Honor Roll
National Champions – Indoor Track & Field:
1988 -- Dan Casper (1500m)
National Champions – Outdoor Track & Field:
1978 -- Dale Kramer (5,000m)
1977 -- Dale Kramer (5,000m)
All-Americans – Indoor Track & Field
2018 -- Donson (Jerry) Cook-Gallardo (3rd - mile run)
2017 -- Donson (Jerry) Cook-Gallardo (3rd - mile run)
2016 -- Donson (Jerry) Cook-Gallardo (4th - 800m)
2006 -- Steve Harris (3rd - 5000m)
2003 -- Matt Hooley (6th - 1500m)
1995 -- Jon Bougie (8th - 5000m)
1992 -- Gerard Cote, Jeff Scherer, Dave Boardman, Paul Blomgren (4th - 1600m relay)
1989 -- Daniel Casper (2nd - 1500m)
1988 -- Daniel Casper (1st - 1500m)
-- Mac Test (3rd - HJ)
1987 -- Mac Test (5th - LJ, 6th - HJ)
1986 -- Daniel Casper (6th - 1500m)
All-Americans – Outdoor Track & Field
2017 -- Donson (Jerry) Cook-Gallardo (2nd - 800m, 2nd - 1,500m)
2016 -- Hart Hornor (4th - 5,000m)
2015 -- Hart Hornor (3rd - 10,000m; 6th - 5,000m)
2009 -- Tom Ballinger (3rd - 400m hurdles)
2008 -- Tom Ballinger (7th - 400m hurdles)
2007 -- Tom Ballinger (6th - 400m hurdles)
2004 -- Dan Bucy (honorable mention, 12th - 3,000m steeplechase)
2003 -- Dan Bucy (6th - 3,000m steeplechase)
1997 -- Grove, Imle, Jones, Dan Virnig (4th - 4x400m relay)
1996 -- Dan Virnig (5th - 1,500m)
1995 -- Dan Virnig (3rd - 1,500m)
1994 -- Jon Bougie (7th - 10,000m, honorable mention - 5,000m)
-- Dan Virnig (5th - 1500m, honorable mention - 800m)
1992 -- Gerard Cote, Paul Blomgren, Adam Henry, Jeff Scherer (5th - 4x100 relay)
-- Gerard Cote, Jeff Scherer, Dave Boardman, Paul Blomgren (4th - 4x400 relay)
-- Will Kemper (3000m steeplechase - 8th)
1991 -- Gerard Cote, Paul Blomgren, Adam Henry, Jeff Scherer (3rd - 4x100 relay)
-- James Schuldt (hammer - 4th)
1990 -- Jim Schuldt (5th - hammer)
-- Steve Burch(6th - decathlon)
1989 -- James Schuldt (8th - hammer)
-- Peder Knutsen (4th - discus)
-- Daniel Casper (2nd - 1,500m, 3rd - 800m)
-- Stephen Burch (8th - decathlon)
1988 -- Dan Casper (2nd - 800m, 3rd - 1,500m)
-- Jeff Brown (6th - decathlon)
-- Mac Test (2nd - LJ, 4th - HJ)
1987 -- Dan Casper (3rd - 1500m)
-- Mac Test (6th - LJ)
-- Jeff Brown (5th - decathlon)
1986 -- Rick Bollin (2nd - decathlon)
-- Jeff Brown (8th - pole vault)
-- Dan Casper (7th - 1,500m)
1985 -- Andre Beaudoin, Loren Henning, Mark Winston, John Winter (4th - 400m relay)
-- Rick Bollin (7th - decathlon)
1984 -- Rick Bollin (2nd - decathlon)
1981 -- Gene Dimagno (3rd - 1,500m)
-- Bob Pappas (4th - 10,000m)
1980 -- Bob Pappas (6th - 10,000m)
1978 -- Dale Kramer (1st - 5,000m)
1977 -- Dale Kramer (1st - 5,000m)
-- Roger Johnson (3rd - 10,000m)
-- Steve Reynolds (6th - 10,000m)
1976 -- Dale Kramer (3rd - 5,000m)
1970 -- Doug Chase (mile)
1969 -- Mike Steiner (mile)
Academic All American:
2016 -- Hart Hornor
1995 -- Jon Bougie
All-Conference – Indoor Track & Field
2018 -- Jack Buckner (3rd - heptathlon)
-- Matt Wilkinson (1st - 5000m, 2nd - 3000m)
-- Lucas Mueller (2nd - 5000m, 1st - 1000m, 1st 3000m)
-- Jerry Cook-Gallardo (1st - mile)
-- Camden Sikes, Austin Baxter, Nick Brusilow, Lucas Mueller (1st - distance medley relay)
-- Dwight Alexander (3rd - Long Jump)
-- Tris Dodge (3rd - 3000m)
2017 -- Jerry Cook-Gallardo (1st - 1000m, 2nd - mile run)
-- Ben Withbroe (3rd - 600m)
-- Walter Edstrom, Maurice Hicks, Camden Sikes, Jerry Cook-Gallardo (1st - distance medley relay)
-- Joey Cook-Gallardo (3rd - 400m)
2016 -- Jerry Cook-Gallardo (1st - 800m; 1st - 1000m)
-- Hart Hornor (1st - 5000m; 2nd - 3000m)
-- Pete Dehkes (2nd - HJ)
-- Jack Buckner (2nd - heptathlon)
-- Dwight Alexander (3rd - LJ)
2015 -- Jonah Barry (3rd - mile run; 3rd - 3,000m)
-- Jerry Cook-Gallardo (1st - 1,000m; 1st - 800m)
-- Evan McNeil (2nd - Heptathlon)
-- Colby Seyferth (1st - Heptathlon)
-- Alexa Feeney, Jack Percival, Arnaud Kpachavi, Jerry Cook-Gallardo (2nd - 4x400m relay)
2014 -- Jonah Barry (3rd - mile run)
-- Jonah Barry (2nd - 3000m)
-- Hart Hornor (2nd - 5000m)
2013 -- Noah Laack-Veeder (3rd - 800m)
2012 -- Adrian Carpenter (2nd - 60-meter hurdles)
-- Noah Laack-Veeder (2nd - 800m)
-- Isaac Schrantz (3rd - 400m)
2011 -- Ty Martin (1st - 55-meter hurdles)
2009 -- Charlie Gamble (1st-3000m,1st-5000m)
-- Evan Franco (3rd-Pole Vault)
2008 -- Tom Ballinger (1st-400m)
-- Tom Ballinger (1st-600m)
-- Michael Sanders, Nick Cesarek, Jack Delehanty, Tom Ballinger (3rd-1600m relay)
2007 -- Tom Ballinger (3rd-400m)
-- Tom Ballinger (3rd-600m)
-- Ryan Martinez (2nd-1000m)
-- Drew Ziller, Nick Cesarck, Kane Bechstein, Ballinger (3rd-800m relay)
-- Joe Sepe (3rd-3000m)
-- Reuben Woodruff, Quentin Kennedy, Michael Sanders, Cesarck (3rd-distance medley relay)
2006 -- Steve Harris (1st-3000m, 1st-5000m)
-- Kane Bechstein (heptathlon)
-- Tom Ballinger (2nd- 400m)
-- Nick Cesarck, Jason Tjosvold, Bechstein, Ballinger (2nd-800m relay)
2005 -- Dan Bucy (1st- 3000m, 1st – 5000m)
-- Adam Williamson (3rd- 1600m)
2004 -- Dan Bucy (2nd-5000m)
-- Matt Hooley (1st-1500m, 1st-3000m)
-- Chris Lundberg (2nd-3000m)
-- Eric Smith (2nd-shot put)
2003 -- Dan Bucy (3rd-5000m)
-- Bryan Donald (1st-1000m, 3rd-1500m)
-- Matt Hooley (1st-1500m, 2nd-3000m)
-- Eric Smith (3rd-shot put)
-- Jeremy Hoehn, Matt Mascioli, Eric Svestka, Jason Tjosvold (3rd-800m relay)
2002 -- Bryan Donald (1st-1500m)
-- Jimmy Blair, Donald, Matt Weissenborn, Graham Zorn (distance medley relay)
2001 -- Paul Anderson (1500m)
-- Andy Sherman (3000m, 5000m)
-- Anderson, Sherman, Matt Weissenborn, Graham Zorn (distance medley relay)
2000 -- Aaron Golden (LJ)
1999 -- Paul Anderson (3000m)
-- Aaron Golden (LJ)
-- Paul Morrissey (TJ)
-- Daniel Schofer
-- Andrew Sherman
1998 -- Bill Martin, Dan Schofer, Alex Schutz, Mark Schroeder (4 x 800m relay)
-- Thomas Bauer (HJ)
-- Aaron Golden (LJ)
-- Zachary Jones (400m)
1997 -- Nate Chiappa (3rd-LJ, 3rd-55m)
-- Aaron Golden (1st-LJ)
-- Zach Jones (2nd-200/1st-400m)
-- Dan Virnig (1st-1500/2nd-800m)
-- Nate Chiappa, Peter Imle, Steve Grove, Aaron Golden (1st-800m relay)
1996 -- Nate Chiappa (55m, LJ)
-- Zach Jones (200m, 400m)
-- Kevin Theissen (1st-5000m, 2 mi.)
-- Dan Virnig (1500m, 1st-800m)
1995 -- Josh Augst
-- Jon Bougie (5000m, 2 mi.)
-- Nate Chiappa (LJ)
-- Dan Virnig (1500m, 100m)
-- Zach Jones (400m)
-- Carl Mueller
-- Kevin Theissen
-- Tony Moore
-- Bill Martin
1994 -- Dave Boardman (600 yd)
-- Jon Bougie (5000m)
-- Mark Flaherty (1000m)
-- Dan Virnig (1500m, 800m)
-- Mark Flaherty, Dan Virnig, Joel Wegener, David Boardman (4 x 800m relay)
1993 -- Gerard Cote (3rd-300m)
-- Philip Dunn (2nd-1500m, 3rd-two mile run)
-- Eric Lonsdorf (3rd-LJ, 3rd-TJ)
-- Neil Volker (3rd-shot put)
-- Eric Klein (3rd-weight throw)
1992 -- Gerard Cote (1st-400m)
-- Paul Blomgren (1st-300m, 2nd-400m)
-- Dave Boardman (3rd-600yd, 3rd-triple jump)
-- Jeff Scherer (1st-55m, 2nd-300m)
-- Gerard Cote, Jeff Scherer, Dave Boardman, Paul Blomgren (1st-4x400 relay)
1991 -- Jeff Scherer (1st-55m, 1st-300m)
-- Paul Blomgren (1st-400m)
-- Will Kemper (3rd-1500m)
-- Matt Hausman, Adam Henry, Jeff Scherer, Paul Blomgren (1st-sprint medley relay)
1990 -- Steve Burch (LJ)
-- Ben Casper (1500m, 2 mi.)
-- Jay Feldman (400/300m)
-- Omar Field-Ridley (55m)
-- Jeff Scherer (300m)
-- Rob Tichy (600 yd)
-- Matt Hausman, Feldman, Paul Blomgren, Tichy (sprint medley)
1989 -- Steve Burch (LJ)
-- Daniel Casper (2nd-1500m)
-- Jay Feldman (300m)
-- Ken Lebrun (pole vault)
-- Bill McConagha (400m)
-- Rob Tichy (600 yd)
-- Paul Blomgren, David Watts, McConagha, Tichy (sprint relay)
-- Feldman, McConagha, Casper, Tichy (1600m relay)
1988 -- Rob Tichy (600 yd)
-- Daniel Casper (1st-1500m, 800m)
-- Steve Burch (55m)
-- Mac Test (LJ, HJ)
-- Jeff Brown (pentathlon, pole vault)
1987 -- Scott Bunnell (shot put)
-- Daniel Casper (1st-1500m, 1000m)
-- John Dichtl (800m)
-- Reed Smoller (400m)
-- Mac Test (1st-HJ, 1st-LJ)
-- Paul Thom (1st-pentathlon, LJ)
-- Chris Jones, Young, Casper, Dichtl (3200m relay)
-- Andre Hulet, Rob Tichy, Steven Toth, Smoller (1600m relay)
1986 -- Rick Bollin (55m HH)
-- Jeff Brown (pole vault)
-- Daniel Casper (1st-1500m)
-- Reed Smoller (400m)
-- Paul Thom (HJ)
-- Brien Walton (TJ)
-- John Dichtl, Young, James Ketterson, Casper (3200m relay)
1985 -- Andre Beaudoin (1st-55m)
-- Rick Bollin (1st-55m hurdle)
-- Loren Henning (55m, 300m)
-- Mike Heim (HJ)
All-Conference – Outdoor Track & Field
2017 -- Donson (Jerry) Cook-Gallardo (1st- 800m)
-- Ben Withbroe (3rd- 800m)
-- Justin Washington (3rd- 400m hurdles)
-- Walter Edstrom (3rd- 5000m)
2016 -- Jack Buckner (1st - Decathlon)
-- Ben Withbroe (2nd - 800m)
-- Pete Dehkes (2nd - High Jump)
-- Hart Hornor (1st - 5,000m; 1st - 10,000m)
2015 -- Dwight Alexander (3rd - Long Jump)
-- Jack Buckner (1st - Decathlon)
-- Jerry Cook-Gallardo (2nd - 800m)
-- Hart Hornor (2nd - 5,000m; 2nd - 10,000m)
-- Alex Polk (1st - Javelin)
-- Ben Withbroe, Joe Haase, Noah Laack-Veeder, Jerry Cook-Gallardo (1st - 4x800m relay)
2014 -- Hart Hornor (3rd - 10,000m)
-- Marcus Huderle (2nd - 3000m)
-- Adan Nunez-Frausto (2nd - hammer throw)
-- Colby Seyferth (2nd - decathlon)
2013 -- Noah Laack-Veeder (2nd - 800m)
-- Jack Percival (3rd - 800m)
-- Hart Hornor (2nd - 5000m)
-- Marcus Huderle (1st - 3000m steeplechase)
2012 -- Adrian Carpenter (1st-110m hurdles)
-- Marcus Huderle (1st-3000m steeplechase)
-- Isaac Schrantz (3rd-400m)
-- Noah Laack-Veeder (2nd-800m)
2011 -- Ty Martin (1st-110m hurdles and 1st-400m hurdles)
2010 -- Charlie Gamble (2nd-5000m)
2009 -- John Hanks (1st-Javelin)
-- John Davis (2nd-3000m steeplechase)
-- Tom Ballinger(2nd-400m hurdles)
2008 -- Tom Ballinger (2nd-400m hurdles)
-- Quentin Kennedy (2nd-3000m steeplechase)
2007 -- Tom Ballinger (2nd-400m hurdles)
2006 -- Steve Harris (2nd-5000m, 2nd-10,000m)
-- Quentin Kennedy (2nd-3000m steeplechase)
-- Tom Ballinger (3rd-400m hurdles, 3rd-400m)
-- Tim Blaha (2nd-javelin)
-- Leslie Cofie, Nice Cesarek, Kane Bechstein, Jason Tjosvold (3rd-4x100m relay)
2005 -- Dan Bucy (1st-10,000m, 1st–3000m steeplechase)
-- Tim Blaha (2nd–Javelin)
2004 -- Dan Bucy (1st-3,000m steeplechase, 2nd-10,000m)
-- Matt Hooley (1st-1,500m, 1st-5,000m, 1st-10,000m)
-- Chris Lundberg (3rd-10,000m)
-- Phil Schrader (3rd-3,000m steeplechase)
-- Adam Williamson (3rd-1500m)
2003 -- Matt Hooley (1st-5,000m, 1st-10,000m)
-- Dan Bucy (1st-3,000m steeplechase)
-- Bryan Donald (2nd-1,500m)
2002 -- Bryan Donald (2nd-1,500m)
-- Matt Hooley (3rd-5,000m)
-- Jimmy Blair, Andy Flowers, Aaron Lande, Matt Weissenborn (3rd-4 x 800m relay)
2001 -- Jimmy Blair, Bryan Donald, Carl Tape, Graham Zorn (3rd-3,200m relay)
-- Andy Sherman (3rd-5,000m)
2000 -- Paul Anderson (2nd-5,000m)
-- Andrew Sherman, Paul Anderson, Carl Tape, Graham Zorn (3rd-4 x 800m relay)
1999 -- Aaron Golden (2nd-LJ)
-- Chuck VanNostrand (3rd-hammer)
1998 -- Bill Martin, Dan Schofer, Alex Schutz, Andrew Sherman (3,200m relay)
-- Kris Osthus (discus)
-- Tom Bauer
-- Kurt Fitterer
-- Zach Handler
-- Zach Jones
-- Chuck VanNostrand
1997 -- Aaron Golden (LJ)
-- Eric Jenson (3rd-shot put)
-- Zach Jones (1st-400m, 2nd-200m)
-- Dan Virnig (1st-1,500m, 1st-800m)
-- Nate Chiappa, Zach Jones, Grove, Aaron Golden (4 x 800m relay)
-- Imle, Dan Virnig, Grove, Zach Jones (1st-4 x 400m relay)
1996 -- Nate Chiappa (3rd-LJ)
-- Zach Jones (1st-200m dash, 2nd-400m dash)
-- Kevin Theissen (1st-5,000m)
-- Dan Virnig (1st-1,500m)
-- Nate Chiappa, Zach Jones, Imle, Cutler (2nd-4 x 100m relay)
1995 -- Jon Bougie (3rd-5,000m, 800m)
-- Nate Chiappa (2nd-LJ)
-- Kevin Theissen (2nd-5,000m)
-- Dan Virnig (2nd-1,500m, 2nd-800m)
1994 -- Dan Virnig (1,500m, 800m)
-- Kevin Theissen
-- Sean Anderson
-- Josh Augst
-- Nate Chiappa
-- Gerard Cote
-- Rob Early
-- Peter Imle
-- Aaron Koski
-- Jake Nelsen
-- Joel Wegner
1993 -- Eric Klein (3rd-hammer, shot put)
-- Will Kemper (2nd-steeplechase)
-- Mark Flaherty (5th-1,500m)
-- Philip Dunn (6th-1,500m)
-- Neil Volker (4th-shot put)
1992 -- Paul Blomgren
-- David Boardman
-- Gerard Cote
-- Adam Henry
-- Will Kemper (2nd-10,000m)
-- Jeffery Scherer
1991 -- Matt Hausman (3rd-javelin)
-- Will Kemper (3rd-steeplechase)
-- James Schuldt (2nd-hammer)
-- Jeffrey Scherer (1st-100m, 2nd-200m)
-- Paul Blomgren (1st-400m, 1st-200m)
1990 -- Liem Le (3rd-LJ)
-- Jim Schuldt (hammer)
-- Mike McLaughlin (3rd-steeplechase)
-- Jay Feldman (2nd-200m)
-- Jeff Scherer (1st-100m, 1st-200m)
-- Paul Blomgren (100m)
-- Field-Ridley, Jay Feldman, Paul Blomgren, Jeff Scherer (1st-400m relay)
-- Steve Burch (decathlon)
1989 -- Steve Burch (1st-decathlon)
-- Dan Casper (1st-800m, 1st-1,500m)
-- Peder Knutsen (3rd-discus)
-- Bill McConagha (1st-400m hurdle)
-- Mike McLaughlin (3rd-steeplechase)
-- Jim Schuldt (2nd-hammer)
-- Robert Tichy (2nd-400m)
1988 -- Jeff Brown (1st-pole vault)
-- Steve Burch (3rd-decathlon)
-- Dan Casper (1st-800m, 1st-,500m)
-- John Ostergren (pole vault)
1987 -- Reed Smoller (3rd-400m)
-- Jeff Brown (1st-pole vault)
-- Paul Thom (1st-decathlon, LJ)
-- Scott Bunnell (2nd-shot put)
-- Dan Casper (1st-1,500m, 2nd-800m)
1986 -- Rick Bollin (1st-decathlon, 3rd-100m HH)
-- Jeff Brown (3rd-decathlon, 3rd-pole vault)
-- Mac Test (1st-HJ, 2nd-LJ)
-- Mark Winston (1st-100m, 2nd-200m)
-- Dan Casper (2nd-1,500m)
-- John Dichtl (3rd-800m)
1985 -- Loren Henning (55m,300m)
-- Andre Beaudoin (3rd-100m)
-- Mark Winston (200m)
-- Rick Bollin (110m HH, 1st-decathlon)
-- Winter, Loren Henning, Mark Winston, Andre Beaudoin, Smoller (400m relay)
-- Jeff Brown (3rd-decathlon)
-- Tom Schaible (2nd-hammer)
1984 -- Loren Henning (100m)
-- Winter, Loren Henning, Rick Bollin, Mark Winston (2nd-400m relay)
Additional Awards – Indoor Track & Field:
2018 -- MIAC Track Athletes of the Week: Lucas Mueller, Jerry Cook-Gallardo
-- MIAC Outstanding Track Athlete of the Year: Lucas Mueller
-- MIAC Indoor Track and Field Coach-of-the-Year: Dave Ricks
2017 -- MIAC Track Athletes of the Week: Jerry Cook-Gallardo (twice)
2016 -- MIAC Outstanding Track Athlete of the Year: Jerry Cook-Gallardo
-- USTFCCCA All-Region: Dwight Alexander, Jack Buckner, Jerry Cook-Gallardo, Pete Dehkes, Hart Honor
-- MIAC Track/Field Athletes of the Week: Jerry Cook-Gallardo (twice), Pete Dehkes, Dwight Alexander
2015 -- MIAC Track Athletes of the Week: Colby Seyferth (twice), Jerry Cook-Gallardo
2014 -- MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Hart Hornor, Jonah Barry
2013 -- MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Noah Laack-Veeder
2009 -- MIAC Track Athletes of the Week: Nick Cesarek, Charlie Gamble
2007 -- MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Ryan Martinez
2006 -- MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Steve Harris (twice)
-- MIAC Indoor Championships Outstanding Athlete: Steve Harris
2004 -- MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Matt Hooley (twice)
-- MIAC Field Athlete of the Week: Eric Smith
2003 -- MIAC Track Athletes of the Week: Bryan Donald, Matt Hooley, Distance Medley Relay Team (Donald, Eric Svestka, Graham Zorn, Hooley)
2001 -- MIAC Most Outstanding Athlete: Andy Sherman
1979 -- Midwest Conference Champions
1978 -- Midwest Conference Champions
Additional Awards – Outdoor Track & Field:
2017 -- MIAC Track Athletes of the Week: Donson Cook-Gallardo (thrice)
2016 -- MIAC Track Athletes of the Week: Jack Buckner, Hart Hornor
2015 -- MIAC Track Athletes of the Week: Jerry Cook-Gallardo, Hart Hornor
2014 -- MIAC Field Athlete of the Week: Adan Nunez-Frausto
2013 -- MIAC Track Athletes of the Week: Colby Seyferth, Hart Hornor
-- MIAC Field Athlete of the Week: Alex Polk
2012 -- MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Noah Laack-Veeder
2009 -- MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Tom Ballinger
-- MIAC Field Athlete of the Week: John Hanks
2008 -- MIAC Track Athlete of the Week: Tom Ballinger
2005 -- MIAC Outstanding Track Athlete: Dan Bucy
2006 -- ESPN The Magazine Academic All-District 2nd Team: Steve Harris
2004 -- MIAC Outstanding Track Athlete Award: Matt Hooley
-- MIAC Track Athletes of the Week: Dan Bucy, Matt Hooley
-- MIAC Field Athlete of The Week: Andy French
2003 -- MIAC Athletes of the Week: Matt Hooley, Dan Bucy, Bryan Donald
-- Verizon Academic All-District 1st team: Matt Hooley
-- NCAA Silver Anniversary Award: Dale Kramer ’78
2002 -- MIAC Athlete of the Week: Matt Hooley
2001 -- Rhodes Scholar: Carl Tape
1999 -- Mel Taube Award: Aaron Golden
1982 -- Midwest Conference Champions
1980 -- MWC 5000m record: Doug Simpson (14:42.44)
1969 -- Midwest Conference Champions
1967 -- Midwest Conference Champions
1955 -- Midwest Conference Champions
1953 -- Midwest Conference Champions
1934 -- Midwest Conference Champions
1930 -- Midwest Conference Champions
1927 -- Midwest Conference Champions
1926 -- Midwest Conference Champions
Team Awards
Millen Award
1999 -- Aaron Golden
1998 -- Zach Jones
1996 -- Kevin Theissen
1995 -- Carl Mueller
1994 -- Mark Flaherty
1993 -- Eric Klein
1992 -- Jeff Scherer, Paul Blomgren
1990 -- Jay Feldman, Robert Tichy1989 -- Dan Casper
1988 -- Jeff Brown, Mac Test
1987 -- John Dichtl
1986 -- Rick Bollin, Mark Winston
1985 -- Loren Henning
1984 -- Rick Bollin
1983 -- Scott Ritger
1982 -- Todd Schafer
1981 -- Dave Waltz
1980 -- Jeff Applequist
1979 -- Mark St. Aoro
1978 -- Dale Kramer
1977 -- Reggie Robinson
1976 -- Randy Ohman
1975 -- Mike Hartung
1974 -- Dave Jones
1973 -- Rick Fiore
1972 -- Kazu Nishiyama
1971 -- Douglas Chase
1970 -- Len Crowley
1969 -- Dave Macaulay
1968 -- Rick Levinson
1967 -- Robert Aby
1966 -- William Pugh
1965 -- Charles Brook
1964 -- John Thiel
1963 -- William Jennings
1962 -- Charles Jennings
1960 -- John Hamilton
1959 -- John Hamilton
Kelly Award
1998 -- Aaron Golden
1996 -- Zach Jones
1995 -- Peter Imle
1994 -- Josh Augst
1993 -- Tony Moore
1992 -- Gerard Cote
1991 -- Paul Blomgren
1990 -- Ben Casper
1989 -- William McConagha