Who's Coming?

The lists below show attendees' preferred names as listed in Carleton's alumni database. Name tags generated for Reunion weekend reflect any other preference entered during registration.

All alumni, regardless of class affiliation, are welcome to attend Reunion each year! 

Please note that it may take up to 48 hours for your name to be reflected on this page after registering.  Thank you for your understanding.

115 attendee(s) for the class of 1985

AttendeesFromDate Registered
Kari (Felien) AndradeNCFebruary 28
Michael BeasleyCAMay 26
Dianne BellMNApril 17
Anne (Koskinen) BurgesonMNApril 2
Glen CarletonNJMay 19
Karen (Lang) Cash and Jeffrey Carpenter ’84WIApril 20
Naomi (Ikeda) Chow and Dominic Chow
  • Carlton Chow
HIMarch 3
Scot CoveyMNApril 17
Rezonn Dahlin-KleinWIApril 21
Bill DeweyCAFebruary 23
Jonathan DingsCOMay 13
Michael Florey and Cathy Gantek
  • Rebekah Florey
MNApril 13
Luis FrankelHIMarch 2
Tom Freedman and Karin Freedman
  • Abigail Freedman
  • Matthew Freedman
  • Noah Freedman
DCMay 20
Ted Goessling and Jacquelynn (Cowdery) Goessling
  • Louis Goessling
  • Thanh Minh Goessling
MNMay 8
Bob GoldmanORApril 19
Pete GrebnerWIMay 9
Dave HaaseILMay 2
Joe HartenOHApril 12
Tunie HowlandCOMarch 22
Colin HubbardILMay 19
Cristi (Hamilton) HunnesMTApril 15
Will KennedyCAMarch 1
Sallie KetchamMNApril 10
Ted Kinnaman and Caroline Schweiter
  • Virginia Schweiter
MDApril 17
Andrea (Hill) KreznarWIMay 1
Chris Larsen and Scott PetersonMNApril 10
Eric Larson and Ting Ting Cheng ’86
  • Anna Larson-Cheng
MNMarch 4
Jim Lee and Jean (Miller) LeeNCApril 5
Terry LeeMAFebruary 23
David LefkowitzMNMay 22
Steev LynnVTApril 4
Sarah (Ladner) MarisNJFebruary 23
Jeninne McGee
  • Carl McGee
MNMarch 2
Robin McLemoreWIApril 20
Marya McNeish and Bob RobinsonNCMay 19
ST McWhinnie and Jayanti BanerjeeMIApril 29
Jamie MilavetzUTApril 28
Brad MillerWAMarch 30
Gordon MooreMNApril 12
Betsy (Wibiralske) MuellenbachWIMay 9
Mary Pat (Klimek) Muhlena and David MuhlenaIAMarch 2
Kathy Neff
  • Eric Holdhusen
MTApril 25
Julia (Scatliff) O'Grady and Brian O'Grady
  • Frances O'Grady
  • Trygve O'Grady
NCMarch 13
Greg OgawaNMApril 13
Deb ParkerMNFebruary 23
Maria PetersonCAMarch 2
Jon PettigrewMay 24
Liz Phillips and Thomas Buchmueller
  • Adam Buchmueller
MIApril 10
Kirstin (Wortman) PiresWIMarch 17
Kyle (MacKay) RivesOKMay 11
Joe Rosen and Beverly Rosen
  • Zayne Rosen
WYMarch 16
Beth (Gerig) Rowley and Steven RowleyNJMay 25
Helen (Erwin) SchinskeWAMarch 14
Connie (Campbell) SchlundtMNApril 26
Sally (Billstrom) Schroeder and Mark Schroder
  • Meghan Schroeder
  • Nils Schroeder
CAApril 8
Michael Schwartz and Susan SchwartzCAMarch 24
Michael ShalerCOApril 15
Sarah (Jamieson) ShrumCOApril 20
Emily StevensMNMay 1
Meg StevensIAMay 16
Margaret Sullivan and Jon ParshallMNApril 28
Clay TaylorMNFebruary 28
Susan (Rodkin) Thompson and Jim ThompsonILApril 27
Shannon (Hofstrand) Truempi
  • Michael Truempi
MNMarch 8
Alison UngerMNApril 21
Jackie Walcome
  • Gemma Hertz
MNMarch 2
Jane (Robinson) Ward and Rick WardMDMay 18
Jamie White and Laura WhitePAApril 18
Beth WigginsMNMay 4
Eric WilliamsenApril 1
Mike WittgrafNDMay 10
Leslie (Bartl) WrightIAMarch 30
John YoungNYMarch 1
Back to the Class Listing