Skip Navigation

Varsity Athletics

Women's Track and Field

Carleton Athletics
Go

Team Roster

ImageNameClass YearHometownHigh SchoolEvents
Elsa Sandeno, women's track and fieldElsa SandenoFy.Bellingham, Wash.Sehome
Tonya PiergiesFy.Kenilworth, Ill.North Shore
Lizzy Lynn, women's track and fieldLizzy LynnFy.Edwardsville, Ill.Edwardsville
Sam Schnirring, women's track and fieldSam SchnirringFy.Eden Prairie, Minn.Eden Prairie
Annie UtzschneiderFy.Chestnut Hill, Mass.Newton Country Day
Janna WennbergFy.Pasadena, Calif.Polytechnic School
Abby WallingFy.Iowa City, IAIowa City West
Abby Walker, women's track and fieldAbby WalkerFy.Bellingham, Wash.Bellingham
Maddie Egan, women's track and fieldMaddie EganFy.New Berlin, Wis.New Berlin West
Sarah Nazarino, women's track and fieldSarah NazarinoFy.Seattle, Wash.Garfield
Haylee Derrickson, women's track and fieldHaylee DerricksonFy.Bainbridge Island, Wash.Bainbridge
Anna NachborSo.Plymouth, Minn.Robbinsdale Armstrong
Damali Britton, Women's Track and FieldDamali BrittonSo.Phoenix, Ariz.Desert Vista
Laura Rafferty, women's track and fieldLaura RaffertySo.Neenah, Wis.
Moriah Arnold, women's track and fieldMoriah ArnoldSo.Harvard, Mass.Bromfield
Haley OlsonSo.Weybridge, Vt.Middlebury Union
Alexa Botelho, women's track and fieldAlexa BotelhoSo.New Hope, Pa.
Saehee Lee, women's track and fieldSaehee LeeSo.Alameda, Calif.College Preparatory
Emily TiltonSo.Denton, TexasRyan
Lindsey Chavez, Women's Track and FieldLindsey ChavezSo.Westminster, Colo.Holy Family
Becca Wiersma, women's track and fieldBecca WiersmaSo.Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.Dobbs Ferry
Emily Kaegi, Women's Track and FieldEmily KaegiSo.Williamstown, Mass.Mount Greylock
Dorry Jaffe, Women's Track and FieldDorry JaffeSo.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
Carrie Johnson, women's track and fieldCarrie JohnsonSo.Knightstown, Ind.Knightstown Community
Zoe PetersonJr.Bellingham, Wash.Squalicum
Prombie Silverman, women's track and fieldPombie SilvermanJr.Iowa City, IowaIowa City West
Sarah Trachtenberg, women's track and fieldSarah TrachtenbergJr.Wayne, Pa.Radnor
Claire Trujillo, women's track and fieldClaire TrujilloJr.Anchorage, AlaskaGrace Christian
Winona Rachel, women's track and fieldWinona RachelJr.Shakopee, Minn.Shakopee
Laura Nakasaka, women's track and fieldLaura NakasakaJr.Chevy Chase, Md.Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Abby Hellman, Women's Track and FieldAbby HellmanJr.Queensbury, N.Y.QueensburyMid-distance
Kazia Mermel, women's track and fieldKazia MermelJr.Sherman Oaks, Calif.Notre Dame
Trish Hare, Women's Track and FieldTrish HareJr.Northbrook, Ill.Glenbrook North
Nicole Nipper, women's track and fieldNicole NipperJr.Minnetonka, Minn.Minnehaha Academy
Emma Grisanzio, women's track and fieldEmma GrisanzioJr.Carol Stream, Ill.Wheaton North
Allison Domingues, Women's track and fieldAllison DominguesJr.Plymouth, Minn.Robbinsdale Armstrong
Caroline Campbell, Women's Track and FieldCaroline CampbellSr.Concord, Mass.Concord-Carlisle RegionalLong Sprints
Amelia Campbell, Women's Track and FieldAmelia CampbellSr.Sturgeon Bay, Wis.Sturgeon BayHurdles, High Jump, Multi-Events
Ruth Steinke, Women's Track and FieldRuth SteinkeSr.Lima, N.Y.Honeoye Falls-LimaMid-distance, Steeplechase
Emma Vinella-Brusher, women's track and fieldEmma Vinella-BrusherSr.Oakland, Calif.College Preparatory
Emily Phillips Longley, Women's Track and FieldEmily Phillips-LongleySr.Saint Paul, Minn.Blake SchoolMid-distance
Lexi PapkeSr.Strum, Wis.Regis
Kayla McKinsey, Women's Track and FieldKayla McKinseySr.North Easton, Mass.Oliver AmesSprints
Shira Kaufman, women's track and fieldShira KaufmanSr.
Sophie Glassford, Women's Track and FieldSophie GlassfordSr.Mishawaka, Ind.PennMid-distance
Sally Donovan, Women's Track and FieldSally DonovanSr.Minneapolis, Minn.SouthMid-distance
Morgan Richmond, Women's Track and FieldMorgan RichmondSr.Edmonds, Wash.Lakeside SchoolMid-distance
Senya Combs, women's track and fieldSenya CombsSr.Bozemon, Mont.Bozemon
Emma Russ, Women's Track and FieldEmma RussSr.Inver Grove, Minn.SimleyHurdles, Sprints, Hep
Erin Roth, Women's Track and FieldErin RothSr.Evanston, Ill.Evanston TownshipMid-distance
Reilly Simon, Women's Track and FieldReilly SimonSr.Grapevine, TexasGrapevineLong Sprints

2012-13 Carleton roster (MS Word)

Head Coach: Donna Ricks, 21st season
Assistant Coaches: Laura Roach (runners), Bill Huyck (javelin)
Captains: Colette Celichowski '15, Kao Sutton'14, and Ellie Wilson '15