Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Laura Rafferty, women's track and fieldLaura RaffertySr.Neenah, Wis.Neenah
Abby Sharer, women's track and fieldAbby SharerSr.Millstone Township, NJ.Princeton Day
Damali Britton, Women's Track and FieldDamali BrittonSr.Phoenix, Ariz.Desert Vista
Martha Torstenson, women's track and fieldMartha TorstensonSr.St. Paul, Minn.St. Paul Central
Emily Kaegi, Women's Track and FieldEmily KaegiSr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Alexa Feeney, women's track and fieldAlexa FeeneySr.St. Charles, Ill.St. Charles North
Tonya Piergies, women's track and fieldTonya PiergiesJr.Kenilworth, Ill.North Shore
Lizzy Lynn, women's track and fieldLizzy LynnJr.Edwardsville, Ill.Edwardsville
Maya Collier, women's track and fieldMaya CollierJr.Tucson, Ariz.Catalina Foothills
Maddie Egan, women's track and fieldMaddie EganJr.New Berlin, Wis.New Berlin West
Sam Schnirring, women's track and fieldSam SchnirringJr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Abby Walker, women's track and fieldAbby WalkerJr.Bellingham, Wash.Bellingham
Annie Utzschneider, women's track and fieldAnnie UtzschneiderJr.Chestnut Hill, Mass.Newton Country Day
Sarah Nazarino, women's track and fieldSarah NazarinoJr.Seattle, Wash.Garfield
Meg Mathison, Women's Track and FieldMeg MathisonSo.Waunakee, Wis.Waunakee
Emilee Fulton, Women's Track and FieldEmilee FultonSo.St. Paul, Minn.St. Paul Central
Ketzel Levens, Women's Track and FieldKetzel LevensSo.Bayfield, Wis.South Shore
Berit Hudson-Rasmussen, Women's Track and FieldBerit Hudson-RasmussenSo.Champaign, Ill.University Laboratory
Marietta Geist, Women's Track and FieldMarietta GeistSo.Crookston, Minn.Crookston
Jade Ogilvie, women's track and fieldJade OgilvieSo.Durham, N.C.Woods Charter
Annalise Peebles, Women's Track and FieldAnnalise PeeblesSo.Neenah, Wis.Appleton
Ruthie Boyd, women's track and fieldRuthie BoydSo.Breckenridge, Colo.Summit
Emma Thomley, Women's Track and FieldEmma ThomleySo.Cannon Falls, Minn.Cannon Falls
Helen Schuda, women's track and fieldHelen SchudaSo.Seattle, Wash.Roosevelt
Cristy Carretero, Women's Track and FieldCristy CarreteroSo.Minnetonka, Minn.Hopkins
Jessalyn AyarsFy.Chico, Calif.Chico
Emma GreenleeFy.Aurora, Minn.Mesabi East
Erica Blackett-ThomasFy.Wellesley Hills, Mass.Wellesley
Asha BozicevichFy.Golden Valley, Minn.Hopkins
Anna GroveFy.Morris, Minn.Morris Area
Fiona CaseyFy.Chicago, Ill.Northside
Yoshiko LynchFy.Littleton, Colo.Philips Exeter
Maya HiltyFy.Grand Jct, Colo.Palisade
Maggy OshaFy.Oakland, Calif.
Amelia PapajohnFy.Glenview, Ill.Glenbrook South
Sophie SchaferFy.Oakland, Calif.Oakland Technical
Ellie ZimmermanFy.Chevy Chase, Md.
Natalia TuFy.New York, N.Y.Northfield Mount Hermon
Maya MurphyFy.Houston, Texas
Amanda MosborgFy.Edina, Minn.Edina
Grace LeslieFy.Orono, Minn.Orono
Sid HolderFy.Andover, Mass.
Andrea LofquistFy.Hopkins, Minn.Hopkins
Sarah AllabenFy.Wiloughby Hls, OhioHawken
Leah McClintock-ShapiroFy.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Natalie MarshFy.Winetka, Ill.New Trier

Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 24th season — on sabbatical in 2017
Assistant Coach/Interim Head Coach:
Laura Albares (runners)
Assistant Coaches: Ruth Steinke '16, Bill Terriquez, Bill Huyck (javelin)
Captains: Nicole Nipper '17, Damali Britton '18, Emily Kaegi '18, and Tonya Piergies '19

 

Previous seasons rosters:
2012-13 Carleton roster
(MS Word)