Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Damali Britton, Women's Track and FieldDamali BrittonSr.Phoenix, Ariz.Desert Vista
Alexa Feeney, women's track and fieldAlexa FeeneySr.St. Charles, Ill.St. Charles North
Emily Kaegi, Women's Track and FieldEmily KaegiSr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Laura Rafferty, women's track and fieldLaura RaffertySr.Neenah, Wis.Neenah
Lizzy Lynn, women's track and fieldLizzy LynnJr.Edwardsville, Ill.Edwardsville
Tonya Piergies, women's track and fieldTonya PiergiesJr.Kenilworth, Ill.North Shore
Annie Utzschneider, women's track and fieldAnnie UtzschneiderJr.Chestnut Hill, Mass.Newton Country Day
Sarah Nazarino, women's track and fieldSarah NazarinoJr.Seattle, Wash.Garfield
Abby Walker, women's track and fieldAbby WalkerJr.Bellingham, Wash.Bellingham
Maddie Egan, women's track and fieldMaddie EganJr.New Berlin, Wis.New Berlin West
Maya Collier, women's track and fieldMaya CollierJr.Tucson, Ariz.Catalina Foothills
Sam Schnirring, women's track and fieldSam SchnirringJr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Ruthie Boyd, women's track and fieldRuthie BoydSo.Breckenridge, Colo.Summit
Cristy Carretero, Women's Track and FieldCristy CarreteroSo.Minnetonka, Minn.Hopkins
Berit Hudson-Rasmussen, Women's Track and FieldBerit Hudson-RasmussenSo.Champaign, Ill.University Laboratory
Marietta Geist, Women's Track and FieldMarietta GeistSo.Crookston, Minn.Crookston
Emilee Fulton, Women's Track and FieldEmilee FultonSo.St. Paul, Minn.St. Paul Central
Ketzel Levens, Women's Track and FieldKetzel LevensSo.Bayfield, Wis.South Shore
Emma Thomley, Women's Track and FieldEmma ThomleySo.Cannon Falls, Minn.Cannon Falls
Jade Ogilvie, women's track and fieldJade OgilvieSo.Durham, N.C.Woods Charter
Meg Mathison, Women's Track and FieldMeg MathisonSo.Waunakee, Wis.Waunakee
Helen Schuda, women's track and fieldHelen SchudaSo.Seattle, Wash.Roosevelt
Annalise Peebles, Women's Track and FieldAnnalise PeeblesSo.Neenah, Wis.Appleton
Amelia PapajohnFy.Glenview, Ill.Glenbrook South
Sophie SchaferFy.Oakland, Calif.Oakland Technical
Fiona CaseyFy.Chicago, Ill.Northside
Natalia TuFy.New York, N.Y.Northfield Mount Hermon
Jessalyn AyarsFy.Chico, Calif.Chico
Josephine BerlageFy.Decorah, IowaDecorah
Erica Blackett-ThomasFy.Wellesley Hills, Mass.Wellesley
Asha BozicevichFy.Golden Valley, Minn.Hopkins
Ellie ZimmermanFy.Chevy Chase, Md.
Maggy OshaFy.Oakland, Calif.
Emma GreenleeFy.Aurora, Minn.Mesabi East
Andrea LofquistFy.Hopkins, Minn.Hopkins
Yoshiko LynchFy.Littleton, Colo.Philips Exeter
Leah McClintock-ShapiroFy.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Natalie MarshFy.Winetka, Ill.New Trier
Sarah AllabenFy.Wiloughby Hls, OhioHawken
Grace LeslieFy.Orono, Minn.Orono
Anna GroveFy.Morris, Minn.Morris Area
Maya HiltyFy.Grand Jct, Colo.Palisade
Sid HolderFy.Andover, Mass.
Maddie KyhlFy.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius College Prep
Amanda MosborgFy.Edina, Minn.Edina

Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 24th season — on sabbatical in 2017
Assistant Coach/Interim Head Coach:
Laura Albares (runners)
Assistant Coaches: Ruth Steinke '16, Bill Terriquez, Bill Huyck (javelin)
Captains: Nicole Nipper '17, Damali Britton '18, Emily Kaegi '18, and Tonya Piergies '19

 

Previous seasons rosters:
2012-13 Carleton roster
(MS Word)