Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Amanda MosborgFy.Edina, Minn.Edina
Maddie KyhlFy.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius College Prep
Sid HolderFy.Andover, Mass.
Maya HiltyFy.Grand Jct, Colo.Palisade
Anna GroveFy.Morris, Minn.Morris Area
Grace LeslieFy.Orono, Minn.Orono
Sarah AllabenFy.Wiloughby Hls, OhioHawken
Natalie MarshFy.Winetka, Ill.New Trier
Leah McClintock-ShapiroFy.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Yoshiko LynchFy.Littleton, Colo.Philips Exeter
Andrea LofquistFy.Hopkins, Minn.Hopkins
Emma GreenleeFy.Aurora, Minn.Mesabi East
Maggy OshaFy.Oakland, Calif.
Ellie ZimmermanFy.Chevy Chase, Md.
Asha BozicevichFy.Golden Valley, Minn.Hopkins
Erica Blackett-ThomasFy.Wellesley Hills, Mass.Wellesley
Josephine BerlageFy.Decorah, IowaDecorah
Jessalyn AyarsFy.Chico, Calif.Chico
Natalia TuFy.New York, N.Y.Northfield Mount Hermon
Fiona CaseyFy.Chicago, Ill.Northside
Sophie SchaferFy.Oakland, Calif.Oakland Technical
Amelia PapajohnFy.Glenview, Ill.Glenbrook South
Annalise Peebles, Women's Track and FieldAnnalise PeeblesSo.Neenah, Wis.Appleton
Helen Schuda, women's track and fieldHelen SchudaSo.Seattle, Wash.Roosevelt
Meg Mathison, Women's Track and FieldMeg MathisonSo.Waunakee, Wis.Waunakee
Jade Ogilvie, women's track and fieldJade OgilvieSo.Durham, N.C.Woods Charter
Emma Thomley, Women's Track and FieldEmma ThomleySo.Cannon Falls, Minn.Cannon Falls
Ketzel Levens, Women's Track and FieldKetzel LevensSo.Bayfield, Wis.South Shore
Emilee Fulton, Women's Track and FieldEmilee FultonSo.St. Paul, Minn.St. Paul Central
Marietta Geist, Women's Track and FieldMarietta GeistSo.Crookston, Minn.Crookston
Berit Hudson-Rasmussen, Women's Track and FieldBerit Hudson-RasmussenSo.Champaign, Ill.University Laboratory
Cristy Carretero, Women's Track and FieldCristy CarreteroSo.Minnetonka, Minn.Hopkins
Ruthie Boyd, women's track and fieldRuthie BoydSo.Breckenridge, Colo.Summit
Sam Schnirring, women's track and fieldSam SchnirringJr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Maya Collier, women's track and fieldMaya CollierJr.Tucson, Ariz.Catalina Foothills
Maddie Egan, women's track and fieldMaddie EganJr.New Berlin, Wis.New Berlin West
Abby Walker, women's track and fieldAbby WalkerJr.Bellingham, Wash.Bellingham
Sarah Nazarino, women's track and fieldSarah NazarinoJr.Seattle, Wash.Garfield
Annie Utzschneider, women's track and fieldAnnie UtzschneiderJr.Chestnut Hill, Mass.Newton Country Day
Tonya Piergies, women's track and fieldTonya PiergiesJr.Kenilworth, Ill.North Shore
Lizzy Lynn, women's track and fieldLizzy LynnJr.Edwardsville, Ill.Edwardsville
Laura Rafferty, women's track and fieldLaura RaffertySr.Neenah, Wis.Neenah
Emily Kaegi, Women's Track and FieldEmily KaegiSr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Alexa Feeney, women's track and fieldAlexa FeeneySr.St. Charles, Ill.St. Charles North
Damali Britton, Women's Track and FieldDamali BrittonSr.Phoenix, Ariz.Desert Vista

Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 24th season — on sabbatical in 2017
Assistant Coach/Interim Head Coach:
Laura Albares (runners)
Assistant Coaches: Ruth Steinke '16, Bill Terriquez, Bill Huyck (javelin)
Captains: Nicole Nipper '17, Damali Britton '18, Emily Kaegi '18, and Tonya Piergies '19

 

Previous seasons rosters:
2012-13 Carleton roster
(MS Word)