Who's Coming

The lists below show attendees' preferred names as listed in Carleton's alumni database. Name tags generated for Reunion weekend reflect any other preference entered during registration.

All alumni, regardless of class affiliation, are welcome to attend Reunion each year! 

Please note that it may take up to 48 hours for your name to be reflected on this page after registering.  Thank you for your understanding.

60 attendee(s) who majored in Geology

Attendees by class yearFromDate Registered
Ray Asp ’50MNFebruary 27
Bruce Anderson ’55CAApril 27
Fletcher Driscoll ’55MNMarch 25
Mr. Malcolm Mouat ’55MOJune 18
Mr. Rene E. Fournier ’60COJune 18
Mr. Michael W. McLanahan ’60PAJune 18
Alain Kahil ’64CanadaApril 30
Bobb Carson ’65PAMarch 26
Mr. James M. Robertson ’65WIJune 18
Jan (Conway) Tullis ’65RIMarch 27
Mr. Charles L. Kureth, Jr. ’70INJune 18
Scott Fischmann ’75MNApril 20
Emily Wrubel ’75NHMay 31
Susan (Stoddard) Goodspeed ’76MNJune 18
Alison (Krafft) Rempel ’78CAMarch 9
Karin (Hargie) Anderson ’80ILJune 18
Ms. Jean K. Buchanan ’80WIJune 18
Fred Seymour ’80COApril 8
Mark G. Timmerman, M.D. ’80WIJune 18
Mr. Don J. Frost, Jr. ’83MDJune 18
Mary McMillan Magee ’84COMay 19
Mr. Glen B. Carleton ’85NJJune 18
Bill Dewey ’85CAFebruary 23
Mr. Stuart E. Grubb ’85MNJune 18
Jean (Miller) Lee ’85NCJune 18
S. T. McWhinnie, Jr. ’85MIJune 18
Mr. Bradford C. Miller ’85WAJune 18
Jon Parshall ’85MNApril 28
Maria Peterson ’85CAMarch 2
Brad Werrell ’85AZMay 31
Susan (Baxter) Grubb ’86MNJune 18
Mr. Clifton L. Levin ’87COJune 18
Steve Helgen ’90COMay 1
Sharon (Stern) Kahn ’90WIApril 8
Mr. John D. Ostergren ’90MNJune 18
Rex Nystrom ’92MNApril 30
Mr. Aron K. Clymer ’94CAJune 18
Tripp Bishop ’95COApril 23
Dan Fehler ’95MNMay 27
Mr. Michael N. Gaud ’95CAJune 18
Mr. Francis J. Ridolfi ’95CAJune 18
Mr. Scott M. Propson ’96IAJune 18
Kristin (Ulstad) Propson ’98IAMay 7
Tom Alcivar ’00MNJune 15
Mr. Andrew C. Lorenz ’05ILJune 18
Ellen Schaal ’05WIApril 30
Louise (Miltich) Segroves ’05MNApril 17
Rebekah (Lundquist) Johnson ’06MNJune 18
Mr. Cliff A. Swanson ’07MNJune 18
Ms. Lila K. Battis ’10NYJune 18
Mr. Nathan S. Evenson ’10AZJune 18
Ms. Sarah E. Crump ’10COJune 18
Ms. Kimberly J. Elson ’10CAJune 18
Jordan Epstein ’10CAFebruary 23
Mr. Samuel A. Kanner ’10CAJune 18
Mr. Zach P. Montes ’10WYJune 18
Nate Ryan ’10MNMay 31
Ms. Julia Schwarz ’10WAJune 18
Chelsea Scott ’10NYMarch 21
Sophie Williams ’10WAMay 1
Back to the Class Listing