Team Roster
Image | Number | Name | Class Year | Hometown | High School | Events | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Sarah Allaben | So. | Wiloughby Hls, Ohio | Hawken | |||
0 | Tonya Piergies | Sr. | Kenilworth, Ill. | North Shore | |||
0 | Maggy Osha | So. | Oakland, Calif. | Athenian School | |||
0 | Jade Ogilvie | Jr. | Durham, N.C. | Woods Charter | |||
0 | Sarah Nazarino | Sr. | Seattle, Wash. | Garfield | |||
0 | Elsa Sandeno | Sr. | Bellingham, Wash. | Sehome | |||
0 | Sophie Schafer | So. | Oakland, Calif. | Oakland Technical | |||
0 | Elyse Wanzenried | Sr. | Minnetonka, Minn. | Minnetonka | javelin | 5-10 | |
0 | Ellie Zimmerman | So. | Chevy Chase, Md. | Sidwell Friends School | |||
0 | Emma Thomley | Jr. | Cannon Falls, Minn. | Cannon Falls | |||
0 | Helen Schuda | Jr. | Seattle, Wash. | Roosevelt | |||
0 | Sam Schnirring | Sr. | Eden Prairie, Minn. | Eden Prairie | |||
0 | Amanda Mosborg | So. | Edina, Minn. | Edina | |||
0 | Annalise Peebles | Jr. | Neenah, Wis. | Appleton | |||
0 | Gabby Evans | Fy. | Minnetonka, Minn. | Minnetonka | |||
0 | Emilee Fulton | Jr. | St. Paul, Minn. | St. Paul Central | |||
0 | Cristy Carretero | Jr. | Minnetonka, Minn. | Hopkins | |||
0 | Leah McClintock-Shapiro | So. | Seattle, Wash. | Northwest | |||
0 | Ruthie Boyd | Jr. | Breckenridge, Colo. | Summit | |||
0 | Marietta Geist | Jr. | Crookston, Minn. | Crookston | |||
0 | Asha Bozicevich | So. | Golden Valley, Minn. | Hopkins | |||
0 | Abby Loe | So. | Apple Valley, Minn. | Apple Valley | |||
0 | Emma Greenlee | So. | Aurora, Minn. | Mesabi East | |||
0 | Grace Leslie | So. | Orono, Minn. | Orono | |||
0 | Natalie Marsh | So. | Winetka, Ill. | New Trier | |||
0 | Anna Grove | So. | Morris, Minn. | Morris Area | |||
0 | Berit Hudson-Rasmussen | Jr. | Champaign, Ill. | University Laboratory | |||
99 | Allegra Pihlaja | Fy. | Duluth, Minn. | Duluth East | Distance | 5-6 | |
99 | Lauren Pitts | Fy. | Nashville, Tenn. | Ensworth | Middle distance | 5-5 | |
99 | Clara Posner | Fy. | Cornish, N.H. | Hartford | Javelin | 5-3 | |
99 | Colleen Milligan | Fy. | Madison, Wis. | Madison East | mid-distance, distance | 5-2 | |
99 | Ingrid Worth | Fy. | Westwood, Kan. | Shawnee Mission East | Distance | 5-6 | |
99 | Keyra English | Fy. | Lake Forest, Ill. | Lake Forest Academy | Sprints | 5-6 | |
99 | Eva Airoldi | Fy. | Bellingham, Wash. | Sehome | Sprints | 5-6 | |
99 | Ineke Cordova | Fy. | Denver, Colo. | Denver Christian | Sprints | 5-4 | |
99 | Eve Farrell | Fy. | Mahtomedi, Minn. | Mahtomedi | Multi-events | 5-11 | |
99 | Amy Kropp | Fy. | Logan, Utah | Logan | Long sprints, mid-distance | 5-9 | |
99 | Sydney Marsh | Fy. | Austin, Minn. | Austin | Pole Vault | 5-5 |
Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 26th season
Assistant Coach: Laura Albares (runners)
Assistant Coaches: Ruth Steinke '16, Bill Terriquez, Bill Huyck (javelin)
Captains: Elsa Sando, Annalise Peebles, Tonya Piergies, and Samantha Schnirring
Previous seasons rosters:
2012-13 Carleton roster (MS Word)