Awards

National Post-Secondary Russian Essay Contest

2015-2016

                      Jacob Spear '16 - Level 2: Honorable Mention

                      Gretchen Fernholz '16 - Level 2: Honorable Mention

                      Kaylin Land '15 - Level 3: Honorable Mention

2013-2014

                      James Browning '15 -  Level 3: Honorable Mention

                      Sophia Davis '14 - Level 4: Honorable Mention

                      Gretchen Fernholz '16 - Level 2:  Honorable Mention

                      Kaylin Land '15 - Level 3: Honorable Mention

                      Jacob Spear '16 - Level 2: Honorable Mention

2010-2011

                      Sophia Davis '14 - Level 2: Honorable Mention

                      Michael Mandelkorn '13 - Level 2: Honorable Mention

2009-2010

                      Ben Hellerstein '12 - Level 2: Honorable Mention

                      Mikaela van Sistine '10 - Level 2: Honorable Mention

                      Andy Shenk - Level 4: Honorable Mention

                      Asim Manizada, Native speaker, Level 3: Honorable Mention

2008-2009

                     Rosalind Brayfield '10 - Level 1: Honorable Mention

                     Lily Schieber '12 - Level 1: Honorable Mention

2004-2005

                     Emily Young '05 - Level 1: Honorable Mention

                     Ben Owens '07 - Level 2: Second PLace

                     Saira Haqqi '07 - Level 2: Honorable Mention

                     Jenny Holm '07 - Level 2: Honorable Mention

                     Elizabeth Bukey '05 - Level 3: First Place

                     Beth Ashworth '05 - Level 4: Honorable Mention

2003-2004
David Kamin '06 - Level 2: Second Place
Hillary Lux '05 - Level 3: Second Place
David Donnelly'04 - Level 4: Second Place
2002-2003  Non Native:
James Pickett '05 - Level 2: Third Place
David Donnelly '04 - Level 3: Second Place
Native:
Anna Karasik '03 - Level 2: Third Place
2001-2002  Non Native:
Brian Droitcour '02 - Level 4: First Place
Native:
Anna Karasik '03 - Level 2: Third Place
Liza Safyan '03 - Level 2: First Place