Skip Navigation

Honor Roll

All-Conference:

2014
Jordan Cammarota
Sam Hayward
Branden McGarrity
Riley Phelps (honorable mention)

2013
Neil Bartholomay
Will Corcoran
Branden McGarrity
Trent Elmore (honorable mention)

2012
Neil Bartholomay
Will Corcoran
Simon Ginet
Branden McGarrity
Alex Voorhees (honorable mention)
Bob Carlson (Coach of the Year)

2011
Ryan Cammarota
Miles Silbert
Tim Wills
Neil Bartholomay (honorable mention)

2010
Wes Elfman
Ryan Cammarota
Tim Wills
Pete Semmer (honorable mention)

2009
Robert Carlton (Player of the Year)
Ross Hamilton
Wes Elfman
Pete Semmer (honorable mention)
Tim Willis (honorable mention)
Lyndon DeSalvo (honorable mention)

2008
Paul Pedtke (Player of the Year)
Ross Hamilton
Bobby Phillips
Jack Boller (honorable mention)
Joe Lindner (honorable mention)
Bob Carlson (Coach of the Year)

2007
Thomas Ashton (honorable mention)
Robert Carlton
Peter Grassman
Bobby Phillips
Pete Semmer (honorable mention)
Bob Carlson (Coach of the Year)

2006
Paul Pedtke
Bobby Phillips

2005
Dave Watson
Kurt Bunnelle

2004
Yemi Adegunju
David Watson
Nick Schultz (Honorable Mention)

2003
Yemi Adegunju
Jeremy Schultz
David Watson

2002
David Watson

2001
Dakota Loomis

2000
Andy Indresano
Carl Tape

1999
Carl Tape

1998
Ken Tape

1997
Jason Keppe
Ken Tape

1996
Jason Keppe
Ken Tape
Heruy Kiros (honorable mention)

1994
David Callaway
J.J. Kuhn

1993
J.J. Kuhn

1992
Ben Ancheta
Joel Garcia

1987
David Lewis

1984
Andrew Noss
David Lewis
George Monyemangene
Matthew Hunt

1976
Bob Weinstock
Dave Tolley                

CoSIDA Academic All-American, All-District Honors

2013
Neil Bartholomay (Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-District first team)
Trent Elmore (Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-District first team)

2012
Simon Ginet (Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-America first team; Academic All-District first team)
Neil Bartholomay (Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-District first team)

2011
Ryan Cammarota (Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-District first team)

2010
Pete Semmer (ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District first team)

2009
Ross Hamilton (ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District first team)
Robert Carlton (ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District second team)
Tim Wills (ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District second team)

2008
Joe Lindner (ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District first team)
Bobby Phillips (ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District first team)
Pete Semmer (ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District second team)
Ross Hamilton (ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District second team)

2007
Bobby Phillips (ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District first team)

2005
David Watson (ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-America® third team)
David Watson (ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District first team)

2003
Jeremy Schultz (CoSIDA College Division Academic All-District team)

NCAA Postgraduate Scholarship

2009
Robert Carlton
Ross Hamilton

2006
Dave Watson

2004
Jeremy Schultz

2001
Carl Tape

National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) athletic honors

2014
Branden McGarrity (NSCAA/Continental Tire All-North Region second team)

2013
Neil Bartholomay (NSCAA/adidas All-America second team; All-North Region first team)
Will Corcoran (NSCAA/adidas All-North Region second team)
Branden McGarrity (NSCAA/adidas All-North Region first team)

2012
Neil Bartholomay (NSCAA/adidas All-America third team)
Branden McGarrity (NSCAA/adidas All-America second team)

2011
Ryan Cammarota (NSCAA/adidas All-North Region first team)
Tim Wills (NSCAA/adidas/All-North Region first team)

2010   
Ryan Cammarota (NSCAA/adidas All-American/All-North Region second team)                                                                                                                                                                           
Wes Elfman (NSCAA/adidas/All-North Region third team)
Tim Wills (NSCAA/adidas/All-North Region third team)

2009   
Robert Carlton (NSCAA/adidas All-American/All-North Region first team)                                                                                                                                                                       
Wes Elfman (NSCAA/adidas/All-North Region first team)
Ross Hamilton (NSCAA/adidas/All-North Region second team)
Tim Wills (NSCAA/adidas/All-North Region second team)

2008
Paul Pedtke (NSCAA/adidas All-Far West Region first team)
Robert Carlton (NSCAA/adidas All-American/All-Far West Region first team)
Ross Hamilton (NSCAA/adidas All-Far West Region second team)
Bobby Phillips (NSCAA/adidas All-Far West Region second team)

2007
Robert Carlton (NSCAA/adidas All-Far West Region first team)
Robert Carlton (D3Kicks.com West Region third team)
Peter Grassman (NSCAA/adidas All-Far West Region third team)

2006
Paul Pedtke (NSCAA/adidas All-Far West Region third team)

2005
David Watson (NSCAA/adidas All-Far West Region third team)

National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) academic honors

2013
Neil Bartholomay (NSCAA/adidas Men's Scholar All-America second team; Men's Scholar All-North/Central Region Team)
Ben Walsh (NSCAA/adidas Men's Scholar All-North/Central Region Honorable Mention)
Devin Tomson-Moylan (NSCAA/adidas Men's Scholar All-North/Central Region Honorable Mention)

2012
Neil Bartholomay (NSCAA/adidas Men's Scholar All-America second team; Men's Scholar All-North/Central Region Team)
Simon Ginet (NSCAA/adidas Men's Scholar All-North/Central Region Team)

2011
Ryan Cammarota (NSCAA/adidas Men's Scholar All-America second team; Men's Scholar All-North Region team)
Miles Silbert (Men's Scholar All-North Region team)
Tim Wills (Men's Scholar All-North Region team)

2010
Tim Wills (NSCAA/adidas Men’s Scholar All-North Region team)
Peter Grassman (NSCAA/adidas Men’s Scholar All-North/Central Region team)
Bobby Phillips (NSCAA/adidas Men’s Scholar All-North/Central Region team)

2008
Ross Hamilton (NSCAA/adidas Men's Scholar All-America second team)
Bobby Phillips (NSCAA/adidas Men's Scholar All-America second team)

2007
Peter Grassman (NSCAA/adidas Men’s Scholar All-America second team)
Peter Grassman (NSCAA/adidas Men’s Scholar All-North/Central Region team)
Bobby Phillips (NSCAA/adidas Men’s Scholar All-North/Central Region team)

2005
David Watson (NSCAA/adidas Men’s Scholar All-America Team)
David Watson (NSCAA/adidas Men’s Scholar All-Region first team)
Kurt Bunnelle (NSCAA/adidas Men’s Scholar All-Region honorable mention)

2002
Nadim Ilbawi (NSCAA Men’s Scholar All-Region Team)
Andy Indresano (NSCAA Men’s Scholar All-Region Team)
Brett Mularski (NSCAA Men’s Scholar All-Region Team)

Additional Awards:

2001
Rhodes Scholar: Carl Tape