Who's Coming

 Please note that it may take up to 48 hours for your name to be reflected on this page after registering. 

Thank you for your understanding.

The lists below show attendees' preferred names as listed in Carleton's alumni database. Name tags generated for Reunion weekend reflect any other preference entered during registration.

All alumni, regardless of class affiliation, are welcome to attend Reunion each year! 

49 members of the class of 1957 (76 total attendees)

AttendeesFromDate Registered
Bumble Adams-Cogan and Rod StrampeIAMarch 13
Barb (Knodt) Boyd and Bob BoydMAMarch 13
Sue (Rowe) BuswellMDMarch 1
Dave Colburn and Carolyn (Wills) Colburn ’56COApril 7
Dave ColwellMNApril 10
Bill Comer and Robin ComerCAMay 5
Mr. Alexander L. Craig and Sue (Wegner) Craig ’58OHJune 15
Patricia (Bidle) CrandallOHJune 15
Mr. Charles D. Dahl and Jan (Spurgeon) Scheevel ’58WIJune 15
Dick Dawson and Ellie (Webster) Dawson ’59MOMarch 7
Cherry (Peeke) Edelen and William EdelenCTMay 8
Harvey EisnerSCMarch 5
Daniel Ewen, Mary Ewen, and David EwenMTJune 17
Dr. Richard T. FordMNJune 15
Ms. Mary Ellen FrameMNJune 15
Susan (Sprague) GatelyILMay 12
Gretchen (Hoefs) GoodmanMNJune 15
Barbara (Canty) Gossow and Bob GossowMOJune 15
Barbara (Sharp) GouldMOJune 15
Anne (Eshleman) HechtWIJune 15
Fred Koch and Helen KochCOMay 30
Lowell Larson and Gwen (Scriver) LarsonMNMarch 3
Garwood Leckband and Latchmin Leckband
  • Mark Leckband
NYJune 13
Nancy (Wintsch) Lian and Edvin LianNYJune 15
Betty (Bonham) LiesNJJune 15
Dr. Edward G. Lufkin and Ann LufkinMNJune 15
Nancy (Reed) Mancuso
  • Katy Mancuso ’83
OHMay 8
Mike McCormick and Mary Ellen McCormickWIApril 24
Mr. David B. NeumannWIJune 15
Mary (Hamerston) OlinMNMarch 1
Tapper Patsey, Lois Patsey, Shannon Patsey, Rick Patsey, Geoffrey Patsey, Dylan Patsey, Betsy Patsey, and Connor PatseyCAMarch 27
Judy (Siebert) Pickle and Joe PickleCOMay 15
Marilyn (Shadinger) RobsonILMarch 31
John RogersILMarch 1
Bob RossmanMNMay 29
Dr. Phillip G. Schmid and Joanne SchmidIAJune 15
Paul SchultzMNMarch 13
Belle (Burridge) Scott, Robert H. Scott, and M.D.MNJune 15
Robert H. Scott, M.D.MNJune 15
John N. Sheagren, M.D. and Victoria (Kneevers) SheagrenMIJune 15
Victoria (Kneevers) SheagrenMIJune 15
David StrainCAMarch 3
Louise (Rice) TassoneCAJune 15
Karen (Lundblad) VossMNMay 4
Ruth (Harkison) Waterbury and Dave WaterburyMNMarch 28
Katherine (Werness) Youngblood and Mr. Lawrence P. YoungbloodMNMarch 26
Mr. Lawrence P. YoungbloodMNJune 15
Back to the Class Listing