Events
Currently Browsing:
Events for Students
See events for all groups (clear "Students")
March 2016
Wednesday, March 30th
- Education and Curriculum Committee 3:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
April 2016
Wednesday, April 6th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, April 8th
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Wednesday, April 13th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, April 14th
- Comedy Showcase 9:00 pm
Saturday, April 16th
- ETB: 24 Hour Show 7:00 pm
Wednesday, April 20th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, April 22nd
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, April 23rd
- Queens of Comedy Stand Up Show 9:00 pm
Wednesday, April 27th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, April 29th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
- Spring Swing 9:00 pm
Saturday, April 30th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
May 2016
Wednesday, May 4th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, May 5th
- Carleton Players present "Tales of Rashomon" 7:30 pm
- ETB Presents: Dry Land 8:00 pm
Friday, May 6th
- Carleton Players present "Tales of Rashomon" 7:30 pm
- Peter and the Wolf 8:00 pm
- ETB Presents: Dry Land 8:00 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, May 7th
- "Omar" Film Screening 3:00 pm
- Carleton Players present "Tales of Rashomon" 7:30 pm
- ETB Presents: Dry Land 8:00 pm
Tuesday, May 10th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Wednesday, May 11th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 18th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, May 20th
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
September 2016
Monday, September 12th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, September 16th
- Student Organization Fair & All-Campus Picnic 5:00 pm
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Sunday, September 18th
- Catholic Mass Chapel Service 5:00 pm
Friday, September 23rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, September 30th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
October 2016
Friday, October 7th
- Convocation: Julissa Arce 10:50 am
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, October 10th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, October 14th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, October 21st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
- ETB: The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds 8:00 pm
Thursday, October 27th
- Lenny Dee: Northfield Lines 9:00 pm
Saturday, October 29th
- Lenny Dee: Northfield Lines 9:00 pm
November 2016
Friday, November 11th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- ETB: Circle Mirror Transformation 6:30 pm
Sunday, November 13th
- Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Monday, November 14th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, November 18th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
December 2016
Monday, December 12th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
January 2017
Friday, January 6th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, January 9th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, January 13th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Saturday, January 14th
- ETB: Devising Workshop 4:30 pm
Friday, January 20th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- ETB: Student Written Play Festival 8:00 pm
Friday, January 27th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, January 28th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
February 2017
Friday, February 3rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, February 13th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, February 24th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- Cujokra 2: Grandma's House 9:00 pm
March 2017
Friday, March 3rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, March 10th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, March 13th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm