Events
April 2013
Saturday, April 6th
- Suspicion 4:30 pm
Saturday, April 13th
- Cheerboyz 2:00 pm
- Film Society presents: "Wages of Fear." 4:30 pm
Saturday, April 20th
- Film Society: "Ikiru." 4:30 pm
Wednesday, April 24th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, April 25th
- Where is the Panchen Lama? 7:00 pm
Saturday, April 27th
- Film Society: "The Fog of War" 4:30 pm
May 2013
Wednesday, May 1st
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Wednesday, May 8th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, May 11th
- Film Society: "Taxi Driver" 4:30 pm
Wednesday, May 15th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, May 18th
- Lucidity 5:30 pm
- Soberessive 7:00 pm
Wednesday, May 22nd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, May 23rd
- Queens of Comedy Open Mic 8:00 pm
Wednesday, May 29th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
September 2013
Saturday, September 28th
- Amarcord 4:30 pm
October 2013
Saturday, October 5th
- Jules and Jim 4:30 pm
Saturday, October 12th
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
- Woman in the Dunes 4:30 pm
Wednesday, October 16th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Thursday, October 17th
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
Friday, October 18th
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
- Carleton After Dark 10:00 pm
Saturday, October 19th
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
- The Firemen's Ball 4:30 pm
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
- Carleton After Dark 10:00 pm
Wednesday, October 23rd
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Saturday, October 26th
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
Wednesday, October 30th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
November 2013
Saturday, November 2nd
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
- The Shining 4:30 pm
Wednesday, November 6th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Saturday, November 9th
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
- W.R.: Mysteries of the Organism 4:30 pm
Wednesday, November 13th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Thursday, November 14th
- Northfield GIVES 5:00 pm
- Mr Marmalade 8:00 pm
Saturday, November 16th
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
- The Spirit of the Beehive 4:30 pm
January 2014
Wednesday, January 8th
- KRLX All DJ Meeting Winter 2014 9:00 pm
Saturday, January 11th
- ETB Auditions 12:00 pm
Sunday, January 12th
- ETB Auditions 12:00 pm
Thursday, January 16th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
Saturday, January 18th
- Chafed Elbows 4:30 pm
Sunday, January 19th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Saturday, January 25th
- The Marriage of Maria Braun 4:30 pm
Sunday, January 26th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
- "(A)Sexual" Documentary Showing 4:00 pm
Wednesday, January 29th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, January 30th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
February 2014
Saturday, February 1st
- Rural Route Film Tour 4:30 pm
Sunday, February 2nd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Tuesday, February 4th
- So many toadfish, so little time 12:00 pm
Wednesday, February 5th
- Anne Sledd's Comps Presentation 3:10 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 8th
- Hedgehog in the Fog 4:30 pm
Sunday, February 9th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 12th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, February 13th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
Friday, February 14th
- ETB Presents: SubUrbia 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 15th
- Let The Fire Burn 4:30 pm
- ETB Presents: SubUrbia 8:00 pm
Sunday, February 16th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 19th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 22nd
- Winter Hackathon 9:00 am
Sunday, February 23rd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 26th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, February 27th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
March 2014
Saturday, March 1st
- Ratcatcher 12:04 pm
Sunday, March 2nd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
- KRLX Bandemonium 4:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Sunday, March 9th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Sunday, March 16th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm