Administrative and Governance Committees

2018–2019 Committee Memberships

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

(View past Administrative and Governance Committees.)

Academic Standing Committee (ASC)

  • Faculty:
    Chris Calderone (1)
    Richard Keiser [F] [Chair]
    Andy Poppick (2)
    Noboru Tomonari [W, S] [Chair]
  • Staff:
    Joe Baggot [ex officio]
    Cathy Carlson [ex officio] [Coordinator and Convener]
    Emy Farley [ex officio]
    Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
  • Students:
    JP Beaty '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Kallinikos Chalvatzis '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Rayna Phelps '21 [Student-at-Large]


Accessibility Awareness Committee

  • Faculty:
    None
  • Staff:
    Joe Baggot [ex officio]
    Elizabeth Charnell [ex officio]
    Christopher Dallager [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
    Karyn Jeffrey [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Betsy Lane-Getaz [ex officio]
    Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
    Marit Lysne [ex officio]
    Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
    Celeste Sharpe [ex officio]
    Steve Spehn [ex officio]
    Trey Williams [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Julia Wellisch '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Hannah Zhukovsky '21 [CSA Liaison]
    1 TBD

Admissions and Financial Aid Committee (AFAC)

  • Faculty:
    Mariko Kaga (1)
    Yaron Klein (2)
    Matt Whited (1) [Chair]
  • Staff:
    Todd Jamison [ex officio]
    Rod Oto [ex officio]
    Jane Rizzo [ex officio]
    Paul Thiboutot [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Amelia Blair-Smith '21 [CSA Liaison]
    Houssem Chammam '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Emilee Erdel '19 [Student-at-Large]

Advisory Council on College and Community Relations

  • Faculty:
    Heidi Jaynes (2)
    Nikki Melville (2)
  • Staff:
    Mark Gleason [ex officio]
    Joe Hargis [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Steve Richardson [ex officio]
    Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
    Steve Spehn [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Arboretum Committee

  • Faculty:
    Andy Clark (1)
    Mark McKone [ex officio]
  • Staff:
    Nancy Braker [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Aaron Chaput [PEAR Representative]
    Matt Elbert [ex officio]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    Jay Stadler [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Arts and Exhibitions Committee

  • Faculty:
    Barbara Allen (2)
    Roger Bechtel (2)
    Linda Rossi (1)
  • Staff:
    Zoe Adler [ex officio]
    Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
    Jeff Rathermel [ex officio]
    Steve Richardson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
  • Students:
    None

Benefits Committee

  • Faculty:
    Laura Chihara (1)
    Michael Kowalewski (2)
  • Staff:
    Russ Bauer (4) [Forum Representative]
    Kirsten Budin [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Convener]
    Kerstin Cardenas [ex officio] [Non-voting]
    Andrea Kubinski (1) [SAC Representative]
    Linda Mueller
    Austin Robinson-Coolidge [Chair]
    Andrea Zunkel [ex officio] [Non-voting]
  • Students:
    None

Bookstore Committee

  • Faculty:
    None
  • Staff:
    Whitney Baumgard [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Melanie Cashin (1) [Forum Representative]
    Chris Rohr [ex officio]
    Jean Sherwin (1) [SAC Representative]
    1 TBD
    Students:
    Carrie Kisicki '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Matt Zacharski '21 [Student-at-Large]

Budget Committee

  • Faculty:
    Greg Marfleet (2)
    Anna Rafferty (2)
  • Staff:
    Shawn Galdeen (2) [Forum Representative]
    Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio]
    Linda Irrthum [S] [SAC Representative]
    Todd Jamison [ex officio]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Jane Rizzo [ex officio]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    Cindy Spehn [F,W] [SAC Representative]
    Linda Thornton [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Selam Nicola '19 [CSA Vice President] [F, W]
    Luke Norquist '21 [CSA Liaison]


Campus Design Advisory Committee
(A subcommittee of College Council)

  • Faculty:
    Yaniv Ben-Ami (3)
    Stephen Mohring (3) [Chair]
  • Staff:
    Lee Clark (2) [Forum Representative]
    Dee Menning (3) [SAC Representative]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    Steve Spehn [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Maddie Kyhl '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Zach Robertson '22 [Student-at-Large]
    Teresa Wang '20 [Student-at-Large]

Career Center Committee

  • Faculty:
    Cameron Davidson (1)
    Christina Farhart (2)
  • Staff:
    Laura Clemens [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Rachel Leatham [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
  • Students:
    None

Carleton Responsible Investment Committee (CRIC)

  • Faculty:
    Daniel Groll (2) [Chair]
    Arjendu Pattanayak (1)
  • Staff:
    Locke Perkins (1)
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    1 TBD
  • Students:
    Alison Block '22 [Student-at-Large]
    Katie Hawkes '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Waleed Iftikhar '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Matt Zacharski '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Shane Zerr '21 [Co-Chair]

Carleton Student Association (CSA) Senate

  • Officers:
    Apoorva Handigol '19 [President] [F, W]
    Selam Nicola '19 [Vice President] [F, W]
    John Mullan '19 [Treasurer] [F, W]
    Chyna Sanders '21 [Public Relations Officer] [F, W]
    Win Wen Ooi '21 [Secretary] [F, W]
  • Class of '19 Representatives:
    Eavan Donovan [F, W]
    Riley Irish [F, W]
  • Class of '20 Representative:
    Natalie Sainz [F, W]
    Mika Takamori [W]
    Luke Westawker [F]
  • Class of '21 Representatives:
    Cole Dilanni [W]
    Alec Morrissey [F]
    Molubah Seley [F, W]
  • Class of '22 Representatives:
    Nicole Collins [F, S]
    Oswaldo Cota [F,S]
  • AFAC Liaison:
    Amelia Blair-Smith '21
  • CCCE Liaison:
    Anesu Makasura '20 [F]
    Baustin Shaw '19 [W, S]
  • Chaplain's Office Liaison:
    Read Wilder '20
  • CEDI Liaison:
    Arianna Varela '21
  • College Council Members:
    Rohan Mukherjee '19
    Luke Norquist '21
  • Disability Services Liaison:
    Hannah Zhukovsky '20
  • EAC Liaison:
    Andrew Farias '21
  • ECC Liaison:
    Brittany Dominguez '21
  • GSC Liaison:
    Sam Palim '19
  • Health Promotion Liaison:
    Irene Stoutland '21
  • Intercampus Liaison:
    Maddy Schilling '21
  • ITS Liaison:
    ZhaoBin Li '21
  • OIIL Liaison:
    Houssem Chammam '21
  • Residential Life Liaison:
    Pedro Girardi '10
  • Club Sports / PEAR Liaison:
    Cindy Guo '21
  • TRIO Liaison:
    Jean La Fontaine '19

Classrooms Committee

  • Faculty:
    Mark Hansell (1)
  • Staff:
    Michael Decker [ex officio]
    Emy Farley [ex officio]
    Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    John Mathews [ex officio]
    Ann May [ex officio]
    Janet Russell [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

College Council

  • Faculty:
    David Liben-Nowell (1) [ex officio]
    Greg Marfleet (2)
    George Shuffelton (3) [ex officio]
    Julia Strand (1)
    Debby Walser-Kuntz (2)
  • Staff:
    Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio]
    Sara Nielse (2) [SAC Representative]
    Steve Poskanzer [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    Kendra Strode (2) [Forum Representative]
  • Students:
    Apoorva Handigol '19 [F, W]
    Phuoc Huynh '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Libby McCrea '22 [Student-at-Large]
    Rohan Mukherjee '19
    Luke Norquist '21
  • Trustee Observer:
    Nic Puzak '81, P20
  • Alumni Observer:
    Joan Ostergren '81 P14
  • Secretary:
    TBD

Commencement and Honorary Degrees Committee

  • Faculty:
    Pierre Hecker (1) [Chair]
    George Vrtis (3)
  • Staff:
    Joe Hargis [ex officio]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio]
    Steve Poskanzer [ex officio]
    Becky Zrimsek [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Sam Kwait-Spitzer '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Daniel Zin '22 [Student-at-Large]

Committee for Effective Learning with Technology (CELT)

  • Faculty:
    Melissa Eblen-Zayas [ex officio]
    Aaron Swoboda (1)
    Ryan Terrien (2)
  • Staff:
    Andrew Fisher [ex officio] [Chair]
    Janet Russell [ex officio]
    Don Vosburg [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Committee on Convocation and Common Conversation (CCCC)

  • Faculty:
    Charisse Burden-Stelly (3)
    Lori Pearson (1)
  • Staff:
    Joe Hargis [ex officio]
    Kerry Raadt [ex officio]
    Brisa Zubia [ex officio] [Chair]
  • Students:
    Zoe Pharo '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Lena Stein '21 [Student-at-Large]

Community and Civic Engagement Committee

  • Faculty:
    Amy Csizmar Dalal (2)
    Annette Nierobisz (1) [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Susannah Ottaway (2)
  • Staff:
    Amel Gorani [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Helena Kaufman [ex officio]
    Emily Oliver [ex officio]
    Seth Snyder [ex officio]
  • Students:
    2 TBD
  • Community Members:
    Natalie Marfleet (Healthfinders Collaborative)
    Eric Sandberg (Faribault Public Schools)

Community Board on Sexual Misconduct (CBSM)

  • Faculty:
    David Alberg (2)
    Mark Kanazawa (3)
    Anna Moltchanova (1)
    Mija Van Der Wege (1)
  • Staff:
    Renata Fitzpatrick (3)
    Matt Lundberg (3)
    Laura Riehle-Merrill [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Chair and Convener]
    Melissa Thomas (1)
  • Students:
    Hibo Abdi '20 [Student-at-Large]
    Luis Alvarez '22 [Student-at-Large]
    Jen Chan '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Alec Jacobson '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Aislinn Mayfield '19 [Student-at-Large]

Community, Equity and Diversity Initiative (CEDI)

Leadership Board:

  • Faculty:
    Joe Chihade (1) [Co-Chair]
    Eva Posfay (3)
    Meera Sehgal (1)
    David Wiles (1)
  • Staff:
    Rhemi Abrams-Fuller (2) [Forum Representative]
    Christopher Dallager [ex officio]
    Mimi De Rosas (1) [SAC Representative]
    Elise Eslinger [ex officio]
    Carolyn Fure-Slocum [ex officio]
    Rae Horton [ex officio]
    Al Montero [ex officio]
    Laura Riehle-Merrill [ex officio]
    Trey Williams [ex officio]
    Carla Zelada (2) [Co-Chair]
    Brisa Zubia [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Babi De Melo Lemos '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Arianna Varela '21 [CSA Liaison ]

Copyright Committee

  • Faculty:
    Faculty from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.
  • Staff:
    Doug Bratland [ex officio]
    Heidi Eyestone [ex officio]
    Dann Hurlbert [ex officio]
    Iris Jastram [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Austin Robinson-Coolidge [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Students from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.

Curricular and Research Support (CARS)

  • Faculty:
    Faculty from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.
  • Staff:
  • Students:
    Students from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.

Dining Board

  • Faculty:
    None
  • Staff:
    Elliott Courchaine [ex officio]
    Tanya Hartwig [ex officio]
    Bryan Schouten [ex officio]
    1 TBD
  • Students:
    Nicole Binder '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Karen Chen '20 [Student-at-Large]
    Lewis Ching Zhi Yuan '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Daniel Johnson '20 [Student-at-Large]

Distinguished Women Visitors

  • Faculty:
    Serena Zabin (2)
  • Staff:
    Carolyn Fure-Slocum (3) [Chair]
    Brenda Hellen (3)
  • Students:
    Rebecca Newman '19 [Student-at-Large]  

Education and Curriculum Committee (ECC)

  • Faculty:
    Melissa Eblen-Zayas [ex officio] [Non-voting]
    Andy Flory (1) [F, S]
    Dev Gupta (2) [Co-Chair]
    Prathi Seneviratne (1)
    Sarah Titus (3)
    Thabiti Willis (2) [W, S]
  • Staff:
    Bill Altermatt [ex officio] [Non-voting]
    Cathy Carlson [ex officio] [Non-voting]
    Emy Farley [ex officio] [Non-voting]
    Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Co-Chair and Convener]
    Lisa Pillow [ex officio] [Non-voting]
  • Students:
    Greg Amusu '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Dae'Kevio Dickson '22 [Student-at-Large]
    Brittany Dominguez '21 [CSA Liaison]
    Sade Orepo-Orjay '22 [Student-at-Large]
    Chris Wortman '19 [Student-at-Large]

Environmental Advisory Committee (EAC)

  • Faculty:
    Ben Keefer (2)
    Alex Knodell (2)
    George Vrtis [ex officio]
  • Staff:
    Martha Larson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Tanya Hartwig (1)
    Alex Miller [ex officio]
    Erica Zweifel (1)
  • Students:
    Andrew Farias '21 [CSA Liaison]
    Sharan Ganjam Seshachallam '20 [Student-at-Large]
    Madhav Mohan '22 [Student-at-Large]

Faculty Affairs Committee (FAC)

  • Faculty:
    Carol Donelan (3)
    Ross Elfline (1)
    Laska Jimsen (3)
    Amna Khalid (1)
    David Liben-Nowell (1) [Chair]
    George Shuffelton (3) [ex officio]
  • Staff:
    None
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Compensation Committee (FCC)

  • Faculty:
    Scott Carpenter (2) [Chair]
    Rafe Jones (1)
    Anna Rafferty (2)
  • Staff:
    Bev Nagel [ex officio]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Curricular Planning Committee (FCPC)

  • Faculty:
    Andy Flory (1) [F, S]
    Dev Gupta (2) [Co-Chair]
    Prathi Seneviratne (1)
    Sarah Titus (3)
    Thabiti Willis (2) [W, S]
  • Staff:
    Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Grants Committee

  • Faculty:
    Fred Hagstrom (2)
    Clara Hardy (2)
    Annette Nierobisz (2)
    Jennifer Wolff (2)
  • Staff:
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Judiciary Committee

  • Faculty Members:
    Jay Beck (2)
    Kent Freeze (2)
    Cassie Kosiba (3)
    Arjendu Pattanayak (1)
    Mija Van der Wege (2)
  • Faculty Alternates:
    Luciano Battaglini (1)
    Cindy Blaha (3)
    Kofi Owusu (3)
    Julian Schicker (2)
    Jeff Snyder (2)
  • Staff:
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Convener]
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Personnel Advisors

  • Faculty:
    Deborah Appleman
    Kelly Connole
    Carol Donelan
    Steve Drew
    Mike Flynn [F, W]
    Dev Gupta
    Mark Hansell
    Dan Hernandez
    Susan Jaret McKinstry [F, W]
    Michael McNally
    Annette Nierobisz
    Bill North [F, W]
    Tim Raylor
    Melinda Russell
    Cathy Yandell [F]
  • Staff:
    None
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Personnel Committee (FPC)

  • Faculty:
    Peter Balaam (1)
    Stacy Beckwith (1)
    Catherine Fortin (2)
    Deborah Gross (1)
    Raka Mitra (3)
  • Staff:
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Steve Poskanzer [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

The Forum Steering Committee

  • Faculty:
    None
  • Co-Chairs:
    Melanie Cashin (1)
    Christopher Dallager (2)
  • Benefits Committee Representative:
    Russ Bauer (4)
  • Bookstore Committee Representative:
    Melanie Cashin (1)
  • Budget Committee Representative:
    Shawn Galdeen (2)
  • Campus Desgin Advisory Committee Representative:
    Lee Clark (2)
  • CEDI Representative:
    Rhemi Abrams-Fuller (2)
  • College Council Representative:
    Kendra Strode (2)
  • Steering Committee Members:
    Russ Bauer
    Melanie Cashin
    Aaron Chaput
    Lee Clark
    Christopher Dallager
    Shawn Galdeen
    Barb Silk
    Kendra Strode
    Amanda Williams
  • Students:
    None

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (IACUC)

  • Faculty:
    Fernan Jaramillo (2) [Chair]
    Sarah Meerts (3)
  • Staff:
    Wayne Brown [ex officio]
    Elisabeth Haase [ex officio]
    Mario Winburn (2)
  • Students:
    None
  • Institutional Member:
    Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio]
  • Off-Campus Members:
    Emily Kraus (Community Member)
    Rich Lorang, DVM

Institutional Biosafety Committee (IBC)

  • Faculty:
  • Staff:
  • Off-Campus Members:

Institutional Research and Assessment Advisory Committee (IRAAC)

On Hiatus for 2018-19

Institutional Review Board for Research on Human Subjects (IRB)

  • Faculty:
    Anita Chikkatur (3)
    Mike Flynn (2)
    Kathleen Galotti (1) [Chair]
    Justin London (3)
    Adam Loy (3)
  • Staff:
    Jaime Anthony (2)
    Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio]
    Paula Lackie [ex officio]
    Lisa Pillow (2)
    Charlotte Whited (1)
  • Students:
    None
  • Off-Campus Member:
    Kari Nelson

Judicial Hearing Board (JHB)

  • Hearing Officer:
    Mark Krusemeyer (1)
    Alternate Hearing Officer:
    Judith Howard (1)
  • Faculty Representative:
    Tim Raylor (3)
    Alternate:
    Adeeb Khalid (2)
  • Staff:
    Anita Fisher-Egge (1)
    Amy Sillanpa [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Convener]
    Alternate:
    Kaara Maki (2)
  • Students:
    Jen Chan '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Hannah Klein '21 [Student-at-Large]
    Christopher Kwon '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Allan Thekkepeedika '19 [Student-at-Large]

Junior Faculty Affairs Committee

  • Faculty:
    Jessica Keating (2) [Chair]
    Douglas Marshall (2)
    Rou-Jia Sung (2)
  • Staff:
    None
  • Students:
    None

Language Center Advisory Committee

  • Faculty:
    Christine Lac (2)
    Yansi Perez (1)
  • Staff:
    Don Vosburg [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
  • Students:
    None

Language Requirement Exemption Committee

  • Faculty:
    Linda Burdell (1)
    Lei Yang (2)
  • Staff:
    Andrew Fisher [ex officio] [Chair]
  • Students:
    None

Learning and Teaching Center and Writing Advisory Committee

  • Faculty:
    Jorge Brioso (1)
    Melissa Eblen-Zayas [ex officio]
    Adriana Estill (2)
    Ethan Struby (2)
  • Staff:
    George Cusack [ex officio]
    Kathy Evertz [ex officio]
    Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio]
    Janet Russell [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT)

  • Faculty:
    Sonja Anderson (2)
    Arnab Chakladar (1) [IT Chair]
    Melissa Eblen-Zayas [ex officio]
    Catherine Licata (1)
    Wes Markofski (2)
    William North (1) [Library Chair]
  • Staff:
    Kathy Evertz [ex officio]
    Janet Russell [ex officio]
    Janet Scannell [ex officio]
    Brad Schaffner [ex officio]
  • Students:
    ZhaoBin Li '21 [CSA Liaison]
    Alex Zhai '20 [Student-at-Large]

Off-Campus Studies Committee (OCSC)

  • Faculty:
    Bob Carlson (1)
    Julian Schicker (2)
    Jeffrey Snyder (2)
  • Staff:
    Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
    Sindy Fleming [ex officio]
    Helena Kaufman [ex officio] [Convener]
    Kara Lloyd [ex officio]
    Maria Reverman [ex officio]
    Leslie Vanderwood [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Recreation Center Advisory Committee

  • Faculty:
    Faress Bhuiyan (2)
    Laura Goering (1)
    Gerald Young [ex officio]
  • Staff:
    Aaron Chaput [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Elliott Courchaine (1)
    Joe Hargis (1)
    Mikki Showers [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Christopher Tassava (1)
  • Students:
    Nat Gillard '20 [Student-at-Large]
    Cindy Guo '20 [CSA Liaison]

Safety Committee

  • Faculty:
    David Ricks (2)
  • Staff:
    Nancy Braker [ex officio]
    Wayne Brown [ex officio]
    Jonathan Cooper [ex officio]
    Christine Esterl [ex officio]
    Elisabeth Haase [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Blake Held [ex officio]
    Karyn Jeffrey [ex officio]
    Natalee Johnson [ex officio]
    Randie JOhnson [ex officio]
    Gerald Krause [ex officio]
    Mitch Miller [ex officio]
    Lori Pete [ex officio]
    Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
    Mikki Showers [ex officio]
    Cindy Spehn [ex officio]
    Joe Udelhofen [ex officio]
    Charlotte Whited [ex officio]
    Lanhao Yang [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Jonathan Coyne '20 [Student-at-Large]
    Zoya Siddiqui '19 [Student-at-Large]

Staff at Carleton (SAC)

  • Co-Chairs:
    Allie Lyman (1)
    Sally Pierce (2)
  • Secretary:
    Charlotte Whited (1)
  • College Council Representative:
    Sara Nielsen (2)
  • Benefits Committee Representative:
    Andrea Kubinski (1)
  • Bookstore Committee Representative:
    Jean Sherwin (1)
  • Budget Committee Representative:
    Cindy Spehn [F]
    Linda Irrthum [W, S] (2)
  • Campus Design Advisory Committee Representative:
    Dee Mennin (3)
  • CEDI Representative:
    Mimi De Rosas (1)
  • Board of Representatives:
    North:
    Brenda Hellen [Representative]
    Vonnie Otte [Alternate]
    South:
    Linda Mueller [Representative]
    TBD [Alternate]
    East:
    Dee Menning [Representative]
    Beth Vivant [Alternate]
    West:
    TBD [Representative]
    Sara Nielsen [Alternate]
  • Faculty Representative:
    Joe Chihade (1)
  • Administrative Representative:
    Fred Rogers
  • Students:
    None

Student Fellowships Committee

  • Faculty:
    Rika Anderson (2)
    Mihaela Czobor-Lupp (3)
    Shaohua Guo (3)
    Jessica Leiman (2)
    Gail Nelson (2)
    Ron Rodman (1)
    Noah Salomon (1)
    Lawrence Wichlinski (3)
  • Staff:
    Marynel Ryan Van Zee [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
  • Students:
    None

Student Life, Committee on (CSL)

  • Faculty:
    Jocelyn Keller (2)
    Daniela Kohen (2)
    David Lefkowitz (2)
  • Staff:
    Joe Baggot [ex officio]
    Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
    Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Teacher Education Committee

  • Faculty:
    Ken Abrams (2)
    Deborah Appleman [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Cindy Blaha (2)
    Greg Hewett (2)
  • Staff:
    None
  • Students:

  • Regional Education Professionals:
    Laura Kay Allen
    Heather Campbell
    Earl Weinmann