Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Harry Alappat, Men's Track and FieldHarry AlappatSo.Aurora, Ill.Metea Valley
Dwight Alexander, Men's Track and FieldDwight AlexanderSr.San Francisco, Calif.Lawrenceville (NJ)
Levi AtkinsonJr.Adair Village, Ore.Crescent Valley
Austin Baxter, Men's Track and FieldAustin BaxterSo.Newport Beach, Calif.Corona Del Mar
Jacob Bransky, Men's Track and FieldJacob BranskySo.Soldier Grove, Wis.North Crawford
Nick BrusilowFy.Grosse Pointe, Mich.Liggett
Jack Buckner, Men's Track and FieldJack BucknerSr.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Michael Carlsen, Men's Track and FieldMichael CarlsenSo.Minneapolis, Minn.Southwest
Donson Cook-Gallardo, Jerry Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldDonson Cook-GallardoSr.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Joey Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldJoey Cook-GallardoSo.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Evan DavidFy.Grand Rapids, Minn.Grand Rapids
Samuel Diaz de LeonSr.Yuma, Ariz.Gila Ridge
Tris Dodge, men's track and fieldTris DodgeJr.Oakland, Calif.College Prep
Ethan EllisJr.Glen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
Joey Gais, men's track and fieldJoey GaisJr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Sean Goodman Jr.Fy.Houston, TexasWaltrip
Peter HagstromSo.Shakopee, Minn.Shakopee
Edward Hershewe, Men's Track and FieldEdward HersheweSo.Joplin, Mo.Thomas Jefferson
Mo Hicks, Men's Track and FieldMaurice HicksSr.Upper Marlboro, Md.Maret
Michael Hoffert, Men's Track and FieldMichael HoffertSr.East Montpelier, Vt.Union 32
Bolu Johnson, Men's Track and FieldBolu JohnsonSr.Chicago, Ill.University of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Mack JournellSo.Stevens Point, Wis.Stevens Point
Peter KeelSo.Roseville, Minn.Roseville
Ben KendallSo.Cambridge, Mass.CRLS
Paul Kirk-DavidoffSr.Colombia, Md.Oakland Mills
Max KuhsFy.Edina, Minn.Edina
Zach KulstadFy.Savage Minn.Prior Lake
Dylan Larson-Harsch, men's track and fieldDylan Larson-HarschJr.Shorewood, Wis.Shorewood
Colin Liphart, Men's Track and FieldColin LiphartSo.Ashland, Wis.Washburn
David McKinley, Men's Track and FieldDavid McKinleySr.Okemos, Mich.Okemos
Cameron Meikle, Men's Track and FieldCameron MeikleSo.Hamilton, Mont.Hamilton
Fletcher MetzSo.Oconomowoc, Wis.Catholic Memorial
Lucas MuellerFy.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
Hiroshi Nakajima, Men's Track and FieldHiroshi NakajimaSr.Minato, JapanTabor Academy
Conrad Phelan, Men's Track and FieldConrad PhelanSo.St. Louis Park, Minn.St. Louis Park
Narun Raman, Men's Track and FieldNarun RamanSo.Los Altos, Calif.Saint Francis
Bryan Richter, Men's Track and FieldBryan RichterSo.Des Moines, IowaLincoln
Daamir Robinson, Men's Track and FieldDaamir RobinsonSo.Philadelphia, Pa.Northeast
Keenan Ronayne, men's track and fieldKeenan RonayneJr.Faribault, Minn.Faribault
Andrew Ruvkun, Men's Track and FieldAndrew RuvkunSr.New York, N.Y.Packer Collegiate Institute
Nathaniel Sauerberg, Men's Track and FieldNathaniel SauerbergSo.Moraga, Calif.Campolindo
Dan ScapicchioFy.Weymouth, Mass.Thayer Academy
Alex Schneider, men's track and fieldAlex SchneiderJr.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Ben SchneidersFy.Clarendon Hills, Ill.Hinsdale Central
Ben Schwartz, Men's Track and FieldBen SchwartzSo.Mankato, Minn.Mankato East
Camden Sikes, Men's Track and FieldCamden SikesSr.Berkeley, Calif.Berkeley
Liam SullivanSo.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius
Xander SwaffordSo.Portland, Ore.Wilson
Sean TopelFy.Madison, Wis.Madison West
Clay TydingsFy.Charlotte, N.C.Woodberry Forest
Justin WashingtonSo.Chicago, Ill.Northside College Prep
Luke Westawker, Men's Track and FieldLuke WestawkerSo.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
Matt WilkinsonFy.Minnetonka, Minn.Minnetonka
Emanual Williams, men's track and fieldEmanual WilliamsSo.Lovelady, TexasLovelady
Christian ZaytounJr.Raleigh, N.C.Woodberry Forest

Head Coach: Dave Ricks, 11th season
Assistant Coaches: Steve Dalhed, Josh Schoen, Erik Diley, Bill Huyck

Seasons Rosters:

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)
2012 Carleton roster
(MS Word)
2008 Carleton roster
(MS Word)