Skip Navigation

Administrative Offices

Academic Support Center

Kathy J. Evertz, BA, MA, PhD–Director for Academic Support Center

Roberta A. GrothProgram Assistant, Academic Support Center

Acting in Community Together

Laura Riehle-Merrill, BA, MA–ACT Director

Amber J. Cameron, BA–Assistant Director, Acting in the Community Together

Admissions

Paul J. Thiboutot, BA, MA–VP and Dean of Admissions and Financial Aid

Linda M. BoreneAssistant Dean of System Operations

Charles A. Cogan, BA, MA–Associate Dean and Director of International Recruitment

Virginia A. DeplazesAdmissions Application Specialist

Kendra J. HannaLead Word Processing Operator & Lead Admissions Computer Lia

Jennifer Hantho, BA–Senior Associate Dean of Admissions

Kathryn M. Hargis, BA, MA–Admissions Software/Database Specialist & Assistant to DOA

Katherine L. Jumbe, BA, MA–Admissions Counselor

Michele D. Kamen, BA–Campus Visits Coordinator in Admissions

Maureen D. Kerns, BS–Admissions Receptionist

Linda MuellerAdministrative Assistant in Admissions

Rodney M. Oto, BA, EdM–Associate Dean of Admissions

Margaret M. Otten, BA, MS–Senior Associate Dean of Admissions

Hans A. PetersonAssistant Dean of Admissions

Mary T. Steil, BA–Admin. Assistant, International Admissions & Admissions Receptionist

Brian D. Swann, BA–Coordinator of Outreach Programs and Assistant Dean

Judith K. TatgeAdmissions Data Specialist

Stefani Y. Tran, BA–Admin. Asst. in Admissions for Multicultural Recruitment & Outreach

Carla E. Zelada, BA, MA–Assistant Dean of Admissions

Alumni Affairs

Rebecca Zrimsek, BA–Director of Alumni Affairs

Merilyn E. Calcutt, BS–Alumni Affairs Project Coordinator

Jeanne E. EstremAlumni Affairs Administrative Assistant

Amy C. Goerwitz, BA–Associate Director of Alumni Affairs

Ann Iijima, BA, JD–Associate Director of Alumni Affairs

Emily F. Muirhead, BA–Alumni Fellow

Naja E. Shabazz, BA,–Assistant Director of Alumni Affairs

Patsy J. TrustyAlumni Affairs Administrative Assistant

Alumni Annual Fund Office

Christopher A. Clark, BA–Executive Director of Alumni Annual Fund and Parent Funds

Beth A. Dahle, BS–Sr. Associate Director of Alumni Annual Fund

Robert V. Herrick, BA–Associate Director of the Alumni Annual Fund

Martha L. JirovecAlumni Annual Fund Assistant

Tricia L. KasaAlumni Annual Fund Assistant

Stefanie A. Morrison, BA–Associate Director of the Alumni Annual Fund

Aaron D. Seifert, BA–Assistant Director Alumni Annual Fund

Jennifer A. WhitsonOffice Manager & Assistant to the Director of the Alumni Annual Fund

Alumni Guest House

Renee RezacCoordinator of Alumni Guest House

American Studies

Tamara S. LittleAdministrative Assitanct in American Studies and Arc Programs

Arb Studies

Nancy C. Braker, BA, MS–Director of Cowling Arboretum

Matthew ElbertManager of Cowling Arboretum

Archives

Eric S. Hillemann, AB, MA, MALS–College Archivist

Art Gallery

Laurel E. Bradley, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Exhibitions & Curator of the College Art Collect

Wendy NordquistArt Gallery Assistant

James F. SmithArt Collection Registrar

Art and Art History

Heidi Eyestone, BA–Curator of the Visual Resources Collection, Art/Art History

Patricia J. GermannAdministrative Assistant in Art/Art History

Gerald A. Krause, BA–Technician in Studio Arts

Asian Languages & Literatures

Marian J. Sherwin, BS–Administrative Assistant in Asian Languages and Literatures

Biology

Marti L. AndersonAnimal Colony Supervisor

Randall Hagen, BA, MS–Greenhouse Coordinator

Carol L. HoranAdministrative Assistant in Biology

Alison L. Unger, BA, MS–Biology Stockroom Supervisor

Bookstore

David M. Schlosser, BS, BA–Director of Carleton Bookstore

Julie L. DaleyOffice Supplies Specialist/Bookkeeper, Bookstore

Brendon L. Etter, BA–Textbook Manager, Bookstore

Viola T. RyderTrade Book Manager, Bookstore

Carleen M. ThurnbladClothing and Gift Buyer, Bookstore

Business Office

Linda Thornton, BBA, MBA–Comptroller

Susan D. BensonAccounting Assistant

Denise M. Dube, BA–Senior Accountant - Facilities

Debra J. FawcettStudent Accounts Specialist

Barbara R. Fowler, BS–Assistant Comptroller

Barbara HardenSenior Payroll Specialist

Randie F. Johnson, BS–Purchasing, Accounts Payable, and Risk Manager

Candace L. KoenAdministrative Assistant

Kara L. Lloyd, BA–Accounting and Purchasing Assistant

Shari L. Mayer, BS–Senior Accountant

Sandra J. PieriStudent Accounts Specialist

Melissa A. SmithAccounts Payable Specialist

Julie A. VossenPayroll Specialist

Campus Activities

Lee F. Clark, AA, BS, MA,–Director of Campus Activities

Gretchen K. FierkeCave Management

Michael K. Morris, BA–Cave Management

Justin R. PlankCave Management

Colleen M. StreseAdministrative Assistant in Campus Activities

Nadine D. SunderlandAssistant Director of Campus Activities

Campus Services

Julia H. Burmesch, BS–Director of Campus Services

Mary C. AmyInformation Desk & OneCard Program Coordinator

Marilyn J. HollingerFleet Vehicle Services Manager & OneCard Program Coordinator

Noel S. PonderCampus Scheduling Coordinator & OneCard Program Coordinator

Career Center

Richard T. BermanDirector of the Career Center

Susan A. Bovbjerg, BS/BA, CMC–Projects Coordinator/Administrative Assistant

Michael L. Hendel, BS, MS–Associate Director, Manager of Operations

Bradley A. Kmoch, BA, MS–Program Coordinator, Career Center

Jessica J. Mueller, BA, MALS–Program Coordinator, Career Center

Brent K. Nystrom, BA, MA–Associate Director, Career Center & Manager, Mentor Relations

Debra J. Olien, BA, MS–Associate Director, Manager of Campus Outreach

Chaplain's Office

Carolyn M. Fure-Slocum, BA, MDIV, MA–Chaplain

Shoshana S. Dworsky, BA–Associate Chaplain

Janis M. TruaxAdministrative Assistant to Chaplain

Chemistry

Julie R. Karg, BS–Chemistry Technician

Brian T. Mars, BA, MTh–Lab Manager in Chemistry, Instrument Specialist, Hazard Wast

Wendy ZimmermanAdministrative Assistant in Chemistry

Cinema and Media Studies

Marla Erickson, BS–Administrative Assistant in Cinema and Media Studies

Paul Hager, BA–Technical Director of Cinema and Media Studies

Classical Languages

Marian J. Sherwin, BS–Administrative Assistant in Classical Languages

College Relations

Joe A. Hargis, BS, MA–Associate Vice President for External Relations

Gayle K. McJunkin, BA, MDIV–Associate Vice President for External Relations

Kerry Raadt, BA–Director of Events

J P. StarkTechnical Coordinator for Events

Melissa J. ThomasSpecial Events Associate/Administrative Assistant for College Relations

Computer Science

Susan L. JandroAdministrative Assistant in Computer Science

Michael N. Tie, BS–Technical Director in Computer Science

Corporate/Foundation Relations

Mark J. Gleason, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Corporate & Foundation Relations

Nina P. Mangelsen, AA–Administrative Assistant to the Director of Corporate & Foundation Relations

Diane A. Menning, BSN–Corporate and Foundation Relations Administrative Assistant

Christopher J. Tassava, BA, MA, PhD–Associate Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations

Cross Cultural Studies

Petra E. Crosby, BA, MA–Director of International Student Programs & Administrator Cross Cult Studies

Autumn A. Bastian, BA–Assistant Cross Cultural Studies & International Student Program

Custodial Services

J. K. Campbell, BS–Director of Maintenance & Custodial Services

Karen L. LawsonCustodial Services Supervisor

Patti L. SabrowskiCustodial Services Supervisor

Dean of Students Office

M. H. Wagner, BS, MS–VP for Student Development and Dean of Students

Tamara M. AndersonSenior Administrative Assistant to the Associate Deans

Joseph Baggot, BS, MA, PhD–Associate Dean of Students

Cathleen Carlson, .–Associate Dean of Students

K.J. SpurgeonSenior Assistant to the Dean of Students

Julie A. Thornton, BA, MS–Associate Dean of Students

Julia C. Uleberg Swanson, BS, MS–Dacie Moses House Coordinator

Dean of the College Office

Beverly Y. Nagel, BA, MA, PhD –Dean of the College

Elizabeth J. Ciner, BA, MA, PhD–Associate Dean of the College

Danette DeMann, AAS–Senior Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean of College

Adrienne L. Falcón, BA, MACoordinator of Academic Civic Engagement

Nathan D. Grawe, BA, MA, PhDAssociate Dean of the College

Charlene HamblinHeadley House Coordinator

Becky J. KroghSeniorr Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean of College

Brian T. Mars, BA, MTh–Chemical Hygiene Officer

Karen K. MoldenhauerSenior Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean of College

Andrea L. Nixon, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Curricular and Research Support

Peggy L. Pfister, BA–Senior Assistant to the Dean of the College & Office Manager

Éva S. Pósfay, AB, MA, MA, PhD –Associate Dean of the College

Sarah B. RechtzigelAcademic Project Specialist

Steven G. Richardson, BA–Director of the Arts

Development Office

Gayle K. McJunkin, BA, MDIV–Director of Development

Mari T. Aylin, BA, MS–Director of Major and Planned Giving

Margaret J. Colangelo, BA–Administrative Assistant, Major & Planned Giving

Charles A. DonnellDevelopment Officer

Patrick Ganey, BA–Development Officer

Christian M. Hakala, BA, MA–Development Officer

Daniel G. Lugo, BA, JD–Planned Giving Officer

Mary A. Niebur50th Reunion Assistant

Daniel Rustad, BA, MA–Development Officer

Paula R. Schanilec, BS–Administrative Assistant, Major and Planned Giving

Susan M. StreeflandAdministrative Assistant to the Director of Development

Judith A. TabertPlanned Gift Administrator

Michael J. TomposDirector of 50th Reunion Programs

Lynne M. Wilmot, BA, JD–Planned Giving Officer

Development Services

Julie K. Anderson, BA, MBA–Director of Development Services

Mark N. Egge, BS, MA–Director of Prospect Research

Denise M. Flicek, BS–Applications Support Specialist

Cynthia GrisimRecords System Administrator/Office Manager in Development Services

Terrence Hassanally, BA, MBA–Prospect Research Officer

Daniel J. Hinderaker, BA, JD (Law)–Prospect Research Analyst

Linda A. IrrthumAlumni/Development System Specialist

Julie K. KimberGift Accounting Assistant

Nancy L. Loesch, BS–Development Information Assistant

Anthony Pierre, BA–Applications Support Programmer

Shannon Schulz, BA–Director of Central Records

Pamela J. Sexton, AA–Gift Accounting Assistant

Carla J. Thomas, BA–Manager of Alumni/Development Information Systems

Economics

Susan F. QuayAdministrative Assistant in Economics

Educational Studies

Krista G. Herbstrith, BA–Administrative Assistant in Educational Studies

English

Carolyn Soule, BA, MA–Administrative Assistant in English

 

Environmental & Technology Studies

Tamara S. Little – Administrative Assistant in Environmental & Technology Studies

Facilities

Steven K. Spehn, BS–Director of Facilities and Capital Planning

Gloria HeinzFacilities Communications Specialist

Robert D. Lamppa, PE, BS–Director of Energy Management and Senior Project Manager

Daniel StadlerProject Manager

Barbara M. TousignantFacilities Secretary

French and Francophone

Mary TatgeAdministrative Assistant in French

Gender and Sexuality Center

Kaaren M. Williamsen, BA, MS, MA–Director of Gender & Sexuality Center & LGBT Advisor

Geology

Ellen T. HaberothAdministrative Assistant in Geology

Timothy D. Vick, BA, MAT–Technical Director in Geology

German and Russian

Mary TatgeAdministrative Assistant in German and Russian

Grounds

Dennis Easley, BA–Superintendent of Grounds

History

Marilyn C. Lamberty, BA–Administrative Assistant in History and German Studies Review Assistant

Human Resources

Kerstin M. Cardenas, BA, MS–Director of Human Resources

Karyn L. Jeffrey, BS–Associate Director of Human Resources

Samantha K. Malecha, AAS–Human Resource Analyst

Andrea M. ZunkelAdministrative Assistant and Receptionist

Information Technology Service

Joel P. Cooper, BA, MA–Director of Information Technology Services

David P. Aman, BS–Computing Support Specialist

Larry S. AzeltonWindows Systems Administrator

Troy Barkmeier, BA, MA–Desktop Systems Administrator and Desktop Systems Administrator

Russell E. Bauer, BA, MIS/Business Administration–Computing Support Associate

Matthew A. Bockol, BA–Web Technical Administrator

Carly J. Born, BA, MA–Academic Technologist

R. K. Chapman, BSc–Student Computing Coordinator

Michael T. Decker, BS–Hardware Asset Manager

Christopher J. Dlugosz, BA–Network Manager

David A. Flynn, BA–UNIX Systems Admistrator

Douglas J. Foxgrover, BA–Communication & Training Coordinator/Curator, College Weather Database

Richard L. Goerwitz, BA, MA, PhD–Database Administrator and Integrator/Data Warehouse Architect

Richard C. Graves, BA–Senior Unix Administrator/Network Security Administrator

Mark F. Heiman, BA–Senior Web Application Developer

Randy Hoffner, BS, AB–Science Support Specialist

Leslie P. LaCroix, BA–Strategic Technologist and Team Lead

Paula Lackie, BA, MA–Academic Technologist

Julie M. Latham, BA, MAT–Enterprise Applications and Data Warehouse Administrator

Matthew E. Lauterbach, BS–Applications Support Programmer

Candyce LelmAdministrative Assistant for Information Technology Services

Fiona J. MacNeill, BA–Media Lab Specialist and Academic Technologist

Karl E. Madsen, BS, MA–Applications Analyst

Chad W. Miller, BS–Systems and Project Manager, Team Lead

Sande Nissen, BA–Desktop Systems Administrator

Sara Oster, BS–Database Administrator

James R. Pence, BS–Hardware Repair Technician

James A. Pierret, BS, MAT–Presentation Technology Specialist

Austin Robinson-Coolidge, BA–Computing Support Specialist, Team Leader

Suzanne A. Traxler, BS–Associate Director of Information Technology Services

Neal L. Weeg, BA–Applications Support Programmer

Lewis Weinberg, BA–Media Technology Specialist and Team Lead

Tamara WellentinComputing Support Specialist

Institutional Research and Assessment

James C. Fergerson, BA, MA–Director of Institutional Research and Assessment

Jodine K. Friedow, BS–Associate Director of Institutional Research and Assessment

Intercultural Life Office

Kristen AskelandAdministrative Assistant to Director of Intercultural Life

Joy J. Kluttz, BS, MA–Director of Intercultural Life

The Language Center

Mary H. Nelson, BA–Assistant to the Director of the Language Center

Cynthia L. Shearer, BA, MA–Director of the Language Center

Library

Samuel G. Demas, BA, MA, MLS–College Librarian

Matthew S. Bailey, BA, MA, MLS–Media Resources Coordinator

Vicki L. Burgess, BS–Library Acquisitions Assistant

Katherine A. CooperInterlibrary Loan Specialist

Jennifer Edwins, BA–Assistant to the College Librarian & Loan Services Manager

Carol Eyler, AB, MLS–Head of Technical Services

Anita Grommesh, BS–Library Associate Acquisitions

Merry L. Hoekstra, BA–Administrative Assistant to the College Librarian

Iris M. Jastram, BA, MA,–Reference & Instruction Librarian for Literature and Languages

Christine R. Jensen, BA–Library Assistant Loan Services

Terese L. Kissner, BS–Library Assistant Collections

Ashlie B. Kollmansberger, BA–Project Coordinator for Periodicals

Danya E. Leebaw, BA, MS–Reference & Instruction Librarian for Social Sciences

Hsianghui Liu-Spencer, BA, MEd, MLS–Cataloging/Metadata Librarian

Veronica OtteLibrary Assistant Reserves Coordinator

Kristin L. Partlo, BA, MA–Reference & Instruction Librarian for Social Sciences

Lois Perkins, BA–Library Assistant Loan Services

Margaret R. Pezalla-Granlund, BA, MA–Curator of Library Art & Exhibitions

Charles F. Priore, BA, MLS–Research and Instruction Librarian & Liaison for Sciences

Carolyn Sanford, BA, MA–Head of Reference and Instruction

Kathleen SchwartzLibrary Assistant in Technical Services

Christina A. Sinkler-Miller, BA–Periodicals/E-Journals Librarian

Sandra SmithLibrary Assistant Loan Services

Kathy E. Tezla, BA, MA, MLS–Head of Collection Development

Carol R. Thunem, BMEd, MM–Library Assistant in Technical Services

Heather TompkinsReference and Instruction Librarian

Kristi R. Wermager, BA, MA–Bibliographer & Curator of Special Collections

Ann Zawistoski, BA, MS–Science Librarian

Linguistics

Tamara S. Little – Administrative Assistant in Linguistics

Maintenance

Gregory F. McCrackenMaintenance Supervisor

Diane FredricksonMaintenance Secretary

Math Skills Center

Russell J. Petricka, BA, MAT–Supervisor of the Math Skills Center

Mathematics

Susan L. JandroAdministrative Assistant in Mathematics

Michael N. Tie, BS–Technical Director in Mathematics

Media and Public Relations

Jessica J. Paxton, BA–Media Relations Assistant

Eric Sieger, BA, MA–Director of Media Relations and Public Relations

Music

Susan M. Beeby, BA, MLIS–Music Collections Curator

Carole D. EngelAdministrative Assistant in Music

Nutting House

Laurie S. BrackeeNutting House Operations Manager

Off Campus Studies Office

Helena I. Kaufman, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Off-Campus Studies

Leslie A. Vanderwood, BA–Administrative Assistant for Off-Campus Studies

Naomi J. Ziegler, BA, MA, MS, PhD–Assistant Director of Off Campus Studies

Perlman Learning/Teaching Ctr

Clayton Zimmerman, BA, MA, PhDCoordinator Perlman Center for Learning & Teaching

Charlene HamblinAdministrative Assistant to Coordinator Perlman Center for Learning & Teaching

Philosophy

Sandra R. Saari, BS–Administrative Assistant in Philosophy

Physical Education, Athletics, Recreation

Laura Kay G. Allen, BA, MA, EdS, EdD–Building Supervisor, Recreation Center and Building Supervisor, Recreation Center

Rebecca J. CarelBuilding Supervisor, Recreation Center

Aaron J. Chaput, BA, MEd–Asst Dir, Recreation Center & Club Sports Director

Ross CurrierBuilding Supervisor, Recreation Center

Richard H. DouglassBuilding Supervisor, Recreation Center

Catherine L. Funke, BA, MA–Assistant Women's Cross County & Track Coach

John GrayBuilding Supervisor, Recreation Center

Martin G. Hoffmann, BA, MA–Assistant Football Coach

Donald E. JankeBuilding Supervisor, Recreation Center

Linda K. Luedke, AA–Admininstrative Assistant in Physical Education, Athletics & Recreation

Karen S. Montgomery, BA–Building Supervisor, Recreation Center

Robert G. PagelAssistant Football Coach/Defensive Coordinator

Michele L. Showers, BS–Director of Recreational Sports & Manager Recreation Center

Physics and Astronomy

Thomas R. BaraniakElectronics & Laboratory Manager in Physics & Astronomy

Mary S. Drew, BA–Administrative Assistant in Physics and Astronomy and Science Initiative Administrative Assistant

Bruce S. Duffy, BS–Technical Assistant in Physics and Astronomy

Mark J. Zach, BSME–Instrument Project Manager

Political Science

Patricia K. Peterson, BS–Administrative Assistant in Political Science

Pre-Med Advising

Pamela Middleton, BA, PhD–Pre-Health Advisor

President's Office

Robert A. Oden, AB,BA,MA,ThM,PhD–President

Vickie L. DuscherReceptionist and Scheduler

Elise A. Eslinger, BA, MBA–Associate Vice President and Chief of Staff

Stephanie A. Huston, BS–Administrative Assistant and Travel Coordinator

Jane A. NelsonSecretary to the Board of Trustees & Assistant to President

Printing and Mailing Services

Tracy E. BarronMail Services Coordinator

Jackie M. McBeain, AA–Mail Services Assistant

Corwyn L. PuljuDuplicating Assistant

Loretta SpringerDuplicating Coordinator

Psychology

Anne M. FossumAnimal Care Supervisor

Lorie L. Tuma, BA–Administrative Assistant in Psychology and Cognitive Science

Publications Office

Kristi K. Anderson, BA–Graphic Designer

Kayla M. Berger, BA–Publications and Production Assistant

Marla J. Holt, BA–Writer/Editor

Jonathon L. ReeseGraphic Designer

Teresa Scalzo, BA–Director of Publications

Registrar's Office

Candace I. BraunAcademic Records Coordinator

Evelyn JohnsonRegistration Coordinator

Roger A. Lasley, BA, MA–Registrar

Ann M. MayTranscript Coordinator & Senior Administrative Assistant to Registrar

Cynthia A. PlashCertification Coordinator

 

Religion

Sandra R. Saari, BS–Administrative Assistant in Religion

Residential Life

Steve Wisener, BA, MEd–Director of Residential Life

Vicky K. DeeringAdministrative Assistant/Data Specialist

Kari L. ScheurerAdministrative Assistant/Project Specialist

Amy L. Sillanpa, BS, MS–Associate Director of Residential Life

Linda F. StadlerOffice Manager/Senior Administrative Assistant to the Director

Science Education Resource Center

Monica Z. Bruckner, BA, MS–Web Content Developer & Evaluation Assistant

Sean Fox, BA, MS–Technical Director in SERC

Linda M. Goozen, BS–Administrative Assistant in Science Education Resource Center

Ellen IversonWeb Programmer

Karin B. KirkGeoscience Assistant

Randahl S. Kirkendall, BS, MPH–SERC Evaluation Specialist

Jon A. LeeSERC Office Manager

Cathryn A. Manduca, BA, MS, PhD–Director, Science Education Resource Center

John McDarisGeoscience Assistant

Carol J. OrmandGeoscience Assistant

Gudrun A. Willett, BA, MA, PhD–SERC Evaluation Specialist

Security

Wayne Eisenhuth, BS–Director of Security Services

Randall R. AtchisonSecurity Shift Supervisor

James BusheySecurity Shift Supervisor

Klay Christianson, BA–Security Shift Supervisor

Chad G. Drazkowski, AA–Security Officer

Steven R. Hanson, BS–Security Shift Supervisor

Ryan J. Holicky, AAS–Security Officer

Sharon M. WadekamperSecurity Shift Supervisor

Noel C. WilliamsSecurity Shift Supervisor

Sociology and Anthropology

Jean M. Goss, BS, MS, MA–Administrative Assistant, Sociology and Anthropology

Spanish

Mary TatgeAdministrative Assistant in Spanish

Sports Information

David S. Pape, BA–Sports Information Director

Stewardship

Sarah J. Forster, BA, MA–Director of Stewardship

Marin K. Amundson-Graham, BA–Associate Director of Stewardship

Christine Krejci, BS–Stewardship Coordinator

Student Financial Services

Rodney M. Oto, BA, EdM–Director of Student Financial Services

Cynthia Diessner, BA–SFS Office Assistant/Loan Specialist

Dana L. EdwardsAssistant to the Director of Student Financial Services

Michael Kotchevar, BS–Assistant Director of Student Financial Services

Revae K. Nelson, BA–Assistant Director of Student Financial Services

Kris O. Parker, BA–Assistant Director of Student Financial Services

Elizabeth J. Rowley, BS–Application & Processing Specialist/Administrative Assistant

Summer Academic Programs

Jeremy M. Updike, BS–Director of Summer Academic Programs

Charlene HamblinAdministrative Assistant to the Director of Summer Academic Programs

TRIO-SSS Program

Mitchell MadsonInterim Director, TRIO/Student Support Services

Susannah J. Shmurak, BA, MA, PhD–Writing Assistant/Database Manager

Sarita S. Winterrowd-LundinInterim Supplemental Advisor, TRIO/Student Support Services

Telecommunications

Deborah T. LudwigTelecommunications Specialist

Mary Ann Wroblewski, AAA–Telecommunications Specialist

Theater & Dance

Mary Ann Kelling, BA, MFA–Costume Designer and Shop Supervisor

Allison M. Koster, BA, MFA–Assistant Technical Director/Lighting Designer

Vice President and Treasurer

Frederick Rogers, BA, MS–Vice President and Treasurer

Daniel R. Bergeson, BA–Director of Auxiliary Services & Special Projects

Megan M. Bosco, BS–Investment Analyst

Andrew D. Christensen, BS, MBA–Investment Manager

Elizabeth J. HubbardAssistant to the Vice President and Treasurer

Patricia M. Langer, BS, MA–Budget Analyst

Jason B. Matz, BS, MBA–Director of Investments

Kelly M. RoehlAdministrative Assistant for Business and Finance

Daniel S. Singer, BSB–Investment Accountant

Vice President for External Relations

Kristine A. CecilVice President for External Relations

Gayle A. BauerAssistant to Vice President/External Relations & Office Manager

Voice Publications

Teresa Scalzo, BA–Editor of the Carleton Voice

Janice Senn, BS, MA–Managing Editor of the Voice

Web Services

Jaye E. Lawrence, BA–Director of Web Communications and Development

Douglas Bratland, BA–Web Writer

Matthew D. Ryan, BA–Associate Director of Web Communications Development

Nathan A. White, BA–Web Application Developer

Wellness Center

Cathleen J. Carlson, BS, MEd–Director of the Wellness Center

Anne M. FossumReceptionist Wellness Center

Jennifer L. Gildner, BS, MS, PhD–Counseling Psychologist

Denise M. Intihar-Lum, FNP, MSN, BSN–Family Nurse Practitioner

Natalee J. JohnsonAdvanced Practice Nurse/Coordinator of Medical Services

Anne M. Lamppa, BA, MS–Coordinator of Disability Services for Students

Sherryl D. RegenscheidAdministrative Assistant/Student Insurance Specialist

Andrew C. Weis, BS, MS, PhD, LP–Clinical Psychologist

Women's and Gender Studies

Tamara S. LittleAdministrative Assistant in Women's and Gender Studies

Writing Program

Carol A. Rutz, BA, MA, PhD–Director of the College Writing Program

Susan F. QuayAssistant to the Director of the College Writing Program

Gudrun A. Willett, BA, MA, PhD–Project Director, Writing Program