Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Harry Alappat, Men's Track and FieldHarry AlappatSo.Aurora, Ill.Metea Valley
Dwight Alexander, Men's Track and FieldDwight AlexanderSr.San Francisco, Calif.Lawrenceville (NJ)
Levi AtkinsonJr.Adair Village, Ore.Crescent Valley
Austin Baxter, Men's Track and FieldAustin BaxterSo.Newport Beach, Calif.Corona Del Mar
Jacob Bransky, Men's Track and FieldJacob BranskySo.Soldier Grove, Wis.North Crawford
Jacob BroidaSr.Cleveland, OhioHawken
Saul BrusilowFy.Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Jack Buckner, Men's Track and FieldJack BucknerSr.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Michael Carlsen, Men's Track and FieldMichael CarlsenSo.Minneapolis, Minn.Southwest
Donson Cook-Gallardo, Jerry Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldDonson Cook-GallardoSr.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Joey Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldJoey Cook-GallardoSo.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Peter Dehkes, men's track and fieldPeter DehkesSr.Clinton, N.J.North Hunterdon
Samuel Diaz de LeonSr.Yuma, Ariz.Gila Ridge
Tris Dodge, men's track and fieldTris DodgeJr.Oakland, Calif.The College Preparatory School
Merrick DucharmeJr.Blooming Prairie, Minn.Hayfield
Kyle DuplessisSo.Seattle, Wash.Shorewood
Zach Edinburgh, Men's Track and FieldZach EdinburghSr.Minneapolis, Minn.Blake
Walter Edstrom, Men's Track and FieldWalter EdstromSr.Plano, TexasPlano West
Ethan EllisJr.Glen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
Andrew Etteldorf, Men's Track and FieldAndrew EtteldorfSr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Joey Gais, men's track and fieldJoey GaisJr.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Ryan HanselmanSo.Naperville, Ill.Naperville North
Edward Hershewe, Men's Track and FieldEdward HersheweSo.Joplin, Mo.Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School
Mo Hicks, Men's Track and FieldMaurice HicksSr.Upper Marlboro, Md.Maret
Michael Hoffert, Men's Track and FieldMichael HoffertSr.East Montpelier, Vt.Union 32
Cullen Irvine, men's track and fieldCullen IrvineJr.South Pasadena, Calif.South Pasadena
Bolu Johnson, Men's Track and FieldBolu JohnsonSr.Chicago, Ill.Univeristy of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Peter KeelSo.Roseville, Minn.Roseville
Paul Kirk-DavidoffSr.Colombia, Md.Oakland Mills
Max KuhsFy.Edina, MNEdina High School
Zach KulstadFy.Savage MNPrior Lake High School
Dylan Larson-Harsch, men's track and fieldDylan Larson-HarschJr.Shorewood, Wis.Shorewood
Colin Liphart, Men's Track and FieldColin LiphartSo.Ashland, Wis.Washburn
David McKinley, Men's Track and FieldDavid McKinleySr.Okemos, Mich.Okemos
Cameron Meikle, Men's Track and FieldCameron MeikleSo.Hamilton, Mont.Hamilton
Fletcher MetzSo.Oconomowoc, Wis.Catholic Memorial
Lucas MuellerFy.St. Paul, MNNova Classical Academy
Hiroshi Nakajima, Men's Track and FieldHiroshi NakajimaSr.Minato, JapanTabor Academy
Patrick O'ReillySr.Wilmette, Ill.New Trier
Addi Partida-VasquezSo.San Jose, CAEastside College Prep
Conrad Phelan, Men's Track and FieldConrad PhelanSo.St. Louis Park, Minn.St. Louis Park
Ernesto Polania-Gonzalez, Men's Track and FieldErnesto Polania-GonzalezSr.Madison, Wis.La Follette
Narun Raman, Men's Track and FieldNarun RamanSo.Los Altos, Calif.Saint Francis
Bryan Richter, Men's Track and FieldBryan RichterSo.Des Moines, IowaAbraham Lincoln
Daamir Robinson, Men's Track and FieldDaamir RobinsonSo.Philadelphia, Pa.Northeast
Keenan Ronayne, men's track and fieldKeenan RonayneJr.Faribault, Minn.Faribault
Andrew Ruvkun, Men's Track and FieldAndrew RuvkunSr.New York, N.Y.Packer Collegiate Institute
Nathaniel Sauerberg, Men's Track and FieldNathaniel SauerbergSo.Moraga, Calif.Campolindo
Alex Schneider, men's track and fieldAlex SchneiderJr.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Ben SchneidersFy.
Ben Schwartz, Men's Track and FieldBen SchwartzSo.Mankato, Minn.Mankato East
Camden Sikes, Men's Track and FieldCamden SikesSr.Berkeley, Calif.Berkeley
Liam SullivanSo.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius
Xander SwaffordSo.Portland, Ore.Wilson
Sean TopelFy.Madison, WIMadison West High School
Clay TydingsFy.Charlotte, N.C.Woodberry Forest High School
Justin WashingtonSo.Chicago, Ill.Northside College Prep
Luke Westawker, Men's Track and FieldLuke WestawkerSo.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
Matt WilkinsonFy.Minnetonka, MNMinnetonka High School
Emanual Williams, men's track and fieldEmanual WilliamsSo.Lovelady, TexasLovelady
Ben Withbroe, Men's Track and FieldBen WithbroeSr.Takoma Park, Md.Albert Einstein
Christian ZaytounJr.Raleigh, N.C.Woodberry Forest

Head Coach: Dave Ricks, 10th season — on sabbatical for 2017 season
Assistant Coach/Interim Head Coach: Steve Dalhed
Assistant Coaches: Josh Schoen, Evan McNeil '15, Erik Diley, Bill Huyck

Seasons Rosters:

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)
2012 Carleton roster
(MS Word)
2008 Carleton roster
(MS Word)