Who's Coming

 Please note that it may take up to 48 hours for your name to be reflected on this page after registering. 

Thank you for your understanding.

The lists below show attendees' preferred names as listed in Carleton's alumni database. Name tags generated for Reunion weekend reflect any other preference entered during registration.

All alumni, regardless of class affiliation, are welcome to attend Reunion each year! 

53 attendee(s) who majored in Sociology/Anthropology

Attendees by class yearFromDate Registered
Becca Brackett ’72MNJune 16
Jonathan Ice ’72NMMarch 8
Mr. John M. Ophaug ’72MNJune 15
Trish (Hunt) Preheim ’72MTMarch 31
Roy Ginsburg ’75MNJune 22
Mary (Green) Cooney ’77ILJune 15
Ms. Marda J. Kornhaber ’77NCJune 15
Anaya (nee Debbie) Palay ’77FLApril 17
John Sims ’77MNMarch 24
Holly Slocum ’77MNApril 12
Julie (Whitehill) Hladky ’82WIMarch 18
Mr. David C. Frankel ’87CAJune 15
Ms. Eden T. Inoway-Ronnie ’87WIJune 15
Ms. Gwendolyn T. Keith ’87NCJune 15
Colleen White ’87MNMarch 15
Ali (Levin) Lee-O'Halloran ’88MNJune 20
Kristene (Maxie) Gillmer ’90WAJune 15
Ms. Vicki L. Anderson ’92HungaryJune 15
Kelly Besecke ’92TXMarch 13
Ms. Jennifer J. Rassler ’92TXJune 15
Elizabeth (Reedy) Elliott ’92ILJune 15
Ethan Lowenstein ’92MIMay 28
Kristin (Johnson) Maier ’92MNJune 15
Sara Martinez ’92WIMarch 12
Elizabeth (Schuster) McGeveran ’92MNFebruary 24
Ms. Megan M. Sweeney ’92June 15
Dr. Alex R. Textor ’92United KingdomJune 15
Michael Wickersheimer ’92NYMarch 4
Jenny (Pearson) Nystrom ’94MNJune 15
Kristina (Hokkanen) Andren ’97MEJune 15
Kiah Calmese Walker, MHA ’97WIJune 15
Tiffany Eng ’97CAApril 13
Kati LeTourneau ’97FLMarch 1
Carrie (Higinbotham) Menk ’97MNApril 9
Whitney Raish Kane ’97NMApril 10
Lori (Clemmensen) Sibunruang ’97MEMay 1
Laura Stokes ’97April 28
Laura Huebner ’02MAApril 19
Dr. Elizabeth Lewis ’02June 15
Judy (Wemhoff) Miyashita ’02ILMarch 5
Viet-Ly Nguyen ’02CAMay 9
Betsy Sylvester ’06MNMarch 28
Sarah Graham ’07March 17
Caroline Krafft ’07MNMarch 21
Rich Majerus ’07MEApril 18
Sarah Moberg ’07ILMay 15
Jonathan Rodkin ’07NYMarch 27
Catie Gardner ’10June 17
Mr. Blaise S. Davis ’12MNJune 15
Mr. Raymond R. Nelson ’12DCJune 15
Ms. Gwendolyn M. Neumeister ’12ORJune 15
Elise Rasmussen ’12February 27
Mr. Daniel J. Read ’12June 15
Back to the Class Listing