Events
Currently Browsing:
April 2007
Thursday, April 12th
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
Sunday, April 15th
- Faith and Privilege 3:00 pm
Thursday, April 19th
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
Sunday, April 22nd
- Faith and Privilege 3:00 pm
Thursday, April 26th
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
Sunday, April 29th
- Unitarian Universalist Chapel Service 10:30 am
- Faith and Privilege 3:00 pm
May 2007
Thursday, May 3rd
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
Friday, May 4th
- Convocation: Parry Shen 10:50 am
- Interfaith Chapel Service: Uniting for Change 6:00 pm
Sunday, May 6th
- Faith and Privilege 3:00 pm
- Native American Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Thursday, May 10th
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
Friday, May 11th
- Tofu Fest 3:00 pm
Saturday, May 12th
- Buddhist Vesak 9:00 am
Thursday, May 17th
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
- Take Back the Night 8:00 pm
Thursday, May 24th
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
September 2007
Friday, September 21st
- Convocation: Paula Vogel 10:50 am
Sunday, September 30th
- CROP Walk 1:00 pm
October 2007
Thursday, October 18th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Friday, October 19th
- Convocation: Gillian Sorensen 10:50 am
Friday, October 26th
- Convocation: Steve Grove 10:50 am
November 2007
Thursday, November 1st
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Friday, November 2nd
- Convocation: Ada E. Deer 10:50 am
- Dia de los Muertos (Day of the Dead) Service 7:00 pm
Thursday, November 8th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Saturday, November 10th
- Diwali Service 5:00 pm
Thursday, November 15th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Thursday, November 22nd
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Thursday, November 29th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
December 2007
Thursday, December 6th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Thursday, December 13th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Thursday, December 20th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Thursday, December 27th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
January 2008
Thursday, January 3rd
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- Buddhist Meditation 8:15 pm
Thursday, January 10th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Friday, January 11th
- Convocation: Mark Seeley 10:50 am
Thursday, January 17th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- Buddhist Meditation 8:15 pm
Friday, January 18th
- Convocation: Judy Richardson 10:50 am
Thursday, January 24th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Wednesday, January 30th
- Qur'an and Current Issues 7:00 pm
Thursday, January 31st
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- Buddhist Meditation 8:15 pm
February 2008
Thursday, February 7th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Saturday, February 9th
- Vagina Monologues 7:30 pm
Thursday, February 14th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- Buddhist Meditation 8:15 pm
Thursday, February 21st
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Thursday, February 28th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
March 2008
Thursday, March 6th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
Thursday, March 13th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
April 2008
May 2008
Friday, May 16th
- Everyone Should Eat Potluck 5:30 pm
October 2011
Saturday, October 15th
- Knightlife Knight Games 8:00 pm
January 2012
March 2012
Tuesday, March 27th
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
April 2012
Tuesday, April 3rd
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Tuesday, April 10th
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Tuesday, April 17th
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Tuesday, April 24th
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Saturday, April 28th
- Brown Girls Burlesque Performance 10:00 pm
May 2012
Tuesday, May 1st
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Tuesday, May 8th
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Tuesday, May 15th
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Tuesday, May 22nd
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
September 2012
Sunday, September 16th
- Rosh Hashanah Service 6:30 pm
Monday, September 17th
- Rosh Hashanah Service 10:00 am
Tuesday, September 25th
- Yom Kippur Kol Nidre Service 6:30 pm
Wednesday, September 26th
- Yom Kippur Morning Service 10:00 am
- Yom Kippur Closing Service 6:30 pm
September 2014
Tuesday, September 23rd
- J Street U: Vigil for Gaza 9:00 pm
September 2015
Sunday, September 20th
- Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
October 2015
Friday, October 2nd
- Convocation: Anabel Hernández 10:50 am
Friday, October 23rd
- Convocation: Mario Joseph 10:50 am
November 2015
January 2016
Sunday, January 10th
- Native American Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Wednesday, January 13th
- Mass Incarceration in Minnesota 6:00 pm
Friday, January 29th
- Convocation: Nekima Levy-Pounds 10:50 am
February 2016
Sunday, February 14th
- Bilingual Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Wednesday, February 17th
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
Wednesday, February 24th
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
March 2016
Wednesday, March 2nd
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
September 2016
Friday, September 16th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Sunday, September 18th
- Catholic Mass Chapel Service 5:00 pm
Friday, September 23rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, September 30th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
October 2016
Friday, October 7th
- Convocation: Julissa Arce 10:50 am
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, October 14th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, October 21st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, October 28th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
November 2016
Friday, November 4th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, November 11th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Sunday, November 13th
- Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Friday, November 18th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
September 2017
Sunday, September 10th
- NSW: Meaning, Music & Muffins 11:00 am
January 2019
Wednesday, January 9th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, January 16th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, January 23rd
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, January 30th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
February 2019
Wednesday, February 6th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, February 13th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, February 20th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, February 27th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
March 2019
Wednesday, March 6th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
September 2019
Wednesday, September 18th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, September 25th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
October 2019
Wednesday, October 2nd
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, October 9th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, October 16th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Friday, October 18th
- Jewish Shabbat/Sukkot Service 6:15 pm
Wednesday, October 23rd
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Friday, October 25th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Wednesday, October 30th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
November 2019
Friday, November 1st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Wednesday, November 6th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Friday, November 8th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Wednesday, November 13th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Friday, November 15th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, November 22nd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
January 2020
Tuesday, January 7th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Tuesday, January 14th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Tuesday, January 21st
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Tuesday, January 28th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
February 2020
Tuesday, February 4th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Thursday, February 13th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
March 2020
Tuesday, March 3rd
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 10th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm