Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh SchoolEvents
Elsa Sandeno, women's track and fieldElsa SandenoFy.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Sarah Nazarino, women's track and fieldSarah NazarinoFy.Seattle, Wash.Garfield
Sam Schnirring, women's track and fieldSam SchnirringFy.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Diana TyutyunnykFy.Orono, MaineOrono
Abby Walker, women's track and fieldAbby WalkerFy.Bellingham, Wash.Bellingham
Annie UtzschneiderFy.Chestnut Hill, Mass.Newton Country Day
Lizzy Lynn, women's track and fieldLizzy LynnFy.Edwardsville, Ill.Edwardsville
Tonya PiergiesFy.Kenilworth, Ill.North Shore
Maddie Egan, women's track and fieldMaddie EganFy.New Berlin, Wis.New Berlin West
Haylee Derrickson, women's track and fieldHaylee DerricksonFy.Bainbridge Island, Wash.Bainbridge
Martha Torstenson, Women's Track and FieldMartha TorstensonSo.St. Paul, Minn.St. Paul Central
Laura Rafferty, women's track and fieldLaura RaffertySo.Neenah, Wis.
Lindsey Chavez, Women's Track and FieldLindsey ChavezSo.Westminster, Colo.Holy Family
Abby Sharer, Women's Track and FieldAbby SharerSo.Millstone Twp, NJ.Princeton Day
Damali Britton, Women's Track and FieldDamali BrittonSo.Phoenix, Ariz.Desert Vista
Dorry Jaffe, Women's Track and FieldDorry JaffeSo.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
Saehee Lee, women's track and fieldSaehee LeeSo.Alameda, Calif.College Preparatory
Emily Kaegi, Women's Track and FieldEmily KaegiSo.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Claire Trujillo, women's track and fieldClaire TrujilloJr.Anchorage, AlaskaGrace Christian
Allison Domingues, Women's track and fieldAllison DominguesJr.Plymouth, Minn.Robbinsdale Armstrong
Trish Hare, Women's Track and FieldTrish HareJr.Northbrook, Ill.Glenbrook North
Sarah Trachtenberg, women's track and fieldSarah TrachtenbergJr.Wayne, Pa.Radnor
Emma Grisanzio, women's track and fieldEmma GrisanzioJr.Carol Stream, Ill.Wheaton North
Winona Rachel, women's track and fieldWinona RachelJr.Shakopee, Minn.Shakopee
Nicole Nipper, women's track and fieldNicole NipperJr.Minnetonka, Minn.Minnehaha Academy
Laura Nakasaka, women's track and fieldLaura NakasakaJr.Chevy Chase, Md.Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Prombie Silverman, women's track and fieldPombie SilvermanJr.Iowa City, IowaIowa City West
Emma Vinella-Brusher, women's track and fieldEmma Vinella-BrusherSr.Oakland, Calif.College Preparatory
Amelia Campbell, Women's Track and FieldAmelia CampbellSr.Sturgeon Bay, Wis.Sturgeon BayHurdles, High Jump, Multi-Events
Erin Roth, Women's Track and FieldErin RothSr.Evanston, Ill.Evanston TownshipMid-distance
Kayla McKinsey, Women's Track and FieldKayla McKinseySr.North Easton, Mass.Oliver AmesSprints
Sophie Glassford, Women's Track and FieldSophie GlassfordSr.Mishawaka, Ind.PennMid-distance
Morgan Richmond, Women's Track and FieldMorgan RichmondSr.Edmonds, Wash.Lakeside SchoolMid-distance
Emma Russ, Women's Track and FieldEmma RussSr.Inver Grove, Minn.SimleyHurdles, Sprints, Hep
Reilly Simon, Women's Track and FieldReilly SimonSr.Grapevine, TexasGrapevineLong Sprints
Sally Donovan, Women's Track and FieldSally DonovanSr.Minneapolis, Minn.SouthMid-distance
Ruth Steinke, Women's Track and FieldRuth SteinkeSr.Lima, N.Y.Honeoye Falls-LimaMid-distance, Steeplechase

Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 23rd season
Assistant Coaches:
Laura Albares (runners), Bill Huyck (javelin)
Captains: Amelia Campbell '16, Kayla McKinsey '16, Nicole Nipper '17, and Reilly Simon '16

 

Previous seasons rosters:
2012-13 Carleton roster
(MS Word)