Alumni

Name Nickname Hometown

Class of 2018

 
Henry Fisher   Durham, NC
Alex Olson AO Seattle, WA
Eric Taylor   Durham, NC
Alex Walker Luke Chapel Hill, NC
Sol Yanuck   Chapel Hill, NC

Class of 2017

 
Conor Eckert   Seattle, WA
Nikita Fomichev   Elkhorn, NE
Owen Freed   Seattle, WA
Natan Lee-Engel Chad Seattle, WA
Elliot Mawby El Lexington, KY
Eli Miller   Durham, NC
Jake Ritmire   Seattle, WA

Class of 2016

 
Jesse Bolton   Seattle, WA
Russ Hanson   Toronto, ON
Justin Lim   Seattle, WA
Chris Sundquist   Minneapolis, MN
Jozef van Kan Sef Madison, WI

Class of 2015

James Adams   St. Paul, MN
Louis Cohen Lou Seattle, Wa
Michael Goodgame   Westport, CT
Paxton Harvieux   Stillwater, MN
Devin Oliver Dev Omaha, NE
Robert Olney Slugbert Portland, OR
Nick Petru Petch Oakland, CA
John Raynolds JR Seattle, WA
Duncan Sallstrom Dunc Plymouth, MN
Alex Trautman Traut Lexington, MA

Class of 2014

 
Ben Caffrey Caff Madison, WI
Nate Grant Naté Minneapolis, MN
Simon Johansen Sijo New York, NY
Tyler Mahony Ty Minneapolis, MN
Galen Ryan G Minneapolis, MN

Class of 2013

 
Julian Childs-Walker Jules Minneapolis, MN
Will Herold The Vern Seattle, WA
Ian Hollyer   Boston, MA
David Long D-Long Madison, WI
Simon Montague Si Minneapolis, MN
Justin Norden J-Nord Palo Alto, CA
Nick Stuart   Minneapolis, MN

Class of 2012

Logan Weiss Lo Minneapolis, MN
Sam Keller Skeller San Francisco, CA
Mike Clark Miq Minneapolis, MN
Jon Hahn .com Minneapolis, MN
Hai Ngo   Minneapolis, MN
Peter Scheuermann Shu Minneapolis, MN
Clay Dewey-Valentine ClayBayBay Seattle, WA

Class of 2011

Grant Lindsley G-rant Minneapolis, MN
Alex Evangelides Evange Minneapolis, MN
Christian Foster C-fo Boston, MA
Patrick Roberts P-Bob Boston, MA
Ben Sullender Sully Boston, MA
James Munson   New York City, NY
Alex Kinsey   Baltimore,MD

Class of 2010

Robert Carlton R-CUT Boston, MA
Adrian Chow   Philly, PA
Daniel Curme   Seattle, WA
Adam Fagin   Boston, MA
Sam Kanner   Berkeley, CA
Peter Karian PK Minneapolis, MN
Luke Powers PowPow Minneapolis, MN

Class of 2009

Rob Bradley Brad Robley Chicago, IL
Christopher Kosednar CK Seattle, WA
Dan Mammel   Minneapolis,MN
Jerome Potter JPots LosAngeles, CA
Ty Thorsen T-Thor Minneapolis, MN

Class of 2008

Patrick Baylis Baybay Boston, MA
Gabe Hart   ChapelHill, NC
Jason Hitchcock   Minneapolis, MN
Anthony McElligott   New Orleans, LA
Nolan O'Brien   Minneapolis,MN
Seth Procter   Boston,MA
Sam Roberts Sam Bob Minneapolis, MN
Josh Thorn    
Peter Varnum   Boston, MA

Class of 2007

Keith Christianson   Salt Lake City, Utah
Jacob Goldstein   Boston, MA
Craig Hogle   Boulder, CO

Class of 2006

 
Ben Hahn   New Mexico
Noah Mann    
Greg Marliave   California
Chris Rupp   Seattle, WA
Leon Schneider   Madison, WI
Carson Thomas Corsan Hanover, NH

Class of 2005

Seth Cooper Sissy Hopkins, MN
Andrew Lovejoy Candy Seattle, WA
Nicholas Monsees Fat Handler China
Nicholas Swanson-Hysell Danger Minneapolis, MN
Timothy Thurston PhDoubleDee Ohio
Andrew Goodkind Shooter  
Paul Kang Krang  

Class of 2004

Greg Huntington Frenchie France
Miles Mcdonough   Seattle, WA
Chase Sparling-Beckley   Portland, OR
Charlie Weber   Washington DC
Jeremy Carr kidneyboy SanFrancisco, CA
Earni Kim   Phillipines
Jimmy Chu   Seattle
Isaac Kieffer   Santa Cruz
PJ Lally The Beak  

Class of 2003

Philip Burkhardt   St.Louis, MO
AJ Huang Jeff  
John Lindeen   Iowa
Alex Masulis   NewYork, NY
Jay Plasman    
Garrett Westlake   Nashville
Scotty Christensen Poop Bomb  

Class of 2002

Ethan Dunham   Nashville, TN
Chris Langston Monkey Boy Toronto
Matt Hahn Dirty Seattle, WA
Dave Hunzicker   Madison, WI
Alec Hutson    
Eric Nemitz    
Sam O'Brien   Minneapolis, MN

Class of 2001

Doug Cox   Iowa
Matt Dufort Bones Seattle, WA
Brody Felchle Ole Chicago, IL
Daisuke Fujisaki Fooj NY, NY
Derek Gottlieb Mouth Denver,C O
John Litell Lube Rochester, MN
Alex Nord Rook Seattle, WA
Nick Reich Technical Man Baltimore, MD

Class of 2000

Michael Hanslick Goocher New York, NY
Thomas Sebby   Seattle, WA

Class of 1999

Tomas Jensen T-bird Anchorage, AK
Gus Jesperson Big Country Seattle, WA
Alan Licup Al  
Seth Partnow Pooh Anchorage, AK
Clay Preheim Tron Jackson, WY
Josh Wilhelm Kaiser Minneapolis, MN

Class of 1998

Drew Amerson Doogie Minneapolis, MN
Mike Caldwell M.C. Seattle, WA
Kelvin Chan K-Train Pittsburgh, PA
Roger Crafts   Seattle, WA
Sam Havens   England
Toby Holsman Hoochie Indianapolis
Ron Kim RoK Austin, TX
Brent Olson Brent-O Denver, CO
Jon Remucal Rem SanFrancisco, CA
Sam Rosenthal Hummer Newton, MA

Class of 1997

Mike Guanella   Minneapolis, MN
Josh Quaas Cooter NewYork, NY

Class of 1996

Alan Abando   California
Keith Barnes   Palo Alto, CA
Phil Bowen Paco Minneapolis, MN
Eric Carr   Palo Alto, CA
Seng Chen   San Francisco, CA
Steve Clark Peaches Madison, WI
Allon Katz   Chicago, IL
Eric Lonsdorf Yertle Chicago, IL
Lawrence Wang   Minneapolis, MN

Class of 1995

Dave Boardman   Minneapolis, MN
Kevin Broughton   Denver, CO
Lou Burruss   Deadwood, OR

Class of 1994

Trent Hone THE HONER Arlington, VA
Josh O'Brien   Bozeman, MT
Tom Pearl   Chicago, IL
Thacher Schmid   Milwaukee, WI

Class of 1993

Derek Briggs   Boulder, CO
Matt Forster Sox Minneapolis, MN
Barron Koralesky   St.Paul, MN
Mackey Luffman   Nashville, TN
Aaron Mysliwiec Poochie  
Ryan Neff Toast Seattle, WA
Dai Owen   Palo Alto, CA
Dave Remucal   Boulder, CO
John Schroeder   Seattle, WA
Damon Shanle   Santa Cruz, CA
Dan Terlouw Turbo Iowa
Don Tom   San Antonio, TX
Pat Wolf   Sunnyvale, CA
Eric Zink   Minneapolis, MN

Class of 1992

Steve Andersen Stretch Seattle, WA
Wade Bove Spider Minneapolis, MN
Nick Corson   Brooklyn, NY
Dave DeHart Grooveisin Lacrosse, WI
John Lankenau Jeckyl Washington, DC
Glenn Meyer   Minneapolis, MN
Brent Nystrom Rex Northfield, MN
Dan Revelle Jello Boulder, CO
Jim Rowe pHat Alameda, CA
Ted Smetana   Chicago, IL
Taylor Tresselt   Somerville, MA
Derek Wallace D Denmark

Class of 1991

Joe Cesario Moose Elmhurst, IL
Matt Clayton Mattress Virginia
Mike Eichner   Salt Lake City, UT
Dave Feldman Barnacle Davis, CA
Dave Hartigan æ Chicago, IL
Kris Larson K.L. St.Paul, MN
Hudson Murrell   Japan
Doug Usadi   Brooklyn, NY
Stu Wagenius   St.Paul, MN

Class of 1990

John Battiste Gator Northfield, MN
Jay Feldman   Brighton, MA
Bert Granberg   Salt Lake City, UT
Keith Koeneman   OakBrook, IL
Greg Lewin   Denmark
Mike O'Brien Doc Chicago, IL
Joe Ostazeski Osto Duluth, MN
John Ostegren   Redwood, CA
Rich Price Fuzzy Chicago, IL
Mark Scott   Minneapolis, MN
Rob Tichy   Arlington Heights, IL

Class of 1989

Andy Beedle   Roanoke, VA
Chris Davis Crash New York, NY
Chris Kreuger   DuPere, WI
Dave Lewis   Novato, CA
Paul Vanderspek   Spokane, WA

Class of 1988

Mike Christofferson Sputnik Brooklyn, NY
Al Duerr    
Eric Jensen    
Dave Reiner   Richmond, CA
Chris Smith Tapper Minneapolis, MN
John Stebbins Benny SanDiego, CA
Keith Talbot   Durham, NC
Matt Thomas   St.Louis, MO
Hillard Zallen   Albequerque, NM

Class of 1987

Wade Bater    
Scott Cheney   Washington, D.C.
Randy Ellingson   Lakewood, CO
Andrew Graham   Olympia, WA
Garry Kaufman   Denver, CO
Jeff Rozinka I Sky Woodbury, MN
Steve Toth Toaster Pullman, WA
Tim Warder   San Francisco, CA
Rob Zeitlin   Wynnewood, PA

Class of 1986

Scott Hirschberg    
Paul Helm   Columbus, OH

Class of 1985

Baird Johnson   Seattle, WA
Stephen Young   Washington, DC

Class of 1984

Chris Borden   Sudbury, MA
Stephan Burgeson Burgie St. Paul, MN
Steve McCormick   Los Angeles, CA

Class of 1983

Chris Hickman   St.Paul, MN
Chase Turner   St.Paul, MN
Ted Weldon   Chicago, IL
Steve Gradwohl    

Class of 1982

Dan McReary   Mendota Heights, MN
Mason White Mace Bainbridge Island, WA
Rob Stroebel   Rochester, MN

Class of 1981

Charlie Pydych   Edina, MN
Jim Tharin   Chicago, IL