Events
Currently Browsing:
Events for Families
See events for all groups (clear "Families")
September 2013
Saturday, September 28th
- Amarcord 4:30 pm
October 2013
Saturday, October 5th
- Jules and Jim 4:30 pm
Saturday, October 12th
- Woman in the Dunes 4:30 pm
Wednesday, October 16th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Thursday, October 17th
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
Friday, October 18th
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
- Carleton After Dark 10:00 pm
Saturday, October 19th
- The Firemen's Ball 4:30 pm
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
- Carleton After Dark 10:00 pm
Wednesday, October 23rd
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Wednesday, October 30th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
November 2013
Saturday, November 2nd
- The Shining 4:30 pm
Wednesday, November 6th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Saturday, November 9th
- W.R.: Mysteries of the Organism 4:30 pm
Wednesday, November 13th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Thursday, November 14th
- Northfield GIVES 5:00 pm
- Mr Marmalade 8:00 pm
Saturday, November 16th
- The Spirit of the Beehive 4:30 pm
January 2014
Saturday, January 18th
- Chafed Elbows 4:30 pm
Saturday, January 25th
- The Marriage of Maria Braun 4:30 pm
February 2014
Saturday, February 1st
- Rural Route Film Tour 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 8th
- Hedgehog in the Fog 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 15th
- Let The Fire Burn 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 22nd
- Winter Hackathon 9:00 am
March 2014
Saturday, March 1st
- Ratcatcher 12:04 pm
April 2014
Saturday, April 12th
- Human Highway 5:00 pm
Monday, April 14th
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
Wednesday, April 16th
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
Friday, April 18th
- Geology Comps Talks - 5 sessions 4:30 pm
Monday, April 21st
- Geology Comps Talks - 5 sessions 4:30 pm
Wednesday, April 23rd
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
May 2014
Thursday, May 1st
- Spring Breakers 9:00 pm
Thursday, May 15th
- The Low Place 9:30 pm
Wednesday, May 21st
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
Thursday, May 22nd
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
Friday, May 23rd
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
October 2014
Saturday, October 18th
- Badlands 5:00 pm
Saturday, October 25th
- Dodes'ka-den 5:00 pm
November 2014
January 2015
Saturday, January 17th
- Le Havre (Aki Kaurismaki, 2011) 4:30 pm
Saturday, January 31st
- Down By Law, Jim Jarmusch (1986) 4:30 pm
February 2015
Saturday, February 14th
- Black Orpheus (Marcel Camus) 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 28th
- Wings of Desire (Wim Wenders) 4:30 pm
April 2015
May 2015
Saturday, May 9th
- Come and See (Elem Klimov, 1980) 4:30 pm
September 2015
Sunday, September 20th
- Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
October 2015
Friday, October 2nd
- Convocation: Anabel Hernández 10:50 am
Friday, October 9th
- Cujokra Family Weekend Show 8:30 pm
Friday, October 23rd
- Convocation: Mario Joseph 10:50 am
November 2015
January 2016
Sunday, January 10th
- Native American Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Friday, January 29th
- Convocation: Nekima Levy-Pounds 10:50 am
February 2016
Sunday, February 14th
- Bilingual Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Wednesday, February 17th
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
Wednesday, February 24th
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
March 2016
Wednesday, March 2nd
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
May 2016
Tuesday, May 10th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
September 2016
Friday, September 16th
- Student Organization Fair & All-Campus Picnic 5:00 pm
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Sunday, September 18th
- Catholic Mass Chapel Service 5:00 pm
Friday, September 23rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, September 30th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
October 2016
Friday, October 7th
- Convocation: Julissa Arce 10:50 am
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, October 14th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, October 21st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, October 28th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
November 2016
Friday, November 4th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, November 11th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Sunday, November 13th
- Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Friday, November 18th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
January 2017
Friday, January 6th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, January 13th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, January 20th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, January 27th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
February 2017
Friday, February 3rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, February 17th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, February 24th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
March 2017
Friday, March 3rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, March 10th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
September 2017
Sunday, September 10th
- NSW: Meaning, Music & Muffins 11:00 am
October 2019
Friday, October 18th
- Jewish Shabbat/Sukkot Service 6:15 pm
Friday, October 25th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
November 2019
Friday, November 1st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, November 8th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, November 15th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, November 22nd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
January 2020
Friday, January 10th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, January 17th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
February 2020
Friday, February 14th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, February 21st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, February 28th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
March 2020
Friday, March 6th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, March 13th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm