Skip Navigation

Administrative Offices

Academic Civic Engagement

 Adrienne L. FalconDirector of Academic Civic Engagement

 Theodore M. Gelderman, BA–Science and Higher-Ed. Access VISTA

Academic Support Center

 Kathy J. Evertz, BA, MA, PhD–Director for Academic Support Center

 Renata M. Fitzpatrick, BA, MA–Asst. Dir., Writing Center & Coord., Second Language Writing

 Roberta A. GrothProgram Assistant, Academic Support Center

Acting in Community Together

 Laura Riehle-Merrill, BA, MA–ACT Director

 Kelly A. Scheuerman, BA–Assistant Director, Acting in the Community Together

Admissions

 Paul J. Thiboutot, BA, MA–VP and Dean of Admissions and Financial Aid

Rhemi K. Abrams-Fuller, BA, MS–Admissions Counselor

 Jaime K. Anthony, BA–Assistant Dean of Admissions

 Linda M. BoreneAssistant Dean of System Operations

 Charles A. Cogan, BA, MA–Associate Dean and Director of International Recruitment

 Kenneth W. Coleman, BA–Admissions Counselor

 Virginia A. DeplazesAdmissions Application Specialist

 Diane FredricksonAdministrative Assistant in Admissions

 Kendra J. HannaLead Word Processing Operator & Lead Admissions Computer Lia

 Jennifer Hantho, BA–Senior Associate Dean of Admissions

 Kathryn M. Hargis, BA, MA–Admissions Software/Database Specialist & Assistant to DOA

 Michele D. Kamen, BA–Campus Visits Coordinator in Admissions

 Maureen D. Kerns, BS–Admissions Receptionist

 Richard M. Majerus, BA, MA–Assistant Dean of Admissions

 Linda MuellerAdministrative Assistant in Admissions

 Rodney M. Oto, BA, EdM–Associate Dean of Admissions

 Mary T. Steil, BA–Admin. Assistant, International Admissions & Admissions Rece

 Brian D. Swann, BA–Coordinator of Outreach Programs and Assistant Dean

 Stefani Y. Tran, BA–Admin. Asst. in Admissions for Multicultural Recruit. & Outr

 Peter V. Varnum, BA–Admissions Counselor

 Carla E. Zelada de Marshall, BA, MA–Assist Dean of Admissions/Coord of Multicultural Recruitment

Alumni Annual Fund Office

 Christopher A. Clark, BA–Executive Director of Alumni Annual Fund and Parent Funds

 Beth A. Dahle, BS–Sr. Associate Director of Alumni Annual Fund

 Terrence Hassanally, BA, MBA–Associate Director of the Alumni Annual Fund

 Robert V. Herrick, BA–Associate Director of the Alumni Annual Fund and Alumni Annual Fund Officer

 Katherine L. Jumbe, BA, MA–Associate Director of the Alumni Annual Fund

 Tricia L. KasaAlumni Annual Fund Assistant

 Jennifer A. WhitsonOffice Manager & Assistant to the Director of the Alumni Ann

Alumni Guest House

 Renee RezacCoordinator of Alumni Guest House

Alumni Relations

 Rebecca Zrimsek, BA–Director of Alumni Relations

 Merilyn E. Calcutt, BS–Alumni Relations Project Coordinator

 Jeanne E. EstremAlumni Relations Administrative Assistant

 Catherine K. Gardner, BA–Alumni Fellow

 Ann Iijima, BA, JD–Associate Director of Alumni Relations

 Naja E. Shabazz, BA–Assistant Director of Alumni Relations

 Patsy J. TrustyAlumni Relations Administrative Assistant

American Studies

 Tamara S. LittleAdmin. Asst. to Amst, Ents, Ling, Arc Programs

Arb Studies

 Nancy C. Braker, BA, MS–Director of Cowling Arboretum

 Matthew ElbertManager of Cowling Arboretum

 Mark McKone, BSS, MS, PhD–Research Supervisor of Cowling Arboretum

Archives

 Eric S. Hillemann, AB, MA, MALS–College Archivist

 Carol R. Thunem, BMEd, MM–Archives Specialist

Art and Art History

 Heidi B. Eyestone, BA–Curator of the Visual Resources Collection, Art/Art History

 Patricia J. GermannAdministrative Assistant in Art/Art History

 Gerald A. Krause, BA–Technician in Studio Arts

Asian Languages & Literatures

 Marian J. Sherwin, BS–Administrative Assistant in Asian Languages and Literatures

Biology

 Randall Hagen, BA, MS–Animal Colony Supervisor and Greenhouse Coordinator

 Lorie L. Tuma, BA–Administrative Assistant in Biology

 Alison L. Unger, BA, MS–Biology Stockroom Supervisor

Bookstore

 David M. Schlosser, BS, BA–Director of Carleton Bookstore

 Julie L. DaleyOffice Supplies Specialist/Bookkeeper, Bookstore

 Brendon L. Etter, BA–Textbook Manager, Bookstore

 Viola T. RyderTrade Book Manager, Bookstore

 Carleen M. ThurnbladClothing and Gift Buyer, Bookstore

Business Office

 Linda Thornton, BBA, MBA–Comptroller

 Susan D. BensonStaff Accountant

 Denise M. Dube, BA–Senior Accountant - Facilities

 Debra J. FawcettStudent Accounting Manager

 Barbara R. Fowler, BS–Assistant Comptroller

 Randie F. Johnson, BS–Purchasing and Risk Manager

 Candace L. KoenAdministrative Assistant

 Kara L. Lloyd, BA–Accounts Payable Manager

 Shari L. Mayer, BS–Senior Accountant

 Sandra J. PieriStudent Accounts Specialist

 Melissa A. SmithAccounts Payable Specialist

 Elizabeth A. Wurtzberger, BA, AAS–Payroll Manager

Campus Services

 Julia H. Burmesch, BS–Director of Campus Services

 Mary C. AmyInfo Desk Coordinator and Onecard Program Coordinator

 Marilyn J. HollingerFleet Vehicle Services Manager & OneCard Program Coord

 Noel S. PonderCampus Scheduling Coordinator & OneCard Program Coordinator

Career Center

 Richard T. BermanDirector of the Career Center

 Susan A. Bovbjerg, BS/BA, CMC–Projects Coordinator/Administrative Assistant

 Michael L. Hendel, BS, MS–Associate Director of the Career Center

 Bradley A. Kmoch, BA, MS–Assistant Director of the Career Center

 Jessica J. Mueller, BA, MALS–Associate Director of the Career Center

 Brent K. Nystrom, BA, MA–Associate Director of the Career Center

 Debra J. Olien, BA, MS–Career Counselor

 Sarah B. RechtzigelAdministrative Assistant, Career Center

Center for Community and Civic Engagement

 Cynthia A. PlashAdministrative Assistant

Central Records

 Shannon M. Schulz, BA–Director of Central Records

 Cynthia GrisimRecords System Administrator/Office Mgr in Dev. Services

 Linda A. IrrthumAlumni/Development System Specialist

 Julie K. KimberGift Accounting Assistant

 Pamela J. Sexton, AA–Gift Accounting Assistant

Chaplain's Office

 Carolyn M. Fure-Slocum, BA, MDIV, MA–Chaplain

 Shoshana S. Dworsky, BA–Associate Chaplain

 Janis M. TruaxAdministrative Assistant to Chaplain

Chemistry

 Julie R. Karg, BS–Chemistry Technician

 Brian T. Mars, BA, MTh–Lab Manager in Chemistry, Instrument Specialist, Hazard Wast

 Wendy ZimmermanAdministrative Assistant in Chemistry

Cinema and Media Studies

 Paul D. Bernhardt, BA–Audio and Visual Technical Director

 Marla Erickson, BS–Administrative Assistant in Cinema and Media Studies

Classical Languages

 Marian J. Sherwin, BS–Administrative Assistant in Classical Languages

College Relations

 Joe A. Hargis, BS, MA–Associate Vice President for External Relations and Director of College Relations

 Kerry Raadt, BA–Director of Events

 J P. StarkTechnical Coordinator for Events

 Melissa J. ThomasSpecial Events Associate/Admin Asst for College Relations

Computer Science

 Susan L. JandroAdministrative Assistant in Computer Science

 Michael N. Tie, BS–Technical Director in Computer Science

Corporate/Foundation Relations

 Mark J. Gleason, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Corporate & Foundation Relations

 Nina P. Mangelsen, AA–Admin Asst to the Dir of Corporate & Foundation Relations

 Diane A. Menning, BSN–Corporate and Foundation Relations Administrative Assistant

 Christopher J. Tassava, BA, MA, PhD–Associate Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations

Custodial Services

 Karen L. LawsonCustodial Services Supervisor

 Lynnette F. NicholsCustodial Administrative Assistant

 Patti L. SabrowskiCustodial Services Supervisor

Dean of Students Office

 M. H. Wagner, BS, MS–VP for Student Development and Dean of Students

 Tamara M. AndersonSenior Administrative Assistant to the Associate Deans

 Joseph Baggot, BS, MA, PhD–Associate Dean of Students

 Cathleen J. Carlson, BS, MEd–Associate Dean of Students

 K. J. SpurgeonSenior Assistant to the VP/Dean of Students

 Julie A. Thornton, BA, MS–Associate Dean of Students

 Julia C. Uleberg Swanson, BS, MS–Dacie Moses House Coordinator

Dean of the College Office

 Danette DeMann, AAS–Sr Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean of College

 Nathan D. GraweAssociate Dean of the College

 Becky J. KroghAcademic Project Specialist

 Brian T. Mars, BA, MTh–Chemical Hygiene Officer

 Karen K. MoldenhauerSr Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean of College

 Beverly Y. NagelDean of the College

 Andrea L. Nixon, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Curricular and Research Support

 Arjendu K. PattanayakAssociate Dean of the College

 Peggy L. Pfister, BA–Senior Assistant to the Dean of the College & Office Manager

 Aisling O. Quigley, BA–Program Associate, Viz Initiative

Development Info Services

 Carla J. Thomas, BA–Manager of Alumni/Development Information Systems

 Denise M. Flicek, BS–Applications Support Specialist

 Anthony Pierre, BA–Applications Support Programmer

Development Office

 Gayle K. McJunkin, BA, MDIV–Director of Development

 Mari T. Aylin, BA, MS–Director of 50th Reunion Programs

 Patrick Ganey, BA–Development Officer

 Christian M. Hakala, BA, MA–Development Officer

 Stefanie M. Kelly, BS, MS–Development Officer

 Mary A. Niebur50th Reunion Assistant

 Daniel Rustad, BA, MA–Development Officer

 Susan M. StreeflandAdministrative Assistant to the Director of Development

 Judith A. TabertPlanned Gift Administrator

 Michael J. TomposDirector of Major and Planned Giving

 Lynne M. Wilmot, BA, JD–Planned Giving Officer

Development Services

 Julie K. Anderson, BA, MBA–Director of Development Services

Economics

 Debra G. Bjornard, BS, MRE–Administrative Assistant in Economics and Administrative Assistant for the Viz Initiative

Educational Studies

 Krista G. Herbstrith, BA–Administrative Assistant in Educational Studies

English

 Carolyn Soule, BA, MA–Administrative Assistant in English

Facilities

 Steven K. Spehn, BS–Director of Facilities and Capital Planning

 Gloria HeinzFacilities Communications Specialist

 Martha M. Larson, BS–Manager of Campus Energy and Sustainability

 John T. Mathews, BA–Project Manager/Owner's Representative

 Barbara M. TousignantFacilities Administrative Assistant

French and Francophone

 Mary TatgeAdministrative Assistant in French

Gender and Sexuality Center

 Kaaren M. Williamsen, BA, MS, MA–Director of Gender & Sexuality Center & LGBT Advisor

Geology

 Ellen T. HaberothAdministrative Assistant in Geology

German and Russian

 Mary TatgeAdministrative Assistant in German and Russian

Grounds

 Dennis Easley, BA–Superintendent of Grounds

History

 Marilyn C. Lamberty, BA–Administrative Assistant in History

Human Resources

 Kerstin M. Cardenas, BA, MS–Director of Human Resources

 Karyn L. Jeffrey, BS–Associate Director of Human Resources

 Emily H. Luhman, BS, MA–Recruitment and Training Coordinator

 Samantha K. Malecha, AAS, BA–Human Resource Analyst

 Andrea M. ZunkelBenefits Coordinator

Information Technology Service

 Joel P. Cooper, BA, MA–Director of Information Technology Services

 Larry S. AzeltonWindows Systems Administrator

 Troy Barkmeier, BA, MA–Desktop Systems Administrator and Desktop Systems Administrator

 Russell E. Bauer, BA, MIS/Business Administratio–Computing Support Specialist

 Carly J. Born, BA, MA–Academic Technologist

 R. K. Chapman, BSc–Student Computing Coordinator

 Michael T. Decker, BS–Hardware Asset Manager

 Christopher J. Dlugosz, BA–Network Manager

 David A. Flynn, BA–UNIX Systems Administrator

 Douglas J. Foxgrover, BA–Communication & Train Coord/Curator, Weather Data

 Richard L. Goerwitz, BA, MA, PhD–Database Admin and Integrator/Data Warehouse Architect

 Richard C. Graves, BA–Senior Unix Administrator/Network Security Administrator

 Mark F. Heiman, BA–Senior Web Application Developer

 Randy Hoffner, BS, AB–Science Support Specialist

 Les P. LaCroix, BA–Strategic Technologist and Team Lead

 Paula Lackie, BA, MA–Academic Technologist

 Julie M. Latham, BA, MAT–Enterprise Applications and Data Warehouse Administrator

 Matthew E. Lauterbach, BS–Applications Support Programmer

 Willy B. Lee, BA–Web Administrator/Developer

 Candyce LelmAdministrative Assistant for ITS

 Fiona J. MacNeill, BA–Media Lab Specialist and Academic Technologist

 Karl E. Madsen, BS, MA–Applications Analyst

 Chad N. Miller, BS–Systems and Project Manager, Team Lead

 Sande Nissen, BA–Desktop Systems Administrator

 Sara Oster, BS–Database Administrator

 James R. Pence, BS–Hardware Repair Technician

 James A. Pierret, BS, MAT–Presentation Technology Specialist

 Austin Robinson-Coolidge, BA–Computing Support Specialist, Team Lead

 Kendra L. Strode, BA–Computing Support Associate

 Suzanne A. Traxler, BS–Associate Director of Information Technology Services

 Neal L. Weeg, BA–Applications Support Programmer

 Tamara WellentinComputing Support Specialist

Inst. Research and Assessment

 James C. Fergerson, BA, MA–Director of Institutional Research and Assessment

 Cherry L. Danielson, BA, MA, MA, PhD–Associate Director, Institutional Research and Assessment

 Jodine K. Friedow, BS–Associate Director of Institutional Research

Intercultural Life Office

 Joy J. Kluttz, BS, MA–Director, Intercultural and International Life

 Kristen AskelandAdministrative Assistant, Intercultural & International Life

 Martin C. Olague, BS–Assistant Director, Intercultural and International Life

 Luyen Phan, BA–Associate Director, Intercultural and International Life

 Brisa B. Zubia, BA–Administrative Assistant, Intercultural & International Life

Library

 Jennifer Edwins, BA–Assistant to the College Librarian & Loan Services Manager and Interim College Librarian

 Matthew S. Bailey, BA, MA, MLS–Media Librarian and Reference & Instruction Lib. for Arts

 Vicki L. Burgess, BS–Acquisitions Specialist

 Katherine A. CooperInterlibrary Loan Specialist

 Samuel G. Demas, BA, MA, MLS–College Librarian, Emeritus

 Carol Eyler, AB, MLS–Head of Technical Services

 Anita Grommesh, BS–Acquisitions Manager

 Susan Hoang, BA, MLIS–Reference and Instruction Librarian

 Merry L. Hoekstra, BA–Administrative Assistant to the College Librarian

 Iris M. Jastram, BA, MA, MLIS–Reference & Instruc. Librarian for Languages and Literature

 Christine R. Jensen, BA–Interlibrary Loan Specialist

 Terese L. Kissner, BS–Collection Development & Preservation Specialist

 Thomas A. Lamb, BA, MS, MS–Cataloging & Metadata Librarian

 Danya E. Leebaw, BA, MS–Reference & Instruction Librarian for Social Sciences

 Hsianghui Liu-Spencer, BA, MEd, MLS–Cataloging & Digital Services Librarian

 Veronica OtteReserves Coordinator

 Kristin L. Partlo, BA, MA–Reference & Instruction Librarian for Social Sciences & Data

 Lois Perkins, BA–Circulation Specialist

 Margaret R. Pezalla-Granlund, BA, MA–Curator of Library Art & Exhibitions

 Charles F. Priore, BA, MLS–Reference & Instruction Librarian for Sciences

 Kathleen SchwartzCataloging Specialist

 Christina A. Sinkler-Miller, BA–Periodicals & E-Journals Librarian

 Sandra SmithCirculation & Shelving Specialist

 Kathy E. Tezla, BA, MA, MLS–Head of Collection Development

 Heather TompkinsRef & Instr Librarian for Humanities & Govern. Publications

 Kristi R. Wermager, BA, MA–Bibliographer & Curator of Special Collections

 Nathaniel J. Wilson, BA, MA, MIS–Library Technology Coordinator

 Ann Zawistoski, BA, MS–Acting Head of Reference and Instruction and Reference & Instruction Librarian for Sciences

Maintenance

 Kathryn J. Beckers, AA–Maintenance Administrative Assistant

Math Skills Center

 Russell J. Petricka, BA, MAT–Supervisor of the Math Skills Center

Mathematics

 Susan L. JandroAdministrative Assistant in Mathematics

 Michael N. Tie, BS–Technical Director in Mathematics

Media and Public Relations

 Jessica J. Paxton, BA–Media Relations Assistant

 Eric Sieger, BA, MA–Director of Media Relations and Public Relations

Middle Eastern Languages

 Marian J. Sherwin, BS–Administrative Assistant in Middle Eastern Languages

Music

 Susan M. Beeby, BA, MLIS–Music Collections Curator

 Hong G. DicePerformance Activities Coordinator in Music

 Carole D. EngelAdministrative Assistant in Music

 Sarah P. Lockwood, BM, MM–Staff Accompanist

Nutting House

 Laurie S. BrackeeNutting House Operations Manager

Off Campus Studies Office

 Helena I. Kaufman, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Off-Campus Studies

 Sean E. Green, BA–Administrative Assistant for Off-Campus Studies

 Leslie A. Vanderwood, BA–Off-Campus Studies Program Coordinator

 Naomi J. Ziegler, BA, MA, MS, PhD–Assistant Director of Off Campus Studies

Office of Student Fellowships

 Elizabeth J. Ciner, BA, MA, PhD–Director of Student Fellowships

Office of the Director of Arts

 Steven G. Richardson, BA–Director of the Arts

 Jeffrey W. BartlettWeitz Center Production Manager

 Charlene HamblinAdministrative Assistant to the Director of the Arts

Perlman Learning/Teaching Ctr

 Louis E. NewmanDirector, Perlman Center for Learning and Teaching

 Charlene HamblinAdmin Asst to Dir, Perlman Center for Learning & Teaching

Philosophy

 Sandra R. Saari, BS–Administrative Assistant in Philosophy

Phys Ed, Athletics, Recreation

 Michele L. Showers, BS–Director of Recreational Sports & Manager Recreation Ctr

 Michael D. AllenBuilding Supervisor, Recreation Center and Building Supervisor, Recreation Center

 Terry W. BestulBuilding Supervisor, Recreation Center

 Rebecca J. CarelBuilding Supervisor, Recreation Center

 Aaron J. Chaput, BA, MEd–Asst Dir, Recreation Center & Club Sports Director

 Ross CurrierBuilding Supervisor, Recreation Center

 John GrayBuilding Supervisor, Recreation Center

 Linda K. Luedke, AA–Admin. Assistant in Physical Edu., Athletics & Recreation

 Karen S. Montgomery, BA–Building Supervisor, Recreation Center

 Christopher M. Nevin, BA–Building Supervisor, Recreation Center

Physics and Astronomy

 Thomas R. BaraniakElectronics & Laboratory Manager in Physics & Astronomy

 Mary S. Drew, BA–Science Initiative Administrative Assistant and Administrative Assistant in Physics and Astronomy

 Bruce S. Duffy, BS–Technical Assistant in Physics and Astronomy

 Mark J. Zach, BSME–Instrument Project Manager

Political Science

 Patricia K. Peterson, BS–Administrative Assistant in Political Science

Post Office

 Locke M. Perkins, BA–Mail Services Supervisor

Pre-Med Advising

 Pamela Middleton, BA, PhD–Pre-Health Advisor

President's Office

 Steven G. PoskanzerPresident

 Vickie L. DuscherReceptionist and Scheduler

 Elise A. Eslinger, BA, MBA–Associate Vice President and Chief of Staff

 Stephanie A. Huston, BS–Administrative Assistant and Travel Coordinator

 Jane A. NelsonSecretary to the Board of Trustees & Assistant to President

Print Services

 Corwyn L. PuljuDuplicating Coordinator

 Loretta SpringerDuplicating Coordinator

Prospect Research

 Mark N. Egge, BS, MA–Director of Prospect Research

 Patrick T. ThompsonProspect Research Officer

Psychology

 Anne M. FossumAnimal Care Supervisor

 Pamela L. Groves-Gaggioli, BS, MLS–Administrative Assistant in Psychology and Cognitive Science

Publications Office

 Teresa Scalzo, BA–Director of Publications

 Kayla M. Berger, BA–Production Assistant and Writer/Editor

 Marla J. Holt, BA–Writer/Editor

 Jonathon L. ReeseGraphic Designer

Registrar's Office

 Roger A. Lasley, BA, MA–Registrar

 Candace I. BraunAcademic Records Coordinator

 Inara Makhmudova, BA–Registration Coordinator

 Ann M. MayTranscript Coordinator & Senior Administrative Assistant to Registrar

Religion

 Sandra R. Saari, BS–Administrative Assistant in Religion

Residential Life

 Steve Wisener, BA, MEd–Director of Residential Life

 Vicky K. DeeringAdministrative Assistant/Data Specialist

 Patrick G. Gordon, BA, MA–Hall Director Burton/Davis/Severance

 Alicia M. Morrell, BS, MA–Hall Director/Watson & East Side Houses

 Christopher T. Remley, BS, MA–Hall Director, Cassat and Memorial

 Rose M. Rezaei, BA, MEd–Hall Director/Musser & West Side Houses

 Kari L. ScheurerAdministrative Assistant/Project Specialist

 Amy L. Sillanpa, BS, MS–Associate Director of Residential Life

 Tegra M. Straight, BS, MA–Hall Director Myers/Nourse

 Isaiah J. Thomas, BA, MA–Hall Director Evans and Goodhue

Science Education Resource Ctr

 Monica Z. Bruckner, BA, MS–Geoscience Assistant

 Sean Fox, BA, MS–Technical Director in SERC

 Linda M. Goozen, BS–Administrative Assistant in Science Education Resource Ctr

 Ellen IversonEvaluation Director

 Karin B. KirkGeoscience Assistant

 Jon A. LeeSERC Office Manager

 Cathryn A. Manduca, BA, MS, PhD–Director, Science Education Resource Center

 John McDarisGeoscience Assistant

 Carol J. OrmandGeoscience Assistant

 Gudrun A. Willett, BA, MA, PhD–SERC Evaluation Specialist

Security

 Wayne Eisenhuth, BS–Director of Security Services

 Randall R. AtchisonSecurity Shift Supervisor

 Sharon M. BeckerSecurity Shift Supervisor

 James BusheySecurity Shift Supervisor

 Klay Christianson, BA–Security Shift Supervisor

 Chad G. Drazkowski, AA–Security Officer

 Steven R. Hanson, BS–Security Shift Supervisor

 Ryan J. Holicky, AAS–Security Officer

 Noel C. WilliamsSecurity Shift Supervisor

Sociology and Anthropology

 Elizabeth O. Musicant, BA, MA–Administrative Assistant, Sociology and Anthropology

Spanish

 Mary TatgeAdministrative Assistant in Spanish

Sports Information

 David S. Pape, BA–Sports Information Director

St. Olaf

 Charles F. Priore, BA, MLS–Science Librarian

Stewardship

 Sarah J. Forster, BA, MA–Director of Stewardship

 Tricia L. Cornell, BA–Stewardship Associate

 Christine Krejci, BS–Stewardship Coordinator

Student Activities

 Lee F. Clark, AA, BS, MA, EdD–Director of Student Activities

 Gretchen K. FierkeCave Management

 Michael K. Morris, BA–Cave Management

 Justin R. PlankCave Management

 Nadine D. SunderlandAssistant Director of Student Activities

 Jessica J. VanZuilen, BS–Administrative Assistant in Student Activities

Student Financial Services

 Rodney M. Oto, BA, EdM–Director of Student Financial Services

 Cynthia Diessner, BA–SFS Office Assistant/Loan Specialist

 Dana L. EdwardsAssistant to the Director of Student Financial Services

 Michael Kotchevar, BS–Senior Assistant Director of Student Financial Services

 Revae K. Nelson, BA–Assistant Director of Student Financial Services

 Kris O. Parker, BA–Assistant Director of Student Financial Services

 Elizabeth J. Rowley, BS–Application & Processing Specialist/Administrative Assistant

Student Health and Counseling

 Marit Lysne, BA, MA, PsyD–Director of Student Health and Counceling

 Andrew E. Christensen, BA, EdM–Coordinator of Disability Services

 Janice M. Foley, BA–Medical Administrative Assistant

 Denise M. Intihar-Lum, FNP, MSN, BSN–Family Nurse Practitioner

 Natalee J. JohnsonAdvanced Practice Nurse/Coordinator of Medical Services

 Elizabeth R. Lane-GetazNurse Practitioner

 Daryn R. Rogers, BS, MS, PhD–Counseling Psychologist

 Andrew C. Weis, BS, MS, PhD, LP–Clinical Psychologist

Summer Academic Programs

 Jeremy M. Updike, BS, MS–Director of Summer Academic Programs

 Charlene HamblinAdministrative Assistant to the Dir. of Summer Academic Prog

TRIO-SSS Program

 Mitchell J. Madson, BA,MA,PhD–Director of TRIO/SSS

 Alena N. Rivera, AA, BS, MS–Asst Director TRIO/Student Support Services

 Susannah J. Shmurak, BA, MA, PhD–Writing Assistant/Database Manager

 Kathleen Sommers, BA–Administrative Assistant for TRIO-SSS

Teaching Museum

 Laurel E. Bradley, BA, MA, PhD–Director and Curator in the Teaching Museum

 Wendy NordquistTeaching Museum Assistant

 James F. SmithArt Collection Registrar

Telecommunications

 Deborah T. LudwigTelecommunications Specialist

 Mary Ann Wroblewski, AAA–Telecommunications Specialist

The Language Center

 Cynthia L. Shearer, BA, MA–Director of the Language Center

 Mary H. Nelson, BA–Assistant to the Director of the Language Center

Theater & Dance

 Benjamin S. Chadwick, BA–Technical Director for Theater and Dance

 Patricia J. GermannAdministrative Assistant, Theater and Dance

 Mary Ann Kelling, BA, MFA–Costume Designer and Shop Supervisor

 Walter F. WojciechowskiDesigner and Technical Director and Senior Lecturer in Theat

VP for External Relations

Joe A. Hargis, BS, MA–Interim Vice President

 Gayle K. McJunkin, BA, MDIV–Interim Vice President and Associate Vice President for External Relations

 Gayle A. BauerAssistant to Vice President/External Relations & Office Mgr

Vice President and Treasurer

 Frederick Rogers, BA, MS–Vice President and Treasurer

 Daniel R. Bergeson, BA–Director of Auxiliary Services & Special Projects

 Andrew D. Christensen, BS, MBA–Director of Private Markets

 Elisabeth D. Haase, BA, MBA–Manager of Environmental Health and Safety Compliance

 Elizabeth J. HubbardAssistant to the Vice President and Treasurer

 Patricia M. Langer, BS, MA–Budget Analyst

 Jason B. Matz, BS, MBA–Chief Investment Officer

 Joanne J. MullenSexual Misconduct Advisor/Investigator

 Kelly M. RoehlAdministrative Assistant for Business and Finance

 Varsha Seetharam, BA–Investment Operations Analyst

Voice Publications

 Teresa Scalzo, BA–Editor of the Carleton Voice

 Janice Senn, BS, MA–Managing Editor of the Voice

Web Services

 Jaye E. Lawrence, BA–Director of Web Communications and Development

 Douglas Bratland, BA–Web Writer

 Nathan P. Breitenbach-Dirks, BA–Web Designer

 Matthew D. Ryan, BA–Associate Director of Web Communications Development

 Nathan A. White, BA–Web Application Developer

Women's and Gender Studies

 Tamara S. LittleAdministrative Assistant in Women's and Gender Studies

Writing Program

 Carol A. Rutz, BA, MA, PhD–Director of the College Writing Program

 Elizabeth O. Musicant, BA, MA–Assistant to the Director of the College Writing Program

 Gudrun A. Willett, BA, MA, PhD–Project Director, Writing Program