Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Cross Country

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Sarah AllabenFy.Gates Mills, Ohio.Hawken
Jessalyn AyarsFy.Chico, Calif.Chico
Josephine BerlageFy.Decorah, IowaDecorah
Ruthie Boyd, Women's Cross CountryRuthie BoydSo.Breckenridge, Colo.Summit
Cristy Carretero, Women's Cross CountryCristy CarreteroSo.Minnetonka, MNHopkins
Fiona CaseyFy.Chicago, Ill.Northside
Lindsey Chavez, Women's Cross CountryLindsey ChavezSr.Westminster, Colo.Holy Family
Maya Collier, women's cross countryMaya CollierJr.Tucson, Ariz.Catalina Foothills
Haylee Derrickson, women's cross countryHaylee DerricksonJr.Bainbridge Island, Wash.Bainbridge
Maddie Egan, women's cross countryMaddie EganJr.New Berlin, Wis.New Berlin West
Emilee Fulton, Women's Cross CountryEmilee FultonSo.St. Paul, Minn.St. Paul Central
Marietta Geist, Women's Cross CountryMarietta GeistSo.Crookston, Minn.Crookston
Emma GreenleeFy.Aurora, Minn.Mesabi East
Maya HiltyFy.Grand Junction, Colo.Palisade
Berit Hudson-Rasmussen, Women's Cross CountryBerit Hudson-RasmussenSo.Champaign, Ill.University Laboratory
Dorry Jaffe, Women's Cross CountryDorry JaffeSr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
Emily Kaegi, Women's Cross CountryEmily KaegiSr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Maddie KyhlFy.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius College Prep
Grace LeslieFy.Orono, Minn.Orono
Ketzel Levens, Women's Cross CountryKetzel LevensSo.Bayfield, Wis.South Shore
Andrea LofquistFy.Hopkins, Minn.Hopkins
Yoshiko LynchFy.Littleton, Colo.Philips Exeter
Lizzy Lynn, women's cross countryLizzy LynnJr.Edwardsville, Ill.Edwardsville
Natalie MarshFy.Winetka, Ill.New Trier
Leah McClintock-ShapiroFy.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Amanda MosborgFy.Edina, Minn.Edina
Maya MurphyFy.Houston, Texas
Sarah Nazarino, women's cross countrySarah NazarinoJr.Seattle, Wash.Garfield
Jade Ogilvie, Women's Cross CountryJade OgilvieSo.Durham, N.C.Woods Charter
Amanda PapajohnFy.Glenview, Ill.Glenbrook South
Laura Rafferty, Women's Cross CountryLaura RaffertySr.Appleton, Wis.Neenah
Sophie SchaferFy.Oakland, Calif.Oakland Technical
Sam Schnirring, women's cross countrySam SchnirringJr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Helen Schuda, Women's Cross CountryHelen SchudaSo.Seattle, Wash.Roosevelt
Abby Sharer, Women's Track and FieldAbby SharerSr.Millstone Twp, NJ.Princeton Day
Rina TanakaSo.Chiba, Japan
Martha Torstenson, Women's Track and FieldMartha TorstensonSr.St. Paul, Minn.St. Paul Central
Natalia TuFy.New York, N.Y.Northfield Mount Hermon
Annie Utzschneider, women's cross countryAnnie UtzschneiderJr.Chestnut Hill, Mass.Newton Country Day
Abby Walker, women's cross countryAbby WalkerJr.Bellingham, Wash.Bellingham
Abby Walling, Women's Cross CountryAbby WallingJr.Iowa City, IowaIowa City West
Ellie ZimmermanFy.Chevy Chase, Md.

2013 Carleton Roster (MS Word)

Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 24th season
Assistant Coach: Laura Albares
Captains: Emily Kaegi, Laura Nakasaka, Nicole Nipper, Pombie Silverman

Archived rosters:
2013 Carleton Roster (MS Word)
2011 Carleton Roster (MS Word)
2010 Carleton Roster (MS Word)
2007 Carleton Roster
(MS Word)