Events
Currently Browsing:
Events for Staff
See events for all groups (clear "Staff")
April 2007
Tuesday, April 10th
- HIV/AIDS Panel 12:00 pm
- Northfield housing rental ordinance preparatory meeting 12:00 pm
- Food Truth 9:00 pm
Thursday, April 12th
- Stigma of STI Testing Dinner 6:00 pm
- City council meeting: Northfield housing ordinance 7:00 pm
- Carls For Choice 7:00 pm
- Veblen-Clark Lecture: "Why Inflation Targeting Is Bad for Monetary Policy." by Professor Benjamin Friedman 7:30 pm
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
- Minnesota Public Interest Research Group (MPIRG) 8:00 pm
Friday, April 13th
- SUMO Pride Movies: "Tarnation" and "Shortbus" 12:00 pm
- Posse 7 Meet-n-Greet 3:30 pm
- WHOA applications due! 5:00 pm
- Spring Pride Potluck 6:00 pm
Saturday, April 14th
- Responsibility is sexy!
- SUMO Pride Movies: "Tarnation" and "Shortbus" 12:00 pm
- Step It Up 2007! 2:00 pm
- Green Career Workshop 3:00 pm
Sunday, April 15th
- Yom haShoah (Holocaust) Day of Remembrance 12:00 pm
- Minnesota Dream Act Workshop 1:00 pm
- Faith and Privilege 3:00 pm
- Urban sustainability mid-term break planning meeting 6:30 pm
Monday, April 16th
- Sustainability Award Nominations Due
- My 20 years in a super-insulated, passive solar house. 3:30 pm
- Night Before Chili Night 7:00 pm
- Women, Food, and Politics 7:00 pm
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- CSA meeting--$33,000 allocation 7:00 pm
- Kids for Conservation 9:00 pm
- UpRoot 10:00 pm
Tuesday, April 17th
- Take a stand against AG Alberto Gonzales!
- Give Blood, Give Life 10:00 am
- Homelessness Forum 7:00 pm
- Black Students Alliance meeting 8:15 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:45 pm
Saturday, April 21st
- Maltby Nature Preserve 8:30 am
- Nature Tour of the Arb 10:00 am
- Cannon River Clean-Up 10:00 am
- Northfield Sustainability Tour 1:00 pm
- Gardening Workshop 2:00 pm
- Hip-Hop: Beyond Beats and Rhymes 3:00 pm
- Earth Day Contra Dance 7:00 pm
Sunday, April 22nd
- Earth Day Interfaith Service 12:30 pm
- Community Potluck 1:00 pm
- Earth Day Parade 1:30 pm
- Sustainability Inspirations and Aspirations 2:00 pm
- Bridge Square Activities 2:30 pm
- Rain Barrel Making Workshop 3:00 pm
- Faith and Privilege 3:00 pm
Monday, April 23rd
- What is it like serving in the Peace Corps? 4:30 pm
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Black Students Alliance 8:30 pm
- Kids for Conservation 9:00 pm
- UpRoot 10:00 pm
Tuesday, April 24th
- Men Talking About Masculinities 12:00 pm
Thursday, April 26th
- "Not on our campus!" planning meeting 12:30 pm
- Carls For Choice 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
- Minnesota Public Interest Research Group (MPIRG) 8:00 pm
Sunday, April 29th
- Unitarian Universalist Chapel Service 10:30 am
- Faith and Privilege 3:00 pm
Monday, April 30th
- Unlearning Racism 11:00 am
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- The War Tapes: Iraq Documentary Screening 7:00 pm
- Kids for Conservation 9:00 pm
- UpRoot 10:00 pm
May 2007
Thursday, May 3rd
- Student dinner at Asia House 5:00 pm
- Documentary about the struggle of getting an all-Asian cast for "Better Luck Tomorrow" 7:00 pm
- Carls For Choice 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
- "Better Luck Tomorrow" 8:00 pm
- Minnesota Public Interest Research Group (MPIRG) 8:00 pm
- Green Roof meeting 8:15 pm
Friday, May 4th
- Convocation: Parry Shen 10:50 am
- Interfaith Chapel Service: Uniting for Change 6:00 pm
- Going to St. Ives 8:00 pm
- The Colored Museum 8:00 pm
Sunday, May 6th
- Faith and Privilege 3:00 pm
- Native American Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Monday, May 7th
- Dinner at WHOA/Black Gold 6:30 pm
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- How To Successfully Make a Peaceful Point 8:00 pm
- Kids for Conservation 9:00 pm
- UpRoot 10:00 pm
Wednesday, May 9th
- Burton Clean Plate Club 12:00 pm
- Students Taking Action Now: Darfur 7:00 pm
- Panel on the Morality of Food 7:00 pm
- Student Organization for the Protection of the Environment 9:00 pm
Thursday, May 10th
- Food production film showings in Sayles 10:30 am
- Patt Romero," The Politics of Punishment: Questioning the Status Quo" 12:00 pm
- It's Still a Jungle: The Meatpacking Industry in Minnesota 5:00 pm
- Holding Up the Mirror: African American Retention Rates and Discrimination at Carleton College 5:25 pm
- Local, organic, and vegan dinner on FarmHouse lawn. 7:00 pm
- Carls For Choice 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
- Supersize Me 8:00 pm
- The Colored Museum 8:00 pm
- Minnesota Public Interest Research Group (MPIRG) 8:00 pm
Friday, May 11th
- Food production film showings in Sayles 10:30 am
- Tofu Fest 3:00 pm
- Food Truth Potluck 6:30 pm
- The Colored Museum 8:00 pm
- Going to St. Ives 8:00 pm
Monday, May 14th
- Eritrean Dinner to Benefit ARC 6:00 pm
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- "When I Came Home" Iraq Documentary and Free Basil's 7:00 pm
- Kids for Conservation 9:00 pm
- UpRoot 10:00 pm
Thursday, May 17th
- Take Back the Night Common Time Speak Out 12:20 pm
- Carls For Choice 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
- Take Back the Night 8:00 pm
- Minnesota Public Interest Research Group (MPIRG) 8:00 pm
Friday, May 18th
- WHOA Community Celebration 5:00 pm
Saturday, May 19th
- Farmstock! 12:00 pm
Monday, May 21st
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Kids for Conservation 9:00 pm
- UpRoot 10:00 pm
Thursday, May 24th
- Mbira Class Recital: Melinda Russell, director 12:00 pm
- Carls For Choice 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action Meeting 7:30 pm
- Minnesota Public Interest Research Group (MPIRG) 8:00 pm
September 2007
Friday, September 14th
- Student Organizations Fair 4:30 pm
- EAC applications due! 5:00 pm
- Art Opening -- Seeing is Knowing: The Body 7:30 pm
Saturday, September 15th
- Union Street Block Party 1:00 pm
Monday, September 17th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
Tuesday, September 18th
- Environmental Advisory Committee Meeting 4:00 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
- Chat: Coming Out Support 8:00 pm
Thursday, September 20th
- Buckthorn Menace Project Launch 5:00 pm
- Boxes and Walls meeting 5:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
Friday, September 21st
- Convocation: Paula Vogel 10:50 am
- Greenhouse potluck 6:00 pm
Monday, September 24th
- Latin American Studies Welcome Night 6:30 pm
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, September 25th
- Tabling: Peace Corps 10:00 am
- Katrina and the Gulf Coast: Successes and Challenges, a talk by Judy Bultman 4:00 pm
- Info Session: Peace Corps 4:00 pm
- ENTS Welcome Back Reception 4:30 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
- Chat: Coming Out Support 8:00 pm
Thursday, September 27th
- Info Session: INROADS 12:00 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Friday, September 28th
- Convocation: Lupe Ontiveros 10:50 am
- ASIA Club's Mid-Autumn Festival 5:30 pm
- Joint Muslim Ramadan and Jewish Sukkot Service 6:00 pm
Sunday, September 30th
- CROP Walk 1:00 pm
October 2007
Monday, October 1st
- Tabling: Teach for America 1:00 pm
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Info Session: Teach for America 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, October 2nd
- Environmental Advisory Committee meeting 4:00 pm
- Lessons from the Mekong River Basin 5:00 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
- Chat: Coming Out Support 8:00 pm
Sunday, October 7th
- Latin American Students Organization 2:00 pm
- WHOA community gathering 6:30 pm
- Ellis 8:00 pm
Monday, October 8th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Baghdad ER: Iraq Documentary and Free Basil's 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, October 9th
- Faculty and Staff LGBT Panel 5:00 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
- Chat: Coming Out Support 8:00 pm
Wednesday, October 10th
- "Brazilian Democracy Under Lula and the Workers' Party," a talk by David J. Samuels 5:30 pm
- Coming Out Cross-Culturally Panel and Discussion 7:00 pm
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Dining Contract: Student Forum 8:00 pm
- SOPE (Students Organized for the Protection of the Environment) 9:00 pm
Thursday, October 11th
- National Coming Out Day: Rainbow Cake 12:00 pm
- Service Initiative Bring Back Session 5:00 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Saturday, October 13th
- "Buckthorn Menace" Opening Celebration 3:00 pm
- Drag Show 10:00 pm
Monday, October 15th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- No End in Sight (Iraq Documentary and Free Basil's Pizza) 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, October 16th
- Women's Program: Helping Friends Reduce Their Risk and Recover From Sexual Assault 12:00 pm
- Environmental Advisory Committee meeting 4:00 pm
- Body Image Panel/Discussion 5:00 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
- "How to Help a Sexual Assault Survivor: What Men Can do" 7:30 pm
- Chat: Coming Out Support 8:00 pm
Thursday, October 18th
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Saturday, October 20th
- CHS Spring Roll Extravaganza 6:00 pm
Monday, October 22nd
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- International Week 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, October 23rd
- International Week
- OIL Director Candidate Open Discussion 7:00 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
- Sex Toys 101 8:00 pm
- Chat: Coming Out Support 8:00 pm
Wednesday, October 24th
- International Week 5:00 pm
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Wellstone! Documentary 8:00 pm
- Sexuality and Gender Activism 9:00 pm
- SOPE (Students Organized for the Protection of the Environment) 9:00 pm
Thursday, October 25th
- Open Discussion with OIL Director Candidate 5:30 pm
- International Week 6:00 pm
- Candlelighting Vigil for Mental Health Awareness 6:30 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- Paul and Sheila Wellstone Gathering of Remembrance 8:00 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Friday, October 26th
- Convocation: Steve Grove 10:50 am
- Green Roof Tours 2:00 pm
- International Week 5:30 pm
Saturday, October 27th
- Greenhouse Pumpkin Carving 3:00 pm
- Dark Days 6:00 pm
Sunday, October 28th
- Bagels and Kegels 11:00 am
- Latin American Students Organization 2:00 pm
Monday, October 29th
- What Is Right with LD/ADHD: Celebrate Neurodiversity 4:00 pm
- Teach for America Alumni Panel 7:00 pm
- International Week 7:00 pm
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
November 2007
Thursday, November 1st
- Open Discussion with Candidate for Director of OIL 5:00 pm
- Guatemalan Dinner for Chico Mendes Reforestation Project 5:30 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Friday, November 2nd
- Convocation: Ada E. Deer 10:50 am
- Dia de los Muertos (Day of the Dead) Service 7:00 pm
Monday, November 5th
- Winona LaDuke at St. Olaf 6:30 pm
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, November 8th
- Fair Trade Gift Fair
- ENTS Arb Walk 4:00 pm
- Racism as Subjectification 4:30 pm
- Food in the 21st Century: Local, Fair Trade, Community Supported? 6:30 pm
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- Student Alliance for Veterans and Soldiers 7:30 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Saturday, November 10th
- Diwali Service 5:00 pm
Monday, November 12th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, November 13th
- Environmental Advisory Committee meeting 4:00 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Thursday, November 15th
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Monday, November 19th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, November 20th
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Thursday, November 22nd
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Monday, November 26th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, November 27th
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Thursday, November 29th
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
December 2007
Monday, December 3rd
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, December 4th
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Thursday, December 6th
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Monday, December 10th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, December 11th
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Thursday, December 13th
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Monday, December 17th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, December 18th
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Thursday, December 20th
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Monday, December 24th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, December 25th
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Thursday, December 27th
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Monday, December 31st
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
January 2008
Tuesday, January 1st
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Thursday, January 3rd
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Buddhist Meditation 8:15 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Monday, January 7th
- Volunteer for Carleton 5:00 pm
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, January 8th
- Volunteer for Carleton 5:00 pm
- Short Amnesty International Meeting 7:00 pm
- Carls For Obama Meeting 7:00 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Wednesday, January 9th
- Volunteer for Carleton 5:00 pm
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Lecture on HIV/AIDS in Namibia 7:00 pm
- Vagina Monologues Info Meeting 8:00 pm
- Carl Dems Meeting 8:00 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, January 10th
- Volunteer for Carleton 5:00 pm
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Friday, January 11th
- Convocation: Mark Seeley 10:50 am
- Current Issues at Reynolds House 4:00 pm
- Volunteer for Carleton 5:00 pm
Saturday, January 12th
- Volunteer for Carleton 5:00 pm
Monday, January 14th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Wednesday, January 16th
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Carl Dems Meeting 8:00 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, January 17th
- All-Campus Housing Information Session 4:30 pm
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Buddhist Meditation 8:15 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Friday, January 18th
- Convocation: Judy Richardson 10:50 am
Monday, January 21st
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, January 22nd
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Wednesday, January 23rd
- Learningworks/Breakthrough Collaborative - St. Paul Info Session 5:00 pm
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Carl Dems Meeting 8:00 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, January 24th
- If These Walls Could Talk: Stories from the Classroom 12:00 pm
- Chili Lunch & Discussion 12:00 pm
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Saturday, January 26th
- POSTPONED: Boxes and Walls 12:00 pm
Monday, January 28th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Caucus Training 8:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, January 29th
- Be an Effective Leader 9:30 am
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Wednesday, January 30th
- Tabling: Peace Corps 11:00 am
- Inequality in the American Public School System 7:00 pm
- Qur'an and Current Issues 7:00 pm
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Carl Dems Meeting 8:00 pm
- How Green is your period? 8:00 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, January 31st
- Focus The Nation 10:00 am
- The Global Implications of Climate Change 10:00 am
- Science and Policy Options of Global Warming 11:00 am
- LTC: Diversity in the Sciences: Creating Climates of Success 12:00 pm
- Does Class Inform Reactions to Climate Change? 12:00 pm
- Global Warming and Water Scarcity 2:00 pm
- Minnesota and Global Warming 3:00 pm
- "Why Diversity Matters in the Sciences," a talk by Freeman Hrabowski 4:00 pm
- The Youth Climate Change Movement 5:30 pm
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- Focus The Nation Benefit Concert 8:00 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Buddhist Meditation 8:15 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
February 2008
Saturday, February 2nd
- Pink Party at Midwinter Ball 10:00 pm
Monday, February 4th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, February 5th
- Brown-Bag Lunch: Closing the Achievement Gap 12:00 pm
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Wednesday, February 6th
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Carl Dems Meeting 8:00 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, February 7th
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Vagina Monologues Cave Night 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Friday, February 8th
- International Cooking Night 5:30 pm
Saturday, February 9th
- Vagina Monologues 7:30 pm
Monday, February 11th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Wednesday, February 13th
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Carl Dems Meeting 8:00 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, February 14th
- "From Women's Empowerment to Peace: Inter-religious Dialogue in the Holy Land" 5:00 pm
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Buddhist Meditation 8:15 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Monday, February 18th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- WHOA Business Meeting 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, February 19th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Wednesday, February 20th
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Carl Dems Meeting 8:00 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, February 21st
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Monday, February 25th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, February 26th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
- ACLU Informational Meeting! 8:30 pm
Wednesday, February 27th
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Carl Dems Meeting 8:00 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, February 28th
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
March 2008
Monday, March 3rd
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4th
- Help Your Local Food Shelf! 11:30 am
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
- Carleton ACLU Planning Meeting 8:30 pm
Wednesday, March 5th
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Carl Dems Meeting 8:00 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, March 6th
- LTC: Curry@Noon 12:00 pm
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Monday, March 10th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- Food Truth meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, March 11th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- Black Student Alliance 7:00 pm
Wednesday, March 12th
- STAND (Students Taking Action Now: Darfur) 7:00 pm
- Carl Dems Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, March 13th
- Carls for Choice Meeting 7:00 pm
- Interfaith Social Action 7:15 pm
- MPIRG 8:00 pm
- Collective for Women's Issues meeting 9:30 pm
Tuesday, March 18th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
Tuesday, March 25th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
April 2008
Tuesday, April 1st
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- ACLU Spring Meeting 8:30 pm
- ACLU Meeting 8:30 pm
Monday, April 7th
- Amnesty International Meeting 7:00 pm
- LGBTA Student Panel 8:00 pm
Tuesday, April 8th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- ACLU Spring Meeting 8:30 pm
- ACLU Meeting 8:30 pm
Friday, April 11th
- Pride Month Potluck! 6:00 pm
Monday, April 14th
- Amnesty International Meeting 7:00 pm
Tuesday, April 15th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- ACLU Spring Meeting 8:30 pm
- ACLU Meeting 8:30 pm
Wednesday, April 16th
- Women, Food, and Politics 7:00 pm
Friday, April 18th
- Pride Banquet 2008 5:30 pm
Tuesday, April 22nd
- Earth Day at Carleton
- Earth Day Lunch 11:30 am
- LTC: Chili at Noon 12:00 pm
- "Ethics and Development in Africa," a talk by Florence Chenoweth 12:00 pm
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- The 11th Hour - Earth Day Film Screening 8:00 pm
- ACLU Meeting 8:30 pm
- ACLU Spring Meeting 8:30 pm
Thursday, April 24th
- Hate on the Margins 8:00 pm
Monday, April 28th
- Cuts for Cancer 2008 9:00 am
- Amnesty International Meeting 7:00 pm
- Coyote Grace present "Mapping Desire" 8:00 pm
Tuesday, April 29th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- ACLU Spring Meeting 8:30 pm
- ACLU Meeting 8:30 pm
- Coyote Grace 9:00 pm
May 2008
Thursday, May 1st
- Yom haShoah Vigil 12:00 pm
Monday, May 5th
- Amnesty International Meeting 7:00 pm
Tuesday, May 6th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- ACLU Spring Meeting 8:30 pm
- ACLU Meeting 8:30 pm
Wednesday, May 7th
- Ethics of the Global Food Crisis 7:30 pm
Tuesday, May 13th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- ACLU Spring Meeting 8:30 pm
- ACLU Meeting 8:30 pm
Friday, May 16th
- Everyone Should Eat Potluck 5:30 pm
Monday, May 19th
- Amnesty International Meeting 7:00 pm
Tuesday, May 20th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- ACLU Spring Meeting 8:30 pm
- ACLU Meeting 8:30 pm
Monday, May 26th
- Amnesty International Meeting 7:00 pm
Tuesday, May 27th
- Pangea Weekly Meeting 6:30 pm
- ACLU Spring Meeting 8:30 pm
- ACLU Meeting 8:30 pm
June 2008
Sunday, June 1st
- Earth Tub Open House! 1:00 pm
Monday, June 2nd
- Amnesty International Meeting 7:00 pm
Tuesday, June 3rd
- ACLU Spring Meeting 8:30 pm
- ACLU Meeting 8:30 pm
Monday, June 9th
- Amnesty International Meeting 7:00 pm
Tuesday, June 10th
- ACLU Spring Meeting 8:30 pm
September 2008
Monday, September 22nd
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
- IRC & Model UN Info Meeting 9:00 pm
Monday, September 29th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
October 2008
Monday, October 6th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
Monday, October 13th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
Monday, October 20th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
Monday, October 27th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
November 2008
Monday, November 3rd
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
Monday, November 10th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
Monday, November 17th
- Amnesty International 7:00 pm
January 2009
Wednesday, January 7th
- EWB General Meeting 7:00 pm
Sunday, January 18th
- Ccapacmachay Project Meeting 1:00 pm
Tuesday, January 20th
- Carleton ACLU Weekly Meeting 8:30 pm
Sunday, January 25th
- Ccapacmachay Project Meeting 1:00 pm
Tuesday, January 27th
- Carleton ACLU Weekly Meeting 8:30 pm
February 2009
Sunday, February 1st
- Ccapacmachay Project Meeting 1:00 pm
Tuesday, February 3rd
- Carleton ACLU Weekly Meeting 8:30 pm
Sunday, February 8th
- Ccapacmachay Project Meeting 1:00 pm
- Green Wars Concertpalooza 5:00 pm
Tuesday, February 10th
- Carleton ACLU Weekly Meeting 8:30 pm
Sunday, February 15th
- Ccapacmachay Project Meeting 1:00 pm
Tuesday, February 17th
- Carleton ACLU Weekly Meeting 8:30 pm
Sunday, February 22nd
- Ccapacmachay Project Meeting 1:00 pm
Monday, February 23rd
- Green Wars Movie Night: Wall-E 8:00 pm
Tuesday, February 24th
- Carleton ACLU Weekly Meeting 8:30 pm
March 2009
Sunday, March 1st
- Ccapacmachay Project Meeting 1:00 pm
Tuesday, March 3rd
- Carleton ACLU Weekly Meeting 8:30 pm
Sunday, March 8th
- Ccapacmachay Project Meeting 1:00 pm
Tuesday, March 10th
- Carleton ACLU Weekly Meeting 8:30 pm
Sunday, March 15th
- Ccapacmachay Project Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, March 18th
- EWB General Meeting 7:00 pm
Sunday, March 22nd
- Ccapacmachay Project Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, March 25th
- EWB General Meeting 7:00 pm
April 2009
Saturday, April 4th
- Cub Foods Bagging 10:00 am
Wednesday, April 8th
- General Meeting 7:30 pm
Wednesday, April 15th
- General Meeting 7:30 pm
Monday, April 20th
- Earth Week tabling 11:00 am
- Earth Week dinner 6:00 pm
Tuesday, April 21st
- Earth Week tabling 11:00 am
- Meet the Experts 12:00 pm
- Earth Week dinner 6:00 pm
Wednesday, April 22nd
- Earth Week tabling 11:00 am
- Steam Plant Tour 4:00 pm
- Turbine Trot 4:30 pm
- Earth Week dinner 6:30 pm
- General Meeting 7:30 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, April 23rd
- Earth Week tabling 11:00 am
- Steam Plant Tour 4:00 pm
- Earth Week potluck dinner 6:00 pm
Friday, April 24th
- Earth Week tabling 11:00 am
- Earth Week Contra Dance 7:00 pm
Wednesday, April 29th
- General Meeting 7:30 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
May 2009
Wednesday, May 6th
- General Meeting 7:30 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Saturday, May 9th
- Argentine Tango Workshop 1:00 pm
Wednesday, May 13th
- General Meeting 7:30 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 20th
- General Meeting 7:30 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 27th
- General Meeting 7:30 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
June 2009
Wednesday, June 3rd
- General Meeting 7:30 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, June 10th
- General Meeting 7:30 pm
October 2009
January 2010
Wednesday, January 6th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Tuesday, January 12th
- Carleton ACLU 2010 kick-off 7:00 pm
Wednesday, January 13th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, January 20th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, January 27th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
February 2010
Wednesday, February 3rd
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 10th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 17th
- It's Not Delivery It's DijAlex! 7:30 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 24th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
March 2010
Wednesday, March 3rd
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, March 31st
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
April 2010
Wednesday, April 7th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, April 14th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Saturday, April 17th
- Earth Week 2010! begins (through Apr. 24)
- Massive BLOWOUT Furniture Sale 10:00 am
Monday, April 19th
- Earth Week Dinner 6:30 pm
- Engineers Without Borders Meeting 7:30 pm
Tuesday, April 20th
- Steam Plant Tour 4:00 pm
- Earth Week Dinner 6:30 pm
Wednesday, April 21st
- Steam Plant Tour 4:00 pm
- Earth Week Dinner 6:30 pm
- State of the Watershed Address 7:00 pm
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, April 22nd
- Earth Day 40th Anniversary!
- Earth Day Carnival 3:30 pm
- Turbine Trot 4:30 pm
- Earth Week Dinner 6:30 pm
Friday, April 23rd
- Turbine Tour 3:30 pm
- SUMO: The Cove 6:30 pm
- Community Earth Day Contra Dance 7:00 pm
- Discussion of "The Cove" 8:00 pm
- SUMO: Flow: For the Love of Water 9:00 pm
- SUMO: The Cove 11:30 pm
Saturday, April 24th
- Earth Week 2010! ends
- Buckthorn Removal Day 9:00 am
- Earth Day in Central Park: What's Happening in Northfield? 1:00 pm
- SUMO: Flow: For the Love of Water 6:30 pm
- Discussion of "Flow: for the Love of Water" 8:00 pm
- SUMO: The Cove 9:00 pm
- SUMO: Flow: For the Love of Water 11:30 pm
Wednesday, April 28th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
May 2010
Wednesday, May 5th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 12th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 19th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 26th
- SOPE Meeting 9:00 pm
June 2010
November 2010
Thursday, November 18th
- Hogan Brothers Eat-athon 9:00 am
January 2011
Wednesday, January 5th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, January 12th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, January 19th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, January 26th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
February 2011
Wednesday, February 2nd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 9th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 16th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 23rd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
March 2011
Wednesday, March 2nd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Sunday, March 6th
- Carl Vs Brownies 2:00 pm
Wednesday, March 9th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
April 2011
Thursday, April 7th
- SAID Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
Thursday, April 14th
- SAID Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
Sunday, April 17th
- Cambodian New Year Celebration 2:00 pm
Thursday, April 21st
- SAID Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
Thursday, April 28th
- SAID Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
May 2011
Thursday, May 5th
- SAID Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
Thursday, May 12th
- SAID Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
Saturday, May 14th
- Queens of Comedy 8:00 pm
Thursday, May 19th
- SAID Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
Thursday, May 26th
- SAID Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
June 2011
Thursday, June 2nd
- Mayo Clinic Trip 8:00 am
- SAID Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
Thursday, June 30th
- Model United Nations Simulation 7:30 pm
September 2011
Saturday, September 17th
- Wings of Desire 7:00 pm
Saturday, September 24th
- Black Orpheus 7:00 pm
Tuesday, September 27th
- Osteopathic Medicine Speaker 6:30 pm
October 2011
Saturday, October 1st
- Down by Law 7:00 pm
- KNIGHTLIFE: Pizza Baking & Game Night 8:00 pm
Friday, October 7th
- Stargazing with KnightLife 6:30 pm
Saturday, October 8th
- An Autumn Afternoon 7:00 pm
Thursday, October 13th
- Reproductive Health 101 7:30 pm
Friday, October 14th
- Guatemalan Handicraft Sale 9:30 am
Saturday, October 15th
- Clean, Shaven 7:00 pm
Saturday, October 22nd
- Cries and Whispers 7:00 pm
Monday, October 24th
- Reproductive Justice Collective Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
- Amnesty International Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
- Swing Dancing 9:30 pm
Monday, October 31st
- Reproductive Justice Collective Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
- Amnesty International Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
- Swing Dancing 9:30 pm
November 2011
Monday, November 7th
- Reproductive Justice Collective Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
- Amnesty International Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
- Swing Dancing 9:30 pm
Saturday, November 12th
- L'eclisse 7:00 pm
Monday, November 14th
- Amnesty International Weekly Meeting 7:00 pm
- Swing Dancing 9:30 pm
January 2012
Saturday, January 7th
- Haxan 7:00 pm
Monday, January 9th
- KRLX All DJ Meeting 10:00 pm
Friday, January 13th
- KRLX DJ Applications Due 8:00 pm
Saturday, January 14th
- House 7:00 pm
Monday, January 16th
- KRLX ON AIR 8:00 pm
Saturday, January 21st
- Harlan County USA 7:00 pm
Saturday, January 28th
- The River 7:00 pm
Sunday, January 29th
- KRLX Bandemonium 6:00 pm
February 2012
Saturday, February 4th
- Shoot the Player Piano 7:00 pm
Monday, February 6th
- Surgery Shadow 2012 7:00 am
Saturday, February 11th
- Film Society Presents: Shoot the Piano Player 7:00 pm
- We Speak 8:00 pm
March 2012
Saturday, March 31st
- The 400 Blows 7:00 pm
April 2012
Saturday, April 7th
- Vagabond 7:00 pm
Saturday, April 14th
- Fela Kuti: Music Is the Weapon 7:00 pm
Monday, April 16th
- KFC weekly meeting 9:00 pm
Saturday, April 21st
- 2001: A Space Odyssey 7:00 pm
Monday, April 23rd
- KFC weekly meeting 9:00 pm
Saturday, April 28th
- Reproductive Justice Conference 8:30 am
- Stray Dog 7:00 pm
- Brown Girls Burlesque Performance 10:00 pm
Monday, April 30th
- KFC weekly meeting 9:00 pm
May 2012
Saturday, May 5th
- Werckmeister Harmonies 7:00 pm
Monday, May 7th
- KFC weekly meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 9th
- Patching Workshop 7:00 pm
Saturday, May 12th
- Bo Xi Lai Workshop 3:30 pm
Monday, May 14th
- KFC weekly meeting 9:00 pm
Tuesday, May 29th
- Clothing Swap 9:30 am
September 2012
Saturday, September 15th
- CHEERBOYS -- FIRST HOME GAME 1:00 pm
Sunday, September 16th
- Rosh Hashanah Service 6:30 pm
Monday, September 17th
- Rosh Hashanah Service 10:00 am
Friday, September 21st
- Dog Day Afternoon 6:00 pm
Tuesday, September 25th
- Yom Kippur Kol Nidre Service 6:30 pm
Wednesday, September 26th
- Yom Kippur Morning Service 10:00 am
- Yom Kippur Closing Service 6:30 pm
Friday, September 28th
- Days of Heaven 6:00 pm
Saturday, September 29th
- NEXT HOME GAME -- CHEERBOYS 1:10 pm
- Knightlife: Room of Requirement 8:30 pm
October 2012
Friday, October 5th
- Le Havre 6:00 pm
Saturday, October 6th
- CHEERBOYS -- FOOTBALL GAME 1:00 pm
Friday, October 19th
- Mr. Hulot's Holday 6:00 pm
Sunday, October 21st
- CTN Week 6 12:00 pm
Friday, October 26th
- Night of the Living Dead 6:00 pm
November 2012
Friday, November 2nd
- Film Society presents: Persona 6:00 pm
- SMT Presents "The Story of My Life" 8:00 pm
- Student Musical Theatre Cabaret 10:30 pm
Saturday, November 3rd
- SMT Presents "The Story of My Life" 2:00 pm
- Student Musical Theatre Cabaret 10:30 pm
Friday, November 9th
- Throne of Blood 6:00 pm
Saturday, November 10th
- WALL-E Movie Discussion 4:00 pm
- Knightlife: Siege The Day! 7:30 pm
January 2013
Tuesday, January 15th
- Sustainability Book Club Meeting 12:00 pm
Saturday, January 19th
- CTN Week 1
- L'Avventura 4:30 pm
Saturday, January 26th
- Weekend 4:30 pm
February 2013
Saturday, February 2nd
- Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 9th
- Pickpocket 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 16th
- The Great Dictator 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 23rd
- Grey Gardens 4:30 pm
March 2013
Saturday, March 2nd
- Flaherty Seminar Short Film Program 4:30 pm
- Knightlife Spring Search 9:00 pm
April 2013
Saturday, April 6th
- Suspicion 4:30 pm
Saturday, April 13th
- Cheerboyz 2:00 pm
- Film Society presents: "Wages of Fear." 4:30 pm
Saturday, April 20th
- Film Society: "Ikiru." 4:30 pm
Thursday, April 25th
- Where is the Panchen Lama? 7:00 pm
Saturday, April 27th
- Film Society: "The Fog of War" 4:30 pm
May 2013
Saturday, May 11th
- Film Society: "Taxi Driver" 4:30 pm
Saturday, May 18th
- Lucidity 5:30 pm
Thursday, May 23rd
- Queens of Comedy Open Mic 8:00 pm
September 2013
Saturday, September 28th
- Amarcord 4:30 pm
October 2013
Saturday, October 5th
- Jules and Jim 4:30 pm
Saturday, October 12th
- Woman in the Dunes 4:30 pm
Wednesday, October 16th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Thursday, October 17th
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
Friday, October 18th
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
- Carleton After Dark 10:00 pm
Saturday, October 19th
- The Firemen's Ball 4:30 pm
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
- Carleton After Dark 10:00 pm
Wednesday, October 23rd
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Wednesday, October 30th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
November 2013
Saturday, November 2nd
- The Shining 4:30 pm
Wednesday, November 6th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Saturday, November 9th
- W.R.: Mysteries of the Organism 4:30 pm
Wednesday, November 13th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Thursday, November 14th
- Mr Marmalade 8:00 pm
Saturday, November 16th
- The Spirit of the Beehive 4:30 pm
January 2014
Saturday, January 11th
- ETB Auditions 12:00 pm
Sunday, January 12th
- ETB Auditions 12:00 pm
Thursday, January 16th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
Saturday, January 18th
- Chafed Elbows 4:30 pm
Sunday, January 19th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Saturday, January 25th
- The Marriage of Maria Braun 4:30 pm
Sunday, January 26th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
- "(A)Sexual" Documentary Showing 4:00 pm
Wednesday, January 29th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, January 30th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
February 2014
Saturday, February 1st
- Rural Route Film Tour 4:30 pm
Sunday, February 2nd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Tuesday, February 4th
- So many toadfish, so little time 12:00 pm
Wednesday, February 5th
- Anne Sledd's Comps Presentation 3:10 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 8th
- Hedgehog in the Fog 4:30 pm
Sunday, February 9th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 12th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, February 13th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
Friday, February 14th
- ETB Presents: SubUrbia 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 15th
- Let The Fire Burn 4:30 pm
- ETB Presents: SubUrbia 8:00 pm
Sunday, February 16th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 19th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 22nd
- Winter Hackathon 9:00 am
Sunday, February 23rd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 26th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, February 27th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
March 2014
Saturday, March 1st
- Ratcatcher 12:04 pm
Sunday, March 2nd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
- KRLX Bandemonium 4:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Sunday, March 9th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Sunday, March 16th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
April 2014
Saturday, April 5th
- Organizing Workshop 12:00 pm
Saturday, April 12th
- Human Highway 5:00 pm
Monday, April 14th
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
Wednesday, April 16th
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
Friday, April 18th
- Geology Comps Talks - 5 sessions 4:30 pm
Monday, April 21st
- Geology Comps Talks - 5 sessions 4:30 pm
Wednesday, April 23rd
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
May 2014
Thursday, May 1st
- Spring Breakers 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 7th
- Chili Night: Dinner & Discussion 6:00 pm
Thursday, May 15th
- The Low Place 9:30 pm
Wednesday, May 21st
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
Thursday, May 22nd
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
Friday, May 23rd
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
September 2014
Thursday, September 18th
- J Steet U: Welcome Back 8:00 pm
Tuesday, September 23rd
- J Street U: Vigil for Gaza 9:00 pm
October 2014
Saturday, October 11th
- Mala Noche 5:00 pm
- Queens of Comedy: Comedy for Breakfast for Dinner 9:30 pm
Saturday, October 18th
- Badlands 5:00 pm
Saturday, October 25th
- Dodes'ka-den 5:00 pm
November 2014
January 2015
Saturday, January 17th
- Le Havre (Aki Kaurismaki, 2011) 4:30 pm
Saturday, January 31st
- Down By Law, Jim Jarmusch (1986) 4:30 pm
February 2015
Saturday, February 14th
- Black Orpheus (Marcel Camus) 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 28th
- Wings of Desire (Wim Wenders) 4:30 pm
March 2015
Thursday, March 5th
- ETB presents: The Penelopiad 8:00 pm
Friday, March 6th
- ETB presents: The Penelopiad 8:00 pm
Saturday, March 7th
- ETB presents: The Penelopiad 8:00 pm
April 2015
Tuesday, April 28th
- CAFEO General Meeting 8:00 pm
May 2015
Tuesday, May 5th
- CAFEO General Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, May 9th
- Come and See (Elem Klimov, 1980) 4:30 pm
Tuesday, May 12th
- CAFEO General Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, May 16th
- Spring Swing! 9:00 pm
Tuesday, May 19th
- CAFEO General Meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, May 26th
- CAFEO General Meeting 8:00 pm
September 2015
Sunday, September 20th
- Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
October 2015
Friday, October 2nd
- Convocation: Anabel Hernández 10:50 am
Friday, October 9th
- Cujokra Family Weekend Show 8:30 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Thursday, October 22nd
- Everything Goes 8:30 pm
Friday, October 23rd
- Convocation: Mario Joseph 10:50 am
- Carleton Intensive Spanish in Soria Su16 Info Meeting 4:30 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, October 24th
- Carleton Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal 2:00 pm
- Everything Goes 8:30 pm
Friday, October 30th
- Halloween Fall Fest 4:00 pm
- Carleton Players Present "Tartuffe" 7:30 pm
Saturday, October 31st
- Carleton Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal 2:00 pm
- Carleton Players Present "Tartuffe" 2:00 pm
- Carleton Players Present "Tartuffe" 7:30 pm
- Halloween Concert & Dance 9:30 pm
November 2015
Monday, November 2nd
- REU Information Session 7:00 pm
Tuesday, November 3rd
- ECC Medical Scribes Tabling Session 11:00 am
Thursday, November 5th
- Caligula 7:00 pm
- The Bald Soprano 10:30 pm
Friday, November 6th
- Caligula 7:00 pm
- Semaphore Fall Dance Concert 7:30 pm
- The Bald Soprano 10:30 pm
Saturday, November 7th
- Carleton Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal 2:00 pm
- Caligula 7:00 pm
- Semaphore Fall Dance Concert 7:30 pm
- The Bald Soprano 10:30 pm
Thursday, November 12th
- The Dining Room 7:30 pm
Friday, November 13th
- Cujokra Set Up Your Roommate Show 7:45 pm
- The Dining Room 9:00 pm
Saturday, November 14th
- Carleton Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal 2:00 pm
- The Dining Room 7:30 pm
Wednesday, November 18th
- Chelsea 11:17 10:00 pm
January 2016
Saturday, January 9th
- ETB & SMT Auditions 12:00 pm
Sunday, January 10th
- ETB & SMT Auditions 12:00 pm
- Native American Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Wednesday, January 13th
- Mass Incarceration in Minnesota 6:00 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, January 14th
- OCS World's Fair 2016 11:30 am
- Financing Your OCS Experience 5:00 pm
Friday, January 15th
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Tuesday, January 19th
- How to Rock Recruiting 12:00 pm
Wednesday, January 20th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Saturday, January 23rd
- Queens of Comedy Standup 9:00 pm
Friday, January 29th
- Convocation: Nekima Levy-Pounds 10:50 am
- Office Hours with Student Fellowships Director 1:30 pm
- Ebony II Performance 8:00 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, January 30th
- Ebony II Performance 8:00 pm
February 2016
Wednesday, February 3rd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 10th
- Christian Ash Wednesday Chapel Service 8:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, February 11th
- Apogee Adventure Information Session 7:00 pm
- Democracy in Black: How Race Still Enslaves the American Soul 7:00 pm
- ETB Presents "Distract" 7:30 pm
- Distract 7:30 pm
Friday, February 12th
- Distract 7:30 pm
- ETB Presents "Distract" 7:30 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, February 13th
- J Street U Presents: Censored Voices 3:00 pm
- Distract 7:30 pm
Sunday, February 14th
- Bilingual Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Wednesday, February 17th
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, February 18th
- Lenny Dee 8:00 pm
Friday, February 19th
- Carleton Players Present "Harlem Nocturne" 7:30 pm
- Lenny Dee 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 20th
- Carleton Players Present "Harlem Nocturne" 7:30 pm
- Lenny Dee 8:00 pm
Wednesday, February 24th
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
March 2016
Wednesday, March 2nd
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, March 3rd
- ETB Presents: "Visitors" 7:00 pm
Friday, March 4th
- ETB Presents: "Visitors" 7:00 pm
Saturday, March 5th
- ETB Presents: "Visitors" 7:00 pm
- Queens of Comedy Stand Up Show 9:30 pm
Wednesday, March 9th
- Education and Curriculum Committee 3:30 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 9:00 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, March 16th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, March 23rd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, March 30th
- Education and Curriculum Committee 3:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
April 2016
Wednesday, April 6th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, April 8th
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Wednesday, April 13th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, April 14th
- Comedy Showcase 9:00 pm
Saturday, April 16th
- ETB: 24 Hour Show 7:00 pm
Wednesday, April 20th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, April 22nd
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Wednesday, April 27th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, April 29th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
- Spring Swing 9:00 pm
Saturday, April 30th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
May 2016
Wednesday, May 4th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, May 5th
- Carleton Players present "Tales of Rashomon" 7:30 pm
- ETB Presents: Dry Land 8:00 pm
Friday, May 6th
- Carleton Players present "Tales of Rashomon" 7:30 pm
- Peter and the Wolf 8:00 pm
- ETB Presents: Dry Land 8:00 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, May 7th
- "Omar" Film Screening 3:00 pm
- Carleton Players present "Tales of Rashomon" 7:30 pm
- ETB Presents: Dry Land 8:00 pm
Tuesday, May 10th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Wednesday, May 11th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 18th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, May 20th
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
June 2016
Friday, June 17th
- Oneg Shabbat 8:30 pm
September 2016
Monday, September 12th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, September 16th
- Student Organization Fair & All-Campus Picnic 5:00 pm
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Sunday, September 18th
- Catholic Mass Chapel Service 5:00 pm
Friday, September 23rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, September 30th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
October 2016
Friday, October 7th
- Convocation: Julissa Arce 10:50 am
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, October 10th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, October 14th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, October 21st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, October 22nd
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
November 2016
Friday, November 4th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, November 11th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Sunday, November 13th
- Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Monday, November 14th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, November 18th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
December 2016
Monday, December 12th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
January 2017
Friday, January 6th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, January 9th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, January 13th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Saturday, January 14th
- ETB: Devising Workshop 4:30 pm
Friday, January 20th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- ETB: Student Written Play Festival 8:00 pm
Friday, January 27th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, January 28th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
February 2017
Friday, February 3rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, February 13th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, February 17th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, February 24th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
March 2017
Friday, March 3rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, March 10th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, March 13th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
April 2017
Monday, April 10th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, April 21st
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, April 22nd
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
May 2017
Thursday, May 4th
- ETB: Dog Sees God 7:30 pm
Friday, May 5th
- ETB: Dog Sees God 7:30 pm
Saturday, May 6th
- ETB: Dog Sees God 7:30 pm
Monday, May 8th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
June 2017
Monday, June 12th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
September 2017
Sunday, September 10th
- NSW: Meaning, Music & Muffins 11:00 am
Thursday, September 28th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
October 2017
Thursday, October 5th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
Thursday, October 12th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
Thursday, October 19th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
Friday, October 20th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, October 21st
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Thursday, October 26th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
November 2017
Thursday, November 2nd
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
Thursday, November 9th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
Thursday, November 16th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
February 2018
Thursday, February 22nd
- ETB: 'Art:' A Play 7:00 pm
Friday, February 23rd
- ETB: 'Art:' A Play 7:00 pm
Saturday, February 24th
- ETB: 'Art:' A Play 7:00 pm
March 2018
Thursday, March 1st
- ETB: Dean Man's Cell Phone 7:00 pm
Friday, March 2nd
- ETB: Dean Man's Cell Phone 7:00 pm
Saturday, March 3rd
- ETB: Dean Man's Cell Phone 7:00 pm
April 2018
Saturday, April 14th
- KRLX's 70th Birthday Bash 8:30 pm
Friday, April 20th
- Earth Day Contra Dance 7:30 pm
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Thursday, April 26th
- ETB: Assassins 7:00 pm
Friday, April 27th
- Sun Come Up Screening 5:00 pm
- ETB: Assassins 7:00 pm
Saturday, April 28th
- ETB: Assassins 7:00 pm
May 2018
Sunday, May 13th
- Cannon River Clean Up 11:30 am
Thursday, May 17th
- ETB: FOB 7:00 pm
Friday, May 18th
- ETB: FOB 7:00 pm
Saturday, May 19th
- ETB: FOB 7:00 pm
September 2018
Wednesday, September 12th
- Musical Theater Interest Meeting 8:00 pm
October 2018
Friday, October 19th
- Pied Pipers: Romeo & Juliet 8:00 pm
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, October 20th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
November 2018
Friday, November 2nd
- Queens of Comedy 9:00 pm
February 2019
Friday, February 1st
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 2nd
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
April 2019
Friday, April 26th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, April 27th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
May 2019
September 2019
Tuesday, September 10th
- New Student Week begins (through Sep. 15)
Sunday, September 15th
- New Student Week ends
October 2019
Friday, October 18th
- Jewish Shabbat/Sukkot Service 6:15 pm
Friday, October 25th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
November 2019
Friday, November 1st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, November 8th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, November 15th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, November 22nd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
January 2020
Tuesday, January 7th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Friday, January 10th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Tuesday, January 14th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Friday, January 17th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Tuesday, January 21st
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Tuesday, January 28th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
February 2020
Tuesday, February 4th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Thursday, February 13th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Friday, February 14th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, February 21st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, February 28th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
March 2020
Tuesday, March 3rd
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Friday, March 6th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Tuesday, March 10th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Friday, March 13th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm