Events
April 2012
Saturday, April 7th
- Vagabond 7:00 pm
Tuesday, April 10th
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Saturday, April 14th
- Fela Kuti: Music Is the Weapon 7:00 pm
Monday, April 16th
- KFC weekly meeting 9:00 pm
Tuesday, April 17th
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Wednesday, April 18th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, April 21st
- 2001: A Space Odyssey 7:00 pm
Monday, April 23rd
- KFC weekly meeting 9:00 pm
Tuesday, April 24th
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Wednesday, April 25th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, April 28th
- Reproductive Justice Conference 8:30 am
- Stray Dog 7:00 pm
- Brown Girls Burlesque Performance 10:00 pm
Monday, April 30th
- KFC weekly meeting 9:00 pm
May 2012
Tuesday, May 1st
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Wednesday, May 2nd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, May 5th
- Werckmeister Harmonies 7:00 pm
Monday, May 7th
- KFC weekly meeting 9:00 pm
Tuesday, May 8th
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Wednesday, May 9th
- Patching Workshop 7:00 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, May 12th
- Bo Xi Lai Workshop 3:30 pm
Monday, May 14th
- KFC weekly meeting 9:00 pm
Tuesday, May 15th
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Wednesday, May 16th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, May 22nd
- Interfaith Social Action (IFSA) 8:30 pm
Wednesday, May 23rd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, May 29th
- Clothing Swap 9:30 am
September 2012
Saturday, September 15th
- CHEERBOYS -- FIRST HOME GAME 1:00 pm
Sunday, September 16th
- Rosh Hashanah Service 6:30 pm
Monday, September 17th
- Rosh Hashanah Service 10:00 am
Wednesday, September 19th
- SOPE Meeting 8:00 pm
Friday, September 21st
- Dog Day Afternoon 6:00 pm
Tuesday, September 25th
- Yom Kippur Kol Nidre Service 6:30 pm
Wednesday, September 26th
- Yom Kippur Morning Service 10:00 am
- Yom Kippur Closing Service 6:30 pm
- SOPE Meeting 8:00 pm
Friday, September 28th
- Days of Heaven 6:00 pm
Saturday, September 29th
- NEXT HOME GAME -- CHEERBOYS 1:10 pm
- Knightlife: Room of Requirement 8:30 pm
October 2012
Wednesday, October 3rd
- SOPE Meeting 8:00 pm
Friday, October 5th
- Le Havre 6:00 pm
Wednesday, October 10th
- SOPE Meeting 8:00 pm
Wednesday, October 17th
- SOPE Meeting 8:00 pm
Friday, October 19th
- Mr. Hulot's Holday 6:00 pm
Sunday, October 21st
- CTN Week 6 12:00 pm
Wednesday, October 24th
- SOPE Meeting 8:00 pm
Friday, October 26th
- Night of the Living Dead 6:00 pm
Wednesday, October 31st
- SOPE Meeting 8:00 pm
November 2012
Friday, November 2nd
- Film Society presents: Persona 6:00 pm
- SMT Presents "The Story of My Life" 8:00 pm
- Student Musical Theatre Cabaret 10:30 pm
Saturday, November 3rd
- SMT Presents "The Story of My Life" 2:00 pm
- Student Musical Theatre Cabaret 10:30 pm
Wednesday, November 7th
- SOPE Meeting 8:00 pm
Friday, November 9th
- Throne of Blood 6:00 pm
Saturday, November 10th
- WALL-E Movie Discussion 4:00 pm
- Knightlife: Siege The Day! 7:30 pm
January 2013
Saturday, January 12th
- Knightlife: 28 Clues Later 7:00 pm
Tuesday, January 15th
- Sustainability Book Club Meeting 12:00 pm
Friday, January 18th
- Knightlife Board Game Night 7:00 pm
Saturday, January 19th
- CTN Week 1
- L'Avventura 4:30 pm
Wednesday, January 23rd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, January 26th
- Weekend 4:30 pm
Wednesday, January 30th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
February 2013
Saturday, February 2nd
- Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence 4:30 pm
Monday, February 4th
- FACE AIDS Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 6th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 9th
- Pickpocket 4:30 pm
- Knightlife Knitting Workshop 8:00 pm
Monday, February 11th
- FACE AIDS Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 13th
- Jon Shaffer from Partners In Health 3:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 16th
- The Great Dictator 4:30 pm
Monday, February 18th
- CTN Week 7
- FACE AIDS Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 20th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 23rd
- Grey Gardens 4:30 pm
Monday, February 25th
- FACE AIDS Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 27th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
March 2013
Saturday, March 2nd
- Flaherty Seminar Short Film Program 4:30 pm
- Knightlife Spring Search 9:00 pm
Monday, March 4th
- FACE AIDS Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, March 6th
- CTN Week 8
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Sunday, March 10th
- Tibet Student Activism 12:00 pm
Monday, March 11th
- CTN Week 9
- FACE AIDS Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
April 2013
Saturday, April 6th
- Suspicion 4:30 pm
Saturday, April 13th
- Cheerboyz 2:00 pm
- Film Society presents: "Wages of Fear." 4:30 pm
Saturday, April 20th
- Film Society: "Ikiru." 4:30 pm
Wednesday, April 24th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, April 25th
- Where is the Panchen Lama? 7:00 pm
Saturday, April 27th
- Film Society: "The Fog of War" 4:30 pm
May 2013
Wednesday, May 1st
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Wednesday, May 8th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, May 11th
- Film Society: "Taxi Driver" 4:30 pm
Wednesday, May 15th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, May 18th
- Lucidity 5:30 pm
- Soberessive 7:00 pm
Wednesday, May 22nd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, May 23rd
- Queens of Comedy Open Mic 8:00 pm
Wednesday, May 29th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
September 2013
Saturday, September 28th
- Amarcord 4:30 pm
October 2013
Saturday, October 5th
- Jules and Jim 4:30 pm
Saturday, October 12th
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
- Woman in the Dunes 4:30 pm
Wednesday, October 16th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Thursday, October 17th
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
Friday, October 18th
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
- Carleton After Dark 10:00 pm
Saturday, October 19th
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
- The Firemen's Ball 4:30 pm
- A Night of Ives 7:30 pm
- Carleton After Dark 10:00 pm
Wednesday, October 23rd
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Saturday, October 26th
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
Wednesday, October 30th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
November 2013
Saturday, November 2nd
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
- The Shining 4:30 pm
Wednesday, November 6th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Saturday, November 9th
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
- W.R.: Mysteries of the Organism 4:30 pm
Wednesday, November 13th
- Wellstone Wednesday 6:30 pm
Thursday, November 14th
- Northfield GIVES 5:00 pm
- Mr Marmalade 8:00 pm
Saturday, November 16th
- Juggling FISH Practice 4:00 pm
- The Spirit of the Beehive 4:30 pm
January 2014
Wednesday, January 8th
- KRLX All DJ Meeting Winter 2014 9:00 pm
Saturday, January 11th
- ETB Auditions 12:00 pm
Sunday, January 12th
- ETB Auditions 12:00 pm
Thursday, January 16th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
Saturday, January 18th
- Chafed Elbows 4:30 pm
Sunday, January 19th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Saturday, January 25th
- The Marriage of Maria Braun 4:30 pm
Sunday, January 26th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
- "(A)Sexual" Documentary Showing 4:00 pm
Wednesday, January 29th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, January 30th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
February 2014
Saturday, February 1st
- Rural Route Film Tour 4:30 pm
Sunday, February 2nd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Tuesday, February 4th
- So many toadfish, so little time 12:00 pm
Wednesday, February 5th
- Anne Sledd's Comps Presentation 3:10 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 8th
- Hedgehog in the Fog 4:30 pm
Sunday, February 9th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 12th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, February 13th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
Friday, February 14th
- ETB Presents: SubUrbia 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 15th
- Let The Fire Burn 4:30 pm
- ETB Presents: SubUrbia 8:00 pm
Sunday, February 16th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 19th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 22nd
- Winter Hackathon 9:00 am
Sunday, February 23rd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 26th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Thursday, February 27th
- Dining Board Meeting 12:00 pm
March 2014
Saturday, March 1st
- Ratcatcher 12:04 pm
Sunday, March 2nd
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
- KRLX Bandemonium 4:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 8:00 pm
Sunday, March 9th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
Sunday, March 16th
- Free the Slaves Weekly Meeting 1:00 pm
April 2014
Thursday, April 3rd
- Web Development at Carleton 8:00 pm
Saturday, April 5th
- ETB Auditions 12:00 pm
- Organizing Workshop 12:00 pm
Sunday, April 6th
- ETB Auditions 12:00 pm
Saturday, April 12th
- Human Highway 5:00 pm
Monday, April 14th
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
Wednesday, April 16th
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
Friday, April 18th
- Geology Comps Talks - 5 sessions 4:30 pm
Monday, April 21st
- Geology Comps Talks - 5 sessions 4:30 pm
Wednesday, April 23rd
- Geology Comps Talks - 4 sessions 4:30 pm
May 2014
Thursday, May 1st
- Spring Breakers 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 7th
- Chili Night: Dinner & Discussion 6:00 pm
Sunday, May 11th
- The Carl Writers Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, May 15th
- The Low Place 9:30 pm
Wednesday, May 21st
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
Thursday, May 22nd
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
Friday, May 23rd
- Caucasian Chalk Circle 8:00 pm
September 2014
Sunday, September 14th
- Staff Meeting for The Carl 9:00 pm
Thursday, September 18th
- J Steet U: Welcome Back 8:00 pm
Tuesday, September 23rd
- J Street U: Vigil for Gaza 9:00 pm
Sunday, September 28th
- Staff Meeting for The Carl 9:00 pm
October 2014
Saturday, October 11th
- Mala Noche 5:00 pm
- Queens of Comedy: Comedy for Breakfast for Dinner 9:30 pm
Sunday, October 12th
- Staff Meeting for The Carl 9:00 pm
Saturday, October 18th
- Badlands 5:00 pm
Saturday, October 25th
- Dodes'ka-den 5:00 pm
Sunday, October 26th
- Staff Meeting for The Carl 9:00 pm
November 2014
January 2015
Saturday, January 17th
- Le Havre (Aki Kaurismaki, 2011) 4:30 pm
Saturday, January 31st
- Down By Law, Jim Jarmusch (1986) 4:30 pm
February 2015
Saturday, February 14th
- Black Orpheus (Marcel Camus) 4:30 pm
Saturday, February 28th
- Wings of Desire (Wim Wenders) 4:30 pm
March 2015
Sunday, March 1st
- One-on-One Training 12:00 pm
Thursday, March 5th
- ETB presents: The Penelopiad 8:00 pm
Friday, March 6th
- ETB presents: The Penelopiad 8:00 pm
Saturday, March 7th
- ETB presents: The Penelopiad 8:00 pm
April 2015
Tuesday, April 28th
- CAFEO General Meeting 8:00 pm
May 2015
Tuesday, May 5th
- CAFEO General Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, May 9th
- Come and See (Elem Klimov, 1980) 4:30 pm
Tuesday, May 12th
- CAFEO General Meeting 8:00 pm
Saturday, May 16th
- Spring Swing! 9:00 pm
Tuesday, May 19th
- CAFEO General Meeting 8:00 pm
Tuesday, May 26th
- CAFEO General Meeting 8:00 pm
September 2015
Sunday, September 20th
- Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Wednesday, September 23rd
- SOPE 9:00 pm
Friday, September 25th
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
October 2015
Friday, October 2nd
- Convocation: Anabel Hernández 10:50 am
Friday, October 9th
- Cujokra Family Weekend Show 8:30 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Thursday, October 22nd
- Everything Goes 8:30 pm
Friday, October 23rd
- Convocation: Mario Joseph 10:50 am
- Carleton Intensive Spanish in Soria Su16 Info Meeting 4:30 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, October 24th
- Carleton Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal 2:00 pm
- Everything Goes 8:30 pm
Monday, October 26th
- MCAT Information Session 7:00 pm
Friday, October 30th
- Halloween Fall Fest 4:00 pm
- Carleton Players Present "Tartuffe" 7:30 pm
Saturday, October 31st
- Carleton Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal 2:00 pm
- Carleton Players Present "Tartuffe" 2:00 pm
- Carleton Players Present "Tartuffe" 7:30 pm
- Halloween Concert & Dance 9:30 pm
November 2015
Monday, November 2nd
- REU Information Session 7:00 pm
Thursday, November 5th
- Caligula 7:00 pm
- The Bald Soprano 10:30 pm
Friday, November 6th
- Caligula 7:00 pm
- Semaphore Fall Dance Concert 7:30 pm
- The Bald Soprano 10:30 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, November 7th
- Carleton Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal 2:00 pm
- Caligula 7:00 pm
- Semaphore Fall Dance Concert 7:30 pm
- The Bald Soprano 10:30 pm
Thursday, November 12th
- The Dining Room 7:30 pm
Friday, November 13th
- Cujokra Set Up Your Roommate Show 7:45 pm
- The Dining Room 9:00 pm
Saturday, November 14th
- Carleton Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal 2:00 pm
- The Dining Room 7:30 pm
Wednesday, November 18th
- Chelsea 11:17 10:00 pm
January 2016
Saturday, January 9th
- ETB & SMT Auditions 12:00 pm
Sunday, January 10th
- ETB & SMT Auditions 12:00 pm
- Native American Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Wednesday, January 13th
- Mass Incarceration in Minnesota 6:00 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, January 14th
- OCS World's Fair 2016 11:30 am
- Financing Your OCS Experience 5:00 pm
Friday, January 15th
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Tuesday, January 19th
- How to Rock Recruiting 12:00 pm
Wednesday, January 20th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, January 29th
- Convocation: Nekima Levy-Pounds 10:50 am
- Office Hours with Student Fellowships Director 1:30 pm
- Ebony II Performance 8:00 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, January 30th
- Ebony II Performance 8:00 pm
February 2016
Wednesday, February 3rd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 10th
- Christian Ash Wednesday Chapel Service 8:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, February 11th
- Apogee Adventure Information Session 7:00 pm
- Democracy in Black: How Race Still Enslaves the American Soul 7:00 pm
- ETB Presents "Distract" 7:30 pm
- Distract 7:30 pm
Friday, February 12th
- Distract 7:30 pm
- ETB Presents "Distract" 7:30 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, February 13th
- J Street U Presents: Censored Voices 3:00 pm
- Distract 7:30 pm
Sunday, February 14th
- Bilingual Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Wednesday, February 17th
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, February 18th
- Lenny Dee 8:00 pm
Friday, February 19th
- Carleton Players Present "Harlem Nocturne" 7:30 pm
- Lenny Dee 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 20th
- Carleton Players Present "Harlem Nocturne" 7:30 pm
- Lenny Dee 8:00 pm
Wednesday, February 24th
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
March 2016
Wednesday, March 2nd
- Christian Lenten Service 8:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, March 3rd
- ETB Presents: "Visitors" 7:00 pm
Friday, March 4th
- ETB Presents: "Visitors" 7:00 pm
Saturday, March 5th
- ETB Presents: "Visitors" 7:00 pm
- Queens of Comedy Stand Up Show 9:30 pm
Wednesday, March 9th
- Education and Curriculum Committee 3:30 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 9:00 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, March 16th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, March 23rd
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, March 30th
- Education and Curriculum Committee 3:30 pm
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
April 2016
Wednesday, April 6th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, April 8th
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Wednesday, April 13th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, April 14th
- Comedy Showcase 9:00 pm
Saturday, April 16th
- ETB: 24 Hour Show 7:00 pm
Wednesday, April 20th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, April 22nd
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, April 23rd
- Queens of Comedy Stand Up Show 9:00 pm
Wednesday, April 27th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, April 29th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
- Spring Swing 9:00 pm
Saturday, April 30th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
May 2016
Wednesday, May 4th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Thursday, May 5th
- Carleton Players present "Tales of Rashomon" 7:30 pm
- ETB Presents: Dry Land 8:00 pm
Friday, May 6th
- Carleton Players present "Tales of Rashomon" 7:30 pm
- Peter and the Wolf 8:00 pm
- ETB Presents: Dry Land 8:00 pm
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
Saturday, May 7th
- "Omar" Film Screening 3:00 pm
- Carleton Players present "Tales of Rashomon" 7:30 pm
- ETB Presents: Dry Land 8:00 pm
Tuesday, May 10th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Wednesday, May 11th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 18th
- SOPE Weekly Meeting 9:00 pm
Friday, May 20th
- Chelsea 11:17 11:17 pm
June 2016
Friday, June 17th
- Oneg Shabbat 8:30 pm
September 2016
Monday, September 12th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, September 16th
- Student Organization Fair & All-Campus Picnic 5:00 pm
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Sunday, September 18th
- Catholic Mass Chapel Service 5:00 pm
Friday, September 23rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, September 30th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
October 2016
Friday, October 7th
- Convocation: Julissa Arce 10:50 am
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, October 10th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, October 14th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, October 21st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
- ETB: The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds 8:00 pm
Thursday, October 27th
- Lenny Dee: Northfield Lines 9:00 pm
Saturday, October 29th
- Lenny Dee: Northfield Lines 9:00 pm
November 2016
Friday, November 11th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- ETB: Circle Mirror Transformation 6:30 pm
Sunday, November 13th
- Catholic Mass 5:00 pm
Monday, November 14th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, November 18th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
December 2016
Monday, December 12th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
January 2017
Friday, January 6th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, January 9th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, January 13th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Saturday, January 14th
- ETB: Devising Workshop 4:30 pm
Friday, January 20th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- ETB: Student Written Play Festival 8:00 pm
Friday, January 27th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, January 28th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
February 2017
Friday, February 3rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, February 13th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, February 24th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
- Cujokra 2: Grandma's House 9:00 pm
March 2017
Friday, March 3rd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, March 10th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Monday, March 13th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
April 2017
Friday, April 7th
- ASD Comedy Showcase 9:00 pm
Monday, April 10th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Friday, April 21st
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, April 22nd
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
- Cujokra presents the Adult's Choice Awards 9:00 pm
May 2017
Thursday, May 4th
- ETB: Dog Sees God 7:30 pm
Friday, May 5th
- ETB: Dog Sees God 7:30 pm
Saturday, May 6th
- ETB: Dog Sees God 7:30 pm
Monday, May 8th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
Wednesday, May 31st
- Queens of Comedy Performance 9:30 pm
June 2017
Monday, June 12th
- Multi-Cultural Cooking Club 5:30 pm
September 2017
Sunday, September 10th
- NSW: Meaning, Music & Muffins 11:00 am
Thursday, September 28th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
October 2017
Thursday, October 5th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
Friday, October 6th
- Queens of Comedy Stand-Up Show 9:30 pm
Thursday, October 12th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
Thursday, October 19th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
Friday, October 20th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, October 21st
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Thursday, October 26th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
November 2017
Thursday, November 2nd
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
Friday, November 3rd
- Queens of Comedy Stand-Up Show 8:15 pm
Thursday, November 9th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
- ETB: Nora's Lost 6:30 pm
Friday, November 10th
- ETB: Nora's Lost 6:30 pm
Saturday, November 11th
- ETB: Nora's Lost 6:30 pm
- Cujokra: Journey to Pen Island 8:45 pm
Thursday, November 16th
- Half-Hour Charleston 5:30 pm
January 2018
Saturday, January 27th
- Cujokra Show 9:30 pm
February 2018
Thursday, February 22nd
- ETB: 'Art:' A Play 7:00 pm
Friday, February 23rd
- ETB: 'Art:' A Play 7:00 pm
- Cujokra Presents: REDUCTO 9:30 pm
Saturday, February 24th
- ETB: 'Art:' A Play 7:00 pm
March 2018
Thursday, March 1st
- ETB: Dean Man's Cell Phone 7:00 pm
Friday, March 2nd
- ETB: Dean Man's Cell Phone 7:00 pm
April 2018
Saturday, April 7th
- Cujokra Has Fun with Fonts 9:00 pm
Saturday, April 14th
- KRLX's 70th Birthday Bash 8:30 pm
Friday, April 20th
- Earth Day Contra Dance 7:30 pm
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
- Queens of Comedy: Butt 9:00 pm
Thursday, April 26th
- ETB: Assassins 7:00 pm
Friday, April 27th
- Sun Come Up Screening 5:00 pm
- ETB: Assassins 7:00 pm
Saturday, April 28th
- ETB: Assassins 7:00 pm
May 2018
Sunday, May 13th
- Cannon River Clean Up 11:30 am
Thursday, May 17th
- ETB: FOB 7:00 pm
Friday, May 18th
- ETB: FOB 7:00 pm
Saturday, May 19th
- ETB: FOB 7:00 pm
Friday, May 25th
- Cujokra's 5 Hour Show 8:00 pm
September 2018
Wednesday, September 12th
- Musical Theater Interest Meeting 8:00 pm
October 2018
Wednesday, October 10th
- Open Mic Nite 9:00 pm
Friday, October 19th
- Pied Pipers: Romeo & Juliet 8:00 pm
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, October 20th
- ETB presents CPR Live: An Experience 8:00 pm
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
November 2018
Friday, November 2nd
- Queens of Comedy 9:00 pm
January 2019
Wednesday, January 9th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, January 16th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, January 23rd
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, January 30th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
February 2019
Friday, February 1st
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, February 2nd
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Wednesday, February 6th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, February 13th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, February 20th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, February 27th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
March 2019
Wednesday, March 6th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
April 2019
Friday, April 26th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
Saturday, April 27th
- Synchrony II Performance 8:00 pm
May 2019
September 2019
Tuesday, September 10th
- New Student Week begins (through Sep. 15)
Sunday, September 15th
- New Student Week ends
Wednesday, September 18th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
October 2019
Wednesday, October 2nd
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, October 9th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Wednesday, October 16th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Friday, October 18th
- Jewish Shabbat/Sukkot Service 6:15 pm
Wednesday, October 23rd
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Friday, October 25th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Wednesday, October 30th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
November 2019
Friday, November 1st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Wednesday, November 6th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Friday, November 8th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Wednesday, November 13th
- Islam Inquiry 5:30 pm
Friday, November 15th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, November 22nd
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
January 2020
Tuesday, January 7th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Friday, January 10th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Tuesday, January 14th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Friday, January 17th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Tuesday, January 21st
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Tuesday, January 28th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
February 2020
Tuesday, February 4th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Thursday, February 13th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Friday, February 14th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, February 21st
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Friday, February 28th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
March 2020
Tuesday, March 3rd
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Friday, March 6th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
Tuesday, March 10th
- Taste of Torah 12:00 pm
Friday, March 13th
- Jewish Shabbat Service 6:15 pm
November 2021
Saturday, November 6th
- Cujokra Presents: Writhin' Dirty 8:45 pm