Who's Coming

 Please note that it may take up to 48 hours for your name to be reflected on this page after registering. 

Thank you for your understanding.

The lists below show attendees' preferred names as listed in Carleton's alumni database. Name tags generated for Reunion weekend reflect any other preference entered during registration.

All alumni, regardless of class affiliation, are welcome to attend Reunion each year! 

133 members of the class of 1987 (179 total attendees)

AttendeesFromDate Registered
Gretchen Achilles and Rob Roe ’88NYApril 12
Tracy AlbinsonMNMarch 1
Jeff AldrichMNMarch 26
Andy AndersonMNJune 15
Cliff Anderson and Ginny AndersonMNJune 9
Laura (Herbert) AndersonCAJune 16
Warren AndersonMAMarch 12
Joe Andrews and Scott BensonMNApril 6
Jean AustinCAApril 19
Dan Baker and Meg Baker
  • Sophia Baker
MNApril 18
Michelle Barton and Matthew Gish
  • Carter Gish
FLMarch 27
Eric BeckMNJune 14
Kimberly (Wright) BergkampCAApril 19
Bill BonelloMNJune 16
Keith BurkeMNMarch 24
Kim Buss and David Frankel
  • Anna Frankel
  • Eli Frankel
CAMarch 12
C. P. CarlsonMDJune 16
Julia (Lehman) CarnellWAJune 16
Peter ChiappinelliMAFebruary 24
David ChristensonMOMay 1
Karen (Doerschug) ChuKSApril 9
Matt ClaybourILMarch 21
Carl ColoniusNMMarch 22
Mary (Chamerlik) CooperMNMay 22
Shana CrossonMNMarch 26
Jim DarlingVAFebruary 26
John DeweyNYMarch 25
Erika DillmanWAMarch 23
Barry DolsThailandMarch 22
Jessie DunnaganMNJune 16
Randy Ellingson
  • Anna Ellingson
  • Charlotte Ellingson
OHMay 30
Matt EmlenORMarch 1
Gail Engstrom and Michael DaiMNMay 23
Lisa (Boranian) EtteldorfMNMarch 24
Pam (Coldoff) Evans and Herbert Evans
  • Ian Evans
  • Quynn Evans
CAMarch 5
Ty FayfieldMNJune 17
Kim FeldtGermanyMay 3
James Flaten and Carol FlatenMNApril 20
Christopher Foreman, Eric Foreman, and Christian ForemanMNJune 17
Jim FriedmannTXMarch 22
Stefanie (Beam) GauseMNMarch 29
Maggie (Myers) GilburgTXApril 17
Ruth Golden and Chris McDanielCAMarch 27
Lia Gore and Frank HaluskaCOFebruary 26
Chris GraceMAMarch 16
Chet Haase and Kristin (Harmon) HaaseCAFebruary 26
Lisa HassebrockMNApril 20
Tina HastingsNYApril 9
Kristin HazardORFebruary 26
Paul HemstreetCAMay 31
Julianne (Kaster) HerbertMNFebruary 24
Peggy HermannCOFebruary 28
Craig HouserNYApril 9
Eden Inoway-RonnieWIApril 9
Valerie (Johnson) Jensen
  • Vanessa Jensen
MNMay 30
Susan (Orandi) Johnson and Todd JohnsonMNMarch 1
Jamie JurkovichMNApril 18
Bob Kaplan and Kim Sabo
  • Sarah Kaplan
ILApril 2
Gwendolyn KeithNCJune 3
Dan KennedyMNApril 20
Cindy KierschtVAMarch 24
Terry Kucera and Jeff TravisMDMay 23
Nate LandNYJune 16
Lisa LangsetmoMNApril 18
Nancy LeeCAFebruary 24
Diana (Morehead) Leeke, John Leeke ’88, and Nick LeekeMNMay 22
Nicola (Dealy) Lemay and Jeannot LemayMAJune 6
Cliff LevinCOMarch 1
Steve LindbladMNApril 21
Mara (Hessel) Liston, Mike Liston, and Frieda ListonMNMay 25
Wes LofgrenCAMay 3
Peter Lucas and Linda McAllister
  • Maxwell Lucas
PAApril 30
Tanya (Popovich) LucasMAMarch 1
Meg Lysaght Thacher and Tom Thacher ’89MAApril 26
Reid MackinILMarch 20
Ted MacLeanMAMarch 3
Angie (Ruud) MeshbesherMNJune 1
Jane (Turpin) Moore and Meredith MooreMNMarch 24
Eric Mueller and Burt CoffinMNJune 16
Ellen NadelhofferWAJune 16
Julie Nishimura-Jensen and Eric Jensen
  • Timothy Jensen
PAApril 20
Monica Norwick and Mark LaRoseMNApril 11
Chris OgrenIAMarch 27
Laura Park and Erik Jordan ’86MNMay 23
Andy ParrishILMarch 23
Kathy PaulWIMarch 2
Anna PaulsonILApril 14
Tim PhilpottMOMarch 15
Warren Porter and Judy PorterMNMarch 1
Shonagh (Dobbs) Preston and Michael PrestonORMarch 12
Cliff PrinceLAMay 2
Laura PughMNMarch 16
Jan (Schlamp) RavenMNMarch 1
Hilary (Fuller) RennerNYMay 28
Michael RhineILApril 15
Christie Rhodes DekkoMNApril 18
Julie RisserMNMarch 16
Joe Rousseau and Beth (Streeter) Rousseau ’88
  • Alec Rosseau
  • Henry Rousseau
WIMarch 1
Jeff RozinkaMNMay 5
Marilyn SandfordAKApril 19
Tom SchroederMNMarch 3
Will SchroeerMNMay 25
Beth (Saum) Schwartz and Marc Schwartz ’91MAMarch 25
Sarah Scilley and Jeanne ScilleyORMarch 1
Phil ShilsILMarch 22
Josh SkolnickWIJune 16
Titus Song ’88, Isla MacPherson, and Christiane MackMNJune 16
Jenny StabenILMarch 27
Bill SullivanCAApril 2
Lisa (Stein) TaylorMNJune 16
Silva (Leonard) TheissMNJune 17
Valentina TikoffILMay 23
Beth VirnigMNMay 23
Anne (Burda) WalkerNDJune 16
Emily Wallace-Jackson and David Wallace-JacksonMNMarch 8
Elizabeth WartluftORMarch 1
Andrea (Dawson) WebsterCAApril 21
Steven WeismanAZMay 22
Jamie WellikMNJune 16
Colleen WhiteMNMarch 15
Jeremy White and Randi Madisen ’86MNMarch 15
Angie WilcoxMNApril 3
Todd WilhelmyMNJune 16
Katie Yates
  • Juliette Forstrom
CTMarch 1
Michael ZankMNApril 13
Phil ZrimsekMNMarch 15
Back to the Class Listing