Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh SchoolEvents
Elsa SandenoFy.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Tonya PiergiesFy.Kenilworth, Ill.North Shore
Lizzy LynnFy.Edwardsville, Ill.Edwardsville
Sam SchnirringFy.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Annie UtzschneiderFy.Chestnut Hill, Mass.Newton Country Day
Janna WennbergFy.Pasadena, Calif.Polytechnic School
Abby WallingFy.Iowa City, IAIowa City West
Abby WalkerFy.Bellingham, Wash.Bellingham
Maddie EganFy.New Berlin, Wis.New Berlin West
Sarah NazarinoFy.Seattle, Wash.Garfield
Haylee DerricksonFy.Bainbridge Island, Wash.Bainbridge
Lindsey Chavez, Women's Track and FieldLindsey ChavezSo.Westminster, Colo.Holy Family
Emily TiltonSo.Denton, TexasRyan
Anna NachborSo.Plymouth, Minn.Robbinsdale Armstrong
Moriah Arnold, women's track and fieldMoriah ArnoldSo.Harvard, Mass.Bromfield
Laura RaffertySo.Neenah, Wis.
Haley OlsonSo.Weybridge, Vt.Middlebury Union
Saehee Lee, women's track and fieldSaehee LeeSo.Alameda, Calif.College Preparatory
Dorry Jaffe, Women's Track and FieldDorry JaffeSo.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
Becca Wiersma, women's track and fieldBecca WiersmaSo.Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.Dobbs Ferry
Damali Britton, Women's Track and FieldDamali BrittonSo.Phoenix, Ariz.Desert Vista
Carrie Johnson, women's track and fieldCarrie JohnsonSo.Knightstown, Ind.Knightstown Community
Emily Kaegi, Women's Track and FieldEmily KaegiSo.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Alexa BotelhoSo.New Hope, Pa.
Winona Rachel, women's track and fieldWinona RachelJr.Shakopee, Minn.Shakopee
Erin Roth, Women's Track and FieldErin RothJr.Evanston, Ill.Evanston TownshipMid-distance
Claire Trujillo, women's track and fieldClaire TrujilloJr.Anchorage, AlaskaGrace Christian
Prombie Silverman, women's track and fieldPombie SilvermanJr.Iowa City, IowaIowa City West
Sarah Trachtenberg, women's track and fieldSarah TrachtenbergJr.Wayne, Pa.Radnor
Senya Combs, women's track and fieldSenya CombsJr.Bozemon, Mont.Bozemon
Emily Phillips Longley, Women's Track and FieldEmily Phillips-LongleyJr.Saint Paul, Minn.Blake SchoolMid-distance
Laura Nakasaka, women's track and fieldLaura NakasakaJr.Chevy Chase, Md.Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Kazia Mermel, women's track and fieldKazia MermelJr.Sherman Oaks, Calif.Notre Dame
Allison Domingues, Women's track and fieldAllison DominguesJr.Plymouth, Minn.Robbinsdale Armstrong
Abby Hellman, Women's Track and FieldAbby HellmanJr.Queensbury, N.Y.QueensburyMid-distance
Trish HareJr.Northbrook, Ill.Glenbrook North
Nicole Nipper, women's track and fieldNicole NipperJr.Minnetonka, Minn.Minnehaha Academy
Zoe PetersonJr.Bellingham, Wash.Squalicum
Emma Grisanzio, women's track and fieldEmma GrisanzioJr.Carol Stream, Ill.Wheaton North
Caroline Campbell, Women's Track and FieldCaroline CampbellSr.Concord, Mass.Concord-Carlisle RegionalLong Sprints
Amelia Campbell, Women's Track and FieldAmelia CampbellSr.Sturgeon Bay, Wis.Sturgeon BayHurdles, High Jump, Multi-Events
Sophie Glassford, Women's Track and FieldSophie GlassfordSr.Mishawaka, Ind.PennMid-distance
Emma Vinella-Brusher, women's track and fieldEmma Vinella-BrusherSr.Oakland, Calif.College Preparatory
Reilly Simon, Women's Track and FieldReilly SimonSr.Grapevine, TexasGrapevineLong Sprints
Morgan Richmond, Women's Track and FieldMorgan RichmondSr.Edmonds, Wash.Lakeside SchoolMid-distance
Lexi PapkeSr.Strum, Wis.Regis
Emma Russ, Women's Track and FieldEmma RussSr.Inver Grove, Minn.SimleyHurdles, Sprints, Hep
Kayla McKinsey, Women's Track and FieldKayla McKinseySr.North Easton, Mass.Oliver AmesSprints
Ruth Steinke, Women's Track and FieldRuth SteinkeSr.Lima, N.Y.Honeoye Falls-LimaMid-distance, Steeplechase
Sally Donovan, Women's Track and FieldSally DonovanSr.Minneapolis, Minn.SouthMid-distance
Shira KaufmanSr.

2012-13 Carleton roster (MS Word)

Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 21st season
Assistant Coaches: Laura Roach (runners), Bill Huyck (javelin)
Captains: Colette Celichowski '15, Kao Sutton'14, and Ellie Wilson '15