Administrative and Governance Committees

2016–2017 Committee Memberships

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

(View past Administrative and Governance Committees.)

Academic Standing Committee (ASC)

  • Faculty:
    Chris Calderone (3)
    Mihaela Czobor-Lupp (2) [Chair]
    Noboru Tomonari (3)
  • Staff:
    Joe Baggot [ex officio] [Coordinator and Convener]
    Cathy Carlson [ex officio]
    Emy Farley [ex officio]
    George Shuffelton [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Chloe Rouhandeh '17 [Student-at-Large]
    Ezra Sergent-Leventhal '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Janna Wennberg '19 [Student-at-Large]

Accessibility Awareness Committee

  • Faculty:
    None
  • Staff:
    Joe Baggot [ex officio]
    Christopher Dallager [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Karyn Jeffrey [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
    George Shuffelton [ex officio]
    Steve Spehn [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Erin Healy '17 [Student-at-Large]
    Tonya Piergies '19 [Student-at-Large]

Admissions and Financial Aid Committee (AFAC)

  • Faculty:
    Mariko Kaga (3)
    David Lefkowitz (1) [Chair]
    Matt Whited (2)
  • Staff:
    Jim Fergerson [ex officio]
    Rod Oto [ex officio]
    Jane Rizzo [ex officio]
    Paul Thiboutot [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Isaac Haseley '19 [CSA Liaison]
    Margot Radding '18 [Student-at-Large] [W, S]
    Daniel Tamez '19 [Student-at-Large]

Advisory Council on College and Community Relations

  • Faculty:
    Mike Flynn (2)
    Nikki Melville (1)
  • Staff:
    Dan Bergeson [ex officio]
    Mark Gleason [ex officio]
    Joe Hargis [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Steve Richardson [ex officio]
    Laura Riehle-Merrill [ex officio]
    Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
    Steve Spehn [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Arboretum Committee

  • Faculty:
    Alex Knodell (1)
    Mark McKone [ex officio]
  • Staff:
    Nancy Braker [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Aaron Chaput [PEAR Representative]
    Matt Elbert [ex officio]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    Jay Stadler [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Arts and Exhibitions Committee

  • Faculty:
    Andy Flory (3)
    Silvia Lopez [ex officio]
    Victoria Morse (1)
    Linda Rossi (3)
  • Staff:
    Laurel Bradley [ex officio]
    Steve Richardson [ex officio]
    George Shuffelton [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Vacant
  • Students:
    None

Benefits Committee

  • Faculty:
    Hicham Bou Nassif (2)
    Laura Chihara (3)
  • Staff:
    Russ Bauer (1) [Forum Representative]
    Kerstin Cardenas [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Convener]
    Lillian Hollander [ex officio] [Non-voting]
    Andrea Kubinski (3) [SAC Representative]
    Linda Mueller
    Austin Robinson-Coolidge (1) [Chair]
    Andrea Zunkel [ex officio] [Non-voting]
  • Students:
    None

Budget Committee

  • Faculty:
    Steve Drew (2) [College Council Representative]
    Liz Raleigh (2)
  • Staff:
    Jim Fergerson [ex officio]
    Shawn Galdeen (2) [Forum Representative]
    Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Jane Rizzo [ex officio]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    Cindy Spehn (1) [SAC Representative]
    Linda Thornton [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Abha Laddha '17 [F, W]
    1 TBD

Campus Design Advisory Committee
(A subcommittee of College Council)

  • Faculty:
    Will Hollingsworth (3)
    Stephen Mohring (2) [Chair]
  • Staff:
    Lee Clark (1) [Forum Representative]
    Dee Menning (2) [SAC Representative]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    Steve Spehn [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Emma Polson '17 [Student-at-Large]
    1 TBD

Capital Funding & Priorities Committee (CF&PC)

  • Faculty:
    Jeff Ondich (2) [ex officio]
  • Staff:
    Tommy Bonner [ex officio]
    Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio]
    Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio]
    Jane Rizzo [ex officio]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio] [Chair]
    Janet Scannell [ex officio]
    Steve Spehn [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Career Center Committee

  • Faculty:
    Jose Cerna-Bazan (2)
    Raka Mitra (2)
    Kathryn Steed (1)
  • Staff:
    Kim Betz [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Abby Trout [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Carleton Responsible Investment Committee (CRIC)

  • Faculty:
    Doug Marshall (1)
    Arjendu Pattanayak (2) [Co-Chair]
  • Staff:
    Locke Perkins (3)
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    1 TBD
  • Students:
    David Coleman '17 [Co-Chair]
    Jacob Isaacs '20 [Student-at-Large]
    Dylan Zheng '19 [Student-at-Large]
    2 TBD

Carleton Student Association (CSA) Senate

  • Officers:
    Tiffany Thet '17 [F, W] [CSA President]
    Abha Laddha '17 [F, W] [CSA Vice President]
    Jeremy Keane '17 [F, W] [Treasurer]
  • Class of '17 Representatives:
    Madeline Geitz
    Ryan Gorey
  • Class of '18 Representatives:
    Malia Molina
    Lillie Schneyer
  • Class of '19 Representatives:
    Clara Buck
    Riley Irish
  • Class of '20 Representative:
  • AFAC Liaison:
    Isaac Haseley '19
  • CCCE Liaison:
    Peter Bruno '17
  • College Council Members:
    Francisco Alvarez '18 [F]
    Thomas Hiura '17 [F]
  • CEDI Liaison:
    Chris Lee '19
  • EAC Liaison:
    Ally Tucker '18
  • ECC Liaison:
    Phineas Callahan '18
  • GSC Liaison:
    Matthew Elfstrand '17
  • ITS Liaison:
    Jordikai Watanabe-Inouye '17
  • OIIL Liaison:
    Apoorva Handigol '19
  • Residential Life Liaison:
    Suhail Thandi '17
  • Sports Liaison:
    Jennifer Chan '19
  • TRIO Liaison:
    Vanessa Martinez '18

Civic Engagement and Service Committee

  • Faculty:
  • Staff:
  • Students: 

Classrooms Committee

  • Faculty:
    Eric Hazlett (1)
  • Staff:
    Emy Farley [ex officio]
    Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    John Mathews [ex officio]
    Ann May [ex officio]
    Jim Pierret [ex officio]
    Janet Russell [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

College Council

  • Faculty:
    Steve Drew (2) [Budget Committee Representative]
    Susan Jaret McKinstry (1) [ex officio]
    Jeff Ondich (2) [ex officio]
    Eva Posfay (2)
    Cherlon Ussery (1)
  • Staff:
    Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
    Shari Mayer (2) [Forum Representative]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio]
    Steve Poskanzer [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    Jessica VanZuilen (2) [SAC Representative]
  • Students:
    Francisco Alvarez '18 [CSA Liaison] [F]
    Thomas Hiura '17 [CSA Liaison] [F]
    Tiffany Thet '17 [F, W]
  • Trustee Observer:
    Gary O'Brien P'08, P'10, P'14
  • Alumni Observer:
    Joan Ostergren '81, P'14
  • Secretary:
    TBD

Commencement and Honorary Degrees Committee

  • Faculty:
    Pierre Hecker (3) [Chair]
    Sarah Titus (3)
  • Staff:
    Joe Hargis [ex officio]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio]
    Steve Poskanzer [ex officio]
    Becky Zrimsek [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Gaston Lopez '17 [Student-at-Large]
    Melanie Wurm '18 [Student-at-Large]

Committee on Convocation and Common Conversation (CCCC)

  • Faculty:
    Cindy Blaha (1)
    Rich Keiser (2)
  • Staff:
    Joe Hargis [ex officio]
    Joy Kluttz [ex officio]
    Kerry Raadt [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
  • Students:
    Matthew Elfstrand '17 [Student-at-Large]
    Clara Hobbie '18 [Student-at-Large]

Community Board on Sexual Misconduct (CBSM)

  • Faculty:
    Roger Bechtel (3)
    Anna Moltchanova (3)
    Greg Smith (3)
    Mija Van Der Wege (3)
  • Staff:
    Jason Hallen (2)
    Amy Sillanpa [ex officio] [Non-Voting] [Chair and Convener]
    Melissa Thomas (3)
    Nichole Wrolstad (3)
  • Students:
    Jen Chan '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Matthew Elfstrand '17 [Student-at-Large]
    Bennett Herson-Roeser '18 [W, S] [Student-at-Large]
    Annie Shapiro '18 [W, S] [Student-at-Large]
    Katie Sperry '17 [Student-at-Large]
    Melanie Xu '17 [Student-at-Large] [F]

Community, Equity and Diversity Initiative (CEDI)

Leadership Board:

  • Faculty:
    Joe Chihade (2)
    Adriana Estill (1) [Co-Chair]
    Andrew Fisher (3)
    Debby Walser-Kuntz (2)
  • Staff:
    Christopher Dallager [ex officio]
    Mary Dunnewold [ex officio]
    Kathy Evertz (2) [Co-Chair]
    Carolyn Fure-Slocum [ex officio]
    Laura Haave [ex officio]
    Joy Kluttz [ex officio]
    Al Montero [ex officio]
    Sara Nielsen (1) [SAC Representative]
    Amy Sillanpa [ex officio]
    Erin Updike (3) [Forum Representative]
  • Students:
    Chris Lee '19 [CSA Liaison]
    Saehee Lee '17 [Student-at-Large]

Copyright Committee

  • Faculty:
    Faculty from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.
  • Staff:
    Doug Bratland [ex officio]
    Heidi Eyestone [ex officio]
    Dann Hurlbert [ex officio]
    Iris Jastram [ex officio] [Chair]
    Vonnie Otte [ex officio]
    Austin Robinson-Coolidge [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Students from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.

Curricular and Research Support (CARS)

  • Faculty:
    Faculty from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.
  • Staff:
    Kathy Evertz [ex officio]
    Wei-Hwin Fu [ex officio]
    Austin Robinson-Coolidge [ex officio]
    Janet Russell [ex officio]
    Ann Zawistoski [ex officio] [Chair]
  • Students:
    Students from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.

Dining Board

  • Faculty:
    None
  • Staff:
    Dan Bergeson [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Britton Good [ex officio]
    Katie McKenna [ex officio]
    Jennifer Pope [ex officio]
    Eric Rasmussen [ex officio]
    Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Abby Hartzell '20 [Student-at-Large]
    Daniel Johnson '20 [Student-at-Large]
    Perrin Stein '17 [Student-at-Large]
    Anna Thompson '17 [Student-at-Large]

Distinguished Women Visitors

  • Faculty:
    Kristin Bloomer (1)
  • Staff:
    Carolyn Fure-Slocum (2) [Chair and Convener]
    Pamela Groves-Gaggioli (2)
  • Students:
    Serena Chalaka '17 [Student-at-Large]
     

Education and Curriculum Committee (ECC)

  • Faculty:
    Marty Baylor (2)
    Beth MCKinsey (2) [Co-Chair]
    Sarah Meerts (1)
    Aaron Swoboda (1)
    David Tompkins (2)
  • Staff:
    Cathy Carlson [ex officio] [Non-voting]
    Melissa Eblen-Zayas [ex officio]
    Emy Farley [ex officio] [Non-voting]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Co-Chair and Convener]
    Andrea Nixon [ex officio] [Non-voting]
    George Shuffelton [ex officio]
    Carol Trosset [ex officio] [Non-voting]
    Ann Zawistoski [ex officio] [Non-voting]
  • Students:
    Nora Brown '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Phineas Callahan '18 [CSA Liaison]
    Pedro Giardi '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Moses Misplon '17 [Student-at-Large]
    Christine Zheng '18 [W, S] [Student-at-Large]

Environmental Advisory Committee (EAC)

  • Faculty:
    Stephie Fried (2)
    Mary Savina (2)
    Kim Smith [ex officio]
  • Staff:
    Martha Larson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Rae Horton (1)
    Philip Lundquist (1)
  • Students:
    Olwenn Fruchart '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Sharan Ganjam Seshachallam '20 [Student-at-Large]
    Ally Tucker '18 [CSA Liaison]

Faculty Affairs Committee (FAC)

  • Faculty:
    Kristin Bloomer (2)
    Ross Elfline (3)
    Susan Jaret McKinstry (1) [Chair]
    Amna Khalid (3)
    David Liben-Nowell (3) [Chair-Elect]
    Greg Marfleet (1)
    Jeff Ondich (2) [ex officio]
  • Staff:
    None
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Compensation Committee (FCC)

  • Faculty:
    Nathan Grawe (3) [Chair]
    Rafe Jones (3)
    Liz Raleigh (2) [Budget Committee Representative]
  • Staff:
    Bev Nagel [ex officio]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Curricular Planning Committee (FCPC)

  • Faculty:
    Marty Baylor (2)
    Beth McKinsey (2) [Co-Chair]
    Sarah Meerts (1)
    Aaron Swoboda (1)
    David Tompkins (2)
  • Staff:
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    George Shuffelton [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Grants Committee

  • Faculty:
    Sharon Akimoto (2)
    Nancy Cho (2)
    Kelly Connole (2)
    Eric Egge (2)
  • Staff:
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Judiciary Committee

  • Faculty Members:
    Andy Flory (3)
    Cati Fortin (3)
    Will Hollingsworth (1)
    Victoria Morse (1)
    Arjendu Pattanayak (3)
  • Faculty Alternates:
    Barbara Allen (1)
    Luciano Battaglini (3)
    Lawrence Burnett (1)
    Sarah Titus (3)
    Noah Salomon (1)
  • Staff:
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Convener]
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Personnel Advisors

  • Faculty:
    Cindy Blaha
    Kelly Connole
    Carol Donelan
    Steve Drew
    Mike Flynn
    Mark Hansell
    David Liben-Nowell
    Michael McNally
    Annette Nierobisz
    Bill North [F, W]
    Melinda Russell [W]
    Cathy Yandell
  • Staff:
    None
  • Students:
    None

Faculty Personnel Committee (FPC)

  • Faculty:
    Deborah Appleman (2)
    Peter Balaam (3)
    Stacy Beckwith (3)
    Deborah Gross (3)
    Dan Hernandez (2)
  • Staff:
    Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Steve Poskanzer [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

The Forum Steering Committee

  • Faculty:
    None
  • Co-Chairs:
    Aaron Chaput (2)
    Erin Updike (1)
  • Benefits Committee Representative:
    Russ Bauer (1)
  • Budget Committee Representative:
    Shawn Galdeen (2)
  • College Council Representative:
    Shari Mayer (2)
  • Campus Design Advisory Committee Representative:
    Lee Clark (1)
  • Steering Committee Members:
    Tom Baraniak
    Catie Gardner
    Candace Koen
  • Students:
    None

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (IACUC)

  • Faculty:
    Matt Rand (2) [Chair]
    Jennifer Wolff (2)
  • Staff:
    Wayne Brown [ex officio]
    Elisabeth Haase [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None
  • Institutional Member:
    Gretchen Hofmeister
  • Off-Campus Members:
    Emily Kraus
    Rich Lorang, DVM

Institutional Biosafety Committee (IBC)

  • Faculty:
    Chris Calderone (Assistant Professor of Chemistry)
    Raka Mitra (Associate Professor of Biology)
    Jean Porterfield (St. Olaf Associate Professor of Biology)
  • Staff:
    Patrick Ceas (St. Olaf Chemical Hygiene Officer)
    Shawn Galdeen (Biology Laboratory Manager)
    Gretchen Hofmeister [Chair]
    Dee Menning [Non-voting]
    Wade Schulz (St. Olaf Biology Stockroom Manager)
  • Students:
    None
  • Community Members:
    Libby Behrens (Registered Nurse)
    Dan Taylor (Northfield High School Chemistry Teacher)

Institutional Research and Assessment Advisory Committee (IRAAC)

  • Faculty:
    Faress Bhuiyan (2)
    Bereket Haileab (1)
  • Staff:
    Julie Anderson [ex officio]
    Jim Fergerson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Jodi Friedow [ex officio]
    Andrea Nixon [ex officio]
    Carol Rutz [ex officio]
    Paul Thiboutot [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Institutional Review Board for Research on Human Subjects (IRB)

  • Faculty:
    Daniel Groll (2) [Chair]
    Ben Keefer (2)
    Tun Myint (2)
    Layla Oesper (3)
  • Staff:
    Jaime Anthony (1)
    Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio]
    Andrea Nixon (1)
    Charlotte Whited (2)
  • Students:
    None
  • Off-Campus Member:
    Kari Nelson

Judicial Hearing Board (JHB)

  • Hearing Officer:
    Mark Krusemeyer (3)
    Alternate Hearing Officer:
    Judith Howard (3)
  • Faculty Representative:
    Harry Williams (2)
    Alternate:
    Luciano Battaglini (1)
  • Staff:
    Catie Gardner (1)
    Alternate:
    Lorie Tuma (2)
  • Students:
    Eavon Donavan '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Michael Gaisor '20 [Student-at-Large]
    Chue Lor '18 [Student-at-Large]
    Maddie Sherwood '19 [Student-at-Large]

Junior Faculty Affairs Committee

  • Faculty:
    Laska Jimsen (2) [Chair]
    Jessica Keating (1)
    Rob Thompson (2)
  • Staff:
    None
  • Students:
    None

Language Center Advisory Committee

  • Faculty:
    Shaohua Guo (2)
    Yaron Klein (1)
  • Staff:
    Cynthia Shearer [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
  • Students:
    None

Language Requirement Exemption Committee

  • Faculty:
    Linda Burdell (1)
    Christine Lac (1)
  • Staff:
    George Shuffelton [ex officio] [Chair]
  • Students:
    None

Learning and Teaching Center and Writing Advisory Committee

  • Faculty:
    Laurence Cooper (2)
    Clint Cowan (2)
    Melissa Eblen-Zayas [ex officio]
    Sandra Rousseau (2)
    Carol Rutz [ex officio]
  • Staff:
    Kathy Evertz [ex officio]
    Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio]
    Andrea Nixon [ex officio]
    Janet Russell [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Library and Information Technology Committee

  • Faculty:
    Jason Decker (2) [Library Co-Chair]
    Melissa Eblen-Zayas [ex officio]
    Trish Ferrett (2)
    Jay Levi (2) [IT Co-Chair] [F]
    Justin London (1) [IT Co-Chair] [W, S]
    Katie St. Clair (2)
  • Staff:
    Kathy Evertz [ex officio]
    Janet Russell [ex officio]
    Brad Schaffner [ex officio]
    Janet Scannell [ex officio]
  • Students:
    Dakota Hunt '19 [Student-at-Large]
    Jordikai Watanabe-Inouye '17 [CSA Liaison]

Off-Campus Studies Committee (OCSC)

  • Faculty:
    Ken Abrams (3)
    Bob Carlson (3)
    Connie Walker (3)
  • Staff:
    Cathy Carlson [ex officio]
    Helena Kaufman [ex officio] [Convener]
    Kara Lloyd [ex officio]
    Maria Reverman [ex officio]
    George Shuffelton [ex officio]
    Leslie Vanderwood [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

Recreation Center Advisory Committee

  • Faculty:
    Laura Goering (1)
    Tsegaye Nega (2)
    Gerald Young [ex officio]
  • Staff:
    Aaron Chaput [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Joe Hargis [ex officio]
    Tanya Hartwig (2) [Student Life Representative]
    Mikki Showers [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Christopher Tassava (1)
  • Students:
    Jennifer Chan '19 [CSA Liaison]
    Dakota Hunt '19 [Student-at-Large]

Safety Committee

  • Faculty:
    Aaron Rushing (2)
  • Staff:
    Jeff Bartlett [ex officio]
    Nancy Braker [ex officio]
    Wayne Brown [ex officio] [Chair]
    Jonathan Cooper [ex officio]
    Wayne Eisenhuth [ex officio]
    Elisabeth Haase [ex officio]
    Lori Hatfield [ex officio]
    Karyn Jeffrey [ex officio]
    Natalie Johnson [ex officio]
    Randie Johnson [ex officio]
    Gerald Krause [ex officio]
    Mitch Miller [ex officio]
    Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
    Mikki Showers [ex officio]
    Joe Udelhofen [ex officio]
    Lanhao Yang [ex officio]

    Secretary: Dee Menning

  • Students:
    Jonathan Coyne '20 [Student-at-Large]
    Kell Fahrner-Scott '17 [Student-at-Large]

Science Board

  • Faculty:
    Clint Cowan
    Eric Egge
    Kathie Galotti
    Deborah Gross
    David Liben-Nowell
    Sarah Meerts
    Tsegaye Nega
    Arjendu Pattanayak
    Jennifer Wolff [Co-Chair]
    Stephan Zweifel
  • Staff:
    Mark Gleason
    Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
    Cathy Manduca
    Janet Russell
    Janet Scannell
    Carol Trosset
  • Students:
    None

Staff at Carleton (SAC)

  • Co-Chairs:
    Linda Dorn (1)
    Linda Irrthum (2)
  • Secretary:
    Nichole Wrolstad (1)
  • College Council Representative:
    Jessica VanZuilen (2)
  • Benefits Committee Representative:
    Andrea Kubinski (3)
  • Budget Committee Representative:
    Cindy Spehn (1)
  • Campus Design Advisory Committee Representative:
    Dee Menning (2)
  • CEDI Representative:
    Sara Nielsen (1)
  • Board of Representatives:
    North:
    Sandy Saari [Representative]
    Vonnie Otte [Alternate]
    South:
    Eric Mistry [Representative]
    Kristen Askeland [Alternate]
    East:
    Charlotte Whited [Representative]
    Becky Krogh [Alternate]
    West:
    Noel Ponder [Representative]
    Vacant [Alternate]
  • Faculty Representative:
    Adriana Estill (1)
  • Administrative Representative:
    Fred Rogers
  • Students:
    None

Student Fellowships Committee

  • Faculty:
    Palmar Alvarez-Blanco (2) [W, S]
    Cati Fortin (3)
    Sherri Goings (2) [W, S]
    Cherif Keita (1) [F]
    Neil Lutsky (2)
    Ron Rodman (3)
    Carol Rutz (1)
    Noah Salomon (2)
    Helen Wong (3)
  • Staff:
    Marynel Ryan Van Zee [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
  • Students
    None

Student Life, Committee on (CSL)

  • Faculty:
  • Staff:
    TBD
  • Students:
    TBD

Teacher Education Committee

  • Faculty:
    Deborah Appleman [ex officio] [Chair]
    Pamela Feldman-Savelsberg (2)
    Kofi Owusu (2)
    Gerald Young (2)
  • Staff:
    None
  • Students:
    Kevin Doyle '17
    Emily Thomas '17
  • Regional Education Professionals:
    Laura Kay Allen
    Earl Weinmann

Technology Planning & Priorities Committee (TPPC)

  • Faculty:
    None
  • Staff:
    Tommy Bonner [ex officio]
    Elise Eslinger [ex officio]
    Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    Janet Scannell [ex officio] [Chair]
    Paul Thiboutot [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None

The Tuesday Group

  • Faculty:
    Jeff Ondich (2) [ex officio]
  • Staff:
    Tommy Bonner [ex officio]
    Elise Eslinger [ex officio]
    Jim Fergerson [ex officio]
    Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
    Bev Nagel [ex officio]
    Steve Poskanzer [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
    Fred Rogers [ex officio]
    Paul Thiboutot [ex officio]
  • Students:
    None