Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Men's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh School
Harry AlappatFy.Aurora, Ill.Metea Valley
Dwight Alexander, Men's Track and FieldDwight AlexanderJr.San Francisco, Calif.Lawrenceville (NJ)
Levi AtkinsonSo.Adair Village, Ore.Crescent Valley
Austin BaxterFy.NewPort Beach, Calif.Corona Del Mar
Jacob BranskyFy.Soldier Grove, Wis.North Crawford
Jacob BroidaSr.Cleveland, OhioHawken
Jack Buckner, Men's Track and FieldJack BucknerJr.Seattle, Wash.Northwest
Michael CarlsenFy.Minneapolis, Minn.Southwest
Joey Cook-GallardoFy.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Jerry Cook-Gallardo, Men's Track and FieldJerry Cook-GallardoJr.Moscow, IdahoMoscow
Peter, Men's Track and FieldPeter DehkesSr.Clinton, N.J.North Hunterdon
Samuel Diaz de LeonJr.Yuma, Ariz.Gila Ridge
Tris Dodge, men's track and fieldTris DodgeSo.Oakland, Calif.The College Preparatory School
Merrick DucharmeJr.Blooming Prairie, Minn.Hayfield
Kyle DuplessisFy.Seattle, Wash.Shorewood
Zach Edinburgh, Men's Track and FieldZach EdinburghSr.Minneapolis, Minn.Blake
Walter Edstrom, Men's Track and FieldWalter EdstromSr.Plano, TexasPlano West
Ethan EllisSo.Glen Ellyn, Ill.Glenbard West
Andrew Etteldorf, Men's Track and FieldAndrew EtteldorfSr.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Joey Gais, men's track and fieldJoey GaisSo.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Ben Greene, men's track and fieldBen GreeneSo.Studio City, Calif.Harvard-Westlake School
Ryan HanselmanSo.Naperville, Ill.Naperville North
Edward HersheweFy.Joplin, Mo.Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School
Mo Hicks, Men's Track and FieldMaurice HicksJr.Upper Marlboro, Md.Maret
Michael Hoffert, Men's Track and FieldMichael HoffertJr.East Montpelier, Vt.Union 32
Cullen Irvine, men's track and fieldCullen IrvineSo.South Pasadena, Calif.South Pasadena
Bolu Johnson, Men's Track and FieldBolu JohnsonJr.Chicago, Ill.Univeristy of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Matt JudsonFy.Arvada, Colo.Faith Christian Academy
Peter KeelFy.Roseville, Minn.Roseville
Paul Kirk-DavidoffJr.Colombia, Md.Oakland Mills
Pallav Kumar, men's track and fieldPallav KumarJr.Kent, OhioTheodore Roosevelt
Dylan Larson-Harsch, men's track and fieldDylan Larson-HarschSo.Shorewood, Wis.Shorewood
Colin LiphartFy.Ashland, Wis.Washburn
David McKinley, Men's Track and FieldDavid McKinleyJr.Okemos, Mich.Okemos
Cameron MeikleFy.Hamilton, Mont.Hamilton
Hiroshi Nakajima, Men's Track and FieldHiroshi NakajimaJr.Minato, JapanTabor Academy
Jack NobleSr.Worton, Md.Severn School
Patrick O'ReillySr.Wilmette, Ill.New Trier
Addi Partida-VasquezFy.San Jose, Calif.Eastside College Prep
Conrad PhelanFy.St. Louis Park, Minn.St. Louis Park
Ernesto Polania-Gonzalez, Men's Track and FieldErnesto Polania-GonzalezSr.Madison, Wis.La Follette
Narun RamanFy.Los Altos, Calif.Saint Francis
Bryan RichterFy.Des Moines, IowaAbraham Lincoln
Daamir Robinson-JohnsonFy.Philadelphia, Pa.Northeast
Keenan RonayneSo.Faribault, Minn.Faribault
Andrew Ruvkun, Men's Track and FieldAndrew RuvkunJr.New York, N.Y.Packer Collegiate Institute
Nathaniel SauerbergFy.Moraga, Calif.Camplindo
Alex Schneider, men's track and fieldAlex SchneiderSo.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Ben SchwartzFy.Mankato, Minn.Mankato East
Camden Sikes, Men's Track and FieldCamden SikesJr.Berkeley, Calif.Berkeley
Liam SullivanFy.Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius
Xander SwaffordFy.Portland, Ore.Wilson
Justin WashingtonFy.Chicago, Ill.Northside College Prep
Luke WestawkerFy.St. Paul, Minn.Nova Classical Academy
Ben Withbroe, Men's Track and FieldBen WithbroeSr.Takoma Park, Md.Albert Einstein
Christian ZaytounSo.Raleigh, N.C.Woodberry Forest

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)

Head Coach: Dave Ricks, ninth season
Captains: TBA
Assistant Coaches: Steve Dalhed, Josh Schoen, Bill Huyck

Seasons Rosters:

2013 Carleton roster (MS Word)
2012 Carleton roster
(MS Word)
2008 Carleton roster
(MS Word)