Events
Currently Browsing:
Events in category: Film
See all categories (clear "Film")for Staff
See events for all groups (clear "Staff")
January 2012
Saturday, January 7th
- Haxan 7:00 pm
Saturday, January 14th
- House 7:00 pm
Saturday, January 21st
- Harlan County USA 7:00 pm
Saturday, January 28th
- The River 7:00 pm
February 2012
Saturday, February 4th
- Shoot the Player Piano 7:00 pm
March 2012
Saturday, March 31st
- The 400 Blows 7:00 pm
April 2012
Saturday, April 7th
- Vagabond 7:00 pm
Saturday, April 14th
- Fela Kuti: Music Is the Weapon 7:00 pm
Saturday, April 21st
- 2001: A Space Odyssey 7:00 pm
Saturday, April 28th
- Stray Dog 7:00 pm
May 2012
Saturday, May 5th
- Werckmeister Harmonies 7:00 pm
September 2012
Friday, September 21st
- Dog Day Afternoon 6:00 pm
Friday, September 28th
- Days of Heaven 6:00 pm
October 2012
Friday, October 5th
- Le Havre 6:00 pm
Friday, October 19th
- Mr. Hulot's Holday 6:00 pm
Friday, October 26th
- Night of the Living Dead 6:00 pm
November 2012
Friday, November 2nd
- Film Society presents: Persona 6:00 pm
Friday, November 9th
- Throne of Blood 6:00 pm
January 2013
Saturday, January 19th
- L'Avventura 4:30 pm
Saturday, January 26th
- Weekend 4:30 pm
February 2013
Saturday, February 2nd
- Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 9th
- Pickpocket 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 16th
- The Great Dictator 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 23rd
- Grey Gardens 4:30 pm
March 2013
April 2013
Saturday, April 6th
- Suspicion 4:30 pm
Saturday, April 20th
- Film Society: "Ikiru." 4:30 pm
Saturday, April 27th
- Film Society: "The Fog of War" 4:30 pm
May 2013
Saturday, May 11th
- Film Society: "Taxi Driver" 4:30 pm
Saturday, May 18th
- Lucidity 5:30 pm
September 2013
Saturday, September 28th
- Amarcord 4:30 pm
October 2013
Saturday, October 5th
- Jules and Jim 4:30 pm
Saturday, October 12th
- Woman in the Dunes 4:30 pm
Saturday, October 19th
- The Firemen's Ball 4:30 pm
November 2013
Saturday, November 2nd
- The Shining 4:30 pm
Saturday, November 9th
- W.R.: Mysteries of the Organism 4:30 pm
Saturday, November 16th
- The Spirit of the Beehive 4:30 pm
January 2014
Saturday, January 18th
- Chafed Elbows 4:30 pm
Saturday, January 25th
- The Marriage of Maria Braun 4:30 pm
February 2014
Saturday, February 1st
- Rural Route Film Tour 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 8th
- Hedgehog in the Fog 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 15th
- Let The Fire Burn 4:30 pm
March 2014
Saturday, March 1st
- Ratcatcher 12:04 pm
April 2014
Saturday, April 12th
- Human Highway 5:00 pm
May 2014
Thursday, May 1st
- Spring Breakers 9:00 pm
Thursday, May 15th
- The Low Place 9:30 pm
October 2014
Saturday, October 11th
- Mala Noche 5:00 pm
Saturday, October 18th
- Badlands 5:00 pm
Saturday, October 25th
- Dodes'ka-den 5:00 pm
November 2014
January 2015
Saturday, January 17th
- Le Havre (Aki Kaurismaki, 2011) 4:30 pm
Saturday, January 31st
- Down By Law, Jim Jarmusch (1986) 4:30 pm
February 2015
Saturday, February 14th
- Black Orpheus (Marcel Camus) 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 28th
- Wings of Desire (Wim Wenders) 4:30 pm
April 2015
May 2015
Saturday, May 9th
- Come and See (Elem Klimov, 1980) 4:30 pm