karin Stratton

1991-92 - Audrey Barker and Sara Martinez

1990-91 - Jennifer Schwade, Catherine Stafford and Rachel Lee

1989-90 - Chris Sheldon and Glenn Shope

1988-89 - Robin Gillette and Laura McAdoo

1987-88 - Anna Prineas and Sarah Bing

1986-87 - Karin Fisher and Sherri Briller

1985-86 - Kathy James and Laura Bloom

1984-85 - Sarah Hyde and Margaret Sullivan

1983-84 - Tom LaTourrette and Greg Smith

1982-83 - Charles Umbanhowar and Jeff Pipes

1981-82 - Jane Woodwell, Meg Lloyd and Lynn Eastman

1980-81 - Kim Jones and Bonnie Rohr (Dacie died Jan. 3, 1981)

1979-80 - Janet Hartwell and Vicki Hansen

1978-79 - Sue Stenzel (St. Olaf student)

1977-78 - Alison Krafft, Deidre Lammers

House Supervisors (upstairs non-student volunteer residents)

1990-2006 - Julia Uleberg Swanson

1989-90 - Glenn Lee

1984-89 - Bob Weinstock and Glenn Lee

1982-84 - Barb Janzen and Faith Fleming

1981-82 - Kim Jones, Missy Willette and Leslie Faegre

Dacie Moses House Program Coordinators (upstairs staff residents)

2006-present - Julia Uleberg Swanson