Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNumberNameClass YearHometownHigh SchoolHeightEvents
Harry Alappat, Men's Track and Field0Harry AlappatJr.Aurora, Ill.Metea Valley
0Josh AngevineSo.
99Jay BowersFy.Little Elm, TexasLittle Elm5-10Sprints/Long Jump
Jacob Bransky, Men's Track and Field0Jacob BranskyJr.Soldier Grove, Wis.North Crawford
0Nick BrusilowSo.Grosse Pointe, Mich.Liggett
0Joey CaradimitropouloJr.Boxborough, Mass.Concrod Academy5-10
99Oscar ChristophFy.
Joey Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and Field0Joey Cook-GallardoJr.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
99Marco da CunhaFy.San Francisco, Calif.San Francisco University5-11
0Evan DavidSo.Grand Rapids, Minn.Grand Rapids
Tris Dodge, men's track and field0Tris DodgeSr.Oakland, Calif.College Prep6-0Distance
99Marc DonnellyFy.Claremont, Calif.Claremont5-8Distance
99Phil DonnellyFy.Claremont, Calif.Claremont5-8Decathalon
0Ethan EllisSr.Glen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
Joey Gais, men's track and field0Joey GaisSr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
0Sean Goodman Jr.So.Houston, TexasWaltrip
99John GroosFy.Minneapolis, Minn.Minneapolis South5-9
0Peter HagstromJr.Shakopee, Minn.Shakopee
Edward Hershewe, Men's Track and Field0Edward HersheweJr.Joplin, Mo.Thomas Jefferson
0Mack JournellJr.Stevens Point, Wis.Stevens Point
0Peter KeelJr.Roseville, Minn.Roseville
0Ben KendallJr.Cambridge, Mass.CRLS
0Max KuhsSo.Edina, Minn.Edina
0Zach KulstadSo.Savage Minn.Prior Lake
Dylan Larson-Harsch, men's track and field0Dylan Larson-HarschSr.Shorewood, Wis.Shorewood
99Stephen LaveyFy.Cedar Grove, Wis.Cedar Grove-Belgium5-9
Colin Liphart, Men's Track and Field0Colin LiphartJr.Ashland, Wis.Washburn
Cameron Meikle, Men's Track and Field0Cameron MeikleJr.Hamilton, Mont.Hamilton
0Fletcher MetzJr.Oconomowoc, Wis.Catholic Memorial
0Lucas MuellerSo.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
99Adam NakasakaFy.Chevy Chase, Md.Bethesda-Chevy Chase5-9Distance
99Kenyon NystromFy.Northfield, Minn.Northfield5-11
99Ben PerryFy.Minneapolis, Minn.Minneapolis Washburn6-0
Conrad Phelan, Men's Track and Field0Conrad PhelanJr.St. Louis Park, Minn.St. Louis Park
Narun Raman, Men's Track and Field0Narun RamanJr.Los Altos, Calif.Saint Francis
Bryan Richter, Men's Track and Field0Bryan RichterJr.Des Moines, IowaLincoln
Daamir Robinson, Men's Track and Field0Daamir RobinsonJr.Philadelphia, Pa.Northeast
Keenan Ronayne, men's track and field0Keenan RonayneSr.Faribault, Minn.Faribault
99Ben SantosFy.Boulder, Colo.Boulder6-2
Nathaniel Sauerberg, Men's Track and Field0Nathaniel SauerbergJr.Moraga, Calif.Campolindo
0Dan ScapicchioSo.Weymouth, Mass.Thayer Academy
99Dan ScheiderFy.
Alex Schneider, men's track and field0Alex SchneiderSr.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
0Ben SchniedersSo.Clarendon Hills, Ill.Hinsdale Central
Ben Schwartz, Men's Track and Field0Ben SchwartzJr.Mankato, Minn.Mankato East
99Jesse Shufro-ZietzFy.Chicago, Ill.Jones College Prep5-8
0Owen ShusterFy.Batavia, Ill.Batavia5-11Pole Vault
0Liam SullivanJr.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius
0Xander SwaffordJr.Portland, Ore.Wilson
0Sean TopelSo.Madison, Wis.Madison West
0Clay TydingsSo.Charlotte, N.C.Woodberry Forest
0Justin WashingtonJr.Chicago, Ill.Northside College Prep
Luke Westawker, Men's Track and Field0Luke WestawkerJr.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
0Matt WilkinsonSo.Minnetonka, Minn.Minnetonka
Emanual Williams, men's track and field0Emanual WilliamsJr.Lovelady, TexasLovelady
0Christian ZaytounSr.Raleigh, N.C.Woodberry Forest

Head Coach: Dave Ricks, 11th season
Assistant Coaches: Steve Dalhed, Josh Schoen, Erik Diley, Bill Huyck

Seasons Rosters:

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)
2012 Carleton roster
(MS Word)
2008 Carleton roster
(MS Word)