Who Came to Reunion?

The lists below show attendees' preferred names as listed in Carleton's alumni database. Name tags generated for Reunion weekend reflect any other preference entered during registration.

All alumni, regardless of class affiliation, are welcome to attend Reunion each year! 

Please note that it may take up to 48 hours for your name to be reflected on this page after registering.  Thank you for your understanding.

50 attendee(s) who majored in Religion

Attendees by class yearFromDate Registered
Mr. Douglas C. Benson ’63MNJune 18
Christine (Jessen) Barber ’65PAJune 18
Ms. Barbara F. Morton ’65CAJune 18
Jean (Brown) Peterson ’65CTJune 18
Mr. John R. Mason ’68MDJune 18
Anne E. Dickison, M.D. ’70ILJune 18
Mr. Danny E. Proud ’70WIJune 18
Janice (Woodhouse) Barbee ’74MNJune 18
Mr. Peter C. Allen ’75MNJune 18
Mr. Jonathon C. Glass ’75MDJune 18
Mr. Robert S. Hanks ’75MNJune 18
Cantor Neil L. Schwartz ’75LAJune 18
Peggy (Steif) Abram ’80MNJune 18
Mr. Peter K. Mathison ’80MNJune 18
Rev. Leslie K. Ritter-Jenkins ’80ILJune 18
Carolyn (Newberry) Schwartz ’80ILJune 18
Mr. David N. Schwartz ’80ILJune 18
Ms. Elizabeth M. Lathrop ’84MNJune 18
Ms. Rezonn Dahlin-Klein ’85WIJune 18
Ms. Marya J. McNeish ’85NCJune 18
Ms. Julia R. Smith ’85ORJune 18
Ms. Mary C. Hamlen ’90MAJune 18
David (Strom) Kittelstrom ’90CAJune 18
Ms. Catherine L. Phipps ’90TNJune 18
Mr. Paul R. Powers ’90ORJune 18
Ms. Helene M. Stebbins ’90VAJune 18
Mr. Mark F. Heiman ’92MNJune 18
Dr. Hilary L. Copp ’95PAJune 18
Ms. Naomi K. Kritzer ’95MNJune 18
Beatrice (Wallins) Lawrence ’95WAJune 18
Christina (Youngquist) Murray ’95CAJune 18
Mrs. Meredith L. Narcum Tseu ’95June 18
Jennifer (Swenson) Nelson ’95MNJune 18
Rebecca (Gallin) Steffen ’95TXJune 18
Katherine (Ferguson) Surbaugh ’95MNJune 18
Ms. Dana C. Wright ’95ILJune 18
Andrea J. Nelsen ’96MNJune 18
Laura (Saxton) Heiman ’98MNJune 18
Mr. Sean Fern ’00PAJune 18
Mr. Aaron D. Ban ’05INJune 18
Ms. Kayla E. McGrady ’05MNJune 18
Ms. Ambrosia D. Mosby ’05VAJune 18
Alexis (Gelperin) Ryan ’05NJJune 18
Ms. Lynn M. Abe ’10MNJune 18
Ms. Kaitlin L. Barnet ’10MAJune 18
Ms. Julie M. Conroy ’10NYJune 18
Ms. Carolyn K. Frischer ’10PAJune 18
Ms. Jennifer A. Knight ’10MNJune 18
Mrs. Abigail S. Malischostak ’10June 18
Mrs. Mary Blythe Spraggins Neville ’10AustraliaJune 18
Back to the Class Listing