Events
Currently Browsing:
Events for Staff
See events for all groups (clear "Staff")
January 2014
Saturday, January 25th
- The Marriage of Maria Braun 4:30 pm
Sunday, January 26th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
- "(A)Sexual" Documentary Showing 4:00 pm
Wednesday, January 29th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, January 30th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
February 2014
Saturday, February 1st
- Rural Route Film Tour 4:30 pm
Sunday, February 2nd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Tuesday, February 4th
- So many toadfish, so little time 12:00 pm
Wednesday, February 5th
- Anne Sledd's Comps Presentation 3:10 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 8th
- Hedgehog in the Fog 4:30 pm
Sunday, February 9th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 12th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, February 13th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
Friday, February 14th
- ETB Presents: SubUrbia 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 15th
- Let The Fire Burn 4:30 pm
- ETB Presents: SubUrbia 8:00 pm
Sunday, February 16th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 19th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 22nd
- Winter Hackathon 9:00 am
Sunday, February 23rd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 26th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, February 27th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
March 2014
Saturday, March 1st
- Ratcatcher 12:04 pm
Sunday, March 2nd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
- KRLX Bandemonium 4:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Sunday, March 9th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Sunday, March 16th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
April 2014
Saturday, April 5th
- Organizing Workshop 12:00 pm
Saturday, April 12th
- Human Highway 5:00 pm
Monday, April 14th
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
Wednesday, April 16th
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
Friday, April 18th
- Geology Comps Talks - 5 sessions 4:30 pm
Monday, April 21st
- Geology Comps Talks - 5 sessions 4:30 pm
Wednesday, April 23rd
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
May 2014
Thursday, May 1st
- Spring Breakers 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 7th
- Chili Night: Dinner & Discussion 6:00 pm
Thursday, May 15th
- The Low Place 9:30 pm
Wednesday, May 21st
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
Thursday, May 22nd
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
Friday, May 23rd
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
September 2014
Thursday, September 18th
- J Steet U: Welcome Back 8:00 pm
Tuesday, September 23rd
- J Street U: Vigil for Gaza 9:00 pm
October 2014
Saturday, October 11th
- Mala Noche 5:00 pm
- Queens of Comedy: Comedy for Breakfast for Dinner 9:30 pm
Saturday, October 18th
- Badlands 5:00 pm
Saturday, October 25th
- Dodes'ka-den 5:00 pm
November 2014
January 2015
Saturday, January 17th
- Le Havre (Aki Kaurismaki, 2011) 4:30 pm