Trustee Committees

2013-2014 Committees

Executive Committee
Academic Affairs
Audit Committee
Buildings & Grounds
College Council
Enrollment & Admissions
External Relations and Development
Finance & Planning
Human Resources Subcommittee
Investment
Student Life
Trustee Affairs

Executive Committee

Eugster, Jack  (Chair)
Boosalis Davis, Beth
Diamond, David
Holschuh, Elise
Kaemmer, Martha (Vice Chair)
O'Brien, Gary
Paglia, Catherine
Schuler, Jack  (Vice Chair)
Smith, David
Sundem, Gary
Sweitzer, Caesar
Weitz, Wally
Wender, Justin
Williams, Mark

Academic Affairs

Smith, David (Chair)
Archabal, Nina
Bart, Danielle
Broom, Dorothy
Kowaloff, Arthur
Simms, Margaret
Sundem, Gary
Wheaton, Bonnie

Audit Committee

Sundem, Gary (Chair)
McCoy, Marilyn
Melville, Bonnie
Simms, Margaret
Thiel, Alan

Buildings & Grounds

Williams, Mark (Chair)
Craine, William
Gupta, Maureen
Kiecker Royall, Pamela
Kowaloff, Arthur
Kracum, Richard
McLaughlin, William
Sweitzer, Caesar
Weidner, R. Kirk

College Council

O'Brien, Gary

Enrollment & Admissions

Holschuh, Elise (Chair)
Gupta, Maureen
Harris, John
Kautz, Leslie
Kiecker Royall, Pamela
Noël, Marc
Nordholm, Brad
Wallin, Brooks
Weidner, R. Kirk

External Relations and Development

Diamond, David (Chair)
Harris, John
Johnson, James
Kaemmer, Martha
Kiecker Royall, Pamela
McLaughlin, William
O'Brien, Gary
Thiel, Alan
Weitz, Wally
Wiebolt, Michael

Finance & Planning

Paglia, Catherine (Chair)
Bauer, Alan
Boosalis Davis, Beth
Donald, Arnold
Johnson, James
Kaemmer, Martha
McCoy, Marilyn
Noel, Marc
Smith, David
Wender, Justin
Wiebolt, Michael
Williams, Mark

Human Resources Subcommittee

O'Brien, Gary (Chair)
Bauer, Alan
Craine, William
McCoy, Marilyn
McLaughlin, William
Schuler, Jack 

Investment

Weitz, Wally (Chair)
Eugster, Jack
Kautz, Leslie
Kracum, Richard
Paglia, Catherine
Wender, Justin

Student Life

Boosalis Davis, Beth (Chair)
Archabal, Nina
Bart, Danielle
Broom, Dorothy
Craine, William
Donald, Arnold
Harris, John
Holschuh, Elise
Johnson, Jim
Melville, Bonnie
Nordholm, Brad
Wallin, Brooks
Wheaton, Bonnie

Trustee Affairs

Kaemmer, Martha (Chair)
Eugster, Jack
Kautz, Leslie
Paglia, Catherine
Schuler, Jack
Sweitzer, Caesar
Wender, Justin